Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de PEI – Stage 2 Full Results, Photos – Seehafer Wins and Leads

June 9, 2008 (Confederation Bridge, PEI) – Kori Kelley Seehafer (USA) Menikini-Selle Italia/Master Color won today’s 15km Stage 2, Confederation Bridge ITT, and takes over the lead from team mate Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) who is still leading the Sprint Classification. In second was Nathalie Bates (Aus) also with Menikini-Selle Italia/Master Color followed by Sally Annis (USA) NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental in 3rd. Denise Ramsden (Can) Ultralink lead the Canadian charge in 4th today and takes over the blue top Canadian jersey from Jenny Trew (Can) Atlantic Cycling Centre.

Results

1. Kori Kelley Seehafer (USA) Menikini-Selle Italia / Master Color 26.26 (33 km/h)
2. Nathalie Bates (Aus) Menikini-Selle Italia / Master Color 0.16
3. Sally Annis (USA) NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dental 0.22
4. Denise Ramsden (Can) Ultralink 0.23
5. Johanne Cyr (Can) Equipe Cascades 0.48
6. Heather Logan (Can) Provincial Team Ontario 0.49
7. Rebecca Wellons (USA) NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dental 1.11
8. Iraida Garcia (Cub) Equipe Nationale Cuba 1.2
9. Estelle Patou (Fra) ESGL 93 GSD Gestion 1.29
10. Sue Schlatter (Can) EMD Serono Stevens 1.3
11. Kathryn Rozitis (Can) Provincial Team Ontario
12. Moriah Jo Macgregor (Can) Atlantic Cycling Centre 1.47
13. Tricia K Spooner (Can) EMD Serono Stevens 1.57
14. Kateryna Krasova (Ukr) Equipe Nationale Ukraine
15. Trine Schmidt (Den) Menikini-Selle Italia / Master Color 2.1
16. Terri Gregotski (Can) Provincial Team Ontario 2.18
17. Yoanka Gonzalez (Cub) Equipe Nationale Cuba 2.21
18. Dalila Rodriguez (Cub) Equipe Nationale Cuba
19. Brei Gudsell (NZl) Team Pro Feminin Les Carroz 2.33
20. Sarah Coney (Can) Ultralink 2.37
21. Sophie Creux (Fra) ESGL 93 GSD Gestion 2.42
22. Geneviève Gauthier (Can) Atlantic Cycling Centre 2.46
23. Chloe St-Arnaud-Watt (Can) Ultralink 2.51
24. Leda Cox (GBr) NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dental 2.56
25. Kelly Murray (Can) Atlantic Cycling Centre 3.02
26. Alyssa Mellon (Can) Ultralink 3.1
27. Merrill Collins (Can) Provincial Team Ontario 3.16
28. Camie Kornely (USA) Advil-Chapstick 3.2
29. Louise Moriarty (Irl) Specialized Carrefour /Multisport Mazda
30. Bernadette Schober (Aut) Uniqa 3.28
31. Yong Li Liu (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
32. Eugenie Mermillod (Fra) Team Pro Feminin Les Carroz 3.4
33. Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Uniqa 3.46
34. Karin Aune (Swe) Uniqa 3.59
35. Nathalie Dumont (USA) NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dental 4.03
36. Celeste Jones-Baumgardt (Can) Provincial Team Ontario 4.04
37. Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
38. Veronique Labonte (Can) Equipe Cascades
39. Yeugeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Equipe Nationale Ukraine 4.07
40. Mirjam Hauser-Senn (Swi) Specialized Designs for Women 4.12
41. Julie Bellerose (Can) Equipe Cascades 4.18
42. Carrie Cartmill (Can) Provincial Team Ontario
43. Julia Bradley (Can) EMD Serono Stevens 4.21
44. Wang Fei (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 4.32
45. Thomas Béatrice (Fra) ESGL 93 GSD Gestion 4.33
46. Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Uniqa 4.34
47. Audrey Lemieux (Can) Specialized Carrefour /Multisport Mazda 4.36
48. Kristen Lasasso (USA) Specialized Designs for Women 4.4
49. Yumari Gonzalez (Cub) Equipe Nationale Cuba 4.44
50. Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 4.51
51. Mary Zider (USA) NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dental 4.52
52. Min Gao (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 4.53
53. Joanie Caron (Can) Equipe Cascades 4.55
54. Aude Pollet (Fra) Team Pro Feminin Les Carroz 4.59
55. Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 5.01
56. Alison Testroete (Can) Atlantic Cycling Centre 5.04
57. Holly Borowski (USA) Advil-Chapstick 5.1
58. Reem Jishi (USA) Advil-Chapstick
59. Julie Dheruelle (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 5.11
60. Sophie Matte (Can) EMD Serono Stevens 5.13
61. Christine Majerus (Lux) ESGL 93 GSD Gestion 5.17
62. Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Specialized Carrefour /Multisport Mazda 5.21
63. Valerie Crete (Can) Specialized Carrefour /Multisport Mazda 5.22
64. Tanja Hennes (Ger) Specialized Designs for Women 5.27
65. Janie Fortin (Can) Specialized Carrefour /Multisport Mazda
66. Joelle Numainville (Can) ESGL 93 GSD Gestion 5.34
67. Lang Meng (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 5.36
68. Allison Lampi (Can) Ultralink 5.44
69. Sarah Grab (Swi) Specialized Designs for Women 5.45
70. Li Ping Zhang (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 5.53
71. Jenny Trew (Can) Atlantic Cycling Centre 5.55
72. Fanny Riberot (Fra) Team Pro Feminin Les Carroz 6.04
73. Sufen Ma (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 6.1
74. Yeima Torres (Cub) Equipe Nationale Cuba
75. Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Menikini-Selle Italia / Master Color 6.14
76. Bilodeau Véronique (Can) Atlantic Cycling Centre 6.18
77. Vicki Thomas (Can) Advil-Chapstick 6.27
78. Andrea Knecht (Swi) Specialized Designs for Women 6.44
79. Ireen Wieditz (Can) EMD Serono Stevens 7.11
80. Jessica Burns (Can) Equipe Cascades 7.42
81. Raphaelle Chretien (Can) Equipe Cascades 7.59
82. Amy Mcguire (USA) Advil-Chapstick 8.42
83. Mathilde Hupin (Can) Specialized Carrefour /Multisport Mazda 8.51
84. Samantha Dery (USA) NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dental 12.44
85. Lorena Foresi (Ita) Menikini-Selle Italia / Master Color

GC after Stage 2

1. Kori Kelley Seehafer (USA) Menikini-Selle Italia / Master Color 2.53.56
2. Nathalie Bates (Aus) Menikini-Selle Italia / Master Color 0.16
3. Denise Ramsden (Can) Ultralink 1.03
4. Heather Logan (Can) Provincial Team Ontario 1.07
5. Sally Annis (USA) NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dental 1.08
6. Johanne Cyr (Can) Equipe Cascades 1.25
7. Sue Schlatter (Can) EMD Serono Stevens 1.3
8. Moriah Jo Macgregor (Can) Atlantic Cycling Centre 1.47
9. Rebecca Wellons (USA) NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dental 1.57
10. Trine Schmidt (Den) Menikini-Selle Italia / Master Color 2.1
11. Estelle Patou (Fra) ESGL 93 GSD Gestion 2.15
12. Dalila Rodriguez (Cub) Equipe Nationale Cuba 2.16
13. Brei Gudsell (NZl) Team Pro Feminin Les Carroz 2.33
14. Kateryna Krasova (Ukr) Equipe Nationale Ukraine 2.37
15. Sophie Creux (Fra) ESGL 93 GSD Gestion 2.38
16. Geneviève Gauthier (Can) Atlantic Cycling Centre 2.46
17. Leda Cox (GBr) NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dental 2.56
18. Yoanka Gonzalez (Cub) Equipe Nationale Cuba 3.01
19. Tricia K Spooner (Can) EMD Serono Stevens 3.02
20. Merrill Collins (Can) Provincial Team Ontario 3.16
21. Terri Gregotski (Can) Provincial Team Ontario 3.17
22. Louise Moriarty (Irl) Specialized Carrefour /Multisport Mazda 3.2
23. Bernadette Schober (Aut) Uniqa 3.28
24. Yong Li Liu (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling
25. Sarah Coney (Can) Ultralink 3.36
26. Eugenie Mermillod (Fra) Team Pro Feminin Les Carroz 3.4
27. Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Uniqa 3.43
28. Alyssa Mellon (Can) Ultralink 3.5
29. Karin Aune (Swe) Uniqa 3.59
30. Celeste Jones-Baumgardt (Can) Provincial Team Ontario 4.04
31. Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
32. Veronique Labonte (Can) Equipe Cascades
33. Yeugeniya Vysotska (Ukr) Equipe Nationale Ukraine 4.07
34. Mirjam Hauser-Senn (Swi) Specialized Designs for Women 4.12
35. Julie Bellerose (Can) Equipe Cascades 4.18
36. Carrie Cartmill (Can) Provincial Team Ontario
37. Julia Bradley (Can) EMD Serono Stevens 4.21
38. Wang Fei (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 4.32
39. Thomas Béatrice (Fra) ESGL 93 GSD Gestion 4.33
40. Kelly Murray (Can) Atlantic Cycling Centre
41. Daniela Pintarelli (Aut) Uniqa 4.34
42. Audrey Lemieux (Can) Specialized Carrefour /Multisport Mazda 4.36
43. Kristen Lasasso (USA) Specialized Designs for Women 4.4
44. Yumari Gonzalez (Cub) Equipe Nationale Cuba 4.44
45. Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 4.51
46. Mary Zider (USA) NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dental 4.52
47. Min Gao (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 4.53
48. Joanie Caron (Can) Equipe Cascades 4.55
49. Aude Pollet (Fra) Team Pro Feminin Les Carroz 4.57
50. Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 5.01
51. Alison Testroete (Can) Atlantic Cycling Centre 5.04
52. Nathalie Dumont (USA) NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dental 5.08
53. Holly Borowski (USA) Advil-Chapstick 5.1
54. Julie Dheruelle (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 5.11
55. Sophie Matte (Can) EMD Serono Stevens 5.13
56. Christine Majerus (Lux) ESGL 93 GSD Gestion 5.17
57. Tanja Hennes (Ger) Specialized Designs for Women 5.21
58. Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Specialized Carrefour /Multisport Mazda
59. Joelle Numainville (Can) ESGL 93 GSD Gestion 5.34
60. Lang Meng (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 5.36
61. Allison Lampi (Can) Ultralink 5.44
62. Sarah Grab (Swi) Specialized Designs for Women 5.45
63. Li Ping Zhang (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 5.53
64. Jenny Trew (Can) Atlantic Cycling Centre 5.55
65. Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Menikini-Selle Italia / Master Color 5.56
66. Fanny Riberot (Fra) Team Pro Feminin Les Carroz 6.04
67. Sufen Ma (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling 6.1
68. Yeima Torres (Cub) Equipe Nationale Cuba
69. Bilodeau Véronique (Can) Atlantic Cycling Centre 6.18
70. Vicki Thomas (Can) Advil-Chapstick 6.27
71. Janie Fortin (Can) Specialized Carrefour /Multisport Mazda 6.32
72. Andrea Knecht (Swi) Specialized Designs for Women 6.44
73. Ireen Wieditz (Can) EMD Serono Stevens 7.11
74. Jessica Burns (Can) Equipe Cascades 7.42
75. Raphaelle Chretien (Can) Equipe Cascades 7.59
76. Kathryn Rozitis (Can) Provincial Team Ontario 8.17
77. Amy Mcguire (USA) Advil-Chapstick 8.42
78. Mathilde Hupin (Can) Specialized Carrefour /Multisport Mazda 8.51
79. Samantha Dery (USA) NEBC / Cycle Loft / Devonshire Dental 12.44
80. Iraida Garcia (Cub) Equipe Nationale Cuba 17.27
81. Reem Jishi (USA) Advil-Chapstick 21.17
82. Chloe St-Arnaud-Watt (Can) Ultralink 24.49
83. Camie Kornely (USA) Advil-Chapstick 27.32
84. Valerie Crete (Can) Specialized Carrefour /Multisport Mazda 46.25





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.