Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de l’Avenir – Stage 9 Full Results

September 14, 2007 (Brioude, France) — Ivan Rovny (Rus) Russian National Team won Stage 9 today, a 148km route from Chomelix to Craponne-sur-Arzon. Canada’s Christian Meier (Canadian National Team) placed 43rd today and is now 14th overall.

Results

1. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Russian National Team 3.56.31 (37.545 km/h)
2. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Dutch National Team 0.34
3. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Norwegian National Team 0.42
4. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Polish National Team 0.5
5. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) French National Team A
6. Andre Steensen (Den) Danish National Team 0.52
7. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Belgian National Team
8. Tony Martin (Ger) German National Team
9. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
10. Marcel Wyss (Swi) Swiss National Team
11. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Italian National Team
12. Benat Intxausti (Spa) Spanish National Team
13. Simon Spilak (Slo) Slovenian National Team 0.55
14. Thomas Kvist (Den) Danish National Team 1.24
15. Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Dutch National Team
16. Aleksey Kunshin (Rus) Russian National Team
17. Lars Boom (Ned) Dutch National Team
18. Dalivier Ospina (Col) Mixed Team
19. Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Norwegian National Team
20. José Mendes (Por) Portuguese National Team
21. Fabio Taborre (Ita) Italian National Team
22. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) USA National Team
23. Craig Lewis (USA) USA National Team
24. Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Polish National Team
25. Thomas Peterson (USA) USA National Team
26. Jose Herrada (Spa) Spanish National Team
27. Rui Costa (Por) Portuguese National Team
28. Martin Kohler (Swi) Swiss National Team 2.05
29. Paul Voss (Ger) German National Team
30. Adrian Honkisz (Pol) Polish National Team
31. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Mixed Team
32. Marcos Garcia (Spa) Spanish National Team
33. Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Swiss National Team
34. Michael Randin (Swi) Swiss National Team
35. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Dutch National Team
36. Peter Stetina (USA) USA National Team
37. Mickael Larpe (Fra) French National Team B
38. Nelson Rocha (Por) Portuguese National Team
39. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Belgian National Team
40. Jakob Bering (Den) Danish National Team
41. Laurent Beuret (Swi) Swiss National Team 3.11
42. Sébastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) French National Team B
43 Christian Meier (Can) Canadian National Team 3.13
44. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Italian National Team
45. Dmytro Novosad (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team
46. Adriano Malori (Ita) Italian National Team
47. Andriy Suralyov (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team
48. Anthony Roux (Fra) French National Team A
49. Javier Aramendia (Spa) Spanish National Team
50. Kristjan Koren (Slo) Slovenian National Team
51. Rafaa Chtioui (Tun) Mixed Team
52. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakh National Team
53. Abdelkader Belmokhtar (Alg) Mixed Team
54. Andreas Frisch (Den) Danish National Team
55. Simon Geschke (Ger) German National Team 3.18
56. Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Latvian National Team 4.23
57. Kristofers Racenajs (Lat) Latvian National Team
58. Oleh Opryshko (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team
59. Haijun Ma (Chn) Mixed Team 5.08
60 Ryan Anderson (Can) Canadian National Team
61. Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) French National Team A
62. Sergey Shcherbakov (Rus) Russian National Team 6.19
63. Sondre Sortveit (Nor) Norwegian National Team
64. Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Polish National Team
65. Grega Bole (Slo) Slovenian National Team 6.27
66. Tomasz Krupinski (Pol) Polish National Team 8.07
67. Blaz Jarc (Slo) Slovenian National Team
68. Jonas Jörgensen (Den) Danish National Team
69. Mathias Belka (Ger) German National Team
70. Cyril Bessy (Fra) French National Team B
71. Diego Milan (Spa) Spanish National Team 10.56
72. Oscar Sanchez (Col) Mixed Team
73. Yoann Offredo (Fra) French National Team B
74. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Dutch National Team
75. Thomas Brigaud (Fra) French National Team B
76. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Norwegian National Team
77. Tom Leezer (Ned) Dutch National Team
78. Stian Sommerseth (Nor) Norwegian National Team
79 Bradley Fairall (Can) Canadian National Team
80. Stefan Schafer (Ger) German National Team
81. Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) French National Team A
82. Dominic Klemme (Ger) German National Team
83. Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakh National Team
84. Andrey Klyuev (Rus) Russian National Team
85. Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 11.37
86. Marco Coledan (Ita) Italian National Team 11.57
87. Christer Rake (Nor) Norwegian National Team 13.49
88. Herberts Pudans (Lat) Latvian National Team 18.3
89. Joze Senekovic (Slo) Slovenian National Team
90. Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Belgian National Team
91 David Veilleux (Can) Canadian National Team 18.32

GC after Stage 9
1. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Dutch National Team 31.25.40
2. Tony Martin (Ger) German National Team 0.5
3. Andre Steensen (Den) Danish National Team 0.55
4. Simon Spilak (Slo) Slovenian National Team 1.03
5. Benat Intxausti (Spa) Spanish National Team 1.32
6. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) French National Team A 2.58
7. Craig Lewis (USA) USA National Team 3.1
8. Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Norwegian National Team 3.44
9. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Belgian National Team 3.45
10. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Italian National Team 4.47
11. Jose Herrada (Spa) Spanish National Team 4.48
12. Thomas Kvist (Den) Danish National Team 5.06
13. Michael Randin (Swi) Swiss National Team 7.01
14 Christian Meier (Can) Canadian National Team 7.15
15. Laurent Beuret (Swi) Swiss National Team 7.32
16. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Norwegian National Team 8.17
17. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 8.2
18. Marcel Wyss (Swi) Swiss National Team 8.43
19. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Belgian National Team 9.1
20. José Mendes (Por) Portuguese National Team 9.39
21. Rafaa Chtioui (Tun) Mixed Team 10.06
22. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) USA National Team 10.33
23. Dalivier Ospina (Col) Mixed Team 10.46
24. Rui Costa (Por) Portuguese National Team 11.27
25. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Polish National Team 11.4
26. Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Dutch National Team 11.56
27. Mickael Larpe (Fra) French National Team B 12.39
28. Thomas Peterson (USA) USA National Team 13.08
29. Sébastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) French National Team B 13.43
30. Peter Stetina (USA) USA National Team 13.46
31. Aleksey Kunshin (Rus) Russian National Team 13.59
32. Adriano Malori (Ita) Italian National Team 14.44
33. Dmytro Novosad (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 15.04
34. Adrian Honkisz (Pol) Polish National Team 15.25
35. Nelson Rocha (Por) Portuguese National Team 15.38
36. Javier Aramendia (Spa) Spanish National Team 15.42
37. Anthony Roux (Fra) French National Team A 16.22
38. Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Polish National Team 17.2
39. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Mixed Team 18.24
40. Jakob Bering (Den) Danish National Team 18.31
41. Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) French National Team A
42. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Dutch National Team 20.01
43. Simon Geschke (Ger) German National Team 20.13
44. Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Polish National Team 20.33
45. Haijun Ma (Chn) Mixed Team 21.36
46. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Russian National Team 22.05
47. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Italian National Team 22.29
48. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakh National Team 22.49
49. Marcos Garcia (Spa) Spanish National Team 23.55
50. Fabio Taborre (Ita) Italian National Team 25.13
51. Abdelkader Belmokhtar (Alg) Mixed Team 25.57
52. Martin Kohler (Swi) Swiss National Team 26.28
53. Oleh Opryshko (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 26.37
54. Grega Bole (Slo) Slovenian National Team 26.4
55. Mathias Belka (Ger) German National Team 28.03
56. Kristjan Koren (Slo) Slovenian National Team 28.2
57. Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Swiss National Team 28.5
58. Andriy Suralyov (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 29.55
59. Lars Boom (Ned) Dutch National Team 29.58
60. Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Latvian National Team 33.22
61 Ryan Anderson (Can) Canadian National Team 33.26
62. Tom Leezer (Ned) Dutch National Team 33.5
63. Stian Sommerseth (Nor) Norwegian National Team 35.44
64. Marco Coledan (Ita) Italian National Team 38.57
65. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Dutch National Team 39.08
66. Diego Milan (Spa) Spanish National Team 39.23
67. Andreas Frisch (Den) Danish National Team 40.19
68. Sondre Sortveit (Nor) Norwegian National Team 40.2
69. Yoann Offredo (Fra) French National Team B 42.34
70. Cyril Bessy (Fra) French National Team B 42.35
71. Paul Voss (Ger) German National Team 45.07
72. Oscar Sanchez (Col) Mixed Team 45.54
73. Herberts Pudans (Lat) Latvian National Team 45.58
74. Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) French National Team A 48.05
75. Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Belgian National Team 49.4
76 Bradley Fairall (Can) Canadian National Team 50.22
77. Andrey Klyuev (Rus) Russian National Team 50.25
78. Sergey Shcherbakov (Rus) Russian National Team 51.52
79. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Norwegian National Team 54.12
80. Blaz Jarc (Slo) Slovenian National Team 57.18
81. Jonas Jörgensen (Den) Danish National Team 1.00.17
82. Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakh National Team 1.02.33
83. Dominic Klemme (Ger) German National Team 1.03.08
84. Tomasz Krupinski (Pol) Polish National Team 1.03.12
85. Kristofers Racenajs (Lat) Latvian National Team 1.05.55
86. Christer Rake (Nor) Norwegian National Team 1.10.11
87. Thomas Brigaud (Fra) French National Team B 1.10.53
88. Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 1.15.05
89 David Veilleux (Can) Canadian National Team 1.19.13
90. Stefan Schafer (Ger) German National Team 1.21.25
91. Joze Senekovic (Slo) Slovenian National Team 1.42.46







Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.