Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de l’Ain – Stage 4 Final Full Results

August 15, 2007 – John Gadret (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance won the Tour de l’Ain in the fourth and final stage today, while Patrice Halgand (Fra) Crédit Agricole took the stage win in the 118.6km race from St. Genis Pouilly to Lélex Monts Jura. Canada’s Michael Barry (Can) T-Mobile Professional Cycling placed 51st in the stage as well as in the GC.

Results

1. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Crédit Agricole 3.29.31 (33.96 km/h)
2. Johannes Fröehlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner
3. Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom at 0.21
4. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic 0.37
5. Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone
6. Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux 1.44
7. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Crédit Agricole
8. Léonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone 2.55
9. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic
10. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française des Jeux
11. Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner
12. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Auber 93
13. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Auber 93
14. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Discovery Channel
15. Allan Davis (Aus) Discovery Channel
16. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Crédit Agricole
17. Andrey Med Yannikov (Kaz) Kazakh National Team
18. Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion
19. John Gadret (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
20. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank (Continental)
21. Mickaël Larpe (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
22. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
23. Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quickstep-Innergetic
24. Yann Pivois (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux
25. Sven Nevens (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion
26. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone
27. David Lelay (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux
28. Stephen Gallagher (Irl) Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M. Donnelly-Sean Kelly
29. Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Kazakh National Team
30. Rémy Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole
31. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Crédit Agricole
32. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
33. Joahnn Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom
34. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel
35. Frédéric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone
36. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel
37. Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 3.05
38. Adam Hansen (Aus) T-Mobile Professional Cycling
39. Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 3.19
40. Denis Robin (Fra) Agritubel
41. Cyrille Gautier (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux
42. Olivier Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner
43. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank (Continental)
44. Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank (Continental)
45. Frédéric Finot (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
46. Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Crédit Agricole 3.43
47. Stéphane Petilleau (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux
48. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakh National Team 4.02
49. Brian Vandborg (Den) Discovery Channel 4.42
50. Blaise Sonnery (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 5.43
51. Michael Barry (Can) T-Mobile Professional Cycling 6.32
52. Alexandr Dymovskikh (Kaz) Kazakh National Team
53. Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Française des Jeux 8.56
54. Andréa Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner 10.27
55. Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Professional Cycling
56. Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) Quickstep-Innergetic 10.43
57. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Française des Jeux 12.47
58. Paul Brousse (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
59. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel 14.29
60. Benoît Salmon (Fra) Agritubel
61. Mark Cassidy (Irl) Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M. Donnelly-Sean Kelly
62. Paidi O’Brien (Irl) Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M. Donnelly-Sean Kelly
63. Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
64. Yohann Gene (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
65. Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel
66. Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
67. Tom Veelers (Ned) Rabobank (Continental)
68. Jan Soetens (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion
69. Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank (Continental)
70. Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 15.25
71. Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakh National Team 16.37
72. Marcel Beima (Ned) T-Mobile Professional Cycling
DNF Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic
DNF Kévin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic
DNF Andrey Klyuev (Rus) T-Mobile Professional Cycling
DNF Roger Hammond (GBr) T-Mobile Professional Cycling
DNF David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner
DNF Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Jartazi Promo Fashion
DNF Bram Deprez (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion
DNF Mickaël Cherel (Fra) Française des Jeux
DNF Fuyu Li (Chn) Discovery Channel
DNF Gianni Meersman (Bel) Discovery Channel
DNF Niels Brouzes (Fra) Auber 93
DNF Morgan Chedhomme (Fra) Auber 93
DNF Renaud Pioline (Fra) Auber 93
DNF Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Rabobank (Continental)
DNF Arnaud Lesvenan (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNF David Derepas (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
DNF Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
DNF Hervé Duclos Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone
DNF Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakh National Team
DNF Glenn Bak (Den) Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M. Donnelly-Sean Kelly
DNF Simon Kelly (Irl) Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M. Donnelly-Sean Kelly
DNS Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
DNS Noan Lelarge (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux

Final GC

1. John Gadret (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 14.26.39
2. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance at 0.39
3. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank (Continental) 0.46
4. Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner 1.45
5. Joahnn Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom 2.48
6. Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Kazakh National Team
7. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Auber 93 3.12
8. Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quickstep-Innergetic
9. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone 3.21
10. Rémy Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole
11. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic 4.30
12. Cyrille Gautier (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux 4.45
13. David Lelay (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux 5.17
14. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel 6.25
15. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Crédit Agricole 7.31
16. Léonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone 7.39
17. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel 8.16
18. Frédéric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone 8.33
19. Adam Hansen (Aus) T-Mobile Professional Cycling 9.08
20. Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux 9.16
21. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Discovery Channel 9.41
22. Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 9.42
23. Andrey Med Yannikov (Kaz) Kazakh National Team 12.27
24. Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion
25. Yann Pivois (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux 13.01
26. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
27. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Crédit Agricole 14.02
28. Stephen Gallagher (Irl) Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M. Donnelly-Sean Kelly 14.16
29. Mickaël Larpe (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 14.54
30. Alexandr Dymovskikh (Kaz) Kazakh National Team 16.31
31. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Crédit Agricole 16.33
32. Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone 16.50
33. Denis Robin (Fra) Agritubel 17.07
34. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic 18.20
35. Frédéric Finot (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
36. Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) Quickstep-Innergetic 18.33
37. Brian Vandborg (Den) Discovery Channel 19.25
38. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Auber 93 19.45
39. Allan Davis (Aus) Discovery Channel 20.32
40. Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 20.46
41. Blaise Sonnery (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 21.04
42. Johannes Fröehlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner 21.28
43. Benoît Salmon (Fra) Agritubel
44. Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 21.29
45. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank (Continental) 22.20
46. Olivier Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner 22.30
47. Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 23.37
48. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakh National Team 23.54
49. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Crédit Agricole 24.07
50. Marcel Beima (Ned) T-Mobile Professional Cycling 27.58
51. Michael Barry (Can) T-Mobile Professional Cycling 28.06
52. Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Crédit Agricole 28.18
53. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française des Jeux 29.43
54. Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank (Continental) 30.18
55. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel 30.46
56. Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Professional Cycling 32.01
57. Sven Nevens (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion 33.12
58. Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank (Continental) 34.12
59. Stéphane Petilleau (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux 35.00
60. Andréa Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner 37.02
61. Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakh National Team 38.00
62. Yohann Gene (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 40.21
63. Mark Cassidy (Irl) Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M. Donnelly-Sean Kelly 41.55
64. Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 43.29
65. Paul Brousse (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 44.52
66. Paidi O’Brien (Irl) Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M. Donnelly-Sean Kelly 46.13
67. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Française des Jeux 46.29
68. Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel 46.34
69. Jan Soetens (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion
70. Tom Veelers (Ned) Rabobank (Continental) 47.20
71. Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Française des Jeux 47.52
72. Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 51.37





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.