Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de Langkawi – Stage 2

February 10, 2008 — Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Crédit Agricole took today’s Stage 2,a 159.7km route from Butterworth to Sitiawan, as Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom in 36th today held on to the leader’s jersey.

Results

1. Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Crédit Agricole 3.34.36
2. Matteo Priamo (Ita) CSF Group Navigare
3. Gustavo Cesar (Spa) Karpin Galicia
4. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
5. Peter McDonald (Aus) Drapac Porsche Developement Program
6. Moises Aldape (Aus) Team Type 1
7. Farshad Salehian (Iri) Islamic Azad Univercity Cycling Team
8. Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Meitan Hompo – GDR
9. Tanha Saeidi (Iri) Islamic Azad Univercity Cycling Team
10. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole 0.04
11. Alberto Loddo (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems 0.06
12. Aurélien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom
13. Stefan Loffler (Ger) Giant Asia Racing Team
14. Enrico Rossi (Ita) NGC Medical – OTC Industria Porte
15. Nolan Hoffman (Rsa) South African National Team
16. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
17. Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) CSF Group Navigare
18. Anuar Manan (Mas) Letua Cycling Team
19. Marco Corsini (Ita) NGC Medical – OTC Industria Porte
20. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Drapac Porsche Developement Program
21. Baek Sung Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling
22. Mohd Razak Abd (Mas) Malaysia National Team
23. Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r – La Mondiale
24. Haidar Ahmad Anuawar (Mas) Letua Cycling Team
25. Mehdi Sohrabi (Iri) Islamic Azad Univercity Cycling Team
26. Mohd Saleh (Mas) Malaysia National Team
27. Hariff Mohd Salleh (Mas) MNCF Cycling Team
28. Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Letua Cycling Team
29. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Crédit Agricole
30. Hing Chun Chan (Hkg) Hongkong National Team
31. Francesco Tomei (Ita) CSF Group Navigare
32. Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Trek – Marco Polo Cycling Team
33. Diego Nosotti (Ita) NGC Medical – OTC Industria Porte
34. Zamani M. Mustarudin (Mas) MNCF Cycling Team
35. Mizan Maleki (Iri) Islamic Azad Univercity Cycling Team
36. Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
37. Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Crédit Agricole
38. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) South Australia.com – AIS
39. Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1
40. Matt Wilson (Aus) Team Type 1
41. Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Meitan Hompo – GDR
42. Jacobus Venter (Rsa) South African National Team
43. Vladimir Lopez (Col) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
44. San Kin Wu (Hkg) Hongkong National Team
45. Juan Mouron (Spa) Karpin Galicia
46. M. Daud Firdaus (Mas) Malaysia National Team
47. Jeremy Yates (NZl) New Zealand National Team
48. Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
49. Kuei Peng (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team
50. Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
51. Stefan Trafelet (Swi) NGC Medical – OTC Industria Porte
52. Alejandro Paleo (Spa) Karpin Galicia
53. Tanel Kangert (Est) AG2r – La Mondiale
54. Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Meitan Hompo – GDR
55. Walter Pedraza (Col) Tinkoff Credit Systems
56. Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac Porsche Developement Program
57. Budi Santoso (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
58. Mohd Sayuti Zahit (Mas) Letua Cycling Team
59. Wai Siu Ko (Hkg) Hongkong National Team
60. Johnnie Walker (Aus) South Australia.com – AIS
61. Nico Keinath (Ger) Team Ista
62. Joseph Chapman (NZl) New Zealand National Team
63. Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Karpin Galicia
64. Chris. Meschenmoser (Ger) Team Ista
65. David Garcia (Spa) Karpin Galicia
66. Paul Odlin (NZl) New Zealand National Team
67. Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
68. Mohd Misbah Nur (Mas) Malaysia National Team
69. Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Asia Racing Team
70. Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
71. Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Malaysia National Team
72. Massimiliano Maisto (Ita) NGC Medical – OTC Industria Porte
73. Ian MacGregor (Aus) Team Type 1
74. Ramon Troncoso (Spa) Karpin Galicia
75. Jose Perez Serpa (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
76. Denis Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
77. Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Meitan Hompo – GDR
78. Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems
79. Blaise Sonnery (Fra) AG2r – La Mondiale
80. Scott Lyttle (NZl) New Zealand National Team
81. Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
82. Ben Brooks (Aus) Team Type 1
83. Yan Xing Dong (Chn) Trek – Marco Polo Cycling Team
84. Ian McCleod (Rsa) South African National Team
85. Yip Wang Tang (Hkg) Hongkong National Team
86. Dennis van Niekerk (Rsa) South African National Team
87. Simon Clarke (Aus) South Australia.com – AIS
88. Justin Kerr (NZl) New Zealand National Team
89. Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
90. Kovij Fahridi (Iri) Islamic Azad Univercity Cycling Team
91. C̩dric Pineau (Fra) AG2r РLa Mondiale
92. Hyeon Gu Kim (Kor) Seoul Cycling
93. Erik Hoffmann (Ger) Giant Asia Racing Team
94. Suk Hyo Gong (Kor) Seoul Cycling
95. Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
96. Waylon Woolcock (Rsa) South African National Team
97. Li Yong Ng (Jpn) Meitan Hompo – GDR
98. Benjamin King (Aus) South Australia.com – AIS
99. Maxime Mederel (Fra) Crédit Agricole
100. Amir Zargari (Iri) Islamic Azad Univercity Cycling Team
101. Glen Chadwick (Aus) Team Type 1
102. Saiful Mohd Aziz (Mas) MNCF Cycling Team
103. Rolf Hofbauer (Ger) Team Ista
104. Vyacheslav Dyadichkin (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
105. Jae Won Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling
106. Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
107. Nikolai Schwarz (Ger) Team Ista
108. Robert Williams (Aus) Drapac Porsche Developement Program
109. Yoshinori Iino (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
110. Serguei Klimov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
111. Ken Onodera (Jpn) Trek – Marco Polo Cycling Team
112. Kuan Lai (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team
113. Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) AG2r – La Mondiale
114. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
115. Yoshiyuki Abe (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
116. HongKi Yoo (Kor) Seoul Cycling
117. David George (Rsa) South African National Team
118. Mustafa Amir Rusli (Mas) MNCF Cycling Team
119. Ashley Whitehead (NZl) New Zealand National Team
120. Jasmin Mohd Ruslan (Mas) MNCF Cycling Team
121. Jai Crawford (Aus) Trek – Marco Polo Cycling Team
122. Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom
123. Fuyu Li (Chn) Trek – Marco Polo Cycling Team
124. Mark O’Brien (Aus) Drapac Porsche Developement Program
125. Sea Loh Keong (Mas) Trek – Marco Polo Cycling Team
126. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) South Australia.com – AIS
127. Ryan Arihan (Ina) Letua Cycling Team
128. Ahmad (Mas) Malaysia National Team
129. Tonton Susanto (Ina) Letua Cycling Team
130. Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
131. Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
132. Jorg Lehmann (Ger) Team Ista
133. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2r – La Mondiale
134. Hon Ying Yeung (Hkg) Hongkong National Team
135. Ho Seon Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling
136. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole 0.23
137. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Meitan Hompo – GDR 0.29
138. Yoshimasa Hirose (Jpn) Skil-Shimano 0.3
139. Rizza Abdullah Pahlavi (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 0.37
140. William Ford (Aus) South Australia.com – AIS 0.47
141. Gene Bates (Aus) Drapac Porsche Developement Program 1.15
142. Filippo Savini (Ita) CSF Group Navigare 1.54
143. Ruben Bongiorno (Arg) CSF Group Navigare
144. Julio Cuapio Perez (Mex) CSF Group Navigare 3.19
145. Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom 4.43

GC After Stage 2

1. Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 7.45.27
2. Gustavo Cesar (Spa) Karpin Galicia 0.03
3. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Drapac Porsche Developement Program
4. Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Letua Cycling Team 0.06
5. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 0.07
6. Matt Wilson (Aus) Team Type 1
7. Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Meitan Hompo – GDR 0.08
8. Diego Nosotti (Ita) NGC Medical – OTC Industria Porte 0.09
9. Jeremy Yates (NZl) New Zealand National Team 0.11
10. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) South Australia.com – AIS 0.12
11. Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Crédit Agricole
12. Baek Sung Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling 0.13
13. Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
14. Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
15. Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Asia Racing Team
16. Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems
17. Ian McCleod (Rsa) South African National Team
18. Glen Chadwick (Aus) Team Type 1
19. Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
20. Mohd Misbah Nur (Mas) Malaysia National Team 21.58
21. Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Crédit Agricole 23.05
22. Matteo Priamo (Ita) CSF Group Navigare 23.09
23. Aurélien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom 23.1
24. Anuar Manan (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 23.12
25. Alberto Loddo (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems 23.13
26. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
27. Francesco Tomei (Ita) CSF Group Navigare
28. Mohd Razak Abd (Mas) Malaysia National Team
29. Haidar Ahmad Anuawar (Mas) Letua Cycling Team
30. Hariff Mohd Salleh (Mas) MNCF Cycling Team
31. Hing Chun Chan (Hkg) Hongkong National Team
32. Zamani M. Mustarudin (Mas) MNCF Cycling Team
33. Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1
34. Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac Porsche Developement Program
35. Mohd Sayuti Zahit (Mas) Letua Cycling Team
36. Kuei Peng (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team
37. Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Meitan Hompo – GDR
38. Denis Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
39. Chris. Meschenmoser (Ger) Team Ista
40. Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
41. Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
42. Yip Wang Tang (Hkg) Hongkong National Team
43. Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
44. Ho Seon Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling
45. Peter McDonald (Aus) Drapac Porsche Developement Program 23.14
46. Moises Aldape (Aus) Team Type 1 23.15
47. Farshad Salehian (Iri) Islamic Azad Univercity Cycling Team
48. Tanha Saeidi (Iri) Islamic Azad Univercity Cycling Team
49. Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Meitan Hompo – GDR
50. Walter Pedraza (Col) Tinkoff Credit Systems 23.18
51. Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
52. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole 23.19
53. Mohd Saleh (Mas) Malaysia National Team 23.21
54. Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) CSF Group Navigare
55. Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Meitan Hompo – GDR
56. M. Daud Firdaus (Mas) Malaysia National Team
57. Juan Mouron (Spa) Karpin Galicia
58. Vladimir Lopez (Col) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
59. Stefan Trafelet (Swi) NGC Medical – OTC Industria Porte
60. San Kin Wu (Hkg) Hongkong National Team
61. Marco Corsini (Ita) NGC Medical – OTC Industria Porte
62. Alejandro Paleo (Spa) Karpin Galicia
63. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Crédit Agricole
64. Nolan Hoffman (Rsa) South African National Team
65. Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Malaysia National Team
66. Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r – La Mondiale
67. Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Karpin Galicia
68. Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
69. Jose Perez Serpa (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
70. Jacobus Venter (Rsa) South African National Team
71. Nico Keinath (Ger) Team Ista
72. Ramon Troncoso (Spa) Karpin Galicia
73. Ben Brooks (Aus) Team Type 1
74. Budi Santoso (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
75. David Garcia (Spa) Karpin Galicia
76. Stefan Loffler (Ger) Giant Asia Racing Team
77. Mizan Maleki (Iri) Islamic Azad Univercity Cycling Team
78. Mehdi Sohrabi (Iri) Islamic Azad Univercity Cycling Team
79. Enrico Rossi (Ita) NGC Medical – OTC Industria Porte
80. Jae Won Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling
81. Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Trek – Marco Polo Cycling Team
82. Rolf Hofbauer (Ger) Team Ista
83. Suk Hyo Gong (Kor) Seoul Cycling
84. Massimiliano Maisto (Ita) NGC Medical – OTC Industria Porte
85. Dennis van Niekerk (Rsa) South African National Team
86. Wai Siu Ko (Hkg) Hongkong National Team
87. Johnnie Walker (Aus) South Australia.com – AIS
88. Li Yong Ng (Jpn) Meitan Hompo – GDR
89. Hyeon Gu Kim (Kor) Seoul Cycling
90. Scott Lyttle (NZl) New Zealand National Team
91. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
92. Tanel Kangert (Est) AG2r – La Mondiale
93. Blaise Sonnery (Fra) AG2r – La Mondiale
94. Erik Hoffmann (Ger) Giant Asia Racing Team
95. Nikolai Schwarz (Ger) Team Ista
96. HongKi Yoo (Kor) Seoul Cycling
97. Maxime Mederel (Fra) Crédit Agricole
98. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2r – La Mondiale
99. Waylon Woolcock (Rsa) South African National Team
100. Yan Xing Dong (Chn) Trek – Marco Polo Cycling Team
101. Jasmin Mohd Ruslan (Mas) MNCF Cycling Team
102. Serguei Klimov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
103. Paul Odlin (NZl) New Zealand National Team
104. David George (Rsa) South African National Team
105. Ian MacGregor (Aus) Team Type 1
106. Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
107. Hon Ying Yeung (Hkg) Hongkong National Team
108. Joseph Chapman (NZl) New Zealand National Team
109. Ken Onodera (Jpn) Trek – Marco Polo Cycling Team
110. Mustafa Amir Rusli (Mas) MNCF Cycling Team
111. Justin Kerr (NZl) New Zealand National Team
112. Simon Clarke (Aus) South Australia.com – AIS
113. Vyacheslav Dyadichkin (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
114. C̩dric Pineau (Fra) AG2r РLa Mondiale
115. Jorg Lehmann (Ger) Team Ista
116. Robert Williams (Aus) Drapac Porsche Developement Program
117. Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) AG2r – La Mondiale
118. Benjamin King (Aus) South Australia.com – AIS
119. Yoshinori Iino (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
120. Fuyu Li (Chn) Trek – Marco Polo Cycling Team
121. Kovij Fahridi (Iri) Islamic Azad Univercity Cycling Team
122. Kuan Lai (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team
123. Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom
124. Amir Zargari (Iri) Islamic Azad Univercity Cycling Team
125. Mark O’Brien (Aus) Drapac Porsche Developement Program
126. Ashley Whitehead (NZl) New Zealand National Team
127. Saiful Mohd Aziz (Mas) MNCF Cycling Team
128. Yoshiyuki Abe (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
129. Ryan Arihan (Ina) Letua Cycling Team
130. Jai Crawford (Aus) Trek – Marco Polo Cycling Team
131. Tonton Susanto (Ina) Letua Cycling Team
132. Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
133. Sea Loh Keong (Mas) Trek – Marco Polo Cycling Team
134. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) South Australia.com – AIS
135. Ahmad (Mas) Malaysia National Team
136. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole 23.38
137. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Meitan Hompo – GDR 23.41
138. Yoshimasa Hirose (Jpn) Skil-Shimano 23.43
139. Rizza Abdullah Pahlavi (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team 23.44
140. William Ford (Aus) South Australia.com – AIS 24.02
141. Gene Bates (Aus) Drapac Porsche Developement Program 24.3
142. Ruben Bongiorno (Arg) CSF Group Navigare 25.09
143. Filippo Savini (Ita) CSF Group Navigare
144. Julio Cuapio Perez (Mex) CSF Group Navigare 26.34
145. Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom 27.58








Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Tour de Langkawi – Stage 2

February 3, 2007 – Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria Navigare has won Stage 2 – Kangar-Kulim, 166.2 km — at the Tour de Langkawi and is now leading overall.

Results

1. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria Navigare 3.55.41
2. Daryl Impey (RSA) South Africa
3. Alberto Loddo (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
4. Sung Baek Park (Kor) Korea National Team
5. Nikolai Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
6. Julian Dean (NZl) Crédit Agricole
7. Luis Rodriguez (Spa) Unibet.com
8. Brad Huff (USA) Team Slipstream
9. William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole
10. Mashahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Skil Shimano
11. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) SouthAustralia.com
12. Amir Zargari (Irn) Azad University Team
13. José Rujano (Ven) Unibet.com
14. Franck Renier (Fra) Équipe Bouygues Telecom
15. Nicholas Sanderson (Aus) SouthAustralia.com
16. Pol Nabben (Ned) Discovery Channel Marco Polo
17. Lilian Jégou (Fra) Française des Jeux
18. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Unibet.com
19. Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Crédit Agricole
20. Pedro Costa (Por) Vitória ASC
21. Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Letua Cycling Team
22. Elia Aggiano (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems
23. Jose Rodrigues (Por) Vitória ASC
24. Ruben Bongiorno (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria Navigare
25. Artemiy Timofeev (Rus) Polygon Sweetnice
26. Wang Yip Tang (HKg) Hong Kong Pro Cycling
27. Sawai Safwan (Mas) Malaysia National Team
28. José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prévoyance
29. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Équipe Bouygues Telecom
30. Francesco Tomei (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria Navigare
31. Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Discovery Channel Marco Polo
32. Salleh Mohd Zamri (Mas) MNCF Development
33. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Équipe Bouygues Telecom
34. Kin San Wu (HKg) Hong Kong Pro Cycling
35. Ian McLeod (RSA) Française des Jeux
36. Johannes Kachelhoffer (RSA) South Africa
37. Johan Lindgren (Swe) Française des Jeux
38. Walter Pedraza (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
39. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
40. Abd Aziz Saiful Anuar (Mas) MNCF Development
41. Erwin Thijs (Bel) Unibet.com
42. Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo
43. Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Équipe Bouygues Telecom
44. Jose Serpa (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
45. King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong Pro Cycling
46. Gilberto Sampaio (Por) Vitória ASC
47. Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R Prévoyance
48. Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Nippo-Meitan Hompo
49. Didier Rous (Fra) Équipe Bouygues Telecom
50. Micael Isidoro (Por) Vitória ASC
51. Abd Razak Mohd Faris (Mas) MNCF Development
52. Thijs Zonneveld (Ned) Discovery Channel Marco Polo
53. Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo
54. Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong Pro Cycling
55. Chun Hing Chan (HKg) Hong Kong Pro Cycling
56. Md Nor Rizuan Zainal (Mas) Letua Cycling Team
57. Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux
58. Rusli Amir Mustafa (Mas) MNCF Development
59. Julio Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria Navigare
60. Michael Lange (USA) Team Slipstream
61. Yoshiyuki Abe (Jpn) Skil Shimano
62. Sergio Barbero (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
63. Vyacheslav Dyadichkin (Kaz) Polygon Sweetnice
64. Filippo Savini (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria Navigare
65. Timothy Duggan (USA) Team Slipstream
66. Sang Jin Lee (Kor) Korea National Team
67. Gene Bates (Aus) SouthAustralia.com
68. Jay Crawford (Aus) Giant Asia Racing Team
69. Manan Anuar (Mas) Letua Cycling Team
70. Hossein Askari (Irn) Giant Asia Racing Team
71. Budi Santoso (Ina) Polygon Sweetnice
72. Jeong Seok Chung (Kor) Korea National Team
73. Se Yong Oh (Kor) Korea National Team
74. Yong Li Ng (Mas) Vitória ASC
75. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Crédit Agricole
76. Yokihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil Shimano
77. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo
78. Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Unibet.com
79. Kuan Hua Lai (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team
80. Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweetnice
81. Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Skil Shimano
82. Benoît Poilvet (Fra) Crédit Agricole
83. Fabio Duarte (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
84. Tiaan Kannemeyer (RSA) South Africa
85. Serguei Klimov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
86. Jonathon Clarke (Aus) SouthAustralia.com
87. Basri Harnizam (Mas) MNCF Development
88. Steffen Weigold (Ger) Tinkoff Credit Systems
89. Saryana Amin (Ina) Letua Cycling Team
90. Hassan Suhardi (Mas) Malaysia National Team
91. Ki Hong You (Kor) Korea National Team
92. Saeidtanha Abbas (Irn) Azad University Team
93. Paul Griffin (Irl) Giant Asia Racing Team
94. Ruslan Mohd Jasmin (Mas) MNCF Development
95. David George (RSA) South Africa
96. Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Discovery Channel Marco Polo
97. Md Nor Umardi Rosdi (Mas) Letua Cycling Team
98. Blaise Sonnery (Fra) AG2R Prévoyance
99. Nicholas White (RSA) South Africa
100. Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Française des Jeux
101. Susanto Tonton (Ina) Letua Cycling Team
102. Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweetnice
103. Nur Misbah Mohd Rauf (Mas) Malaysia National Team
104. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Crédit Agricole
105. Won Jae Lee (Kor) Korea National Team
106. Yevgeniv Yakovlev (Kaz) Polygon Sweetnice
107. Kai Tsun Lam (HKg) Hong Kong Pro Cycling
108. Paulo Barroso (Por) Vitória ASC
109. Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux
110. Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo
111. Ghader Mizbani (Irn) Giant Asia Racing Team
112. Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria Navigare
113. Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Skil Shimano
114. Huub Duyn (Ned) Team Slipstream
115. Shaun Higgerson (Aus) SouthAustralia.com
116. Kilian Patour (Fra) Team Slipstream
117. Mike Creed (USA) Team Slipstream
118. Yoshimasa Hirose (Jpn) Skil Shimano
119. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prévoyance
120. Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Équipe Bouygues Telecom
121. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems
122. Faridikovij Mahdi (Irn) Azad University Team
123. Ali Fallanie (Mas) Malaysia National Team
124. William Ford (Aus) SouthAustralia.com
125. S.Rezaei S.Mostafa (Irn) Azad University Team
126. Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Unibet.com
127. S. Rezaei S.Moezeddin (Irn) Azad University Team
128. Tong Yu (Chn) Discovery Channel Marco Polo
129. Rupert Rheeder (RSA) South Africa 0.22
130. Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo 0.57
131. Wladimir Belli (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
132. David Navas Chica (Spa) AG2R Prévoyance
133. Ahmad Lutfi Md Fauzan (Mas) Malaysia National

GC

1. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria Navigare 5.44.50
2. Alberto Loddo (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
3. Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo 0.05
4. Daryl Impey (RSA) South Africa 0.08
5. Ruben Bongiorno (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria Navigare
6. Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Unibet.com 0.09
7. Md Nor Rizuan Zainal (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 0.11
8. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Équipe Bouygues Telecom 0.12
9. Sung Baek Park (Kor) Korea National Team 0.13
10. Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria Navigare
11. Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Discovery Channel Marco Polo
12. Nikolai Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems 0.14
13. Brad Huff (USA) Team Slipstream
14. William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole
15. Nicholas Sanderson (Aus) SouthAustralia.com
16. Luis Rodriguez (Spa) Unibet.com
17. Amir Zargari (Irn) Azad University Team
18. Franck Renier (Fra) Équipe Bouygues Telecom
19. Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Letua Cycling Team
20. Mashahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Skil Shimano
21. Lilian Jégou (Fra) Française des Jeux
22. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) SouthAustralia.com
23. José Rujano (Ven) Unibet.com
24. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Unibet.com
25. Jose Rodrigues (Por) Vitória ASC
26. Salleh Mohd Zamri (Mas) MNCF Development
27. Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo
28. Pedro Costa (Por) Vitória ASC
29. Wang Yip Tang (HKg) Hong Kong Pro Cycling
30. Ian McLeod (RSA) Française des Jeux
31. José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prévoyance
32. Julian Dean (NZl) Crédit Agricole
33. Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Crédit Agricole
34. Artemiy Timofeev (Rus) Polygon Sweetnice
35. Francesco Tomei (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria Navigare
36. Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Équipe Bouygues Telecom
37. Johannes Kachelhoffer (RSA) South Africa
38. Gene Bates (Aus) SouthAustralia.com
39. Pol Nabben (Ned) Discovery Channel Marco Polo
40. Johan Lindgren (Swe) Française des Jeux
41. Walter Pedraza (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
42. Gilberto Sampaio (Por) Vitória ASC
43. Micael Isidoro (Por) Vitória ASC
44. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
45. Thijs Zonneveld (Ned) Discovery Channel Marco Polo
46. Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Discovery Channel Marco Polo
47. Michael Lange (USA) Team Slipstream
48. Manan Anuar (Mas) Letua Cycling Team
49. King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong Pro Cycling
50. Elia Aggiano (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems
51. Yong Li Ng (Mas) Vitória ASC
52. Jose Serpa (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
53. Kin San Wu (HKg) Hong Kong Pro Cycling
54. Abd Aziz Saiful Anuar (Mas) MNCF Development
55. Ki Hong You (Kor) Korea National Team
56. Hossein Askari (Irn) Giant Asia Racing Team
57. Se Yong Oh (Kor) Korea National Team
58. Didier Rous (Fra) Équipe Bouygues Telecom
59. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo
60. Budi Santoso (Ina) Polygon Sweetnice
61. Serguei Klimov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
62. Erwin Thijs (Bel) Unibet.com
63. Sergio Barbero (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
64. Jeong Seok Chung (Kor) Korea National Team
65. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Équipe Bouygues Telecom
66. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Crédit Agricole
67. Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Nippo-Meitan Hompo
68. Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux
69. Yevgeniv Yakovlev (Kaz) Polygon Sweetnice
70. Fabio Duarte (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni
71. Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R Prévoyance
72. Tiaan Kannemeyer (RSA) South Africa
73. Timothy Duggan (USA) Team Slipstream
74. Kuan Hua Lai (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team
75. Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong Pro Cycling
76. Filippo Savini (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria Navigare
77. Saeidtanha Abbas (Irn) Azad University Team
78. Chun Hing Chan (HKg) Hong Kong Pro Cycling
79. Abd Razak Mohd Faris (Mas) MNCF Development
80. Yoshiyuki Abe (Jpn) Skil Shimano
81. Yokihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil Shimano
82. Ruslan Mohd Jasmin (Mas) MNCF Development
83. Jay Crawford (Aus) Giant Asia Racing Team
84. Steffen Weigold (Ger) Tinkoff Credit Systems
85. Benoît Poilvet (Fra) Crédit Agricole
86. Rusli Amir Mustafa (Mas) MNCF Development
87. Julio Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria Navigare
88. David George (RSA) South Africa
89. Paulo Barroso (Por) Vitória ASC
90. Vyacheslav Dyadichkin (Kaz) Polygon Sweetnice
91. Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Skil Shimano
92. Kai Tsun Lam (HKg) Hong Kong Pro Cycling
93. Paul Griffin (Irl) Giant Asia Racing Team
94. Nicholas White (RSA) South Africa
95. David Navas Chica (Spa) AG2R Prévoyance
96. Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Française des Jeux
97. Ahmad Lutfi Md Fauzan (Mas) Malaysia National Team
98. Blaise Sonnery (Fra) AG2R Prévoyance
99. Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweetnice
100. Basri Harnizam (Mas) MNCF Development
101. Saryana Amin (Ina) Letua Cycling Team
102. Jonathon Clarke (Aus) SouthAustralia.com
103. Md Nor Umardi Rosdi (Mas) Letua Cycling Team
104. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems
105. Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Skil Shimano
106. S. Rezaei S.Moezeddin (Irn) Azad University Team
107. Susanto Tonton (Ina) Letua Cycling Team
108. Ghader Mizbani (Irn) Giant Asia Racing Team
109. Shaun Higgerson (Aus) SouthAustralia.com
110. Faridikovij Mahdi (Irn) Azad University Team
111. Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux
112. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Crédit Agricole
113. Mike Creed (USA) Team Slipstream
114. Huub Duyn (Ned) Team Slipstream
115. Yoshimasa Hirose (Jpn) Skil Shimano
116. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prévoyance
117. Ali Fallanie (Mas) Malaysia National Team
118. Won Jae Lee (Kor) Korea National Team 0.29
119. Rupert Rheeder (RSA) South Africa 0.36
120. Kilian Patour (Fra) Team Slipstream 0.41
121. Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Équipe Bouygues Telecom 1
122. Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo 1.03
123. William Ford (Aus) SouthAustralia.com
124. Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo 1.06
125. Hassan Suhardi (Mas) Malaysia National Team 1.08
126. Sawai Safwan (Mas) Malaysia National Team 1.11
127. Sang Jin Lee (Kor) Korea National Team
128. Nur Misbah Mohd Rauf (Mas) Malaysia National Team
129. Tong Yu (Chn) Discovery Channel Marco Polo
130. Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweetnice 2.13
131. S.Rezaei S.Mostafa (Irn) Azad University Team 2.28
132. Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Unibet.com 2.58
133. Wladimir Belli (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni 3.16
134. Chon Te Chiang (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team 6.37
135. Maleki Mizan Hassan (Irn) Azad University Team 15.48














Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Tour de Langkawi – Stage 2

February 7, 2004 – After a neutralized first stage, the real racing was underway yesterday at the Tour of Langkawai. The Colombians Marlon Perez and Freddy Gonzalez dominated today, putting time into the lead chase group. Top finisher for Canada was Roland Green, coming in 18th.

Stage 2:

1. Marlon Perez (Col) Colombia Selle-Italia 3.42.50
2. Freddy Gonzalez (Col) Colombia Selle-Italia 0.47
3. Ryan Cox (RSA) Team Barloworld 1.12
4. Ruber Marin (Col) Colombia Selle-Italia
5. David George (RSA) Team Barloworld
6. Luis F. Laverde Jimenez (Col) Formaggi Pinzolo Fiave 1.20
7. Nicholas White (RSA) South Africa
8. Kurt Van De Wouwer (Bel) Mr Bookmaker-Palmans-Collstrop 1.22
9. Dave Bruylandts (Bel) Chocolade Jacques-Wincor 1.27
10. Hector Guerra Garcia (Spa) Relax Bodysol 1.35
———
18. Roland Green (Can) Canada
32. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Canada
39. Charles Dionne (Can) Canada
45. Dominique Perras (Can) Canada
115. Cory Lange (Can) Canada
116. Alexandre Lavallee (Can) Canada
118. Peter Wedge (Can) Canada





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.