Featured Stories

Tour de Pologne Stage 3 – Hutarovich Wins

by pedalmag.com

Aug. 3, 2010 (Katowice, Poland) – Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux won Stage 3 from Sosnowiec to Katowice, 122.1km, over Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank in second and race leader Allan Davis (Aus) Astana. Canada’s Christian Meier (Garmin-Transitions) placed 36th while Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team leads the Mountain Classification and remains 17th overall.

Results

1. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux 2:45:04
2. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
3. Allan Davis (Aus) Astana
4. Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
5. Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
6. Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step
7. Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
8. Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram
9. Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
10. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team
11. Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram
12. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
13. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caisse d’Epargne
14. Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha
15. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team Radioshack
16. David Vitoria (Sui) Footon-Servetto
17. Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo
18. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
19. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
20. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
21. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia
22. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
23. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
24. Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
25. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin-Transitions
26. Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini
27. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
28. Florian Stalder (Sui) BMC Racing Team
29. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Caisse d’Epargne
30. Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
31. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
32. Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
33. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
34. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank
35. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux
36. Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Transitions
37. Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram
38. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
39. Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Poland BGZ
40. Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Radioshack
41. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
42. Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Transitions
43. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
44. Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon-Servetto
45. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana
46. Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
47. Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
48. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Caisse d’Epargne
49. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
50. Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
51. Gerben Mijnheer Löwik (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
52. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step
53. Simon Zahner (Sui) BMC Racing Team
54. Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Transitions
55. Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
56. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha
57. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
58. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Poland BGZ
59. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil-Shimano
60. Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
61. Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha
62. Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
63. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Caisse d’Epargne
64. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
65. Ben Swift (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
66. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d’Epargne
67. André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia
68. Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
69. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
70. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack
71. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
72. Dominic Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
73. Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team
74. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R La Mondiale
75. Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Transitions
76. Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram
77. Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
78. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d’Epargne
79. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
80. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step
81. Michael Albasini (Sui) Team HTC-Columbia
82. Steve Houanard (Fra) Skil-Shimano
83. Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team
84. Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
85. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
86. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
87. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
88. Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Omega Pharma-Lotto
89. Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Poland BGZ
90. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
91. Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto
92. Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto
93. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Radioshack
94. Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
95. Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC-Columbia
96. Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
97. Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana
98. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
99. Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto
100. Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Poland BGZ
101. Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram
102. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
103. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
104. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale
105. Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
106. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
107. Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano
108. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto
109. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
110. Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano
111. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
112. Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
113. Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
114. Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux
115. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
116. Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux
117. Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
118. Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre-Farnese Vini
119. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
120. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
121. Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Poland BGZ
122. Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) Poland BGZ
123. Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil-Shimano
124. Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Transitions
125. Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step
126. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
127. Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
128. Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto
129. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
130. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
131. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana
132. Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
133. Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Astana
134. Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
135. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
136. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
137. Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team Radioshack
138. Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
139. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
140. Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshack
141. Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team
142. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
143. Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux
144. Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha
145. Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) Poland BGZ
146. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Astana
147. Joaquin Novoa Menedez (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
148. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Caisse d’Epargne
149. Xavier Tondo Volpini (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
150. Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia
151. Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank
152. Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre-Farnese Vini
153. Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
154. Jacek Morajko (Pol) Poland BGZ
155. Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto
156. Bjorn Selander (USA) Team Radioshack
157. Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Milram
158. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
159. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step
160. Dominique Cornu (Bel) Skil-Shimano
161. Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team
162. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
163. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team Radioshack
164. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
165. Davide Appollonio (Ita) Cervelo Test Team
166. Daniel Sesma (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:31
167. Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:33
168. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:38
169. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Team HTC-Columbia 0:53
170. Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia
171. Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
172. Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team Katusha
173. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:01
174. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
175. Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Quick Step 1:13
176. Tom Stubbe (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
177. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Sky Professional Cycling Team 1:56
178. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC-Columbia
179. Joao Correia (Por) Cervelo Test Team
180. Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha 2:13
181. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française Des Jeux 3:46
182. Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNS Baden Cooke (Aus) Team Saxo Bank

GC after Stage 3

1. Allan Davis (Aus) Astana 12:53:14
2. André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia 12:53:17
3. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 12:53:18
4. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux
5. Aitor Galdos Alonso (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 12:53:22
6. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
7. Blazej Janiaczyk (Pol) Poland BGZ
8. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 12:53:23
9. Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) Poland BGZ
10. Laszlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha
11. Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 12:53:24
12. Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre-Farnese Vini
13. Kenny De Haes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 12:53:25
14. Simon Geschke (Ger) Skil-Shimano
15. Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
16. Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 12:53:26
17. Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team
18. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
19. Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Team Radioshack
20. Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 12:53:27
21. Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana
22. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) BMC Racing Team 12:53:28
23. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
24. Roy Sentjens (Bel) Team Milram
25. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team Radioshack
26. Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
27. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC-Columbia
28. Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo
29. Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
30. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caisse d’Epargne
31. David Vitoria (Sui) Footon-Servetto
32. Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Team Katusha
33. Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Transitions
34. Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank
35. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
36. Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
37. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
38. Marek Rutkiewicz (Pol) Poland BGZ
39. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux
40. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Caisse d’Epargne
41. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
42. Ben Swift (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
43. Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
44. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Garmin-Transitions
45. Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step
46. Florian Stalder (Sui) BMC Racing Team
47. Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Radioshack
48. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
49. Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
50. Gerben Mijnheer Löwik (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
51. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
52. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) AG2R La Mondiale
53. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
54. Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
55. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
56. Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
57. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
58. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Caisse d’Epargne
59. Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Transitions
60. Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
61. Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Transitions
62. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
63. Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
64. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha
65. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack
66. Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram
67. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
68. Simon Zahner (Sui) BMC Racing Team
69. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale
70. Martin Reimer (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
71. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
72. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
73. Bjorn Selander (USA) Team Radioshack
74. Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Poland BGZ
75. Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team
76. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
77. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Radioshack
78. Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto
79. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
80. Thomas Vedel Kvist (Den) Quick Step
81. Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
82. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
83. Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini
84. Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Omega Pharma-Lotto
85. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step
86. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d’Epargne
87. Steve Houanard (Fra) Skil-Shimano
88. Mateusz Taciak (Pol) Poland BGZ
89. Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) Poland BGZ
90. Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
91. Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha
92. Vitaliy Buts (Ukr) Lampre-Farnese Vini
93. Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team
94. Robert Wagner (Ger) Skil-Shimano
95. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
96. Jacek Morajko (Pol) Poland BGZ
97. Frank Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank
98. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
99. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana
100. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Caisse d’Epargne
101. Dominic Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
102. Mariusz Witecki (Pol) Poland BGZ
103. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank
104. Michael Albasini (Sui) Team HTC-Columbia
105. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team Radioshack
106. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step
107. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
108. Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
109. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil-Shimano
110. Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram
111. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
112. Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
113. Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
114. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
115. Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
116. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Caisse d’Epargne
117. Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin-Transitions
118. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
119. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d’Epargne
120. Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
121. Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia
122. Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto
123. Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
124. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
125. Michele Merlo (Ita) Footon-Servetto
126. Thomas Danielson (USA) Garmin-Transitions
127. Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto
128. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
129. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank
130. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Esp) Astana
131. Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto
132. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
133. Yoann Offredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux
134. Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
135. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana
136. Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Milram
137. Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram
138. Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Astana
139. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto
140. Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
141. Anders Lund (Den) Team Saxo Bank
142. Frédéric Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux
143. Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC-Columbia
144. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
145. Chris Butler (USA) BMC Racing Team
146. Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin-Transitions
147. Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank
148. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
149. Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto
150. Benat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
151. Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshack
152. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step
153. Javier Francisco Aramendia Lorente (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
154. Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano
155. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
156. Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank
157. Davide Appollonio (Ita) Cervelo Test Team
158. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
159. Xavier Tondo Volpini (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
160. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
161. Joaquin Novoa Menedez (Esp) Cervelo Test Team
162. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
163. Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux
164. Dominique Cornu (Bel) Skil-Shimano
165. Daniel Sesma (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 12:53:57
166. Alberto Ongarato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 12:54:01
167. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team 12:54:06
168. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Esp) Team HTC-Columbia 12:54:21
169. Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
170. Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team Katusha
171. Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia
172. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 12:54:29
173. Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Quick Step 12:54:41
174. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 12:54:49
175. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC-Columbia 12:55:24
176. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Sky Professional Cycling Team
177. Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha 12:55:40
178. Anthony Ravard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 12:57:14
179. Joao Correia (Por) Cervelo Test Team 13:06:01
180. Tom Stubbe (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 13:06:20
181. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 13:06:58
182. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française Des Jeux 13:07:51

Mountains Classification

1. Dominique Rollin (Can) Cervelo Test Team 5 pts
2. Marcin Sapa (Pol) Lampre-Farnese Vini 3
3. Lukasz Bodnar (Pol) Poland BGZ 3
4. Bartlomiej Matysiak (Pol) Poland BGZ 2
5. Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Team Katusha 2
6. Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1
7. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Cervelo Test Team 1
8. Steve Houanard (Fra) Skil – Shimano 1






Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.