Featured Stories

Tour de l’Aude Stage 2 Full Results – Nurnberger Versicherung Wins TTT, Canada 10th

by pedalmag.com

May 17, 2009 (Port La Nouvelle, France) – Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung won the 27km TTT on Stage 2 on Sunday with Cervelo TestTeam claiming second and Team Flexpoint in 3rd. Team Canada placed 10th overall as Amber Neben (USA) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung takes over the race lead.

Results

1. Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 35:07 (46.13 km/h)
2. Cervelo TestTeam 0:12
3. Team Flexpoint 0:22
4. Team Columbia-Highroad Women
5. DSB Bank 1:27
6. Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago 1:49
7. Bigla Cycling Team 2:03
8. Red Sun Cycling Team 2:24
9. Pays Bas 2:25
10. Canadian National Team 2:29
11. Vision 1 Racing 2:35
12. Vienne Futuroscope 2:39
13. British National Team
14. Fenixs 2:56
15. Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 2:57
16. Esgl93-Gsd Gestion 3:15
17. Selle Italia Guezzi 3:20
18. German National Team 3:27

GC after Stage 2

1. Amber Neben (USA) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 3:46:36
2. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 0:08
3. Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam 0:09
4. Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
5. Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 0:11
6. Kristin Armstrong (USA) Cervelo TestTeam 0:12
7. Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team Columbia-Highroad Women
8. Linda Villumsen (Ger) Team Columbia-Highroad Women 0:19
9. Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 0:20
10. Claudia Hausler (Ger) Cervelo TestTeam 0:22
11. Emma Pooley (GBr) Cervelo TestTeam
12. Mirjam Melchers Van Poppel (Ned) Team Flexpoint 0:26
13. Trine Schmidt (Den) Team Flexpoint 0:27
14. Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Team Flexpoint 0:28
15. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexpoint 0:32
16. Chantal Beltman (Ned) Team Columbia-Highroad Women 0:34
17. Iris Slappendel (Ned) Team Flexpoint
18. Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank 0:43
19. Saskia Elemans (Ned) Team Flexpoint 0:47
20. Luise Keller (Ger) Team Columbia-Highroad Women 0:49
21. Bianca Puratch-Knoepfle (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
22. Liesbeth De Vocht (Bel) DSB Bank 1:01
23. Noëmie Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team 1:03
24. Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago 1:09
25. Emma Johansson (Swe) Red Sun Cycling Team 1:14
26. Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago
27. Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Bigla Cycling Team 1:15
28. Tina Liebig (Ger) DSB Bank 1:16
29. Noortje Tabak (Ned) DSB Bank 1:19
30. Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago 1:25
31. Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team 1:28
32. Chantal Blaak (Ned) Pays Bas 1:32
33. Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Vision 1 Racing 1:35
34. Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Pays Bas 1:36
35. Julie Beveridge (Can) Canadian National Team 1:38
36. Nicole Cooke (GBr) Vision 1 Racing
37. Heather Logan (Can) Canadian National Team 1:42
38. Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team
39. Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team
40. Lucinda Brand (Ned) Pays Bas 1:43
41. Nikki Harris (GBr) British National Team 1:49
42. Moriah MacGregor (Can) Canadian National Team
43. Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 1:50
44. Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Vision 1 Racing 1:51
45. Petra Dijkman (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team 1:54
46. Jennifer Fischer (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 1:55
47. Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs
48. Sarah Stewart (Can) Canadian National Team
49. Helen Wyman (GBr) Vision 1 Racing
50. Katie Colclough (GBr) British National Team 1:58
51. Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 2:01
52. Lucy Martin (GBr) British National Team
53. Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Fenixs 2:02
54. Elisabeth Armitstead (GBr) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 2:03
55. Debby Van Den Berg (Ned) Vision 1 Racing 2:11
56. Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
57. Karin Aune (Swe) Fenixs 2:13
58. Alexandra Greenfield (GBr) British National Team
59. Kaytee Boyd (NZl) Selle Italia Guezzi 2:14
60. Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) German National Team 2:15
61. Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Selle Italia Guezzi
62. Joelle Numainville (Can) Esgl93-Gsd Gestion 2:17
63. Grace Verbeke (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
64. Leda Cox (GBr) Esgl93-Gsd Gestion 2:18
65. Martine Bras (Ned) Selle Italia Guezzi 2:20
66. Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 2:25
67. Thomas Béatrice (Fra) Esgl93-Gsd Gestion 2:28
68. Lesueur Mélodie (Fra) Esgl93-Gsd Gestion 2:32
69. Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) German National Team 2:33
70. Marina Romoli (Ita) Selle Italia Guezzi 2:35
71. Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Columbia-Highroad Women 2:37
72. Virginia Hennig (Ger) German National Team 2:49
73. Emma Silversides (GBr) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 2:52
74. Angela Hennig (Ger) DSB Bank 2:54
75. Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Red Sun Cycling Team 3:03
76. Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago 3:06
77. Suzanne Van Veen (Ned) Pays Bas 3:15
78. Katherine Bates (Aus) Team Columbia-Highroad Women 3:46
79. Audrey Lemieux (Can) Esgl93-Gsd Gestion 3:52
80. Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Selle Italia Guezzi 3:55
81. Nathalie Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 4:01
82. Elise Depoorter (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 4:34
83. Elena Eggl (Ger) German National Team 4:37
84. Patricia Schwager (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam 4:58
85. Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) DSB Bank 5:00
86. Laure Werner (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team 5:08
87. Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Cervelo TestTeam 5:11
88. Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team 5:12
89. Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team 5:14
90. Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 5:23
91. Jenny Trew (Can) Canadian National Team 5:55
92. Marlijn Binnendijk (Ned) Pays Bas 5:57
93. Catherine Hare Willianson (GBr) Fenixs 6:03
94. Martina Corazza (Ita) Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago 6:09
95. Carrie Cartmill (Can) Canadian National Team
96. Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) Pays Bas 6:26
97. Bettina Kuhn (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team 6:32
98. Sigrid Corneo (Slo) Selle Italia Guezzi 8:08
99. Veronica Alessio (Ita) Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago 8:48
100. Janine Bubner (Ger) German National Team 15:20
101. Jana Schemmer (Ger) German National Team 15:25
102. Jennifer Letue (Fra) Esgl93-Gsd Gestion 15:30
103. Gabriella Day (GBr) Vision 1 Racing 15:51
104. Nadezda Vlasova (Rus) Fenixs 18:51
105. Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 19:57

Young Rider Classification

1. Trine Schmidt (Den) Team Flexpoint 3:47:03
2. Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank 0:16
3. Noortje Tabak (Ned) DSB Bank 0:52
4. Chantal Blaak (Ned) Pays Bas 1:05
5. Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Pays Bas 1:09
6. Julie Beveridge (Can) Canadian National Team 1:11
7. Lucinda Brand (Ned) Pays Bas 1:16
8. Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 1:23
9. Jennifer Fischer (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 1:28
10. Katie Colclough (GBr) British National Team 1:31
11. Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 1:34
12. Lucy Martin (GBr) British National Team
13. Elisabeth Armitstead (GBr) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 1:36
14. Alexandra Greenfield (GBr) British National Team 1:46
15. Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) German National Team 1:48
16. Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Selle Italia Guezzi
17. Joelle Numainville (Can) Esgl93-Gsd Gestion 1:50
18. Lesueur Mélodie (Fra) Esgl93-Gsd Gestion 2:05
19. Marina Romoli (Ita) Selle Italia Guezzi 2:08
20. Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Columbia-Highroad Women 2:10
21. Virginia Hennig (Ger) German National Team 2:22
22. Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago 2:39
23. Suzanne Van Veen (Ned) Pays Bas 2:48
24. Elise Depoorter (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 4:07
25. Elena Eggl (Ger) German National Team 4:10
26. Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Cervelo TestTeam 4:44
27. Veronica Alessio (Ita) Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago 8:21
28. Janine Bubner (Ger) German National Team 14:53
29. Jana Schemmer (Ger) German National Team 14:58
30. Jennifer Letue (Fra) Esgl93-Gsd Gestion 15:03
31. Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 19:30






Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.