Featured Stories

Tour de l’Avenir Prologue – Houle 5th

by pedalmag.com

Tour de l’Avenir Prologue – Houle 5th  September 04, 2011 (Yutz, France) – Team Canada’s Hugo Houle was 5th on Sunday in the 6.6km Prologue as Australia went 1-2 with Michael Hepburn taking the win over teammate Rohan Dennis in second. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Netherlands was third as the Tour de l’Avenir is underway in France and runs from September 4-11.

Results

1. Michael Hepburn (Aus) Australia  7:13
2. Rohan Dennis (Aus) Australia  0:04
3. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Netherlands  0:18
4. Jakub Novak (Cze) Czech Republic  0:22
5. Hugo Houle (Can) Canada  
6. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Denmark  0:26
7. Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) France  0:27
8. Matthias Allegaert (Bel) Belgium  0:28
9. David Boily (Can) Canada  
10. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Great Britain  0:29
11. Mark Christian (Gbr) Great Britain
12. Nathan Brown (USA) United States of America
13. Rudy Molard (Fra) France  0:30
14. Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Mixed Team
15. Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan  0:31
16. Richard Lang (Aus) Australia  0:32
17. Jay McCarthy (Aus) Australia
18. Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austria  0:34
19. Börn Tore Hoem (Nor) Norway
20. Michael Hümbert (Ger) Germany
21. Georg Preidler (Aut) Austria  0:35
22. Marco Haller (Aut) Austria
23. Robert Bush (USA) United States of America
24. Lawrence Warbasse (USA) United States of America
25. Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Mixed Team
26. Patrick Lane (Aus) Australia  0:36
27. Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Denmark
28. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Germany  0:37
29. Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Denmark  0:39
30. Jesper Hansen (Den) Denmark
31. Moreno Hofland (Ned) Netherlands
32. Sebastian Salazar (Col) Colombia
33. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Norway  0:40
34. Garikoitz Bravo (Esp) Spain
35. Johan Fredrik Ziesler (Nor) Norway
36. Zico Waeytens (Bel) Belgium
37. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Mixed Team
38. Patrick Bercz (Ger) Germany  0:41
39. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Colombia
40. Simon Yates (Gbr) Great Britain  0:42
41. Sebastian Lander (Den) Denmark  0:43
42. Jordi Simon (Esp) Spain
43. Tim Declercq (Bel) Belgium
44. Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgium  0:44
45. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Canada  0:45
46. Erick Rowsell (Gbr) Great Britain  0:46
47. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan
48. Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Germany
49. Warren Barguil (Fra) France
50. Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Colombia  0:47
51. Arvin Moazemi (Iri) Mixed Team
52. Victor Martin (Esp) Spain  0:48
53. Massimo Coledan (Ita) Italy
54. Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Italy
55. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Switzerland
56. Joseph Dombrowski (USA) United States of America  0:49
57. Thomas Palmer (Aus) Australia
58. Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Kazakhstan  0:50
59. Romain Bardet (Fra) France
60. Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Denmark
61. Ian Boswell (USA) United States of America  0:51
62. Petr Vakoc (Cze) Czech Republic
63. Omar Fraile (Esp) Spain
64. Victor Cabedo (Esp) Spain
64. Houssam Nasri (Tun) Mixed Team
66. Nils Plötner (Ger) Germany
67. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Netherlands  0:52
68. Jan Keller (Sui) Switzerland
69. Marcel Aregger (Sui) Switzerland
70. Sven Erik Byström (Nor) Norway  0:53
71. Julian Kern (Ger) Germany  0:54
72. David Wöhrer (Aut) Austria
73. William Valencia (Col) Colombia  0:55
74. Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Norway
75. Michael Rodriguez (Col) Colombia
76. Etienne Tortelier (Fra) France
77. Filippo Fortin (Ita) Italy  0:56
78. Wouter Wippert (Ned) Netherlands
79. Thomas Moses (Gbr) Great Britain
80. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Belgium  0:57
81. Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Belgium  0:58
82. Roman Dronin (Uzb) Mixed Team  0:59
83. Julio Alexis Camacho (Col) Colombia
84. Matteo Mammini (Ita) Italy
85. Raymond Kreder (Ned) Netherlands
86. Jan Sokol (Aut) Austria
87. Antoine Lavieu (Fra) France
88. Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  1:00
89. Aritz Orbe (Esp) Spain
90. Patrick Schelling (Sui) Switzerland  1:02
91. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Great Britain
92. Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  1:04
93. Florian Gaugl (Aut) Austria  1:05
94. Josef Hosek (Cze) Czech Republic
95. Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
96. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Canada  1:07
97. Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Netherlands  1:08
98. Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Italy  1:09
99. Pierrick Naud (Can) Canada  1:20
100. Rob Squire (USA) United States of America  1:24
101. Jamie Riggs (Can) Canada  1:25
102. Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Italy  1:26
103. Lukas Smola (Cze) Czech Republic  1:28
104. Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Norway  1:29
105. Raphaël Addy (Sui) Switzerland
106. Tomas Danacik (Cze) Czech Republic  1:31
107. Oliver Hofstetter (Sui) Switzerland  1:32
108. Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech Republic  1:47

GC after Prologue

1. Michael Hepburn (Aus) Australia  7:13
2. Rohan Dennis (Aus) Australia  0:04
3. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Netherlands  0:18
4. Jakub Novak (Cze) Czech Republic  0:22
5. Hugo Houle (Can) Canada  
6. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Denmark  0:26
7. Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) France  0:27
8. Matthias Allegaert (Bel) Belgium  0:28
9. David Boily (Can) Canada  
10. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Great Britain  0:29
11. Mark Christian (Gbr) Great Britain
12. Nathan Brown (USA) United States of America
13. Rudy Molard (Fra) France  0:30
14. Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Mixed Team
15. Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Kazakhstan  0:31
16. Richard Lang (Aus) Australia  0:32
17. Jay McCarthy (Aus) Australia
18. Patrick Konrad (Aut) Austria  0:34
19. Börn Tore Hoem (Nor) Norway
20. Michael Hümbert (Ger) Germany
21. Georg Preidler (Aut) Austria  0:35
22. Marco Haller (Aut) Austria
23. Robert Bush (USA) United States of America
24. Lawrence Warbasse (USA) United States of America
25. Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Mixed Team
26. Patrick Lane (Aus) Australia  0:36
27. Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Denmark
28. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Germany  0:37
29. Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Denmark  0:39
30. Jesper Hansen (Den) Denmark
31. Moreno Hofland (Ned) Netherlands
32. Sebastian Salazar (Col) Colombia
33. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) Norway  0:40
34. Garikoitz Bravo (Esp) Spain
35. Johan Fredrik Ziesler (Nor) Norway
36. Zico Waeytens (Bel) Belgium
37. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Mixed Team
38. Patrick Bercz (Ger) Germany  0:41
39. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Colombia
40. Simon Yates (Gbr) Great Britain  0:42
41. Sebastian Lander (Den) Denmark  0:43
42. Jordi Simon (Esp) Spain
43. Tim Declercq (Bel) Belgium
44. Tim Wellens (Bel) Belgium  0:44
45. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Canada  0:45
46. Erick Rowsell (Gbr) Great Britain  0:46
47. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Kazakhstan
48. Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Germany
49. Warren Barguil (Fra) France
50. Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Colombia  0:47
51. Arvin Moazemi (Iri) Mixed Team
52. Victor Martin (Esp) Spain  0:48
53. Massimo Coledan (Ita) Italy
54. Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Italy
55. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) Switzerland
56. Joseph Dombrowski (USA) United States of America  0:49
57. Thomas Palmer (Aus) Australia
58. Ilya Davidenok (Kaz) Kazakhstan  0:50
59. Romain Bardet (Fra) France
60. Asbjorn Kragh Andersen (Den) Denmark
61. Ian Boswell (USA) United States of America  0:51
62. Petr Vakoc (Cze) Czech Republic
63. Omar Fraile (Esp) Spain
64. Victor Cabedo (Esp) Spain
64. Houssam Nasri (Tun) Mixed Team
66. Nils Plötner (Ger) Germany
67. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Netherlands  0:52
68. Jan Keller (Sui) Switzerland
69. Marcel Aregger (Sui) Switzerland
70. Sven Erik Byström (Nor) Norway  0:53
71. Julian Kern (Ger) Germany  0:54
72. David Wöhrer (Aut) Austria
73. William Valencia (Col) Colombia  0:55
74. Filip Eidsheim (Nor) Norway
75. Michael Rodriguez (Col) Colombia
76. Etienne Tortelier (Fra) France
77. Filippo Fortin (Ita) Italy  0:56
78. Wouter Wippert (Ned) Netherlands
79. Thomas Moses (Gbr) Great Britain
80. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Belgium  0:57
81. Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Belgium  0:58
82. Roman Dronin (Uzb) Mixed Team  0:59
83. Julio Alexis Camacho (Col) Colombia
84. Matteo Mammini (Ita) Italy
85. Raymond Kreder (Ned) Netherlands
86. Jan Sokol (Aut) Austria
87. Antoine Lavieu (Fra) France
88. Abdraimzhan Ishanov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  1:00
89. Aritz Orbe (Esp) Spain
90. Patrick Schelling (Sui) Switzerland  1:02
91. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Great Britain
92. Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Kazakhstan  1:04
93. Florian Gaugl (Aut) Austria  1:05
94. Josef Hosek (Cze) Czech Republic
95. Miras Bederbekov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
96. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Canada  1:07
97. Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) Netherlands  1:08
98. Giorgio Cecchinel (Ita) Italy  1:09
99. Pierrick Naud (Can) Canada  1:20
100. Rob Squire (USA) United States of America  1:24
101. Jamie Riggs (Can) Canada  1:25
102. Christian Delle Stelle (Ita) Italy  1:26
103. Lukas Smola (Cze) Czech Republic  1:28
104. Vegard Robinson Bugge (Nor) Norway  1:29
105. Raphaël Addy (Sui) Switzerland
106. Tomas Danacik (Cze) Czech Republic  1:31
107. Oliver Hofstetter (Sui) Switzerland  1:32
108. Jan Hirt (Cze) Czech Republic  1:47





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.