Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de l\’Ardeche – Stage 5 Full Results

September 14, 2007 (Villeneuve de Berg, France) — Erinne Willock (Can) finished third at today’s Stage 5, Antraigues to Villeneuve de Berg, 117.5km, won by Fabiana Luperini (Ita) with Maribel Moreno Allue (Esp) in 2nd. Canada’s Leigh Hobson made the top ten as well finishing in seventh place. Willock is now in 11th overall.

Results

1. Fabiana Luperini (Ita) 3:35:06
2. Maribel Moreno Allue (Esp)
3. Erinne Willock (Can) 0:37
4. Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) 3:14
5. Diana Ziliute (Ltu)
6. Verónica Leal Balderas (Mex)
7. Leigh Hobson (Can)
8. Clemilda Fernandes (Bra)
9. Katheryn Curi (USA)
10. Lieselot Decroix (Bel)
11. Sofie Goor (Bel)
12. Eneritz Iturriaga Etchevarria (Esp)
13. Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu)
14. Marta Vilajosana Andreu (Esp) 3:17
15. Grace Verbeke (Bel)
16. Ombretta Ugolini (Ita)
17. Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu)
18. Karen Steurs (Bel)
19. Elena Berlato (Ita)
20. Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus)
21. Rachel Heal (Gbr)
22. Béatrice Thomas (Fra)
23. Toni Bradshaw (Nzl) 3:41
24. Olena Andruk (Ukr) 3:54
25. Helen Wyman (Gbr) 6:57
26. Julie Beveridge (Can)
27. Evelyn Garcia (Esa) 7:06
28. Lorian Graham (Aus) 7:45
29. Ana Garcia Antequera (Esp) 8:21
30. Martina Corazza (Ita) 10:21
31. Sigrid Corneo (Ita)
32. Tatsiana Sharakova (Blr)
33. Silvia Valsecchi (Ita)
34. Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) 12:38
35. Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus)
36. Sara Carrigan (Aus) 12:41
37. Gintare Gaivenyte (Ltu) 12:43
38. Daniela Fusar Poli (Ita) 12:45
39. Katrien Van Looy (Bel)
40. Egle Zablokyte (Ltu) 18:37
41. Line Foss (Nor) 19:14
42. Elena Novikova (Rus) 19:18
43. Sylvie Gaillon (Fra) 19:29
44. Catherine Delfosse (Bel) 19:42
45. Michelle Hyland (Nzl)
46. Alexandra Wrubleski (Can)
47. Carissa Wilkes (Nzl)
48. Linda Ringlever (Ned)
49. Marina Khodchenkova (Rus)
50. Rosario Rodriguez Gomez (Esp)
51. Sufen Ma (Chn)
52. Fei Wang (Chn)
53. Christelle Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra)
54. Leticia Gil Parra (Esp)
55. Sjoukje Dufoer (Bel)
56. Catherine Hare (Gbr)
57. Yolande Dutoit (Rsa)
58. Katherine Carroll (USA)
59. Miller Brooke (USA)
60. Christina Ruiter (USA)
61. Emanuela Azzini (Ita)
62. Pascale Schnider (Sui)
63. Brei Gudsell (Nzl) 24:07
64. Jennifer De Haas – Boissiere (Fra) 24:28
65. Eugénie Mermillod (Fra) 28:37
66. Yin Ruan Xiong (Chn)
67. Sabrina Zogli (Ita)
68. Anna Zugno (Ita)
69. Moriah Jo Mcgregor (Can)
70. Helen Kelly (Aus) 28:41
71. Ruslee Buchanan (Nzl)
72. Dale Tyn (Nzl)
73. Silvia Tirado Marquez (Esp) 28:44
74. Patricia Perez Jimenez (Esp)
75. Inge Beyen (Bel)
76. Janildes Fernandes (Bra) 28:49
77. Julie O’Hagan (Irl) 29:13
78. Lianne Ljagtho (Ned)
79. Eleonora Suelotto (Ita) 29:32
80. Irina Molicheva (Rus) 29:58
81. Elena Gayun (Rus) 32:33
82. Mario Kazachenko (Rus) 53:02

Hors Délai Rasa Leleivyte (Ltu) 1:01:04
Hors Délai Edita Janeliunaite (Ltu) 1:01:04
DNF Olivia Gollan (Aus)
DNF Alison Testroete (Can)
DNF Marina Duvnjak (Nzl)
DNF Francesca Faustini (Ita)
DNF Maya Adamsen Watt (Den)
DNF Emma Pooley (Gbr)
DNF Florence Girardet (Fra)
DNS Priska Doppmann (Sui)
DNS Nikki Egyed (Aus)
DNS Christiane Soeder (Aut)
DNS Jo Rowsell (Gbr)

GC after Stage 5

1. Maribel Moreno Allue (Esp) 12:48:13
2. Fabiana Luperini (Ita) :06
3. Clemilda Fernandes (Bra) 4:28
4. Katheryn Curi (Usa) 4:56
5. Ombretta Ugolini (Ita) 5:14
6. Jolanta Polikeviciute (Ltu) 7:17
7. Lieselot Decroix (Bel) 8:26
8. Verónica Leal Balderas (Mex) 8:29
9. Rasa Polikeviciute (Ltu) 9:15
10. Sofie Goor (Bel) 9:28
11. Erinne Willock (Can) 10:07
12. Grace Verbeke (Bel) 11:43
13. Oxana Kozonchuk (Rus) 11:44
14. Diana Ziliute (Ltu) 11:46
15. Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) 11:52
16. Leigh Hobson (Can) 12:00
17. Marta Vilajosana Andreu (Esp) 12:07
18. Rachel Heal (Gbr) 12:11
19. Karen Steurs (Bel) 12:17
20. Toni Bradshaw (Nzl) 12:33
21. Eneritz Iturriaga Etchevarria (Esp) 12:40
22. Béatrice Thomas (Fra) 13:28
23. Evelyn Garcia (Esa) 16:17
24. Lorian Graham (Aus) 16:18
25. Olena Andruk (Ukr) 17:27
26. Martina Corazza (Ita) 19:31
27. Helen Wyman (Gbr) 20:35
28. Sara Carrigan (Aus) 21:09
29. Alexandra Burchenkova (Rus) 21:42
30. Julie Beveridge (Can) 23:02
31. Sigrid Corneo (Ita) 23:58
32. Tatsiana Sharakova (Blr) 24:28
33. Elena Berlato (Ita) 26:33
34. Ana Garcia Antequera (Esp) 27:32
35. Alexandra Wrubleski (Can) 27:50
36. Carissa Wilkes (Nzl) 33:46
37. Emilie Blanquefort (Fra) 34:03
38. Daniela Fusar Poli (Ita) 34:08
39. Gintare Gaivenyte (Ltu) 35:26
40. Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) 35:28
41. Sylvie Gaillon (Fra) 37:04
42. Linda Ringlever (Ned) 37:31
43. Line Foss (Nor) 37:36
44. Sufen Ma (Chn) 38:42
45. Fei Wang (Chn) 40:38
46. Miller Brooke (Usa) 40:41
47. Michelle Hyland (Nzl) 40:47
48. Christelle Ferrier-Bruneau (Fra) 40:49
49. Katrien Van Looy (Bel) 41:01
50. Katherine Carroll (Usa) 41:25
51. Catherine Delfosse (Bel) 41:40
52. Catherine Hare (Gbr) 42:06
53. Sjoukje Dufoer (Bel) 42:38
54. Christina Ruiter (Usa) 43:38
55. Elena Novikova (Rus) 47:53
56. Emanuela Azzini (Ita) 47:54
57. Anna Zugno (Ita) 50:48
58. Helen Kelly (Aus) 51:08
59. Eugénie Mermillod (Fra) 51:28
60. Rosario Rodriguez Gomez (Esp) 53:09
61. Yolande Dutoit (Rsa) 55:36
62. Elena Gayun (Rus) 59:48
63. Yin Ruan Xiong (Chn) 1:00:25
64. Inge Beyen (Bel) 1:05:40
65. Sabrina Zogli (Ita) 1:07:00
66. Dale Tyn (Nzl) 1:07:20
67. Lianne Ljagtho (Ned) 1:08:06
68. Brei Gudsell (Nzl) 1:09:04
69. Leticia Gil Parra (Esp) 1:09:16
70. Marina Khodchenkova (Rus) 1:11:31
71. Pascale Schnider (Sui) 1:12:27
72. Eleonora Suelotto (Ita) 1:15:26
73. Egle Zablokyte (Ltu) 1:17:43
74. Julie O’Hagan (Irl) 1:18:23
75. Janildes Fernandes (Bra) 1:19:17
76. Silvia Tirado Marquez (Esp) 1:20:24
77. Patricia Perez Jimenez (Esp) 1:20:42
78. Irina Molicheva (Rus) 1:21:25
79. Moriah Jo Mcgregor (Can) 1:23:42
80. Ruslee Buchanan (Nzl) 1:26:06
81. Mario Kazachenko (Rus) 1:32:01
82. Jennifer De Haas – Boissiere (Fra) 1:34:41









Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.