Featured Stories

Tour de l\’Aude Stage 9 Final Full Results – Hausler Wins Overall

by pedalmag.com

May 24, 2009 (Limoux, France) – Claudia Hausler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team has won the Tour de l’Aude as Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team Columbia-Highroad Women took the final stage win in Limoux on Stage 9, 87.5km and Canada’s Joelle Numainville (Can) Esgl93-Gsd Gestion leading the Canucks in 13th on the final stage and placing 42nd overall.

Results

1. Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team Columbia-Highroad Women 2:24:51 (36.244 km/h)
2. Noëmie Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team
3. Emma Johansson (Swe) Red Sun Cycling Team
4. Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Team Flexpoint
5. Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Bigla Cycling Team 0:01
6. Chantal Beltman (Ned) Team Columbia-Highroad Women
7. Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank 0:30
8. Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs
9. Martine Bras (Ned) Selle Italia Guezzi
10. Nicole Cooke (Gbr) Vision 1 Racing
11. Kaytee Boyd (Nzl) Selle Italia Guezzi
12. Linda Villumsen (Ger) Team Columbia-Highroad Women
13. Joelle Numainville (Can) Esgl93-Gsd Gestion
14. Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago
15. Nikki Harris (Gbr) Grande Bretagne
16. Lucinda Brand (Ned) Pays Bas
17. Catherine Hare Willianson (Gbr) Fenixs
18. Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team
19. Elisabeth Armitstead (Gbr) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
20. Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Vision 1 Racing
21. Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Pays Bas
22. Karin Aune (Swe) Fenixs
23. Noortje Tabak (Ned) DSB Bank
24. Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago
25. Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervelo Test Team 0:33
26. Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Vision 1 Racing
27. Chantal Blaak (Ned) Pays Bas
28. Tina Liebig (Ger) DSB Bank
29. Petra Dijkman (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team
30. Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago
31. Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Columbia-Highroad Women
32. Iris Slappendel (Ned) Team Flexpoint
33. Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) DSB Bank
34. Martina Corazza (Ita) Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago
35. Amber Neben (USA) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
36. Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
37. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexpoint 0:38
38. Thomas Béatrice (Fra) Esgl93-Gsd Gestion 0:40
39. Claudia Hausler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
40. Kristin Armstrong (USA) Cervelo Test Team
41. Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Cervelo Test Team
42. Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team
43. Bianca Puratch-Knoepfle (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
44. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
45. Grace Verbeke (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
46. Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
47. Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
48. Sigrid Corneo (Slo) Selle Italia Guezzi
49. Trine Schmidt (Den) Team Flexpoint
50. Luise Keller (Ger) Team Columbia-Highroad Women
51. Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) Allemagne
52. Liesbeth De Vocht (Bel) DSB Bank 0:53
53. Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 1:04
54. Virginia Hennig (Ger) Allemagne 1:21
55. Emma Pooley (Gbr) Cervelo Test Team 1:44
56. Debby Van Den Berg (Ned) Vision 1 Racing 3:03
57. Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Selle Italia Guezzi 6:20
58. Marina Romoli (Ita) Selle Italia Guezzi
59. Saskia Elemans (Ned) Team Flexpoint 7:25
60. Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Selle Italia Guezzi
61. Leda Cox (Gbr) Esgl93-Gsd Gestion
62. Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team
63. Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) Pays Bas
64. Sarah Stewart (Can) Canadian National Team 12:25
65. Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
66. Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
67. Moriah MacGregor (Can) Canadian National Team
68. Suzanne Van Veen (Ned) Pays Bas
69. Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Fenixs
70. Bettina Kuhn (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team
71. Lucy Martin (Gbr) Grande Bretagne
72. Patricia Schwager (Ned) Cervelo Test Team
73. Katie Colclough (Gbr) Grande Bretagne
74. Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team
75. Carrie Cartmill (Can) Canadian National Team
76. Laure Werner (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team
77. Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Red Sun Cycling Team
78. Elise Depoorter (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
79. Jenny Trew (Can) Canadian National Team 22:53
80. Alexandra Greenfield (Gbr) Grande Bretagne
81. Nathalie Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
82. Nadezda Vlasova (Rus) Fenixs
83. Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago
84. Audrey Lemieux (Can) Esgl93-Gsd Gestion
85. Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
86. Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
87. Marlijn Binnendijk (Ned) Pays Bas 24:55:00
DNF Helen Wyman (Gbr) Vision 1 Racing
DNF Veronica Alessio (Ita) Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago

Final GC

1. Claudia Hausler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 22:49:10
2. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 2:06
3. Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank 3:50
4. Kristin Armstrong (USA) Cervelo Test Team 4:09
5. Nicole Cooke (Gbr) Vision 1 Racing 7:58
6. Amber Neben (USA) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 10:33
7. Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervelo Test Team 12:17
8. Tina Liebig (Ger) DSB Bank 13:22
9. Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Team Flexpoint 13:49
10. Linda Villumsen (Ger) Team Columbia-Highroad Women 14:19
11. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexpoint 14:28
12. Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs 16:51
13. Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago 17:57
14. Elisabeth Armitstead (Gbr) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 18:30
15. Grace Verbeke (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 21:30
16. Bianca Puratch-Knoepfle (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 22:11
17. Emma Johansson (Swe) Red Sun Cycling Team 22:57
18. Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Columbia-Highroad Women 35:54
19. Noëmie Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team 36:23
20. Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Bigla Cycling Team 36:30
21. Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Vision 1 Racing 38:44
22. Karin Aune (Swe) Fenixs 39:09
23. Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 40:10
24. Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago 41:17
25. Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team Columbia-Highroad Women 42:14
26. Noortje Tabak (Ned) DSB Bank 42:27
27. Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Vision 1 Racing 42:47
28. Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team 43:18
29. Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 44:23
30. Chantal Blaak (Ned) Pays Bas 47:01
31. Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) DSB Bank 47:23
32. Martina Corazza (Ita) Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago 48:35
33. Emma Pooley (Gbr) Cervelo Test Team 51:04
34. Martine Bras (Ned) Selle Italia Guezzi 51:29
35. Nikki Harris (Gbr) Grande Bretagne 53:04
36. Petra Dijkman (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team 54:24
37. Kaytee Boyd (Nzl) Selle Italia Guezzi 54:53
38. Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 55:01
39. Lucinda Brand (Ned) Pays Bas 55:14
40. Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 55:18
41. Liesbeth De Vocht (Bel) DSB Bank 55:40
42. Joelle Numainville (Can) Esgl93-Gsd Gestion 56:33
43. Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Pays Bas 58:26
44. Chantal Beltman (Ned) Team Columbia-Highroad Women 59:43
45. Sigrid Corneo (Slo) Selle Italia Guezzi 1:00:28
46. Saskia Elemans (Ned) Team Flexpoint 1:02:02
47. Virginia Hennig (Ger) Allemagne 1:03:40
48. Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team 1:03:57
49. Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago 1:04:09
50. Luise Keller (Ger) Team Columbia-Highroad Women 1:04:26
51. Iris Slappendel (Ned) Team Flexpoint 1:05:34
52. Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Selle Italia Guezzi 1:09:51
53. Catherine Hare Willianson (Gbr) Fenixs 1:11:56
54. Trine Schmidt (Den) Team Flexpoint 1:14:00
55. Thomas Béatrice (Fra) Esgl93-Gsd Gestion 1:15:15
56. Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Selle Italia Guezzi 1:16:46
57. Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Red Sun Cycling Team 1:16:52
58. Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Cervelo Test Team 1:20:10
59. Marina Romoli (Ita) Selle Italia Guezzi 1:22:33
60. Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team 1:24:09
61. Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) Allemagne 1:24:27
62. Debby Van Den Berg (Ned) Vision 1 Racing 1:25:29
63. Patricia Schwager (Ned) Cervelo Test Team 1:27:49
64. Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 1:28:08
65. Suzanne Van Veen (Ned) Pays Bas 1:28:17
66. Carrie Cartmill (Can) Canadian National Team 1:34:45
67. Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 1:35:29
68. Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team 1:36:05
69. Sarah Stewart (Can) Canadian National Team 1:36:11
70. Leda Cox (Gbr) Esgl93-Gsd Gestion 1:36:24
71. Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) Pays Bas 1:36:37
72. Laure Werner (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team 1:39:44
73. Lucy Martin (Gbr) Grande Bretagne 1:41:07
74. Bettina Kuhn (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team 1:41:20
75. Katie Colclough (Gbr) Grande Bretagne 1:41:24
76. Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Fenixs 1:49:43
77. Moriah MacGregor (Can) Canadian National Team 1:50:17
78. Elise Depoorter (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 2:09:06

Young Rider Classification

1. Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank 22:53:00
2. Elisabeth Armitstead (Gbr) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 14:40
3. Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Columbia-Highroad Women 32:04
4. Noortje Tabak (Ned) DSB Bank 38:37
5. Chantal Blaak (Ned) Pays Bas 43:11
6. Lucinda Brand (Ned) Pays Bas 51:24
7. Joelle Numainville (Can) Esgl93-Gsd Gestion 52:43
8. Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Pays Bas 54:36
9. Virginia Hennig (Ger) Allemagne 59:50
10. Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Selle Italia Guezzi 1:06:01
11. Trine Schmidt (Den) Team Flexpoint 1:10:10
12. Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Cervelo Test Team 1:16:20
13. Marina Romoli (Ita) Selle Italia Guezzi 1:18:43
14. Suzanne Van Veen (Ned) Pays Bas 1:24:27
15. Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 1:31:39
16. Lucy Martin (Gbr) Grande Bretagne 1:37:17
17. Katie Colclough (Gbr) Grande Bretagne 1:37:34
18. Elise Depoorter (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 2:05:16

Team Classification

1. Cervelo Test Team 68:42:29
2. Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 19:12
3. DSB Bank
4. Team Flexpoint 1:08:02
5. Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 1:13:08
6. Team Columbia-Highroad Women 1:14:57
7. Vision 1 Racing 1:18:23
8. Gauss RDZ Ormu-Colnago 1:30:05
9. Red Sun Cycling Team 1:40:54
10. Fenixs 1:42:37
11. Bigla Cycling Team 2:04:17
12. Pays Bas 2:18:11
13. Selle Italia Guezzi 2:19:06
14. ESGL93-GSD Gestion 3:34:12
15. Grande Bretagne 4:03:14
16. Canadian National Team 4:20:15



































































































































Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.