Featured Stories

Tour de l\’Aude Prologue Full Results – Villumsen Wins

by pedalmag.com

May 15, 2009 (Gruissan, France) – Linda Villumsen (Den) Team Columbia-Highroad won the opening 3.9km ITT Prologue over Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervelo Test Team in second and Noëmie Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team in 3rd. Julie Beveridge (Can) Canadian National Team was the top Canadian in 32nd.

Results

1. Linda Villumsen (Ger) Team Columbia-Highroad Women 4:52 (48.082 km/h)
2. Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervelo Test Team 0:01
3. Noëmie Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team 0:01
4. Kristin Armstrong (USA) Cervelo Test Team 0:03
5. Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team Columbia-Highroad Women 0:03
6. Amber Neben (USA) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 0:04
7. Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank 0:05
8. Mirjam Melchers Van Poppel (Ned) Team Flexpoint 0:07
9. Emma Johansson (Swe) Red Sun Cycling Team 0:07
10. Trine Schmidt (Den) Team Flexpoint 0:08
11. Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Team Flexpoint 0:10
12. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 0:12
13. Katherine Bates (Aus) Team Columbia-Highroad Women 0:12
14. Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago 0:12
15. Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 0:13
16. Claudia Hausler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 0:13
17. Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Bigla Cycling Team 0:13
18. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexpoint 0:13
19. Emma Pooley (Gbr) Cervelo Test Team 0:13
20. Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 0:14
21. Liesbeth De Vocht (Bel) DSB Bank 0:14
22. Anne Blyth (Gbr) Grande Bretagne 0:15
23. Chantal Beltman (Ned) Team Columbia-Highroad Women 0:15
24. Iris Slappendel (Ned) Team Flexpoint 0:15
25. Nicole Cooke (Gbr) Vision 1 Racing 0:17
26. Nikki Harris (Gbr) Grande Bretagne 0:17
27. Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago 0:18
28. Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) Allemagne 0:18
29. Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs 0:18
30. Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Vision 1 Racing 0:19
31. Chantal Blaak (Ned) Pays Bas 0:20
32. Julie Beveridge (Can) Canadian National Team 0:21
33. Elisabeth Armitstead (Gbr) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 0:22
34. Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Columbia-Highroad Women 0:22
35. Kaytee Boyd (Nzl) Selle Italia Guezzi 0:22
36. Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 0:23
37. Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 0:23
38. Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Selle Italia Guezzi 0:24
39. Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Selle Italia Guezzi 0:24
40. Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Pays Bas 0:24
41. Heather Logan (Can) Canadian National Team 0:25
42. Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Fenixs 0:25
43. Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) Allemagne 0:26
44. Katie Colclough (Gbr) Grande Bretagne 0:26
45. Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team 0:26
46. Angela Hennig (Ger) DSB Bank 0:26
47. Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Red Sun Cycling Team 0:27
48. Jennifer Fischer (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 0:28
49. Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago 0:28
50. Patricia Schwager (Ned) Cervelo Test Team 0:28
51. Audrey Lemieux (Can) Esgl93-Gsd Gestion 0:29
52. Alexandra Greenfield (Gbr) Grande Bretagne 0:29
53. Saskia Elemans (Ned) Team Flexpoint 0:29
54. Lucy Martin (Gbr) Grande Bretagne 0:29
55. Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Vision 1 Racing 0:29
56. Tina Liebig (Ger) DSB Bank 0:30
57. Luise Keller (Ger) Team Columbia-Highroad Women 0:30
58. Joelle Numainville (Can) Esgl93-Gsd Gestion 0:30
59. Leda Cox (Gbr) Esgl93-Gsd Gestion 0:31
60. Lucinda Brand (Ned) Pays Bas 0:31
61. Noortje Tabak (Ned) DSB Bank 0:32
62. Moriah MacGregor (Can) Canadian National Team 0:33
63. Bettina Kuhn (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team 0:33
64. Helen Wyman (Gbr) Vision 1 Racing 0:34
65. Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 0:34
66. Martine Bras (Ned) Selle Italia Guezzi 0:34
67. Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team 0:35
68. Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team 0:35
69. Laure Werner (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team 0:36
70. Janine Bubner (Ger) Allemagne 0:36
71. Grace Verbeke (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 0:36
72. Marlijn Binnendijk (Ned) Pays Bas 0:36
73. Catherine Hare Willianson (Gbr) Fenixs 0:36
74. Virginia Hennig (Ger) Allemagne 0:36
75. Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 0:36
76. Jenny Trew (Can) Canadian National Team 0:37
77. Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) DSB Bank 0:37
78. Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago 0:38
79. Sarah Stewart (Can) Canadian National Team 0:38
80. Jana Schemmer (Ger) Allemagne 0:40
81. Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team 0:40
82. Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team 0:41
83. Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Cervelo Test Team 0:41
84. Thomas Béatrice (Fra) Esgl93-Gsd Gestion 0:42
85. Karin Aune (Swe) Fenixs 0:43
86. Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 0:43
87. Nadezda Vlasova (Rus) Fenixs 0:44
88. Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 0:44
89. Marina Romoli (Ita) Selle Italia Guezzi 0:44
90. Martina Corazza (Ita) Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago 0:44
91. Suzanne Van Veen (Ned) Pays Bas 0:44
92. Lesueur Mélodie (Fra) Esgl93-Gsd Gestion 0:45
93. Gabriella Day (Gbr) Vision 1 Racing 0:46
94. Elise Depoorter (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 0:47
95. Petra Dijkman (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team 0:48
96. Veronica Alessio (Ita) Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago 0:48
97. Debby Van Den Berg (Ned) Vision 1 Racing 0:49
98. Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) Pays Bas 0:49
99. Bianca Puratch-Knoepfle (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 0:50
100. Carrie Cartmill (Can) Canadian National Team 0:51
101. Nathalie Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 0:52
102. Jennifer Letue (Fra) Esgl93-Gsd Gestion 0:55
103. Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 0:57
104. Sigrid Corneo (Slo) Selle Italia Guezzi 0:59
105. Emma Silversides (Gbr) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 1:10
106. Elena Eggl (Ger) Allemagne 1:11

GC after Prologue

1. Linda Villumsen (Ger) Team Columbia-Highroad Women 4:52
2. Regina Bruins (Ned) Cervelo Test Team
3. Noëmie Cantele (Ita) Bigla Cycling Team 0:01
4. Kristin Armstrong (USA) Cervelo Test Team 0:03
5. Ina Teutenberg (Ger) Team Columbia-Highroad Women
6. Amber Neben (USA) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
7. Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank 0:04
8. Mirjam Melchers Van Poppel (Ned) Team Flexpoint 0:07
9. Emma Johansson (Swe) Red Sun Cycling Team
10. Trine Schmidt (Den) Team Flexpoint 0:08
11. Loes Gunnewijk (Ned) Team Flexpoint 0:09
12. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 0:11
13. Katherine Bates (Aus) Team Columbia-Highroad Women
14. Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago 0:12
15. Charlotte Becker (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
16. Claudia Hausler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 0:13
17. Modesta Vzesniauskaite (Ltu) Bigla Cycling Team
18. Susanne Ljungskog (Swe) Team Flexpoint
19. Emma Pooley (Gbr) Cervelo Test Team
20. Madeleine Sandig (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 0:14
21. Liesbeth De Vocht (Bel) DSB Bank
22. Anne Blyth (Gbr) Grande Bretagne 0:15
23. Chantal Beltman (Ned) Team Columbia-Highroad Women
24. Iris Slappendel (Ned) Team Flexpoint
25. Nicole Cooke (Gbr) Vision 1 Racing 0:16
26. Nikki Harris (Gbr) Grande Bretagne 0:17
27. Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago
28. Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) Allemagne 0:18
29. Svetlana Bubnenkova (Rus) Fenixs
30. Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Vision 1 Racing 0:19
31. Chantal Blaak (Ned) Pays Bas 0:20
32. Julie Beveridge (Can) Canadian National Team 0:21
33. Elisabeth Armitstead (Gbr) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
34. Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Columbia-Highroad Women 0:22
35. Kaytee Boyd (Nzl) Selle Italia Guezzi
36. Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 0:23
37. Eva Lutz (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung
38. Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Selle Italia Guezzi
39. Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Selle Italia Guezzi 0:24
40. Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Pays Bas
41. Heather Logan (Can) Canadian National Team 0:25
42. Natalia Boyarskaya (Rus) Fenixs
43. Lina-Kristin Schink (Ger) Allemagne 0:26
44. Katie Colclough (Gbr) Grande Bretagne
45. Monica Holler (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team
46. Angela Hennig (Ger) DSB Bank
47. Paulina Brzezna (Pol) Red Sun Cycling Team 0:27
48. Jennifer Fischer (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 0:28
49. Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago
50. Patricia Schwager (Ned) Cervelo Test Team
51. Audrey Lemieux (Can) Esgl93-Gsd Gestion
52. Alexandra Greenfield (Gbr) Grande Bretagne
53. Saskia Elemans (Ned) Team Flexpoint
54. Lucy Martin (Gbr) Grande Bretagne 0:29
55. Christel Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Vision 1 Racing
56. Tina Liebig (Ger) DSB Bank
57. Luise Keller (Ger) Team Columbia-Highroad Women 0:30
58. Joelle Numainville (Can) Esgl93-Gsd Gestion
59. Leda Cox (Gbr) Esgl93-Gsd Gestion 0:31
60. Lucinda Brand (Ned) Pays Bas
61. Noortje Tabak (Ned) DSB Bank 0:32
62. Moriah MacGregor (Can) Canadian National Team
63. Bettina Kuhn (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team 0:33
64. Helen Wyman (Gbr) Vision 1 Racing
65. Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 0:34
66. Martine Bras (Ned) Selle Italia Guezzi
67. Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Bigla Cycling Team
68. Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team 0:35
69. Laure Werner (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team
70. Janine Bubner (Ger) Allemagne
71. Grace Verbeke (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
72. Marlijn Binnendijk (Ned) Pays Bas 0:36
73. Catherine Hare Willianson (Gbr) Fenixs
74. Virginia Hennig (Ger) Allemagne
75. Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
76. Jenny Trew (Can) Canadian National Team
77. Marieke Van Wanroij (Ned) DSB Bank 0:37
78. Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago 0:38
79. Sarah Stewart (Can) Canadian National Team
80. Jana Schemmer (Ger) Allemagne 0:40
81. Jennifer Hohl (Swi) Bigla Cycling Team
82. Ludivine Henrion (Bel) Red Sun Cycling Team 0:41
83. Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Cervelo Test Team
84. Thomas Béatrice (Fra) Esgl93-Gsd Gestion
85. Karin Aune (Swe) Fenixs 0:42
86. Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 0:43
87. Nadezda Vlasova (Rus) Fenixs 0:44
88. Emmanuelle Merlot (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
89. Marina Romoli (Ita) Selle Italia Guezzi
90. Martina Corazza (Ita) Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago
91. Suzanne Van Veen (Ned) Pays Bas
92. Lesueur Mélodie (Fra) Esgl93-Gsd Gestion 0:45
93. Gabriella Day (Gbr) Vision 1 Racing
94. Elise Depoorter (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 0:46
95. Petra Dijkman (Ned) Red Sun Cycling Team 0:47
96. Veronica Alessio (Ita) Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago 0:48
97. Debby Van Den Berg (Ned) Vision 1 Racing 0:49
98. Irene Van Den Broek (Ned) Pays Bas
99. Bianca Puratch-Knoepfle (Ger) Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 0:50
100. Carrie Cartmill (Can) Canadian National Team
101. Nathalie Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 0:52
102. Jennifer Letue (Fra) Esgl93-Gsd Gestion 0:55
103. Kim Schoonbaert (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 0:57
104. Sigrid Corneo (Slo) Selle Italia Guezzi 0:58
105. Emma Silversides (Gbr) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 1:10
106. Elena Eggl (Ger) Allemagne

Young Rider Classification

1. Marianne Vos (Ned) DSB Bank 4:56
2. Trine Schmidt (Den) Team Flexpoint 0:04
3. Anne Blyth (Gbr) Grande Bretagne 0:11
4. Denise Zuckermandel (Ger) Allemagne 0:14
5. Chantal Blaak (Ned) Pays Bas 0:16
6. Julie Beveridge (Can) Canadian National Team 0:17
7. Elisabeth Armitstead (Gbr) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
8. Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Team Columbia-Highroad Women 0:18
9. Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 0:19
10. Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Selle Italia Guezzi
11. Sanne Van Paassen (Ned) Pays Bas 0:20
12. Katie Colclough (Gbr) Grande Bretagne 0:22
13. Jennifer Fischer (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 0:24
14. Alexandra Greenfield (Gbr) Grande Bretagne
15. Lucy Martin (Gbr) Grande Bretagne 0:25
16. Joelle Numainville (Can) Esgl93-Gsd Gestion 0:26
17. Lucinda Brand (Ned) Pays Bas 0:27
18. Noortje Tabak (Ned) DSB Bank 0:28
19. Audrey Cordon (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope 0:30
20. Janine Bubner (Ger) Allemagne 0:31
21. Virginia Hennig (Ger) Allemagne 0:32
22. Fiona Dutriaux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
23. Valentina Bastianelli (Ita) Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago 0:34
24. Jana Schemmer (Ger) Allemagne 0:36
25. Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Cervelo Test Team 0:37
26. Marina Romoli (Ita) Selle Italia Guezzi 0:40
27. Suzanne Van Veen (Ned) Pays Bas
28. Lesueur Mélodie (Fra) Esgl93-Gsd Gestion 0:41
29. Elise Depoorter (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 0:42
30. Veronica Alessio (Ita) Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago 0:44
31. Jennifer Letue (Fra) Esgl93-Gsd Gestion 0:51
32. Elena Eggl (Ger) Allemagne 1:06

Team Classification

1. Team Columbia-Highroad Women 14:50
2. Cervelo Test Team 0:02
3. Team Flexpoint 0:10
4. Equipe Nurnberger Versicherung 0:12
5. Bigla Cycling Team 0:26
6. DSB Bank 0:30
7. Gauss Rdz Ormu-Colnago 0:43
8. Grande Bretagne 0:44
9. Vision 1 Racing 0:50
10. Selle Italia Guezzi 0:55
11. Red Sun Cycling Team
12. Pays Bas 1:01
13. Canadian National Team 1:04
14. Allemagne 1:05
15. Fenixs
16. Vienne Futuroscope 1:11
17. Esgl93-Gsd Gestion 1:15
18. Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 1:25





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.