Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de l\’Ardeche – Stage 6 Final Full Results

September 15, 2007 (Bourg Saint Andeole, France) – The Canadian team finished strong at le Tour de l’Ardeche with a 3rd place in stage 5th and another 3rd place in the final stage in the city of Bourg Saint Andeole.

On Stage 5 Erinne Willock got in a breakaway with the two leaders, Maribel Moreno from Spain and Fabiana Luperini from Italy but racing with team Menikini. Willock had been pulling the two riders over the last 20km because they were watching each other.

On stage 6, Willock and Wrubleski got in a breakaway with five other riders. Their group was chasing down US rider Katherine Carroll who was solo since the begining and who eventually won the race by more than three minutes. Willock and Wrubleski drove the breakaway with Wrubleski finally finishing in 3rd behind Diana Ziliute.

Canada placed 3rd in the team GC and Willock finished 9th in the individual GC – good preparation in general for the Road Worlds in Stuttgart.

Results

1. Katharine Carroll (USA) US National Team 2.35.11 (33.174 km/h)
2. Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 3.05
3. Alexandra Wrubleski (Can) Canada
4. Verónica Leal Balderas (Mex) Team FRW
5. Sofie Goor (Bel) Belgium
6. Maribel Moreno Allue (Spa) Spain
7. Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Menikini Selle Italia – Gysko
8. Erinne Willock (Can) Canada
9. Katheryn Curi (USA) US National Team 3.11
10. Leigh Hobson (Can) Canada 3.4
11. Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
12. Grace Verbeke (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
13. Eneritz Iturriaga Etchevarria (Spa) Menikini Selle Italia – Gysko 4.32
14. Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) USC Chirio Forno D’Asolo
15. Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Lithuania 4.57
16. Béatrice Thomas (Fra) Team Pro Féminin du Genevois
17. Daniela Fusar Poli (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
18. Karen Steurs (Bel) Belgium
19. Michelle Hyland (Nzl) New Zealand
20. Toni Bradshaw (Nzl) Global Racing Team
21. Helen Wyman (Gbr) Global Racing Team
22. Rachel Heal (Gbr) Rapha-Condor
23. Ombretta Ugolini (Ita) USC Chirio Forno D’Asolo
24. Lorian Graham (Aus) Australia
25. Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno D’Asolo
26. Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Menikini Selle Italia – Gysko 6.17
27. Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno D’Asolo 6.35
28. Evelyn Garcia (ESa) Team CMax Dila-Guericiotti-Cogeas
29. Marta Vilajosana Andreu (Spa) Team CMax Dila-Guericiotti-Cogeas
30. Christina Ruiter (USA) US National Team
31. Carissa Wilkes (Nzl) New Zealand 8.29
32. Elena Gayun (Rus) Russia
33. Miller Brooke (USA) US National Team
34. Linda Ringlever (Ned) Global Racing Team
35. Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
36. Catherine Hare (Gbr) Rapha-Condor
37. Sara Carrigan (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
38. Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russia 10.35
39. Christelle Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Les Pruneaux D’Agen
40. Ana Garcia Antequera (Spa) Spain 11.3
41. Elena Berlato (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 17.35
42. Marina Khodchenkova (Rus) Mixed
43. Leticia Gil Parra (Spa) Spain
44. Tatsiana Sharakova (Blr) Team FRW
45. Martina Corazza (Ita) Team FRW
46. Olena Andruk (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno D’Asolo
47. Rosario Rodriguez Gomez (Spa) Spain
48. Moriah Jo Mcgregor (Can) Canada 18.35
49. Line Foss (Nor) Mixed 19.32
50. Jennifer De Haas-Boissiere (Fra) Les Pruneaux D’Agen
51. Sylvie Gaillon (Fra) Mixed
52. Sjoukje Dufoer (Bel) Belgium 20.45
53. Inge Beyen (Bel) Belgium
54. Katrien Van Looy (Bel) Belgium
55. Sabrina Zogli (Ita) Team FRW
56. Fei Wang (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team
57. Sufen Ma (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team
58. Elena Novikova (Rus) Russia
59. Xiong Yin Ruan (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team
60. Julie O’Hagan (Irl) Rapha-Condor 23.36
61. Eleonora Suelotto (Ita) Team FRW
DNF Sigrid Corneo (Ita) Menikini Selle Italia – Gysko
DNF Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Menikini Selle Italia – Gysko
DNF Egle Zablokyte (Ltu) Lithuania
DNF Julie Beveridge (Can) Canada
DNF Dale Tyn (Nzl) New Zealand
DNF Brei Gudsell (Nzl) New Zealand
DNF Ruslee Buchanan (Nzl) New Zealand
DNF Mario Kazachenko (Rus) Russia
DNF Irina Molicheva (Rus) Russia
DNF Helen Kelly (Aus) Australia
DNF Patricia Perez Jimenez (Spa) Spain
DNF Silvia Tirado Marquez (Spa) Spain
DNF Gintare Gaivenyte (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
DNF Anna Zugno (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan
DNF Emanuela Azzini (Ita) Team CMax Dila-Guericiotti-Cogeas
DNF Pascale Schnider (Swi) Raleigh Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team
DNF Eugénie Mermillod (Fra) Team Pro Féminin du Genevois
DNF Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) Les Pruneaux D’Agen
DNF Yolande Dutoit (RSA) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam
DNF Janildes Fernandes (Bra) USC Chirio Forno D’Asolo
DNF Lianne Ljagtho (Ned) Rapha-Condor

Final GC

1. Maribel Moreno Allue (Spa) Spain 15.26.29
2. Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Menikini Selle Italia – Gysko 0.06
3. Katheryn Curi (USA) US National Team 5.02
4. Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) USC Chirio Forno D’Asolo 5.55
5. Ombretta Ugolini (Ita) USC Chirio Forno D’Asolo 7.06
6. Verónica Leal Balderas (Mex) Team FRW 8.29
7. Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 9.01
8. Sofie Goor (Bel) Belgium 9.28
9. Erinne Willock (Can) Canada 10.07
10. Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno D’Asolo 10.47
11. Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno D’Asolo 11.07
12. Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 11.46
13. Grace Verbeke (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 12.18
14. Leigh Hobson (Can) Canada 12.35
15. Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Lithuania 13.44
16. Rachel Heal (Gbr) Rapha-Condor 14.03
17. Eneritz Iturriaga Etchevarria (Spa) Menikini Selle Italia – Gysko 14.07
18. Karen Steurs (Bel) Belgium 14.09
19. Toni Bradshaw (Nzl) Global Racing Team 14.25
20. Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Menikini Selle Italia – Gysko 14.56
21. Béatrice Thomas (Fra) Team Pro Féminin du Genevois 15.2
22. Marta Vilajosana Andreu (Spa) Team CMax Dila-Guericiotti-Cogeas 15.37
23. Lorian Graham (Aus) Australia 18.1
24. Evelyn Garcia (ESa) Team CMax Dila-Guericiotti-Cogeas 19.47
25. Helen Wyman (Gbr) Global Racing Team 22.27
26. Sara Carrigan (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 26.33
27. Alexandra Wrubleski (Can) Canada 27.5
28. Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russia 29.12
29. Olena Andruk (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno D’Asolo 31.57
30. Martina Corazza (Ita) Team FRW 34.01
31. Ana Garcia Antequera (Spa) Spain 35.57
32. Daniela Fusar Poli (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 36
33. Katharine Carroll (USA) US National Team 38.2
34. Tatsiana Sharakova (Blr) Team FRW 38.58
35. Carissa Wilkes (Nzl) New Zealand 39.1
36. Elena Berlato (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 41.03
37. Michelle Hyland (Nzl) New Zealand 42.39
38. Linda Ringlever (Ned) Global Racing Team 42.55
39. Miller Brooke (USA) US National Team 46.05
40. Catherine Delfosse (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 47.04
41. Christina Ruiter (USA) US National Team 47.08
42. Catherine Hare (Gbr) Rapha-Condor 47.3
43. Christelle Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Les Pruneaux D’Agen 48.19
44. Sylvie Gaillon (Fra) Mixed 53.31
45. Line Foss (Nor) Mixed 54.03
46. Sufen Ma (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team 56.22
47. Fei Wang (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team 58.18
48. Katrien Van Looy (Bel) Belgium 58.41
49. Sjoukje Dufoer (Bel) Belgium 1.00.18
50. Elena Gayun (Rus) Russia 1.05.12
51. Elena Novikova (Rus) Russia 1.05.33
52. Rosario Rodriguez Gomez (Spa) Spain 1.07.39
53. Xiong Yin Ruan (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team 1.18.05
54. Inge Beyen (Bel) Belgium 1.23.20
55. Leticia Gil Parra (Spa) Spain 1.23.46
56. Sabrina Zogli (Ita) Team FRW 1.24.40
57. Marina Khodchenkova (Rus) Mixed 1.26.01
58. Eleonora Suelotto (Ita) Team FRW 1.35.57
59. Julie O’Hagan (Irl) Rapha-Condor 1.38.54
60. Moriah Jo Mcgregor (Can) Canada 1.39.12
61. Jennifer De Haas-Boissiere (Fra) Les Pruneaux D’Agen 1.51.08

Points Classification

1. Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 80 pts
2. Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Menikini Selle Italia – Gysko 75
3. Maribel Moreno Allue (Spa) Spain 75
4. Alexandra Wrubleski (Can) Canada 50
5. Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) USC Chirio Forno D’Asolo 47
6. Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Lithuania 47
7. Miller Brooke (USA) US National Team 45
8. Verónica Leal Balderas (Mex) Team FRW 34
9. Katheryn Curi (USA) US National Team 32
10. Grace Verbeke (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 31
11. Katharine Carroll (USA) US National Team 25
12. Erinne Willock (Can) Canada 24
13. Sofie Goor (Bel) Belgium 23
14. Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Menikini Selle Italia – Gysko 22
15. Lorian Graham (Aus) Australia 19
16. Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 17
17. Leigh Hobson (Can) Canada 16
18. Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno D’Asolo 15
19. Ombretta Ugolini (Ita) USC Chirio Forno D’Asolo 12
20. Sara Carrigan (Aus) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 10
21. Martina Corazza (Ita) Team FRW 10
22. Eneritz Iturriaga Etchevarria (Spa) Menikini Selle Italia – Gysko 8
23. Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno D’Asolo 7
24. Catherine Hare (Gbr) Rapha-Condor 5
25. Marta Vilajosana Andreu (Spa) Team CMax Dila-Guericiotti-Cogeas 2
26. Olena Andruk (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno D’Asolo 2
27. Daniela Fusar Poli (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 1

Mountains Classification

1. Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Menikini Selle Italia – Gysko 51 pts
2. Verónica Leal Balderas (Mex) Team FRW 37
3. Maribel Moreno Allue (Spa) Spain 33
4. Katharine Carroll (USA) US National Team 18
5. Ombretta Ugolini (Ita) USC Chirio Forno D’Asolo 17
6. Erinne Willock (Can) Canada 15
7. Ana Garcia Antequera (Spa) Spain 10
8. Katheryn Curi (USA) US National Team 9
9. Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Menikini Selle Italia – Gysko 9
10. Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) USC Chirio Forno D’Asolo 7
11. Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 5
12. Sofie Goor (Bel) Belgium 4
13. Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Lithuania 4
14. Béatrice Thomas (Fra) Team Pro Féminin du Genevois 3
15. Tatsiana Sharakova (Blr) Team FRW 3
16. Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) USC Chirio Forno D’Asolo 2
17. Lorian Graham (Aus) Australia 2
18. Christelle Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) Les Pruneaux D’Agen 1

Sprints Classification

1. Katharine Carroll (USA) US National Team 43 pts
2. Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Menikini Selle Italia – Gysko 11
3. Maribel Moreno Allue (Spa) Spain 11
4. Helen Wyman (Gbr) Global Racing Team 8
5. Erinne Willock (Can) Canada 5
6. Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) USC Chirio Forno D’Asolo 5
7. Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Menikini Selle Italia – Gysko 4
8. Rachel Heal (Gbr) Rapha-Condor 3
9. Ombretta Ugolini (Ita) USC Chirio Forno D’Asolo 2
10. Evelyn Garcia (ESa) Team CMax Dila-Guericiotti-Cogeas 1
11. Leticia Gil Parra (Spa) Spain 1
12. Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Lithuania 1
13. Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 1

Combined Classification

1. Fabiana Luperini (Ita) Menikini Selle Italia – Gysko 5 pts
2. Maribel Moreno Allue (Spa) Spain 9
3. Katharine Carroll (USA) US National Team 16
4. Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) USC Chirio Forno D’Asolo 21
5. Erinne Willock (Can) Canada 23
6. Diana Ziliute (Ltu) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 25
7. Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Menikini Selle Italia – Gysko 30
8. Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Lithuania 31
9. Ombretta Ugolini (Ita) USC Chirio Forno D’Asolo 33

Young Rider Classification

1. Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 15.35.30
2. Grace Verbeke (Bel) Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 3.17
3. Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Lithuania 4.43
4. Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) Menikini Selle Italia – Gysko 5.55
5. Alexandra Wrubleski (Can) Canada 18.49
6. Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) Russia 20.11
7. Olena Andruk (Ukr) USC Chirio Forno D’Asolo 22.56
8. Daniela Fusar Poli (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 26.59
9. Tatsiana Sharakova (Blr) Team FRW 29.57
10. Carissa Wilkes (Nzl) New Zealand 30.09
11. Elena Berlato (Ita) Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 32.02
12. Michelle Hyland (Nzl) New Zealand 33.38
13. Sufen Ma (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team 47.21
14. Fei Wang (Chn) Giant Pro Cycling Team 49.17
15. Katrien Van Looy (Bel) Belgium 49.4
16. Sjoukje Dufoer (Bel) Belgium 51.17
17. Inge Beyen (Bel) Belgium 1.14.19
18. Sabrina Zogli (Ita) Team FRW 1.15.39
19. Eleonora Suelotto (Ita) Team FRW 1.26.56

Teams Classification

1. USC Chirio Forno D’Asolo 46.41.23
2. Menikini Selle Italia – Gysko 6.2
3. Canada National Team 15.45
4. Lotto-Belisol Ladiesteam 25.56
5. Belgium National Team 47.25
6. Global Racing Team 54.42
7. Safi-Pasta Zara Manhattan 58.08
8. Team FRW 59.32
9. US National Team 1.04.45
10. Spain National Team 1.21.05
11. Rapha-Condor 1.34.39
12. Russia 2.15.09
13. Mixed 2.16.52
14. Giant Pro Cycling Team 2.50.49





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.