Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de Langkawi – Stage 8

February 16, 2008 — Filippo Savini (Ita) CSF Group Navigare was the winner of today’s Stage 8, Temerloh to Bukit Fraser, 127 km on Saturday as Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli takes over as race leader.

Results

1. Filippo Savini (Ita) CSF Group Navigare 3.12.32
2. Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 0.15
3. Jose Perez Serpa (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
4. Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 0.43
5. Walter Pedraza (Col) Tinkoff Credit Systems
6. Jeremy Yates (NZl) New Zealand National Team 0.51
7. Gustavo Cesar (Spa) Karpin Galicia
8. Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
9. Kovij Fahridi (IRI) Islamic Azad Univercity Cycling Team
10. Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom 0.55
11. Tonton Susanto (Ina) Letua Cycling Team
12. David George (RSA) South African National Team 0.57
13. Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems
14. Suk Hyo Gong (Kor) Seoul Cycling 1.18
15. C̩dric Pineau (Fra) AG2r РLa Mondiale
16. Jai Crawford (Aus) Trek – Marco Polo Cycling Team
17. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
18. Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Crédit Agricole 1.2
19. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Drapac Porsche Developement Program
20. Waylon Woolcock (RSA) South African National Team 1.53
21. Ian McCleod (RSA) South African National Team
22. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole
23. Ramon Troncoso (Spa) Karpin Galicia
24. Serguei Klimov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
25. Li Yong Ng (Jpn) Meitan Hompo – GDR
26. Tanel Kangert (Est) AG2r – La Mondiale
27. Tanha Saeidi (IRI) Islamic Azad Univercity Cycling Team 2.04
28. Matt Wilson (Aus) Team Type 1
29. Dennis van Niekerk (RSA) South African National Team
30. Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Meitan Hompo – GDR
31. Matteo Priamo (Ita) CSF Group Navigare 2.07
32. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Meitan Hompo – GDR
33. Blaise Sonnery (Fra) AG2r – La Mondiale
34. Amir Zargari (IRI) Islamic Azad Univercity Cycling Team
35. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
36. Moises Aldape (Mex) Team Type 1 2.11
37. Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Skil-Shimano 2.16
38. Jorg Lehmann (Ger) Team Ista 2.31
39. Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom 2.34
40. Hing Chun Chan (Hkg) Hongkong National Team 2.5
41. Farshad Salehian (IRI) Islamic Azad Univercity Cycling Team 2.53
42. HongKi Yoo (Kor) Seoul Cycling 2.57
43. Glen Chadwick (NZl) Team Type 1
44. Scott Lyttle (NZl) New Zealand National Team 3.12
45. David Garcia (Spa) Karpin Galicia 3.16
46. Yoshiyuki Abe (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
47. Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Letua Cycling Team
48. Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
49. Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Malaysia National Team 3.22
50. Hyeon Gu Kim (Kor) Seoul Cycling
51. Alejandro Paleo (Spa) Karpin Galicia 3.25
52. Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Islamic Azad Univercity Cycling Team
53. Maxime Mederel (Fra) Crédit Agricole
54. Ryan Arihan (Ina) Letua Cycling Team
55. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) South Australia.com – AIS 3.29
56. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) South Australia.com – AIS
57. William Ford (Aus) South Australia.com – AIS
58. Johnnie Walker (Aus) South Australia.com – AIS
59. Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
60. Kuan Lai (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team 3.34
61. San Kin Wu (Hkg) Hongkong National Team 4.07
62. Yan Xing Dong (Chn) Trek – Marco Polo Cycling Team
63. Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
64. Chris. Meschenmoser (Ger) Team Ista
65. Diego Nosotti (Ita) NGC Medical – OTC Industria Porte
66. Ashley Whitehead (NZl) New Zealand National Team
67. Mohd Misbah Nur (Mas) Malaysia National Team
68. Enrico Rossi (Ita) NGC Medical – OTC Industria Porte 4.2
69. Rizza Abdullah Pahlavi (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
70. Paul Odlin (NZl) New Zealand National Team 4.38
71. Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Asia Racing Team
72. Vladimir Lopez (Col) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 4.46
73. Peter McDonald (Aus) Drapac Porsche Developement Program 5.35
74. M. Fauzan Ahmed Lutti (Mas) Malaysia National Team 5.55
75. Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Karpin Galicia 6.06
76. Baek Sung Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling 6.09
77. Erik Hoffmann (Nam) Giant Asia Racing Team 6.3
78. Jacobus Venter (RSA) South African National Team
79. Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 7.31
80. Mohd Razak Abd (Mas) Malaysia National Team 7.48
81. Benjamin King (Aus) South Australia.com – AIS 7.52
82. Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Meitan Hompo – GDR 8.1
83. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole 8.13
84. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Crédit Agricole
85. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2r – La Mondiale
86. Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Crédit Agricole
87. Aurélien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom 8.2
88. Francesco Tomei (Ita) CSF Group Navigare
89. Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
90. Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
91. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
92. Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r – La Mondiale
93. Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) AG2r – La Mondiale
94. Gene Bates (Aus) Drapac Porsche Developement Program
95. Mark O’Brien (Aus) Drapac Porsche Developement Program
96. Yoshimasa Hirose (Jpn) Skil-Shimano 9.21
97. Ben Brooks (Aus) Team Type 1
98. Haidar Ahmad Anuawar (Mas) Letua Cycling Team
99. Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
100. Anuar Manan (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 10.23
101. Juan Mouron (Spa) Karpin Galicia 10.31
102. M. Daud Firdaus (Mas) Malaysia National Team 10.51
103. Mustafa Amir Rusli (Mas) MNCF Cycling Team 11.17
104. Mohd Sayuti Zahit (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 12.22
105. Mohd Saleh (Mas) Malaysia National Team
106. Denis Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 12.27
107. Jasmin Mohd Ruslan (Mas) MNCF Cycling Team 13.13
108. Zamani M. Mustarudin (Mas) MNCF Cycling Team
109. Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
110. Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Meitan Hompo – GDR
111. Joseph Chapman (NZl) New Zealand National Team
112. Stefan Trafelet (Swi) NGC Medical – OTC Industria Porte
113. Budi Santoso (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
114. Marco Corsini (Ita) NGC Medical – OTC Industria Porte
115. Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac Porsche Developement Program
116. Vyacheslav Dyadichkin (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
117. Kuei Peng (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team
118. Nolan Hoffman (RSA) South African National Team
119. Justin Kerr (NZl) New Zealand National Team
120. Yip Wang Tang (Hkg) Hongkong National Team
121. Sea Loh Keong (Mas) Trek – Marco Polo Cycling Team
122. Saiful Mohd Aziz (Mas) MNCF Cycling Team
123. Ken Onodera (Jpn) Trek – Marco Polo Cycling Team
124. Jae Won Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling
125. Rolf Hofbauer (Ger) Team Ista
126. Nico Keinath (Ger) Team Ista
127. Ho Seon Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling
128. Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) CSF Group Navigare 13.55
129. Fuyu Li (Chn) Trek – Marco Polo Cycling Team 16.31
130. Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Meitan Hompo – GDR 18.24
131. Mizan Maleki (IRI) Islamic Azad Univercity Cycling Team
132. Hariff Mohd Salleh (Mas) MNCF Cycling Team 19.15
133. Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Trek – Marco Polo Cycling Team 20.11
134. Wai Siu Ko (Hkg) Hongkong National Team 20.57
DNS Alberto Loddo (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems
DNF Nikolai Schwarz (Ger) Team Ista

GC after Stage 8

1. Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 29.49.06
2. Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 0.29
3. Gustavo Cesar (Spa) Karpin Galicia 0.32
4. Jeremy Yates (NZl) New Zealand National Team 0.36
5. Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems 0.48
6. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Drapac Porsche Developement Program 0.56
7. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 1.03
8. Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Crédit Agricole 1.09
9. Ian McCleod (RSA) South African National Team 1.44
10. Matt Wilson (Aus) Team Type 1 1.48
11. Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Meitan Hompo – GDR 1.5
12. Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Skil-Shimano 2.07
13. Glen Chadwick (NZl) Team Type 1 2.48
14. Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Letua Cycling Team 3
15. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) South Australia.com – AIS 3.19
16. Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Skil-Shimano 3.2
17. Diego Nosotti (Ita) NGC Medical – OTC Industria Porte 3.49
18. Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Asia Racing Team 4.29
19. Baek Sung Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling 5.54
20. Jose Perez Serpa (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 18.32
21. David George (RSA) South African National Team 19.24
22. Dennis van Niekerk (RSA) South African National Team 20.35
23. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 20.38
24. Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom 21.05
25. Hyeon Gu Kim (Kor) Seoul Cycling 21.5
26. Johnnie Walker (Aus) South Australia.com – AIS 21.56
27. Chris. Meschenmoser (Ger) Team Ista 22.3
28. Enrico Rossi (Ita) NGC Medical – OTC Industria Porte 23.09
29. Walter Pedraza (Col) Tinkoff Credit Systems 23.39
30. Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 23.42
31. Kovij Fahridi (IRI) Islamic Azad Univercity Cycling Team 23.5
32. Tonton Susanto (Ina) Letua Cycling Team 23.54
33. C̩dric Pineau (Fra) AG2r РLa Mondiale 24.17
34. Suk Hyo Gong (Kor) Seoul Cycling
35. Peter McDonald (Aus) Drapac Porsche Developement Program 24.2
36. Jai Crawford (Aus) Trek – Marco Polo Cycling Team 24.4
37. Ramon Troncoso (Spa) Karpin Galicia 24.52
38. Li Yong Ng (Jpn) Meitan Hompo – GDR
39. Tanel Kangert (Est) AG2r – La Mondiale
40. Serguei Klimov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
41. Waylon Woolcock (RSA) South African National Team
42. Matteo Priamo (Ita) CSF Group Navigare 24.54
43. Tanha Saeidi (IRI) Islamic Azad Univercity Cycling Team 24.57
44. Moises Aldape (Mex) Team Type 1 25.04
45. Blaise Sonnery (Fra) AG2r – La Mondiale 25.06
46. Amir Zargari (IRI) Islamic Azad Univercity Cycling Team
47. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole 25.09
48. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Meitan Hompo – GDR 25.26
49. Jorg Lehmann (Ger) Team Ista 25.3
50. Hing Chun Chan (Hkg) Hongkong National Team 25.41
51. Mohd Misbah Nur (Mas) Malaysia National Team 25.43
52. Farshad Salehian (IRI) Islamic Azad Univercity Cycling Team 25.46
53. HongKi Yoo (Kor) Seoul Cycling 25.55
54. Scott Lyttle (NZl) New Zealand National Team 26.11
55. David Garcia (Spa) Karpin Galicia 26.15
56. Yoshiyuki Abe (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
57. Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
58. Alejandro Paleo (Spa) Karpin Galicia 26.24
59. Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Islamic Azad Univercity Cycling Team
60. Maxime Mederel (Fra) Crédit Agricole
61. Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Crédit Agricole 26.28
62. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) South Australia.com – AIS
63. Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r – La Mondiale 26.32
64. Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Malaysia National Team 26.4
65. Filippo Savini (Ita) CSF Group Navigare 26.5
66. Kuan Lai (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team 26.56
67. San Kin Wu (Hkg) Hongkong National Team 27.06
68. Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
69. Ashley Whitehead (NZl) New Zealand National Team
70. Ryan Arihan (Ina) Letua Cycling Team 27.27
71. Paul Odlin (NZl) New Zealand National Team 27.37
72. Rizza Abdullah Pahlavi (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 27.42
73. Vladimir Lopez (Col) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 27.45
74. M. Fauzan Ahmed Lutti (Mas) Malaysia National Team 27.46
75. Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom 28.31
76. Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Karpin Galicia 29.05
77. Erik Hoffmann (Nam) Giant Asia Racing Team 29.29
78. Jacobus Venter (RSA) South African National Team
79. Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1 30.22
80. Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
81. Mohd Razak Abd (Mas) Malaysia National Team 30.39
82. Aurélien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom 30.47
83. Benjamin King (Aus) South Australia.com – AIS 30.51
84. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 31
85. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole 31.08
86. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2r – La Mondiale 31.12
87. Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 31.16
88. Mark O’Brien (Aus) Drapac Porsche Developement Program 31.19
89. Marco Corsini (Ita) NGC Medical – OTC Industria Porte 31.4
90. Anuar Manan (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 31.46
91. Francesco Tomei (Ita) CSF Group Navigare 32.05
92. William Ford (Aus) South Australia.com – AIS 32.07
93. Haidar Ahmad Anuawar (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 32.1
94. Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 32.12
95. Ben Brooks (Aus) Team Type 1 32.2
96. Sea Loh Keong (Mas) Trek – Marco Polo Cycling Team 32.24
97. Yoshimasa Hirose (Jpn) Skil-Shimano 32.42
98. Gene Bates (Aus) Drapac Porsche Developement Program 32.51
99. Juan Mouron (Spa) Karpin Galicia 33.3
100. M. Daud Firdaus (Mas) Malaysia National Team 33.5
101. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Crédit Agricole 34.16
102. Mustafa Amir Rusli (Mas) MNCF Cycling Team
103. Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) AG2r – La Mondiale 34.55
104. Mohd Sayuti Zahit (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 35.13
105. Jae Won Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling 35.16
106. Denis Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 35.18
107. Mohd Saleh (Mas) Malaysia National Team 35.19
108. Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Meitan Hompo – GDR 36
109. Ho Seon Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling 36.02
110. Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac Porsche Developement Program 36.03
111. Yip Wang Tang (Hkg) Hongkong National Team 36.04
112. Kuei Peng (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team
113. Zamani M. Mustarudin (Mas) MNCF Cycling Team
114. Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
115. Nolan Hoffman (RSA) South African National Team 36.12
116. Joseph Chapman (NZl) New Zealand National Team
117. Jasmin Mohd Ruslan (Mas) MNCF Cycling Team
118. Rolf Hofbauer (Ger) Team Ista
119. Budi Santoso (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
120. Saiful Mohd Aziz (Mas) MNCF Cycling Team
121. Vyacheslav Dyadichkin (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
122. Stefan Trafelet (Swi) NGC Medical – OTC Industria Porte 36.35
123. Justin Kerr (NZl) New Zealand National Team
124. Ken Onodera (Jpn) Trek – Marco Polo Cycling Team
125. Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) CSF Group Navigare 37.12
126. Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Meitan Hompo – GDR 38.59
127. Fuyu Li (Chn) Trek – Marco Polo Cycling Team 39.21
128. Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Meitan Hompo – GDR 40.13
129. Mizan Maleki (IRI) Islamic Azad Univercity Cycling Team 41.17
130. Hariff Mohd Salleh (Mas) MNCF Cycling Team 42.25
131. Yan Xing Dong (Chn) Trek – Marco Polo Cycling Team 43.07
132. Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Trek – Marco Polo Cycling Team 43.33
133. Wai Siu Ko (Hkg) Hongkong National Team 43.56
134. Nico Keinath (Ger) Team Ista 56.46






Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Tour de Langkawi – Stage 8

February 9, 2007 — Jose Serpa (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia has won Stage 8, Proton Shah Alam-Genting Highlands, 84.4 km, breaking clear on Malaysia’s famous 17 km Genting climb to take the victory. Serpa won the Genting stage last year but his effort this year wasn’t enough to take the leader’s jersey from Anthony Charteau (Fra) Crédit Agricole who finished 10th today and has just over a minute lead on Serpa.

Results

1. Jose Serpa (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia 2.25.49
2. Walter Pedraza (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia 1.16
3. José Rujano (Ven) Unibet.com 1.44
4. David George (RSA) South Africa 2.25
5. Jay Crawford (Aus) Giant Asia Racing Team 2.51
6. Ghader Mizbani (Irn) Giant Asia Racing Team 3
7. Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 3.21
8. Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Crédit Agricole 3.28
9. Yokihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil Shimano 3.31
10. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Crédit Agricole 3.36
11. Hossein Askari (Irn) Giant Asia Racing Team 3.43
12. Serguei Klimov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 3.45
13. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 4.01
14. Luis Rodriguez (Spa) Unibet.com 4.15
15. Jonathon Clarke (Aus) SouthAustralia.com 4.26
16. Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Unibet.com 4.29
17. Gilberto Sampaio (Por) Vitória ASC 4.3
18. Michael Lange (USA) Team Slipstream
19. Ian McLeod (RSA) Française des Jeux 4.46
20. Huub Duyn (Ned) Team Slipstream 5.09
21. Gene Bates (Aus) SouthAustralia.com 6.14
22. Yevgeniv Yakovlev (Kaz) Polygon Sweetnice 6.38
23. Paul Griffin (Irl) Giant Asia Racing Team
24. Timothy Duggan (USA) Team Slipstream 6.39
25. S.Rezaei S.Mostafa (Irn) Azad University Team 6.41
26. Benoît Poilvet (Fra) Crédit Agricole
27. Blaise Sonnery (Fra) AG2R Prévoyance 7.18
28. Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R Prévoyance
29. Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Unibet.com 7.22
30. Yong Li Ng (Mas) Vitória ASC 7.43
31. Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 8.16
32. Saeidtanha Abbas (Irn) Azad University Team
33. Ki Hong You (Kor) Korea National Team 8.28
34. Tiaan Kannemeyer (RSA) South Africa 8.35
35. Susanto Tonton (Ina) Letua Cycling Team 8.43
36. Julio Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria Navigare 8.56
37. Daryl Impey (RSA) South Africa 9.09
38. Nicholas White (RSA) South Africa
39. Wladimir Belli (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia 9.12
40. William Ford (Aus) SouthAustralia.com 9.3
41. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Unibet.com 9.34
42. Thijs Zonneveld (Ned) Discovery Channel Marco Polo 9.35
43. Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo
44. Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Skil Shimano 9.38
45. Sung Baek Park (Kor) Korea National Team 9.52
46. Sergio Barbero (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia 10.39
47. Vyacheslav Dyadichkin (Kaz) Polygon Sweetnice 10.4
48. Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo 10.43
49. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) SouthAustralia.com 11.08
50. Jose Rodrigues (Por) Vitória ASC 11.11
51. Kuan Hua Lai (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team
52. Fabio Duarte (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia 11.57
53. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo 12.19
54. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems 12.5
55. Steffen Weigold (Ger) Tinkoff Credit Systems
56. Saryana Amin (Ina) Letua Cycling Team 13.06
57. Mike Creed (USA) Team Slipstream 13.07
58. Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 13.16
59. Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Française des Jeux
60. Kilian Patour (Fra) Team Slipstream 13.19
61. Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong Pro Cycling 13.36
62. Artemiy Timofeev (Rus) Polygon Sweetnice 13.44
63. Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Skil Shimano 13.54
64. Nikolai Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 14.08
65. Abd Razak Mohd Faris (Mas) MNCF Development 14.22
66. Johannes Kachelhoffer (RSA) South Africa 14.31
67. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Crédit Agricole 15
68. William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole
69. Chun Hing Chan (HKg) Hong Kong Pro Cycling 15.07
70. Hassan Suhardi (Mas) Malaysia National Team 15.17
71. Elia Aggiano (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems 15.2
72. Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria Navigare 15.24
73. Faridikovij Mahdi (Irn) Azad University Team 15.25
74. José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prévoyance
75. David Navas Chica (Spa) AG2R Prévoyance
76. Pol Nabben (Ned) Discovery Channel Marco Polo
77. Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 15.44
78. Sang Jin Lee (Kor) Korea National Team 15.48
79. Francesco Tomei (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria Navigare 16.28
80. Erwin Thijs (Bel) Unibet.com 16.39
81. Wang Yip Tang (HKg) Hong Kong Pro Cycling 16.44
82. Johan Lindgren (Swe) Française des Jeux
83. Se Yong Oh (Kor) Korea National Team 17.08
84. Yoshiyuki Abe (Jpn) Skil Shimano
85. Paulo Barroso (Por) Vitória ASC 17.18
86. Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Nippo-Meitan Hompo
87. Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Discovery Channel Marco Polo 17.2
88. Won Jae Lee (Kor) Korea National Team 17.22
89. Kin San Wu (HKg) Hong Kong Pro Cycling 17.43
90. Rupert Rheeder (RSA) South Africa 18.09
91. Jeong Seok Chung (Kor) Korea National Team
92. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
93. Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 18.15
94. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
95. Nur Misbah Mohd Rauf (Mas) Malaysia National Team 18.27
96. Julian Dean (NZl) Crédit Agricole 18.31
97. Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo 18.46
98. Mashahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Skil Shimano 18.51
99. Yoshimasa Hirose (Jpn) Skil Shimano
100. Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo 18.53
101. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prévoyance 19
102. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria Navigare 19.14
103. Alberto Loddo (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia
104. Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 19.42
105. Md Nor Rizuan Zainal (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 19.5
106. Abd Aziz Saiful Anuar (Mas) MNCF Development 19.57
107. Ahmad Lutfi Md Fauzan (Mas) Malaysia National Team
108. Pedro Costa (Por) Vitória ASC 20.05
109. Micael Isidoro (Por) Vitória ASC
110. Nicholas Sanderson (Aus) SouthAustralia.com
111. Rusli Amir Mustafa (Mas) MNCF Development 20.28

GC after Stage 8

1. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Crédit Agricole 26.42.37
2. Jose Serpa (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia 1.02
3. Walter Pedraza (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia 1.34
4. David George (RSA) South Africa 3.39
5. Jay Crawford (Aus) Giant Asia Racing Team 4.05
6. Ghader Mizbani (Irn) Giant Asia Racing Team 4.14
7. Yokihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil Shimano 4.43
8. Hossein Askari (Irn) Giant Asia Racing Team 4.54
9. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 5.08
10. Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
11. Serguei Klimov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 5.14
12. Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Crédit Agricole 5.15
13. Luis Rodriguez (Spa) Unibet.com 5.22
14. Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Unibet.com 5.36
15. Jonathon Clarke (Aus) SouthAustralia.com 5.4
16. Michael Lange (USA) Team Slipstream 5.44
17. Ian McLeod (RSA) Française des Jeux 5.53
18. Huub Duyn (Ned) Team Slipstream 6.59
19. Benoît Poilvet (Fra) Crédit Agricole 7.48
20. Paul Griffin (Irl) Giant Asia Racing Team 7.52
21. Timothy Duggan (USA) Team Slipstream 7.53
22. Gene Bates (Aus) SouthAustralia.com 7.56
23. Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R Prévoyance 8.25
24. Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo 9.26
25. Saeidtanha Abbas (Irn) Azad University Team 9.3
26. Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 10.03
27. José Rujano (Ven) Unibet.com 10.06
28. Susanto Tonton (Ina) Letua Cycling Team 10.52
29. S.Rezaei S.Mostafa (Irn) Azad University Team 10.55
30. Yong Li Ng (Mas) Vitória ASC 11.17
31. Sung Baek Park (Kor) Korea National Team 11.4
32. Thijs Zonneveld (Ned) Discovery Channel Marco Polo 12.15
33. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) SouthAustralia.com 12.22
34. Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Skil Shimano 12.39
35. Gilberto Sampaio (Por) Vitória ASC 13.04
36. William Ford (Aus) SouthAustralia.com 13.1
37. Yevgeniv Yakovlev (Kaz) Polygon Sweetnice 14.03
38. Blaise Sonnery (Fra) AG2R Prévoyance 15.52
39. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo 15.55
40. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems 16.07
41. William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole 16.42
42. Tiaan Kannemeyer (RSA) South Africa 17.04
43. Ki Hong You (Kor) Korea National Team 17.06
44. Daryl Impey (RSA) South Africa 17.31
45. Vyacheslav Dyadichkin (Kaz) Polygon Sweetnice 18.07
46. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Unibet.com 18.08
47. José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prévoyance 18.1
48. Jose Rodrigues (Por) Vitória ASC 18.34
49. Nicholas White (RSA) South Africa 18.44
50. Kuan Hua Lai (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team 19.1
51. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 19.12
52. Wladimir Belli (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia 20.52
53. Yoshiyuki Abe (Jpn) Skil Shimano 20.53
54. Steffen Weigold (Ger) Tinkoff Credit Systems 21.2
55. Julio Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria Navigare 21.24
56. Elia Aggiano (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems 21.38
57. Johannes Kachelhoffer (RSA) South Africa 21.42
58. Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 21.5
59. Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Française des Jeux
60. Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo 21.53
61. Fabio Duarte (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia 21.58
62. Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong Pro Cycling 22.1
63. Mike Creed (USA) Team Slipstream 22.12
64. Artemiy Timofeev (Rus) Polygon Sweetnice 22.22
65. Won Jae Lee (Kor) Korea National Team 22.57
66. Erwin Thijs (Bel) Unibet.com 23.08
67. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Crédit Agricole 23.32
68. Rusli Amir Mustafa (Mas) MNCF Development 23.57
69. Pol Nabben (Ned) Discovery Channel Marco Polo 23.59
70. David Navas Chica (Spa) AG2R Prévoyance 24.03
71. Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 24.17
72. Sang Jin Lee (Kor) Korea National Team 25.23
73. Se Yong Oh (Kor) Korea National Team 25.42
74. Paulo Barroso (Por) Vitória ASC 25.52
75. Chun Hing Chan (HKg) Hong Kong Pro Cycling 25.55
76. Abd Razak Mohd Faris (Mas) MNCF Development
77. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 26.53
78. Julian Dean (NZl) Crédit Agricole 27.09
79. Saryana Amin (Ina) Letua Cycling Team 27.18
80. Kin San Wu (HKg) Hong Kong Pro Cycling 27.33
81. Yoshimasa Hirose (Jpn) Skil Shimano 27.55
82. Micael Isidoro (Por) Vitória ASC 28.37
83. Mashahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Skil Shimano 29.27
84. Abd Aziz Saiful Anuar (Mas) MNCF Development 29.47
85. Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Unibet.com 29.59
86. Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Discovery Channel Marco Polo 30.03
87. Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 30.43
88. Ahmad Lutfi Md Fauzan (Mas) Malaysia National Team 31.39
89. Sergio Barbero (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia 32.36
90. Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria Navigare 34.11
91. Nikolai Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 35.38
92. Faridikovij Mahdi (Irn) Azad University Team 35.4
93. Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Skil Shimano 35.51
94. Francesco Tomei (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria Navigare 36.2
95. Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo 36.59
96. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria Navigare 37.29
97. Hassan Suhardi (Mas) Malaysia National Team 37.51
98. Alberto Loddo (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia 38.32
99. Johan Lindgren (Swe) Française des Jeux 38.4
100. Wang Yip Tang (HKg) Hong Kong Pro Cycling 38.41
101. Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Nippo-Meitan Hompo 39.15
102. Jeong Seok Chung (Kor) Korea National Team 40.06
103. Rupert Rheeder (RSA) South Africa 40.28
104. Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo 40.5
105. Nur Misbah Mohd Rauf (Mas) Malaysia National Team 40.59
106. Nicholas Sanderson (Aus) SouthAustralia.com 41.58
107. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prévoyance 42.43
108. Kilian Patour (Fra) Team Slipstream 43
109. Md Nor Rizuan Zainal (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 43.3
110. Pedro Costa (Por) Vitória ASC 43.35
111. Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 43.48









Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.