Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de l’Ain Stage 4 Full Results – Tuft 17th Overall

by pedalmag.com

August 13, 2011 (Bourg-en-Bresse, France) – David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne won the overall following his second place finish on the final Stage 4 from Belley to Le Grand Colombier, 134.8km won by Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ. Canada’s Svein Tuft (Team SpiderTech Powered By C10), 33rd on the stage, finished 17th overall.

Results

1. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 3:45:17
2. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 00:03
3. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp 01:04
4. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia
5. Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 01:08
6. Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93 01:13
7. Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia 01:14
8. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 02:50
9. John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 03:40
10. Hector Leonardo Paez Leon (Col) Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia 03:41
11. Warren Barguil (Fra) France Espoir Team 03:56
12. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
13. Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana 03:59
14. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 04:02
15. Romain Bardet (Fra) France Espoir Team 04:05
16. Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Skil-Shimano 04:15
17. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 04:45
18. Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 05:00
19. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 06:05
20. Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 06:17
21. David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 06:27
22. Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 06:30
23. Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93 06:34
24. Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 06:45
25. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp 06:49
26. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 06:58
27. Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp 07:03
28. Juan Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia 07:22
29. Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller 07:27
30. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 07:42
31. John Edibberto Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia
32. Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil-Shimano 08:11
33. Svein Tuft (Can) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10
34. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 08:32
35. Emilien Viennet (Fra) France Espoir Team 08:34
36. Rudy Molard (Fra) France Espoir Team 08:56
37. Yoann Michaud (Fra) France Espoir Team 09:15
38. Daryl Impey (RSA) Team NetApp
39. Andreas Dietziker (Sui) Team NetApp
40. Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 09:23
41. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 09:34
42. Axel Domont (Fra) France Espoir Team 10:02
43. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 10:34
44. Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
45. Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
46. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 10:37
47. Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Skil-Shimano 11:16
48. Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
49. Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ 11:31
50. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 11:32
51. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 12:31
52. Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 12:56
53. Sylvain Georges (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93 13:02
54. Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 13:37
55. Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller 14:23
56. Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93 15:16
57. Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
58. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
59. Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller 16:24
60. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
61. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
62. Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
63. Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
64. Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ
65. Hugo Houle (Can) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10
66. Martin Reimer (Ger) Skil-Shimano
67. Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
68. Sander Oostlander (Ned) Skil-Shimano 16:36
69. Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93 16:38
70. Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil-Shimano 17:13
71. Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 18:42
72. Bryan Naulleau (Fra) Team Europcar
73. Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 18:45
74. Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
75. Robert Retschke (Ger) Team NetApp
76. Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
77. Ryan Anderson (Can) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10
78. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 18:48
79. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ 19:01
80. Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 19:48
81. Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
82. Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar 20:59
83. Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar
84. Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 22:26
85. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ 22:58
86. Martin Gilbert (Can) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10 26:01
87. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
DNF Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
DNF Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNF Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia
DNF Zachary Bell (Can) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10
DNF Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNF Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole

Final GC

1. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 14:05:55
2. Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 00:43
3. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp 01:31
4. Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93 01:48
5. Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia 03:26
6. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 03:53
7. John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 04:14
8. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 04:18
9. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia 04:30
10. Warren Barguil (Fra) France Espoir Team 04:31
11. Romain Bardet (Fra) France Espoir Team 04:43
12. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 05:00
13. Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 05:16
14. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 05:23
15. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 07:32
16. Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller 08:07
17. Svein Tuft (Can) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10 08:35
18. Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana 08:39
19. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 10:10
20. Emilien Viennet (Fra) France Espoir Team 10:24
21. Hector Leonardo Paez Leon (Col) Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia 10:54
22. Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Skil-Shimano 14:57
23. Andreas Dietziker (Sui) Team NetApp 15:12
24. Daryl Impey (RSA) Team NetApp 15:17
25. Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp 15:50
26. Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 16:27
27. John Edibberto Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia 16:35
28. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 17:32
29. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 18:09
30. Sander Oostlander (Ned) Skil-Shimano 18:45
31. Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 18:46
32. Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 22:32
33. Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 22:57
34. David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 23:10
35. Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 23:11
36. Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93 23:21
37. Sylvain Georges (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93 23:40
38. Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil-Shimano 25:02
39. Rudy Molard (Fra) France Espoir Team 25:42
40. Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 26:13
41. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 27:10
42. Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller 27:13
43. Yoann Michaud (Fra) France Espoir Team 27:17
44. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 27:18
45. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp 27:34
46. Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Skil-Shimano 27:38
47. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 28:21
48. Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller 30:24
49. Juan Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia 30:49
50. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 31:13
51. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 31:15
52. Axel Domont (Fra) France Espoir Team 32:45
53. Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 35:04
54. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 35:46
55. Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 36:34
56. Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ 36:44
57. Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller 36:46
58. Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar 36:59
59. Martin Reimer (Ger) Skil-Shimano 37:46
60. Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 38:12
61. Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93 38:40
62. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 39:36
63. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 39:47
64. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 39:54
65. Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93 40:09
66. Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller 40:53
67. Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 41:13
68. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 41:53
69. Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 42:11
70. Robert Retschke (Ger) Team NetApp 42:36
71. Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ 44:00
72. Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 44:07
73. Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 45:07
74. Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 46:18
75. Hugo Houle (Can) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10 46:38
76. Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar 47:42
77. Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil-Shimano 48:06
78. Bryan Naulleau (Fra) Team Europcar 48:35
79. Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 49:15
80. Ryan Anderson (Can) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10 49:43
81. Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 50:38
82. Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 52:21
83. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ 52:57
84. Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller 52:58
85. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ 55:08
86. Martin Gilbert (Can) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10 57:05
87. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 59:58





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.