Featured Stories

Tour de Langkawi – Stage 1

February 9, 2008 – Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom won the opening Stage 1, Alor Setar-Kepala Batas, 182.6 km, at the Tour de Langkawi which runs from February 7-17 in Malaysia. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Drapac Porsche Developement Program finished second and Diego Nosotti (Ita) NGC Medical – OTC Industria Porte placed third

Results

1. Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 4.10.55
2. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Drapac Porsche Developement Program 0.03
3. Diego Nosotti (Ita) NGC Medical – OTC Industria Porte
4. Jeremy Yates (NZl) New Zealand National Team
5. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) South Australia.com – AIS
6. Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
7. Baek Sung Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling
8. Gustavo Cesar (Spa) Karpin Galicia
9. Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Letua Cycling Team
10. Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
11. Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Crédit Agricole
12. Ian McCleod (Rsa) South African National Team
13. Matt Wilson (Aus) Team Type 1
14. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
15. Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems
16. Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
17. Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Meitan Hompo – GDR
18. Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Asia Racing Team
19. Glen Chadwick (Aus) Team Type 1
20. Mohd Misbah Nur (Mas) Malaysia National Team 21.48
21. Alberto Loddo (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems 23.03
22. Aurélien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom
23. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
24. Francesco Tomei (Ita) CSF Group Navigare
25. Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Meitan Hompo – GDR
26. Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
27. Denis Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
28. Mohd Sayuti Zahit (Mas) Letua Cycling Team
29. Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac Porsche Developement Program
30. Ho Seon Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling
31. Anuar Manan (Mas) Letua Cycling Team
32. Hariff Mohd Salleh (Mas) MNCF Cycling Team
33. Haidar Ahmad Anuawar (Mas) Letua Cycling Team
34. Mohd Razak Abd (Mas) Malaysia National Team
35. Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
36. Hing Chun Chan (Hkg) Hongkong National Team
37. Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
38. Yip Wang Tang (Hkg) Hongkong National Team
39. Zamani M. Mustarudin (Mas) MNCF Cycling Team
40. Kuei Peng (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team
41. Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1
42. Chris Meschenmoser (Ger) Team Ista
43. Rizza Abdullah Pahlavi (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
44. Walter Pedraza (Col) Tinkoff Credit Systems 23.08
45. Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
46. Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom 23.11
47. Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Meitan Hompo – GDR
48. M. Daud Firdaus (Mas) Malaysia National Team
49. Stefan Trafelet (Swi) NGC Medical – OTC Industria Porte
50. Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Malaysia National Team
51. Mohd Saleh (Mas) Malaysia National Team
52. Jae Won Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling
53. Juan Mouron (Spa) Karpin Galicia
54. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2r – La Mondiale
55. Rolf Hofbauer (Ger) Team Ista
56. Vladimir Lopez (Col) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
57. Jose Perez Serpa (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
58. Alejandro Paleo (Spa) Karpin Galicia
59. Ben Brooks (Aus) Team Type 1
60. Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
61. Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Karpin Galicia
62. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
63. San Kin Wu (Hkg) Hongkong National Team
64. Ramon Troncoso (Spa) Karpin Galicia
65. Suk Hyo Gong (Kor) Seoul Cycling
66. Matteo Priamo (Ita) CSF Group Navigare
67. Hon Ying Yeung (Hkg) Hongkong National Team
68. HongKi Yoo (Kor) Seoul Cycling
69. Ruben Bongiorno (Arg) CSF Group Navigare
70. Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
71. Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) CSF Group Navigare
72. Jasmin Mohd Ruslan (Mas) MNCF Cycling Team
73. Nico Keinath (Ger) Team Ista
74. Nikolai Schwarz (Ger) Team Ista
75. Li Yong Ng (Jpn) Meitan Hompo – GDR
76. Dennis van Niekerk (Rsa) South African National Team
77. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole
78. Jorg Lehmann (Ger) Team Ista
79. Moises Aldape (Aus) Team Type 1
80. David Garcia (Spa) Karpin Galicia
81. David George (Rsa) South African National Team
82. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Crédit Agricole
83. Hyeon Gu Kim (Kor) Seoul Cycling
84. Serguei Klimov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
85. Erik Hoffmann (Ger) Giant Asia Racing Team
86. Budi Santoso (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
87. Maxime Mederel (Fra) Crédit Agricole
88. Mustafa Amir Rusli (Mas) MNCF Cycling Team
89. Marco Corsini (Ita) NGC Medical – OTC Industria Porte
90. Massimiliano Maisto (Ita) NGC Medical – OTC Industria Porte
91. Jacobus Venter (Rsa) South African National Team
92. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole
93. Waylon Woolcock (Rsa) South African National Team
94. Fuyu Li (Chn) Trek – Marco Polo Cycling Team
95. Ken Onodera (Jpn) Trek – Marco Polo Cycling Team
96. Scott Lyttle (NZl) New Zealand National Team
97. Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom
98. Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) AG2r – La Mondiale
99. Blaise Sonnery (Fra) AG2r – La Mondiale
100. Gene Bates (Aus) Drapac Porsche Developement Program
101. Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r – La Mondiale
102. Yoshimasa Hirose (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
103. Robert Williams (Aus) Drapac Porsche Developement Program
104. Vyacheslav Dyadichkin (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
105. Mark O’Brien (Aus) Drapac Porsche Developement Program
106. Nolan Hoffman (Rsa) South African National Team
107. Kuan Lai (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team
108. Yoshinori Iino (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
109. Yan Xing Dong (Chn) Trek – Marco Polo Cycling Team
110. Johnnie Walker (Aus) South Australia.com – AIS
111. Wai Siu Ko (Hkg) Hongkong National Team
112. Ashley Whitehead (NZl) New Zealand National Team
113. Tanha Saeidi (Iri) Islamic Azad Univercity Cycling Team
114. Farshad Salehian (Iri) Islamic Azad Univercity Cycling Team
115. Filippo Savini (Ita) CSF Group Navigare
116. Benjamin King (Aus) South Australia.com – AIS
117. Mizan Maleki (Iri) Islamic Azad Univercity Cycling Team
118. C̩dric Pineau (Fra) AG2r РLa Mondiale
119. Justin Kerr (NZl) New Zealand National Team
120. Amir Zargari (Iri) Islamic Azad Univercity Cycling Team
121. Simon Clarke (Aus) South Australia.com – AIS
122. William Ford (Aus) South Australia.com – AIS
123. Peter McDonald (Aus) Drapac Porsche Developement Program
124. Ryan Arihan (Ina) Letua Cycling Team
125. Tanel Kangert (Est) AG2r – La Mondiale
126. Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Trek – Marco Polo Cycling Team
127. Ian MacGregor (Aus) Team Type 1
128. Mehdi Sohrabi (Iri) Islamic Azad Univercity Cycling Team
129. Kovij Fahridi (Iri) Islamic Azad Univercity Cycling Team
130. Paul Odlin (NZl) New Zealand National Team
131. Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
132. Tonton Susanto (Ina) Letua Cycling Team
133. Saiful Mohd Aziz (Mas) MNCF Cycling Team
134. Julio Cuapio Perez (Mex) CSF Group Navigare
135. Yoshiyuki Abe (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
136. Jai Crawford (Aus) Trek – Marco Polo Cycling Team
137. Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Crédit Agricole
138. Stefan Loffler (Ger) Giant Asia Racing Team
139. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) South Australia.com – AIS
140. Sea Loh Keong (Mas) Trek – Marco Polo Cycling Team
141. Ahmad (Mas) Malaysia National Team
142. Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Meitan Hompo – GDR
143. Enrico Rossi (Ita) NGC Medical – OTC Industria Porte
144. Joseph Chapman (NZl) New Zealand National Team
145. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Meitan Hompo – GDR
DNF Robin Schmuda (Ger) Team Ista
DNF Kin Weng Thum (Mas) MNCF Cycling Team
DNF Tsun Kai Lam (Hkg) Hongkong National Team

GC after Stage 1

1. Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 4.10.45
2. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Drapac Porsche Developement Program 0.05
3. Matt Wilson (Aus) Team Type 1 0.07
4. Diego Nosotti (Ita) NGC Medical – OTC Industria Porte 0.09
5. Bernard Sulzberger (Aus) Letua Cycling Team 0.1
6. Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Meitan Hompo – GDR
7. Jeremy Yates (NZl) New Zealand National Team 0.11
8. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) South Australia.com – AIS 0.12
9. Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Crédit Agricole
10. Ruslan Ivanov (Mda) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 0.13
11. Baek Sung Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling
12. Gustavo Cesar (Spa) Karpin Galicia
13. Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
14. Ian McCleod (Rsa) South African National Team
15. Jackson Rodriguez (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
16. Yauhen Sobal (Blr) Tinkoff Credit Systems
17. Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
18. Alex Coutts (GBr) Giant Asia Racing Team
19. Glen Chadwick (Aus) Team Type 1
20. Mohd Misbah Nur (Mas) Malaysia National Team 21.58
21. Alberto Loddo (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems 23.13
22. Aurélien Clerc (Swi) Bouygues Telecom
23. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
24. Francesco Tomei (Ita) CSF Group Navigare
25. Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Meitan Hompo – GDR
26. Yusuke Hatanaka (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
27. Denis Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
28. Mohd Sayuti Zahit (Mas) Letua Cycling Team
29. Stuart Shaw (Aus) Drapac Porsche Developement Program
30. Ho Seon Park (Kor) Seoul Cycling
31. Anuar Manan (Mas) Letua Cycling Team
32. Hariff Mohd Salleh (Mas) MNCF Cycling Team
33. Haidar Ahmad Anuawar (Mas) Letua Cycling Team
34. Mohd Razak Abd (Mas) Malaysia National Team
35. Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
36. Hing Chun Chan (Hkg) Hongkong National Team
37. Rony Martias (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
38. Yip Wang Tang (Hkg) Hongkong National Team
39. Zamani M. Mustarudin (Mas) MNCF Cycling Team
40. Kuei Peng (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team
41. Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1
42. Chris Meschenmoser (Ger) Team Ista
43. Rizza Abdullah Pahlavi (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
44. Walter Pedraza (Col) Tinkoff Credit Systems 23.18
45. Mathieu Claude (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
46. Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom 23.21
47. Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Meitan Hompo – GDR
48. M. Daud Firdaus (Mas) Malaysia National Team
49. Stefan Trafelet (Swi) NGC Medical – OTC Industria Porte
50. Suhardi Hassan (Mas) Malaysia National Team
51. Mohd Saleh (Mas) Malaysia National Team
52. Jae Won Lee (Kor) Seoul Cycling
53. Juan Mouron (Spa) Karpin Galicia
54. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2r – La Mondiale
55. Rolf Hofbauer (Ger) Team Ista
56. Vladimir Lopez (Col) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
57. Jose Perez Serpa (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
58. Alejandro Paleo (Spa) Karpin Galicia
59. Ben Brooks (Aus) Team Type 1
60. Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
61. Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Karpin Galicia
62. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
63. San Kin Wu (Hkg) Hongkong National Team
64. Ramon Troncoso (Spa) Karpin Galicia
65. Suk Hyo Gong (Kor) Seoul Cycling
66. Matteo Priamo (Ita) CSF Group Navigare
67. Hon Ying Yeung (Hkg) Hongkong National Team
68. HongKi Yoo (Kor) Seoul Cycling
69. Ruben Bongiorno (Arg) CSF Group Navigare
70. Carlos José Ochoa (Ven) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
71. Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) CSF Group Navigare
72. Jasmin Mohd Ruslan (Mas) MNCF Cycling Team
73. Nico Keinath (Ger) Team Ista
74. Nikolai Schwarz (Ger) Team Ista
75. Li Yong Ng (Jpn) Meitan Hompo – GDR
76. Dennis van Niekerk (Rsa) South African National Team
77. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Crédit Agricole
78. Jorg Lehmann (Ger) Team Ista
79. Moises Aldape (Aus) Team Type 1
80. David Garcia (Spa) Karpin Galicia
81. David George (Rsa) South African National Team
82. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Crédit Agricole
83. Hyeon Gu Kim (Kor) Seoul Cycling
84. Serguei Klimov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
85. Erik Hoffmann (Ger) Giant Asia Racing Team
86. Budi Santoso (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
87. Maxime Mederel (Fra) Crédit Agricole
88. Mustafa Amir Rusli (Mas) MNCF Cycling Team
89. Marco Corsini (Ita) NGC Medical – OTC Industria Porte
90. Massimiliano Maisto (Ita) NGC Medical – OTC Industria Porte
91. Jacobus Venter (Rsa) South African National Team
92. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole
93. Waylon Woolcock (Rsa) South African National Team
94. Fuyu Li (Chn) Trek – Marco Polo Cycling Team
95. Ken Onodera (Jpn) Trek – Marco Polo Cycling Team
96. Scott Lyttle (NZl) New Zealand National Team
97. Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom
98. Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) AG2r – La Mondiale
99. Blaise Sonnery (Fra) AG2r – La Mondiale
100. Gene Bates (Aus) Drapac Porsche Developement Program
101. Alexandre Usov (Blr) AG2r – La Mondiale
102. Yoshimasa Hirose (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
103. Robert Williams (Aus) Drapac Porsche Developement Program
104. Vyacheslav Dyadichkin (Kaz) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
105. Mark O’Brien (Aus) Drapac Porsche Developement Program
106. Nolan Hoffman (Rsa) South African National Team
107. Kuan Lai (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team
108. Yoshinori Iino (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
109. Yan Xing Dong (Chn) Trek – Marco Polo Cycling Team
110. Johnnie Walker (Aus) South Australia.com – AIS
111. Wai Siu Ko (Hkg) Hongkong National Team
112. Ashley Whitehead (NZl) New Zealand National Team
113. Tanha Saeidi (Iri) Islamic Azad Univercity Cycling Team
114. Farshad Salehian (Iri) Islamic Azad Univercity Cycling Team
115. Filippo Savini (Ita) CSF Group Navigare
116. Benjamin King (Aus) South Australia.com – AIS
117. Mizan Maleki (Iri) Islamic Azad Univercity Cycling Team
118. C̩dric Pineau (Fra) AG2r РLa Mondiale
119. Justin Kerr (NZl) New Zealand National Team
120. Amir Zargari (Iri) Islamic Azad Univercity Cycling Team
121. Simon Clarke (Aus) South Australia.com – AIS
122. William Ford (Aus) South Australia.com – AIS
123. Peter McDonald (Aus) Drapac Porsche Developement Program
124. Ryan Arihan (Ina) Letua Cycling Team
125. Tanel Kangert (Est) AG2r – La Mondiale
126. Sergey Kudentsov (Rus) Trek – Marco Polo Cycling Team
127. Ian MacGregor (Aus) Team Type 1
128. Mehdi Sohrabi (Iri) Islamic Azad Univercity Cycling Team
129. Kovij Fahridi (Iri) Islamic Azad Univercity Cycling Team
130. Paul Odlin (NZl) New Zealand National Team
131. Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweet Nice Team
132. Tonton Susanto (Ina) Letua Cycling Team
133. Saiful Mohd Aziz (Mas) MNCF Cycling Team
134. Julio Cuapio Perez (Mex) CSF Group Navigare
135. Yoshiyuki Abe (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
136. Jai Crawford (Aus) Trek – Marco Polo Cycling Team
137. Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Crédit Agricole
138. Stefan Loffler (Ger) Giant Asia Racing Team
139. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) South Australia.com – AIS
140. Sea Loh Keong (Mas) Trek – Marco Polo Cycling Team
141. Ahmad (Mas) Malaysia National Team
142. Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Meitan Hompo – GDR
143. Enrico Rossi (Ita) NGC Medical – OTC Industria Porte
144. Joseph Chapman (NZl) New Zealand National Team
145. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Meitan Hompo – GDR





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Tour de Langkawi – Stage 1

February 2, 2007 – Here are the results from Stage 1 of Malaysia’s Tour de Langkawi, Langkawi Round Island, 81.4 km:

Stage 1

1. Alberto Loddo (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia 1:49:23
2. Ruben Bongiorno (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria Navigare
3. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria Navigare
4. Brad Huff (USA) Team Slipstream
5. Nikolai Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
6. Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Letua Cycling Team
7. Nicholas Sanderson (Aus) SouthAustralia.com
8. William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole
9. Rupert Rheeder (RSA) South Africa
10. Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo
11. Gene Bates (Aus) SouthAustralia.com
12. Daryl Impey (RSA) South Africa
13. Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
14. Lilian Jégou (Fra) Française des Jeux
15. Amir Zargari (Irn) Azad University Team
16. Luis Rodriguez (Spa) Unibet.com
17. Ki Hong You (Kor) Korea National Team
18. Mashahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Skil Shimano
19. Salleh Mohd Zamri (Mas) MNCF Development
20. Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Unibet.com
21. Ian McLeod (RSA) Française des Jeux
22. Manan Anuar (Mas) Letua Cycling Team
23. Jose Rodrigues (Por) Vitória ASC
24. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Unibet.com
25. José Rujano (Ven) Unibet.com
26. Yong Li Ng (Mas) Vitória ASC
27. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) SouthAustralia.com
28. Yevgeniv Yakovlev (Kaz) Polygon Sweetnice
29. Michael Lange (USA) Team Slipstream
30. Wang Yip Tang (HKg) Hong Kong Pro Cycling
31. José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prévoyance
32. Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
33. Pedro Costa (Por) Vitória ASC
34. Thijs Zonneveld (Ned) Discovery Channel Marco Polo
35. Micael Isidoro (Por) Vitória ASC
36. Francesco Tomei (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria Navigare
37. Gilberto Sampaio (Por) Vitória ASC
38. Serguei Klimov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
39. Hossein Askari (Irn) Giant Asia Racing Team
40. Artemiy Timofeev (Rus) Polygon Sweetnice
41. Johannes Kachelhoffer (RSA) South Africa
42. Johan Lindgren (Swe) Française des Jeux
43. Walter Pedraza (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia
44. Se Yong Oh (Kor) Korea National Team
45. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo
46. Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Crédit Agricole
47. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
48. David Navas Chica (Spa) AG2R Prévoyance
49. Md Nor Rizuan Zainal (Mas) Letua Cycling Team
50. King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong Pro Cycling
51. Ahmad Lutfi Md Fauzan (Mas) Malaysia National Team
52. Budi Santoso (Ina) Polygon Sweetnice
53. Fabio Duarte (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia
54. Tiaan Kannemeyer (RSA) South Africa
55. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Crédit Agricole
56. Jeong Seok Chung (Kor) Korea National Team
57. Jose Serpa (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia
58. Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Discovery Channel Marco Polo
59. Julian Dean (NZl) Crédit Agricole
60. Saeidtanha Abbas (Irn) Azad University Team
61. Sung Baek Park (Kor) Korea National Team
62. Ruslan Mohd Jasmin (Mas) MNCF Development
63. Pol Nabben (Ned) Discovery Channel Marco Polo
64. Paulo Barroso (Por) Vitória ASC
65. Kuan Hua Lai (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team
66. Sergio Barbero (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia
67. Abd Aziz Saiful Anuar (Mas) MNCF Development
68. Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria Navigare
69. Steffen Weigold (Ger) Tinkoff Credit Systems
70. Kai Tsun Lam (HKg) Hong Kong Pro Cycling
71. Kin San Wu (HKg) Hong Kong Pro Cycling
72. David George (RSA) South Africa
73. Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
74. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
75. Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux
76. Elia Aggiano (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems
77. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems
78. Benoît Poilvet (Fra) Crédit Agricole
79. Timothy Duggan (USA) Team Slipstream
80. Yokihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil Shimano
81. Nicholas White (RSA) South Africa
82. Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Française des Jeux
83. Erwin Thijs (Bel) Unibet.com
84. Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Nippo-Meitan Hompo
85. S. Rezaei S.Moezeddin (Irn) Azad University Team
86. Filippo Savini (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria Navigare
87. Paul Griffin (Irl) Giant Asia Racing Team
88. Blaise Sonnery (Fra) AG2R Prévoyance
89. Jay Crawford (Aus) Giant Asia Racing Team
90. Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweetnice
91. Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R Prévoyance
92. Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong Pro Cycling
93. Maleki Mizan Hassan (Irn) Azad University Team
94. Yoshiyuki Abe (Jpn) Skil Shimano
95. Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Skil Shimano
96. Faridikovij Mahdi (Irn) Azad University Team
97. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
98. Chun Hing Chan (HKg) Hong Kong Pro Cycling
99. Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Skil Shimano
100. Shaun Higgerson (Aus) SouthAustralia.com
101. Md Nor Umardi Rosdi (Mas) Letua Cycling Team
102. Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo
103. Abd Razak Mohd Faris (Mas) MNCF Development
104. Ghader Mizbani (Irn) Giant Asia Racing Team
105. Julio Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria Navigare
106. Rusli Amir Mustafa (Mas) MNCF Development
107. Saryana Amin (Ina) Letua Cycling Team
108. Basri Harnizam (Mas) MNCF Development
109. Mike Creed (USA) Team Slipstream
110. Vyacheslav Dyadichkin (Kaz) Polygon Sweetnice
111. Jonathon Clarke (Aus) SouthAustralia.com
112. Susanto Tonton (Ina) Letua Cycling Team
113. Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Discovery Channel Marco Polo
114. Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux
115. Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo
116. Yoshimasa Hirose (Jpn) Skil Shimano
117. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prévoyance
118. Huub Duyn (Ned) Team Slipstream
119. Ali Fallanie (Mas) Malaysia National Team
120. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Crédit Agricole
121. Won Jae Lee (Kor) Korea National Team 0:15
122. Kilian Patour (Fra) Team Slipstream 0:30
123. Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 0:46
124. William Ford (Aus) SouthAustralia.com 0:49
125. Md Yusof Abd Nasir (Mas) Malaysia National Team
126. Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo
127. Hassan Suhardi (Mas) Malaysia National Team 0:54
128. Sang Jin Lee (Kor) Korea National Team 0:57
129. Sawai Safwan (Mas) Malaysia National Team
130. Chon Te Chiang (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team
131. Tong Yu (Chn) Discovery Channel Marco Polo
132. Nur Misbah Mohd Rauf (Mas) Malaysia National Team
133. Wladimir Belli (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia 2:05
134. Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweetnice
135. S.Rezaei S.Mostafa (Irn) Azad University Team 2:14
136. Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Unibet.com 2:44


General classification

1. Alberto Loddo (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia 1:49:13
2. Koji Fukushima (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo 0:01
3. Ruben Bongiorno (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria Navigare 0:04
4. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Ceramiche Panaria Navigare 0:06
5. Md Nor Rizuan Zainal (Mas) Letua Cycling Team 0:09
6. Sung Baek Park (Kor) Korea National Team
7. Yan Dong Xing (Chn) Discovery Channel Marco Polo
8. Brad Huff (USA) Team Slipstream 0:10
9. Nikolai Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
10. Ahmad Haidar Anuawar (Mas) Letua Cycling Team
11. Nicholas Sanderson (Aus) SouthAustralia.com
12. William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole
13. Rupert Rheeder (RSA) South Africa
14. Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo
15. Gene Bates (Aus) SouthAustralia.com
16. Daryl Impey (RSA) South Africa
17. Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
18. Lilian Jégou (Fra) Française des Jeux
19. Amir Zargari (Irn) Azad University Team
20. Luis Rodriguez (Spa) Unibet.com
21. Ki Hong You (Kor) Korea National Team
22. Mashahiro Shinagawa (Jpn) Skil Shimano
23. Salleh Mohd Zamri (Mas) MNCF Development
24. Sergey Kolesnikov (Rus) Unibet.com
25. Ian McLeod (RSA) Française des Jeux
26. Manan Anuar (Mas) Letua Cycling Team
27. Jose Rodrigues (Por) Vitória ASC
28. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Unibet.com
29. José Rujano (Ven) Unibet.com
30. Yong Li Ng (Mas) Vitória ASC
31. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) SouthAustralia.com
32. Yevgeniv Yakovlev (Kaz) Polygon Sweetnice
33. Michael Lange (USA) Team Slipstream
34. Wang Yip Tang (HKg) Hong Kong Pro Cycling
35. José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R Prévoyance
36. Pierre Drancourt (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
37. Pedro Costa (Por) Vitória ASC
38. Thijs Zonneveld (Ned) Discovery Channel Marco Polo
39. Micael Isidoro (Por) Vitória ASC
40. Francesco Tomei (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria Navigare
41. Gilberto Sampaio (Por) Vitória ASC
42. Serguei Klimov (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
43. Hossein Askari (Irn) Giant Asia Racing Team
44. Artemiy Timofeev (Rus) Polygon Sweetnice
45. Johannes Kachelhoffer (RSA) South Africa
46. Johan Lindgren (Swe) Française des Jeux
47. Walter Pedraza (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia
48. Se Yong Oh (Kor) Korea National Team
49. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo
50. Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Crédit Agricole
51. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff Credit Systems
52. David Navas Chica (Spa) AG2R Prévoyance
53. King Wai Cheung (HKg) Hong Kong Pro Cycling
54. Ahmad Lutfi Md Fauzan (Mas) Malaysia National Team
55. Budi Santoso (Ina) Polygon Sweetnice
56. Fabio Duarte (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia
57. Tiaan Kannemeyer (RSA) South Africa
58. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Crédit Agricole
59. Jeong Seok Chung (Kor) Korea National Team
60. Jose Serpa (Col) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia
61. Sea Keong Loh (Mas) Discovery Channel Marco Polo
62. Julian Dean (NZl) Crédit Agricole
63. Saeidtanha Abbas (Irn) Azad University Team
64. Ruslan Mohd Jasmin (Mas) MNCF Development
65. Pol Nabben (Ned) Discovery Channel Marco Polo
66. Paulo Barroso (Por) Vitória ASC
67. Kuan Hua Lai (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team
68. Sergio Barbero (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia
69. Abd Aziz Saiful Anuar (Mas) MNCF Development
70. Sergiy Matveyev (Ukr) Ceramiche Panaria Navigare
71. Steffen Weigold (Ger) Tinkoff Credit Systems
72. Kai Tsun Lam (HKg) Hong Kong Pro Cycling
73. Kin San Wu (HKg) Hong Kong Pro Cycling
74. David George (RSA) South Africa
75. Didier Rous (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
76. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
77. Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française des Jeux
78. Elia Aggiano (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems
79. Salvatore Commesso (Ita) Tinkoff Credit Systems
80. Benoît Poilvet (Fra) Crédit Agricole
81. Timothy Duggan (USA) Team Slipstream
82. Yokihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil Shimano
83. Nicholas White (RSA) South Africa
84. Fabien Patanchon (Fra) Française des Jeux
85. Erwin Thijs (Bel) Unibet.com
86. Mariusz Wiesiak (Pol) Nippo-Meitan Hompo
87. S. Rezaei S.Moezeddin (Irn) Azad University Team
88. Filippo Savini (Ita) Ceramiche Panaria Navigare
89. Paul Griffin (Irl) Giant Asia Racing Team
90. Blaise Sonnery (Fra) AG2R Prévoyance
91. Jay Crawford (Aus) Giant Asia Racing Team
92. Hari Fitrianto (Ina) Polygon Sweetnice
93. Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R Prévoyance
94. Kam Po Wong (HKg) Hong Kong Pro Cycling
95. Maleki Mizan Hassan (Irn) Azad University Team
96. Yoshiyuki Abe (Jpn) Skil Shimano
97. Hidenori Nodera (Jpn) Skil Shimano
98. Faridikovij Mahdi (Irn) Azad University Team
99. Laurent Lefevre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
100. Chun Hing Chan (HKg) Hong Kong Pro Cycling
101. Tomoya Kano (Jpn) Skil Shimano
102. Shaun Higgerson (Aus) SouthAustralia.com
103. Md Nor Umardi Rosdi (Mas) Letua Cycling Team
104. Abd Razak Mohd Faris (Mas) MNCF Development
105. Ghader Mizbani (Irn) Giant Asia Racing Team
106. Julio Perez Cuapio (Mex) Ceramiche Panaria Navigare
107. Rusli Amir Mustafa (Mas) MNCF Development
108. Saryana Amin (Ina) Letua Cycling Team
109. Basri Harnizam (Mas) MNCF Development
110. Mike Creed (USA) Team Slipstream
111. Vyacheslav Dyadichkin (Kaz) Polygon Sweetnice
112. Jonathon Clarke (Aus) SouthAustralia.com
113. Susanto Tonton (Ina) Letua Cycling Team
114. Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux
115. Shinichi Fukushima (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo
116. Yoshimasa Hirose (Jpn) Skil Shimano
117. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R Prévoyance
118. Huub Duyn (Ned) Team Slipstream
119. Ali Fallanie (Mas) Malaysia National Team
120. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Crédit Agricole
121. Won Jae Lee (Kor) Korea National Team 0:25
122. Kilian Patour (Fra) Team Slipstream 0:40
123. Yoann Le Boulanger (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 0:56
124. William Ford (Aus) SouthAustralia.com 0:59
125. Md Yusof Abd Nasir (Mas) Malaysia National Team
126. Miyataka Shimizu (Jpn) Nippo-Meitan Hompo
127. Hassan Suhardi (Mas) Malaysia National Team 1:04
128. Sang Jin Lee (Kor) Korea National Team 1:07
129. Sawai Safwan (Mas) Malaysia National Team
130. Chon Te Chiang (Tpe) Giant Asia Racing Team
131. Tong Yu (Chn) Discovery Channel Marco Polo
132. Nur Misbah Mohd Rauf (Mas) Malaysia National Team
133. Herwin Jaya (Ina) Polygon Sweetnice 2:09
134. Wladimir Belli (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Selle Italia 2:15
135. S.Rezaei S.Mostafa (Irn) Azad University Team 2:24
136. Alexander Khatuntsev (Rus) Unibet.com 2:54





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.