Featured Stories

Tour de Langkawi – Stage 3

February 11, 2008 — Today’s Stage 3 at the Tour de Langkawi, Sitiawan to Banting at 209.4 km was won by Jae Won Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling. Race leader Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom placed 39th and continues to lead.

Results

1. Jae Won Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling 4.37.43
2. Anuar Manan (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 0.05
3. Yan Xing Dong (Chn) Trek – Marco Polo Cycling Team
4. Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Meitan Hompo – GDR
5. M. Fauzan Ahmed Lutti (Mas) Malaysia National Team
6. Alberto Loddo (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems 1.09
7. Aurélien Clerc (Sui) Bouygues Telecom
8. Nolan Hoffman (RSA) South African National Team
9. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
10. Marco Corsini (Ita) NGC Medical – OTC Industria Porte
11. Enrico Rossi (Ita) NGC Medical – OTC Industria Porte
12. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole
13. Baek Sung Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling
14. Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r – La Mondiale
15. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2r – La Mondiale
16. Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac Porsche Developement Program
17. Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Meitan Hompo – GDR
18. Juan Mouron (Spa) Karpin Galicia
19. Zamani M. Mustarudin (Mas) MNCF Cycling Team
20. Ben Brooks (Aus) Team Type 1
21. Ho Seon Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling
22. Hariff Mohd Salleh (Mas) MNCF Cycling Team
23. Nico Keinath (Ger) Team Ista
24. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Drapac Porsche Developement Program
25. HongKi Yoo (Kor) Seoul Cycling
26. Suk Hyo Gong (Kor) Seoul Cycling
27. Mohd Razak Abd (Mas) Malaysia National Team
28. Wai Siu Ko (Hkg) Hongkong National Team
29. Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Letua Cycling Team
30. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) South Australia.com – AIS
31. Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Trek – Marco Polo Cycling Team
32. Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Crédit Agricole
33. Mohd Saleh (Mas) Malaysia National Team
34. Hing Chun Chan (Hkg) Hongkong National Team
35. Stefan Trafelet (Sui) NGC Medical – OTC Industria Porte
36. Jorg Lehmann (Ger) Team Ista
37. Matt Wilson (Aus) Team Type 1
38. Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) CSF Group Navigare
39. Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
40. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
41. M. Daud Firdaus (Mas) Malaysia National Team
42. Moises Aldape (Mex) Team Type 1
43. Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Meitan Hompo – GDR
44. Jeremy Hunt (Gbr) Crédit Agricole
45. Stefan Loffler (Ger) Giant Asia Racing Team
46. Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
47. Alejandro Paleo (Spa) Karpin Galicia
48. Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
49. Chris. Meschenmoser (Ger) Team Ista
50. Gene Bates (Aus) Drapac Porsche Developement Program
51. Mizan Maleki (IRI) Islamic Azad Univercity Cycling Team
52. Kuan Lai (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team
53. Jeremy Yates (NZl) New Zealand National Team
54. Yip Wang Tang (Hkg) Hongkong National Team
55. Rizza Abdullah Pahlavi (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
56. Gustavo Cesar (Spa) Karpin Galicia
57. Rolf Hofbauer (Ger) Team Ista
58. Vladimir Lopez (Col) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
59. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Meitan Hompo – GDR
60. Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
61. Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1
62. Hyeon Gu Kim (Kor) Seoul Cycling
63. Ramon Troncoso (Spa) Karpin Galicia
64. Mohd Misbah Nur (Mas) Malaysia National Team
65. Simon Clarke (Aus) South Australia.com – AIS
66. Budi Santoso (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
67. Farshad Salehian (IRI) Islamic Azad Univercity Cycling Team
68. Denis Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
69. Joseph Chapman (NZl) New Zealand National Team
70. Paul Odlin (NZl) New Zealand National Team
71. Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
72. Matteo Priamo (Ita) CSF Group Navigare
73. Jose Perez Serpa (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
74. Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems
75. Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
76. Hon Ying Yeung (Hkg) Hongkong National Team
77. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Crédit Agricole
78. Jacobus Venter (RSA) South African National Team
79. Johnnie Walker (Aus) South Australia.com – AIS
80. Yoshiyuki Abe (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
81. Mohd Sayuti Zahit (Mas) Letua Cycling Team
82. Walter Pedraza (Col) Tinkoff Credit Systems
83. Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Meitan Hompo – GDR
84. David Garcia (Spa) Karpin Galicia
85. Fuyu Li (Chn) Trek – Marco Polo Cycling Team
86. Jai Crawford (Aus) Trek – Marco Polo Cycling Team
87. Ian McCleod (RSA) South African National Team
88. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole
89. Robert Williams (Aus) Drapac Porsche Developement Program
90. Glen Chadwick (NZl) Team Type 1
91. San Kin Wu (Hkg) Hongkong National Team
92. Alex Coutts (Gbr) Giant Asia Racing Team
93. Kuei Peng (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team
94. Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
95. Benjamin King (Aus) South Australia.com – AIS
96. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) South Australia.com – AIS
97. Haidar Ahmad Anuawar (Mas) Letua Cycling Team
98. Ashley Whitehead (NZl) New Zealand National Team
99. Blaise Sonnery (Fra) AG2r – La Mondiale
100. Dennis van Niekerk (RSA) South African National Team
101. Scott Lyttle (NZl) New Zealand National Team
102. Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Islamic Azad Univercity Cycling Team
103. Mark O’Brien (Aus) Drapac Porsche Developement Program
104. Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) AG2r – La Mondiale
105. Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Malaysia National Team
106. Ken Onodera (Jpn) Trek – Marco Polo Cycling Team
107. Nikolai Schwarz (Ger) Team Ista
108. Vyacheslav Dyadichkin (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
109. Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
110. Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Karpin Galicia
111. Diego Nosotti (Ita) NGC Medical – OTC Industria Porte
112. Massimiliano Maisto (Ita) NGC Medical – OTC Industria Porte
113. Waylon Woolcock (RSA) South African National Team
114. David George (RSA) South African National Team
115. Ian MacGregor (USA) Team Type 1
116. Serguei Klimov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
117. Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom
118. Li Yong Ng (Jpn) Meitan Hompo – GDR
119. Ruben Bongiorno (Arg) CSF Group Navigare
120. Erik Hoffmann (Nam) Giant Asia Racing Team
121. C̩dric Pineau (Fra) AG2r РLa Mondiale
122. Tanel Kangert (Est) AG2r – La Mondiale
123. Amir Zargari (IRI) Islamic Azad Univercity Cycling Team
124. Tanha Saeidi (IRI) Islamic Azad Univercity Cycling Team
125. Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
126. Saiful Mohd Aziz (Mas) MNCF Cycling Team
127. Mustafa Amir Rusli (Mas) MNCF Cycling Team
128. Maxime Mederel (Fra) Crédit Agricole
129. Kovij Fahridi (IRI) Islamic Azad Univercity Cycling Team
130. Yoshinori Iino (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
131. Yoshimasa Hirose (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
132. Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
133. Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
134. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
135. Sea Loh Keong (Mas) Trek – Marco Polo Cycling Team
136. Jasmin Mohd Ruslan (Mas) MNCF Cycling Team
137. Tonton Susanto (Ina) Letua Cycling Team
138. Ryan Arihan (Ina) Letua Cycling Team
139. Johann Tschopp (Sui) Bouygues Telecom
140. Justin Kerr (NZl) New Zealand National Team
141. William Ford (Aus) South Australia.com – AIS
142. Julio Cuapio Perez (Mex) CSF Group Navigare
143. Francesco Tomei (Ita) CSF Group Navigare
144. Peter McDonald (Aus) Drapac Porsche Developement Program
145. Filippo Savini (Ita) CSF Group Navigare 2.11

GC after Stage 3
1. Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 12.24.19
2. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Drapac Porsche Developement Program 0.03
3. Gustavo Cesar (Spa) Karpin Galicia
4. Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Letua Cycling Team 0.06
5. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 0.07
6. Matt Wilson (Aus) Team Type 1
7. Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Meitan Hompo – GDR 0.08
8. Diego Nosotti (Ita) NGC Medical – OTC Industria Porte 0.09
9. Jeremy Yates (NZl) New Zealand National Team 0.11
10. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) South Australia.com – AIS 0.12
11. Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Crédit Agricole
12. Baek Sung Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling 0.13
13. Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
14. Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
15. Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems
16. Alex Coutts (Gbr) Giant Asia Racing Team
17. Ian McCleod (RSA) South African National Team
18. Glen Chadwick (NZl) Team Type 1
19. Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
20. Anuar Manan (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 21.53
21. Mohd Misbah Nur (Mas) Malaysia National Team 21.58
22. Jae Won Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling 22.02
23. Yan Xing Dong (Chn) Trek – Marco Polo Cycling Team 22.08
24. Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Meitan Hompo – GDR 22.11
25. M. Fauzan Ahmed Lutti (Mas) Malaysia National Team 22.13
26. Jeremy Hunt (Gbr) Crédit Agricole 23.05
27. Matteo Priamo (Ita) CSF Group Navigare 23.09
28. Aurélien Clerc (Sui) Bouygues Telecom 23.1
29. Alberto Loddo (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems 23.13
30. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
31. Hariff Mohd Salleh (Mas) MNCF Cycling Team
32. Mohd Razak Abd (Mas) Malaysia National Team
33. Zamani M. Mustarudin (Mas) MNCF Cycling Team
34. Hing Chun Chan (Hkg) Hongkong National Team
35. Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac Porsche Developement Program
36. Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1
37. Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Meitan Hompo – GDR
38. Haidar Ahmad Anuawar (Mas) Letua Cycling Team
39. Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
40. Chris. Meschenmoser (Ger) Team Ista
41. Mohd Sayuti Zahit (Mas) Letua Cycling Team
42. Denis Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
43. Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
44. Yip Wang Tang (Hkg) Hongkong National Team
45. Kuei Peng (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team
46. Ho Seon Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling
47. Francesco Tomei (Ita) CSF Group Navigare
48. Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
49. Peter McDonald (Aus) Drapac Porsche Developement Program 23.14
50. Moises Aldape (Mex) Team Type 1 23.15
51. Farshad Salehian (IRI) Islamic Azad Univercity Cycling Team
52. Tanha Saeidi (IRI) Islamic Azad Univercity Cycling Team
53. Walter Pedraza (Col) Tinkoff Credit Systems 23.18
54. Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
55. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole 23.19
56. Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Meitan Hompo – GDR 23.21
57. Mohd Saleh (Mas) Malaysia National Team
58. Juan Mouron (Spa) Karpin Galicia
59. Marco Corsini (Ita) NGC Medical – OTC Industria Porte
60. Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) CSF Group Navigare
61. Nolan Hoffman (RSA) South African National Team
62. Stefan Trafelet (Sui) NGC Medical – OTC Industria Porte
63. M. Daud Firdaus (Mas) Malaysia National Team
64. Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r – La Mondiale
65. Nico Keinath (Ger) Team Ista
66. Alejandro Paleo (Spa) Karpin Galicia
67. Vladimir Lopez (Col) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
68. Ben Brooks (Aus) Team Type 1
69. Enrico Rossi (Ita) NGC Medical – OTC Industria Porte
70. Suk Hyo Gong (Kor) Seoul Cycling
71. Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
72. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Crédit Agricole
73. Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Trek – Marco Polo Cycling Team
74. Stefan Loffler (Ger) Giant Asia Racing Team
75. Wai Siu Ko (Hkg) Hongkong National Team
76. San Kin Wu (Hkg) Hongkong National Team
77. Ramon Troncoso (Spa) Karpin Galicia
78. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2r – La Mondiale
79. Mizan Maleki (IRI) Islamic Azad Univercity Cycling Team
80. Jose Perez Serpa (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
81. HongKi Yoo (Kor) Seoul Cycling
82. Budi Santoso (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
83. Jacobus Venter (RSA) South African National Team
84. Rolf Hofbauer (Ger) Team Ista
85. Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Malaysia National Team
86. David Garcia (Spa) Karpin Galicia
87. Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Karpin Galicia
88. Hyeon Gu Kim (Kor) Seoul Cycling
89. Jorg Lehmann (Ger) Team Ista
90. Johnnie Walker (Aus) South Australia.com – AIS
91. Mehdi Sohrabi (IRI) Islamic Azad Univercity Cycling Team
92. Dennis van Niekerk (RSA) South African National Team
93. Paul Odlin (NZl) New Zealand National Team
94. Kuan Lai (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team
95. Simon Clarke (Aus) South Australia.com – AIS
96. Massimiliano Maisto (Ita) NGC Medical – OTC Industria Porte
97. Joseph Chapman (NZl) New Zealand National Team
98. Hon Ying Yeung (Hkg) Hongkong National Team
99. Blaise Sonnery (Fra) AG2r – La Mondiale
100. Scott Lyttle (NZl) New Zealand National Team
101. Nikolai Schwarz (Ger) Team Ista
102. Li Yong Ng (Jpn) Meitan Hompo – GDR
103. Erik Hoffmann (Nam) Giant Asia Racing Team
104. Robert Williams (Aus) Drapac Porsche Developement Program
105. Tanel Kangert (Est) AG2r – La Mondiale
106. Fuyu Li (Chn) Trek – Marco Polo Cycling Team
107. Waylon Woolcock (RSA) South African National Team
108. Benjamin King (Aus) South Australia.com – AIS
109. Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
110. Serguei Klimov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
111. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
112. Ken Onodera (Jpn) Trek – Marco Polo Cycling Team
113. David George (RSA) South African National Team
114. Maxime Mederel (Fra) Crédit Agricole
115. Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) AG2r – La Mondiale
116. Ian MacGregor (USA) Team Type 1
117. Vyacheslav Dyadichkin (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
118. Jasmin Mohd Ruslan (Mas) MNCF Cycling Team
119. Ashley Whitehead (NZl) New Zealand National Team
120. Yoshiyuki Abe (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
121. C̩dric Pineau (Fra) AG2r РLa Mondiale
122. Mark O’Brien (Aus) Drapac Porsche Developement Program
123. Mustafa Amir Rusli (Mas) MNCF Cycling Team
124. Jai Crawford (Aus) Trek – Marco Polo Cycling Team
125. Amir Zargari (IRI) Islamic Azad Univercity Cycling Team
126. Yoshinori Iino (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
127. Justin Kerr (NZl) New Zealand National Team
128. Kovij Fahridi (IRI) Islamic Azad Univercity Cycling Team
129. Johann Tschopp (Sui) Bouygues Telecom
130. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) South Australia.com – AIS
131. Saiful Mohd Aziz (Mas) MNCF Cycling Team
132. Ryan Arihan (Ina) Letua Cycling Team
133. Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
134. Tonton Susanto (Ina) Letua Cycling Team
135. Sea Loh Keong (Mas) Trek – Marco Polo Cycling Team
136. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole 23.38
137. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Meitan Hompo – GDR 23.41
138. Yoshimasa Hirose (Jpn) Skil-Shimano 23.43
139. Rizza Abdullah Pahlavi (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 23.44
140. William Ford (Aus) South Australia.com – AIS 24.02
141. Gene Bates (Aus) Drapac Porsche Developement Program 24.3
142. Ruben Bongiorno (Arg) CSF Group Navigare 25.09
143. Filippo Savini (Ita) CSF Group Navigare 26.11
144. Julio Cuapio Perez (Mex) CSF Group Navigare 26.34
145. Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom 27.58






Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Tour de Langkawi – Stage 3

February 4, 2007 РAnthony Charteau (Fra) Cr̩dit Agricole won Stage 3, Kuala Kangsar-Cameron Highlands, 133.2 km and has taken over the lead.

Results

1. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Crédit Agricole 3.40.51
2. Walter Pedraza (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia 3.54
3. Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 4.29
4. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
5. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 4.31
6. Luis Rodriguez (Spa) Unibet.com
7. Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R Prévoyance
8. Benoît Poilvet (Fra) Crédit Agricole
9. Ian McLeod (RSA) Française des Jeux
10. Yokihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil Shimano 4.36
11. Jose Serpa (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia
12. Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Unibet.com 4.38
13. Paul Griffin (Irl) Giant Asia Racing Team
14. Jonathon Clarke (Aus) SouthAustralia.com
15. Jay Crawford (Aus) Giant Asia Racing Team
16. Saeidtanha Abbas (Irn) Azad University Team
17. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) SouthAustralia.com
18. Hossein Askari (Irn) Giant Asia Racing Team
19. David George (RSA) South Africa
20. Ghader Mizbani (Irn) Giant Asia Racing Team
21. Timothy Duggan (USA) Team Slipstream
22. Michael Lange (USA) Team Slipstream
23. Serguei Klimov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 4.54
24. Gene Bates (Aus) SouthAustralia.com 5.09
25. William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole 5.11
26. Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Crédit Agricole
27. Sung Baek Park (Kor) Korea National Team 5.13
28. Susanto Tonton (Ina) Letua Cycling Team
29. Huub Duyn (Ned) Team Slipstream 5.16
30. Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux
31. Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo 5.21
32. S.Rezaei S.Mostafa (Irn) Azad University Team 5.24
33. Thijs Zonneveld (Ned) Discovery Channel Marco Polo 6.04
34. José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prévoyance 6.13
35. William Ford (Aus) SouthAustralia.com 6.15
36. Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Skil Shimano 6.25
37. Amir Zargari (Irn) Azad University Team 6.39
38. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems 6.41
39. Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo 6.46
40. Rusli Amir Mustafa (Mas) MNCF Development 6.53
41. Yong Li Ng (Mas) Vitória ASC 6.58
42. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo 7.01
43. Shaun Higgerson (Aus) SouthAustralia.com 8.05
44. Yoshiyuki Abe (Jpn) Skil Shimano 8.32
45. Won Jae Lee (Kor) Korea National Team
46. Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweetnice 10.33
47. Yevgeniv Yakovlev (Kaz) Polygon Sweetnice 10.49
48. Jose Rodrigues (Por) Vitória ASC
49. Vyacheslav Dyadichkin (Kaz) Polygon Sweetnice 10.51
50. Kuan Hua Lai (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team 11.23
51. José Rujano (Ven) Unibet.com 11.5
52. Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Française des Jeux 11.58
53. Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
54. Micael Isidoro (Por) Vitória ASC
55. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Crédit Agricole
56. Blaise Sonnery (Fra) AG2R Prévoyance
57. Pol Nabben (Ned) Discovery Channel Marco Polo
58. Se Yong Oh (Kor) Korea National Team
59. Lilian Jégou (Fra) Française des Jeux
60. Abd Razak Mohd Faris (Mas) MNCF Development
61. Paulo Barroso (Por) Vitória ASC
62. Gilberto Sampaio (Por) Vitória ASC
63. Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong Pro Cycling
64. Erwin Thijs (Bel) Unibet.com
65. Steffen Weigold (Ger) Tinkoff Credit Systems
66. Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 12.02
67. Ki Hong You (Kor) Korea National Team
68. Daryl Impey (RSA) South Africa
69. Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Discovery Channel Marco Polo
70. Tiaan Kannemeyer (RSA) South Africa
71. Artemiy Timofeev (Rus) Polygon Sweetnice
72. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Unibet.com
73. David Navas Chica (Spa) AG2R Prévoyance
74. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
75. Nicholas White (RSA) South Africa
76. Sang Jin Lee (Kor) Korea National Team
77. Julian Dean (NZl) Crédit Agricole
78. Wladimir Belli (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia
79. Johannes Kachelhoffer (RSA) South Africa
80. Yoshimasa Hirose (Jpn) Skil Shimano 12.09
81. Elia Aggiano (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems
82. Mike Creed (USA) Team Slipstream 12.32
83. Abd Aziz Saiful Anuar (Mas) MNCF Development 13.14
84. Kin San Wu (HKg) Hong Kong Pro Cycling
85. King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong Pro Cycling 13.17
86. Fabio Duarte (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia 13.25
87. Mashahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Skil Shimano 14
88. Chun Hing Chan (HKg) Hong Kong Pro Cycling 14.12
89. Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweetnice 14.51
90. Ahmad Lutfi Md Fauzan (Mas) Malaysia National Team 15.06
91. Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 15.48
92. Julio Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria Navigare 15.54
93. Saryana Amin (Ina) Letua Cycling Team 17.36
94. Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Discovery Channel Marco Polo 17.45
95. Md Nor Umardi Rosdi (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 18.02
96. Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria Navigare 22.11
97. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria Navigare
98. Budi Santoso (Ina) Polygon Sweetnice 22.35
99. Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Unibet.com 23.07
100. Faridikovij Mahdi (Irn) Azad University Team 23.39
101. Nur Misbah Mohd Rauf (Mas) Malaysia National Team 24.09
102. Alberto Loddo (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia 24.57
103. Manan Anuar (Mas) Letua Cycling Team
104. Ruslan Mohd Jasmin (Mas) MNCF Development
105. Nikolai Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 24.59
106. Hassan Suhardi (Mas) Malaysia National Team 25.04
107. Basri Harnizam (Mas) MNCF Development 25.12
108. Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Skil Shimano 25.21
109. Wang Yip Tang (HKg) Hong Kong Pro Cycling
110. Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Nippo-Meitan Hompo
111. Chon Te Chiang (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team
112. Johan Lindgren (Swe) Française des Jeux
113. Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux
114. Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo
115. Francesco Tomei (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria Navigare
116. Jeong Seok Chung (Kor) Korea National Team
117. Nicholas Sanderson (Aus) SouthAustralia.com
118. Sergio Barbero (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia
119. Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo
120. Rupert Rheeder (RSA) South Africa
121. Kai Tsun Lam (HKg) Hong Kong Pro Cycling
122. Salleh Mohd Zamri (Mas) MNCF Development 26.39
123. Ali Fallanie (Mas) Malaysia National Team 26.43
124. Pedro Costa (Por) Vitória ASC 26.54
125. Kilian Patour (Fra) Team Slipstream 27.07
126. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prévoyance
127. Brad Huff (USA) Team Slipstream
128. Md Nor Rizuan Zainal (Mas) Letua Cycling Team
129. Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 27.3
130. S. Rezaei S.Moezeddin (Irn) Azad University Team 27.34
DNF Ruben Bongiorno (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria Navigare
DNF Filippo Savini (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria Navigare
DNF Maleki Mizan Hassan (Irn) Azad University Team
DNF Tong Yu (Chn) Discovery Channel Marco Polo
DNF Sawai Safwan (Mas) Malaysia National Team

GC after Stage 3

1. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Crédit Agricole 9.25.43
2. Walter Pedraza (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia 4
3. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 4.39
4. Luis Rodriguez (Spa) Unibet.com 4.43
5. Ian McLeod (RSA) Française des Jeux
6. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
7. Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R Prévoyance
8. Benoît Poilvet (Fra) Crédit Agricole
9. Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Unibet.com 4.45
10. Jose Serpa (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia 4.48
11. Yokihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil Shimano
12. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) SouthAustralia.com 4.5
13. Michael Lange (USA) Team Slipstream
14. Hossein Askari (Irn) Giant Asia Racing Team
15. Timothy Duggan (USA) Team Slipstream
16. Saeidtanha Abbas (Irn) Azad University Team
17. Jay Crawford (Aus) Giant Asia Racing Team
18. David George (RSA) South Africa
19. Paul Griffin (Irl) Giant Asia Racing Team
20. Jonathon Clarke (Aus) SouthAustralia.com
21. Ghader Mizbani (Irn) Giant Asia Racing Team
22. Serguei Klimov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 5.06
23. William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole 5.2
24. Gene Bates (Aus) SouthAustralia.com 5.21
25. Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Crédit Agricole 5.23
26. Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
27. Sung Baek Park (Kor) Korea National Team 5.24
28. Susanto Tonton (Ina) Letua Cycling Team 5.25
29. Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 5.28
30. Huub Duyn (Ned) Team Slipstream
31. Thijs Zonneveld (Ned) Discovery Channel Marco Polo 6.16
32. José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prévoyance 6.25
33. Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo
34. Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Skil Shimano 6.37
35. Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo 6.41
36. Amir Zargari (Irn) Azad University Team 6.51
37. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems 6.53
38. Rusli Amir Mustafa (Mas) MNCF Development 7.05
39. Yong Li Ng (Mas) Vitória ASC 7.1
40. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo 7.12
41. William Ford (Aus) SouthAustralia.com 7.16
42. S.Rezaei S.Mostafa (Irn) Azad University Team 7.5
43. Shaun Higgerson (Aus) SouthAustralia.com 8.17
44. Yoshiyuki Abe (Jpn) Skil Shimano 8.44
45. Won Jae Lee (Kor) Korea National Team 8.59
46. Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweetnice 10.45
47. Jose Rodrigues (Por) Vitória ASC 11.01
48. Yevgeniv Yakovlev (Kaz) Polygon Sweetnice
49. Vyacheslav Dyadichkin (Kaz) Polygon Sweetnice 11.03
50. Kuan Hua Lai (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team 11.35
51. José Rujano (Ven) Unibet.com 12.02
52. Daryl Impey (RSA) South Africa 12.08
53. Steffen Weigold (Ger) Tinkoff Credit Systems 12.09
54. Lilian Jégou (Fra) Française des Jeux 12.1
55. Pol Nabben (Ned) Discovery Channel Marco Polo
56. Micael Isidoro (Por) Vitória ASC
57. Gilberto Sampaio (Por) Vitória ASC
58. Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
59. Se Yong Oh (Kor) Korea National Team
60. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Crédit Agricole
61. Erwin Thijs (Bel) Unibet.com
62. Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong Pro Cycling
63. Abd Razak Mohd Faris (Mas) MNCF Development
64. Paulo Barroso (Por) Vitória ASC
65. Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Française des Jeux
66. Blaise Sonnery (Fra) AG2R Prévoyance
67. Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Discovery Channel Marco Polo 12.13
68. Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 12.14
69. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Unibet.com
70. Artemiy Timofeev (Rus) Polygon Sweetnice
71. Julian Dean (NZl) Crédit Agricole
72. Johannes Kachelhoffer (RSA) South Africa
73. Ki Hong You (Kor) Korea National Team
74. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
75. Tiaan Kannemeyer (RSA) South Africa
76. David Navas Chica (Spa) AG2R Prévoyance
77. Nicholas White (RSA) South Africa
78. Elia Aggiano (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems 12.21
79. Yoshimasa Hirose (Jpn) Skil Shimano
80. Mike Creed (USA) Team Slipstream 12.41
81. Sang Jin Lee (Kor) Korea National Team 13.11
82. Kin San Wu (HKg) Hong Kong Pro Cycling 13.26
83. Abd Aziz Saiful Anuar (Mas) MNCF Development
84. King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong Pro Cycling 13.29
85. Fabio Duarte (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia 13.37
86. Mashahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Skil Shimano 14.12
87. Chun Hing Chan (HKg) Hong Kong Pro Cycling 14.24
88. Wladimir Belli (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia 15.16
89. Ahmad Lutfi Md Fauzan (Mas) Malaysia National Team 15.18
90. Julio Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria Navigare 16.06
91. Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 16.1
92. Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweetnice 17.02
93. Saryana Amin (Ina) Letua Cycling Team 17.48
94. Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Discovery Channel Marco Polo 17.57
95. Md Nor Umardi Rosdi (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 18.14
96. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria Navigare 22.09
97. Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria Navigare 22.23
98. Budi Santoso (Ina) Polygon Sweetnice 22.47
99. Faridikovij Mahdi (Irn) Azad University Team 23.51
100. Alberto Loddo (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia 24.55
101. Manan Anuar (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 25.09
102. Ruslan Mohd Jasmin (Mas) MNCF Development
103. Nikolai Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 25.1
104. Nur Misbah Mohd Rauf (Mas) Malaysia National Team 25.18
105. Basri Harnizam (Mas) MNCF Development 25.24
106. Nicholas Sanderson (Aus) SouthAustralia.com 25.33
107. Wang Yip Tang (HKg) Hong Kong Pro Cycling
108. Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo
109. Francesco Tomei (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria Navigare
110. Johan Lindgren (Swe) Française des Jeux
111. Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Nippo-Meitan Hompo
112. Jeong Seok Chung (Kor) Korea National Team
113. Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux
114. Sergio Barbero (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia
115. Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Skil Shimano
116. Kai Tsun Lam (HKg) Hong Kong Pro Cycling
117. Rupert Rheeder (RSA) South Africa 25.55
118. Hassan Suhardi (Mas) Malaysia National Team 26.1
119. Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Unibet.com 26.13
120. Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo 26.22
121. Salleh Mohd Zamri (Mas) MNCF Development 26.51
122. Ali Fallanie (Mas) Malaysia National Team 26.55
123. Pedro Costa (Por) Vitória ASC 27.06
124. Md Nor Rizuan Zainal (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 27.16
125. Brad Huff (USA) Team Slipstream 27.19
126. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prévoyance
127. Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 27.42
128. S. Rezaei S.Moezeddin (Irn) Azad University Team 27.46
129. Kilian Patour (Fra) Team Slipstream
130. Chon Te Chiang (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team 31.56











Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.