Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de l\’Avenir – Stage 8 Full Results

September 13, 2007 (Brioude, France) – Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) French National Team A won today’s Stage 8, Besse-et-Saint-Anastaise to Brioude, 134 km. The top Canadian was Christian Meier (Canadian National Team) who finished in 44th and is now 13th overall.

Results

1. Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) French National Team A 3.18.38 (40.477 km/h)
2. Jose Herrada (Spa) Spanish National Team
3. Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Polish National Team 1.21
4. Andrius Buividas (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
5. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Polish National Team
6. Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Dutch National Team
7. Paul Voss (Ger) German National Team
8. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
9. Nelson Rocha (Por) Portuguese National Team
10. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Italian National Team
11. Simon Spilak (Slo) Slovenian National Team
12. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Dutch National Team
13. Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Polish National Team
14. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Norwegian National Team
15. Andre Steensen (Den) Danish National Team
16. Adrian Honkisz (Pol) Polish National Team
17. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) French National Team A
18. Marcel Wyss (Swi) Swiss National Team
19. Tony Martin (Ger) German National Team
20. Thomas Peterson (USA) USA National Team
21. Michael Randin (Swi) Swiss National Team
22. Peter Stetina (USA) USA National Team
23. Dalivier Ospina (Col) Mixed Team
24. Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Norwegian National Team
25. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Belgian National Team
26. Mickael Larpe (Fra) French National Team B
27. José Mendes (Por) Portuguese National Team
28. Benat Intxausti (Spa) Spanish National Team
29. Craig Lewis (USA) USA National Team
30. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) USA National Team
31. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Belgian National Team
32. Jérôme Coppel (Fra) French National Team A
33. Laurent Beuret (Swi) Swiss National Team 1.43
34. Sébastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) French National Team B
35. Anthony Roux (Fra) French National Team A
36. Javier Aramendia (Spa) Spanish National Team
37. Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Swiss National Team
38. Rui Costa (Por) Portuguese National Team
39. Dmytro Novosad (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team
40. Diego Milan (Spa) Spanish National Team
41. Rafaa Chtioui (Tun) Mixed Team
42. Thomas Kvist (Den) Danish National Team 2.02
43. Simon Geschke (Ger) German National Team
44. Christian Meier (Can) Canadian National Team
45. Oleh Opryshko (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team
46. Adriano Malori (Ita) Italian National Team
47. Mathias Belka (Ger) German National Team 3.49
48. Jakob Bering (Den) Danish National Team 4.41
49. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Dutch National Team
50. Kristjan Koren (Slo) Slovenian National Team
51. Stian Sommerseth (Nor) Norwegian National Team
52. Aleksey Kunshin (Rus) Russian National Team 5.27
53. Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Latvian National Team 6.29
54. Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) French National Team A
55. Andriy Suralyov (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team
56. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Mixed Team
57. Blaz Jarc (Slo) Slovenian National Team
58. Grega Bole (Slo) Slovenian National Team
59. Haijun Ma (Chn) Mixed Team 9.1
60. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Russian National Team 9.22
61. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Italian National Team
62. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakh National Team
63. Sondre Sortveit (Nor) Norwegian National Team
64. Tomasz Krupinski (Pol) Polish National Team
65. Marcos Garcia (Spa) Spanish National Team
66. Dominic Klemme (Ger) German National Team 9.43
67. Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Belgian National Team 12.03
68. Marco Coledan (Ita) Italian National Team
69. Andreas Frisch (Den) Danish National Team
70. Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 12.4
71. Abdelkader Belmokhtar (Alg) Mixed Team
72. Ryan Anderson (Can) Canadian National Team 13.27
73. Bradley Fairall (Can) Canadian National Team

74. Andrey Klyuev (Rus) Russian National Team
75. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Dutch National Team 14.49
76. Yoann Offredo (Fra) French National Team B
77. Martin Kohler (Swi) Swiss National Team
78. Stefan Schafer (Ger) German National Team
79. Tom Leezer (Ned) Dutch National Team
80. Lars Boom (Ned) Dutch National Team
81. Fabio Taborre (Ita) Italian National Team
82. Cyril Bessy (Fra) French National Team B
83. Herberts Pudans (Lat) Latvian National Team 16.32
84. Sergey Shcherbakov (Rus) Russian National Team
85. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Norwegian National Team
86. Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakh National Team 17.56
87. Jonas Jörgensen (Den) Danish National Team 19.16
88. Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
89. Oscar Sanchez (Col) Mixed Team
90. David Veilleux (Can) Canadian National Team 21.5
91. Martins Trautmanis (Lat) Latvian National Team 27.11
92. Kristofers Racenajs (Lat) Latvian National Team
93. Thomas Brigaud (Fra) French National Team B
94. Joze Senekovic (Slo) Slovenian National Team
95. Pawel Wachnik (Pol) Polish National Team
96. Christer Rake (Nor) Norwegian National Team 28.4
97. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Belgian National Team 28.42
98. Chris Barton (USA) USA National Team 28.48
99. Peter Salon (USA) USA National Team
DNF Florian Morizot (Fra) French National Team B
DNF Keven Lacombe (Can) Canadian National Team
DNF Eric Boily (Can) Canadian National Team

DNF Marius Kukta (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
DNF Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Kazakh National Team
DNF Berik Kupeshov (Kaz) Kazakh National Team
DNF Alexandr Kilibaev (Kaz) Kazakh National Team
DNF Dries Van Der Ginst (Bel) Belgian National Team
DNF Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Latvian National Team
DNF Claudio Apolo (Por) Portuguese National Team
DNF Vitor Rodrigues (Por) Portuguese National Team
DNF Kasper Jebjerg (Den) Danish National Team

GC after Stage 8

1. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Dutch National Team 27.28.00
2. Tony Martin (Ger) German National Team 1
3. Andre Steensen (Den) Danish National Team
4. Simon Spilak (Slo) Slovenian National Team
5. Benat Intxausti (Spa) Spanish National Team
6. Kristof Vandewalle (Bel) Belgian National Team 2
7. Craig Lewis (USA) USA National Team
8. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) French National Team A 3
9. Frederik Wilmann (Nor) Norwegian National Team
10. Jose Herrada (Spa) Spanish National Team 4
11. Thomas Kvist (Den) Danish National Team
12. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Italian National Team 5
13. Christian Meier (Can) Canadian National Team
14. Laurent Beuret (Swi) Swiss National Team
15. Michael Randin (Swi) Swiss National Team 6
16. Rafaa Chtioui (Tun) Mixed Team 8
17. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
18. Nicolas Hartmann (Fra) French National Team A
19. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Norwegian National Team
20. Marcel Wyss (Swi) Swiss National Team 9
21. Andrius Buividas (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team
22. José Mendes (Por) Portuguese National Team
23. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Belgian National Team
24. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) USA National Team 10
25. Dalivier Ospina (Col) Mixed Team
26. Rui Costa (Por) Portuguese National Team 11
27. Sébastien Fournet Fayard (Fra) French National Team B
28. Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Dutch National Team
29. Mickael Larpe (Fra) French National Team B
30. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Polish National Team 12
31. Adriano Malori (Ita) Italian National Team
32. Peter Stetina (USA) USA National Team
33. Thomas Peterson (USA) USA National Team
34. Dmytro Novosad (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 13
35. Javier Aramendia (Spa) Spanish National Team
36. Aleksey Kunshin (Rus) Russian National Team
37. Anthony Roux (Fra) French National Team A 14
38. Adrian Honkisz (Pol) Polish National Team
39. Nelson Rocha (Por) Portuguese National Team
40. Lukasz Modzelewski (Pol) Polish National Team 15
41. Pawel Cieslik (Pol) Polish National Team 17
42. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Mixed Team
43. Jakob Bering (Den) Danish National Team
44. Haijun Ma (Chn) Mixed Team
45. Simon Geschke (Ger) German National Team 18
46. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Dutch National Team 19
47. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Italian National Team 20
48. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakh National Team
49. Mathias Belka (Ger) German National Team 21
50. Grega Bole (Slo) Slovenian National Team
51. Marcos Garcia (Spa) Spanish National Team 22
52. Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 23
53. Oleh Opryshko (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team
54. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Russian National Team
55. Abdelkader Belmokhtar (Alg) Mixed Team
56. Tom Leezer (Ned) Dutch National Team 24
57. Jérôme Coppel (Fra) French National Team A
58. Fabio Taborre (Ita) Italian National Team
59. Martin Kohler (Swi) Swiss National Team 25
60. Stian Sommerseth (Nor) Norwegian National Team
61. Kristjan Koren (Slo) Slovenian National Team 26
62. Andriy Suralyov (Ukr) Ukrainian National Team 27
63. Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Swiss National Team
64. Marco Coledan (Ita) Italian National Team
65. Herberts Pudans (Lat) Latvian National Team 28
66. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Dutch National Team 29
67. Ryan Anderson (Can) Canadian National Team
68. Diego Milan (Spa) Spanish National Team
69. Lars Boom (Ned) Dutch National Team
70. Viesturs Luksevics (Lat) Latvian National Team 30
71. Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Belgian National Team 32
72. Yoann Offredo (Fra) French National Team B
73. Sondre Sortveit (Nor) Norwegian National Team 35
74. Cyril Bessy (Fra) French National Team B
75. Oscar Sanchez (Col) Mixed Team 36
76. Andreas Frisch (Den) Danish National Team 38
77. Bradley Fairall (Can) Canadian National Team 40
78. Andrey Klyuev (Rus) Russian National Team
79. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Belgian National Team 41
80. Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) French National Team A 44
81. Paul Voss (Ger) German National Team
82. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Norwegian National Team
83. Sergey Shcherbakov (Rus) Russian National Team 46
84. Blaz Jarc (Slo) Slovenian National Team 50
85. Pawel Wachnik (Pol) Polish National Team 52
86. Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakh National Team
87. Jonas Jörgensen (Den) Danish National Team 53
88. Dominic Klemme (Ger) German National Team
89. Tomasz Krupinski (Pol) Polish National Team 56
90. Christer Rake (Nor) Norwegian National Team 57
91. Thomas Brigaud (Fra) French National Team B 1.01.00
92. David Veilleux ( ) Canadian National Team
93. Kristofers Racenajs (Lat) Latvian National Team 1.02.00
94. Gediminas Kaupas (Ltu) Lithuanian National Team 1.04.00
95. Stefan Schafer (Ger) German National Team 1.11.00
96. Martins Trautmanis (Lat) Latvian National Team 1.14.00
97. Chris Barton (USA) USA National Team 1.19.00
98. Peter Salon (USA) USA National Team 1.23.00
99. Joze Senekovic (Slo) Slovenian National Team 1.25.00






Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.