Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de l’Ain – Stage 3 Full Results

August 14, 2007 – John Gadret (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance is now leading overall after winning Stage 3 Belley-Culoz Grand Colombier, 128 km today. Canada’s Michael Barry (Can) T-Mobile finished 70th today and is 60th overall.

Results

1. John Gadret (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 3.34.18 (35.83 km/h)
2. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 0.35
3. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank (Continental) 0.4
4. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Auber 93 1.18
5. Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner 1.51
6. Cyrille Gautier (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux 2.27
7. Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Kazakh National Team 2.38
8. Joahnn Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom
9. Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quickstep-Innergetic 2.55
10. Rémy Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole 3.11
11. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone
12. David Lelay (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux 3.23
13. Adam Hansen (Aus) T-Mobile Professional Cycling 3.36
14. Léonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone 3.44
15. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic 4.24
16. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Crédit Agricole 5.52
17. Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion 6.15
18. Andrey Med Yannikov (Kaz) Kazakh National Team
19. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel
20. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel 6.22
21. Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
22. Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux
23. Frédéric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone 7.03
24. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Discovery Channel 7.47
25. Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) Quickstep-Innergetic 7.55
26. Benoît Salmon (Fra) Agritubel 8
27. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank (Continental) 8.14
28. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Crédit Agricole 8.23
29. Olivier Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner 8.25
30. Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux 8.33
31. Denis Robin (Fra) Agritubel
32. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Crédit Agricole 8.42
33. Niels Brouzes (Fra) Auber 93
34. Mickaël Larpe (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
35. Glenn Bak (Den) Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M. Donnelly-Sean Kelly 9.5
36. Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank (Continental) 9.58
37. Alexandr Dymovskikh (Kaz) Kazakh National Team
38. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 11.07
39. Yann Pivois (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux
40. Renaud Pioline (Fra) Auber 93 11.5
41. Allan Davis (Aus) Discovery Channel 12.22
42. Marcel Beima (Ned) T-Mobile Professional Cycling
43. Stephen Gallagher (Irl) Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M. Donnelly-Sean Kelly
44. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Auber 93 12.31
45. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakh National Team 13.35
46. Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakh National Team
47. Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Jartazi Promo Fashion 13.54
48. Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic 14.25
49. Frédéric Finot (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 14.5
50. Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Crédit Agricole
51. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Crédit Agricole
52. Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 16.12
53. Tom Veelers (Ned) Rabobank (Continental)
54. Hervé Duclos Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone
55. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel
56. Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone
57. Blaise Sonnery (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
58. Brian Vandborg (Den) Discovery Channel
59. Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank (Continental)
60. Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Rabobank (Continental)
61. David Derepas (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
62. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic 18.04
63. Fuyu Li (Chn) Discovery Channel 20.56
64. Kévin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic 21.33
65. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Discovery Channel
66. Mickaël Cherel (Fra) Française des Jeux
67. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
68. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française des Jeux
69. Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
70 Michael Barry (Can) T-Mobile Professional Cycling
71. Roger Hammond (GBr) T-Mobile Professional Cycling
72. Sven Nevens (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion
73. Andréa Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner
74. Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
75. Johannes Fröehlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner
76. Jan Soetens (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion
77. Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Professional Cycling
78. Paidi O’Brien (Irl) Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M. Donnelly-Sean Kelly
79. Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
80. Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel
81. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Française des Jeux
82. Mark Cassidy (Irl) Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M. Donnelly-Sean Kelly
83. Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakh National Team
84. Stéphane Petilleau (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux
85. Paul Brousse (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
86. Yohann Gene (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
87. Andrey Klyuev (Rus) T-Mobile Professional Cycling
88. David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner
89. Bram Deprez (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion 26.16
90. Morgan Chedhomme (Fra) Auber 93 26.23
91. Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Française des Jeux
92. Simon Kelly (Irl) Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M. Donnelly-Sean Kelly 26.4
93. Noan Lelarge (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux 28.07
94. Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 28.14
95. Arnaud Lesvenan (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 29.45
DNF Carlo Westphal (Ger) Gerolsteiner
DNF Mathieu Drouilly (Fra) Jartazi Promo Fashion
DNF Johan Lindgren (Swe) Française des Jeux
DNF Samuel Plouhinec (Fra) Agritubel
DNF Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone
HD John Dempsey (Irl) Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M. Donnelly-Sean Kelly

GC after Stage 3
1. John Gadret (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 10.54.13
2. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 0.39
3. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank (Continental) 0.46
4. Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner 1.45
5. Joahnn Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom 2.48
6. Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Kazakh National Team
7. Hubert Schwab (Swi) Quickstep-Innergetic 3.12
8. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Auber 93
9. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone 3.21
10. Rémy Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole
11. Cyrille Gautier (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux 4.21
12. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic 4.3
13. David Lelay (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux 5.17
14. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel 6.25
15. Léonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone 7.39
16. Nicolas Jalabert (Fra) Agritubel 8.16
17. Jean-Charles Senac (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance
18. Frédéric Bessy (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone 8.33
19. Niels Brouzes (Fra) Auber 93 8.46
20. Adam Hansen (Aus) T-Mobile Professional Cycling 8.58
21. Anthony Roux (Fra) Française des Jeux 9.18
22. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Discovery Channel 9.41
23. Benoît Salmon (Fra) Agritubel 9.54
24. Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux 10.27
25. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Crédit Agricole 10.36
26. Dmytro Grabovskyy (Ukr) Quickstep-Innergetic 10.45
27. Andrey Med Yannikov (Kaz) Kazakh National Team 12.27
28. Grégory Habeaux (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion
29. Alexandr Dymovskikh (Kaz) Kazakh National Team 12.54
30. Yann Pivois (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux 13.01
31. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
32. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Crédit Agricole 14.02
33. Stephen Gallagher (Irl) Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M. Donnelly-Sean Kelly 14.16
34. Marcel Beima (Ned) T-Mobile Professional Cycling
35. Mickaël Larpe (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 14.54
36. Yohan Cauquil (Fra) Jartazi Promo Fashion 15.48
37. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) Crédit Agricole 16.33
38. Denis Robin (Fra) Agritubel 16.43
39. Brian Vandborg (Den) Discovery Channel 17.38
40. Frédéric Finot (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 17.56
41. Glenn Bak (Den) Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M. Donnelly-Sean Kelly 18
42. Blaise Sonnery (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 18.16
43. Renaud Pioline (Fra) Auber 93 19.04
44. Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone 19.08
45. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Agritubel 19.12
46. Hervé Duclos Lassalle (Fra) Cofidis-Le Crédit par Téléphone 19.28
47. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Auber 93 19.45
48. Allan Davis (Aus) Discovery Channel 20.32
49. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic 20.38
50. Leonardo Scarselli (Ita) Quickstep-Innergetic 21.46
51. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank (Continental) 21.56
52. Olivier Zaugg (Swi) Gerolsteiner 22.06
53. Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank (Continental) 22.38
54. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Kazakh National Team 22.47
55. Franck Renier (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 23.26
56. Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 23.27
57. Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Rabobank (Continental) 23.36
58. Nicolas Crosbie (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 24.07
59. Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Kazakh National Team 24.18
60 Michael Barry (Can) T-Mobile Professional Cycling 24.29
61. Johannes Fröehlinger (Ger) Gerolsteiner
62. Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile Professional Cycling
63. Kévin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep-Innergetic
64. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Crédit Agricole 25.18
65. Jean-Marc Marino (Fra) Crédit Agricole 27.3
66. David Derepas (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 28.41
67. Roger Hammond (GBr) T-Mobile Professional Cycling 28.47
68. Yohann Gene (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
69. Noan Lelarge (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux 29.17
70. Andréa Moletta (Ita) Gerolsteiner 29.3
71. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française des Jeux 29.43
72. Bart Aernouts (Bel) Rabobank (Continental) 29.54
73. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Discovery Channel 29.57
74. Fuyu Li (Chn) Discovery Channel 30.08
75. Mark Cassidy (Irl) Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M. Donnelly-Sean Kelly 30.21
76. Andrey Klyuev (Rus) T-Mobile Professional Cycling 30.43
77. Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 31.55
78. Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Kazakh National Team 33.09
79. Sven Nevens (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion 33.12
80. Stéphane Petilleau (Fra) Bretagne-Armor Lux 34.12
81. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2r Prévoyance 34.13
82. Paidi O’Brien (Irl) Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M. Donnelly-Sean Kelly 34.39
83. Cédric Coutouly (Fra) Agritubel 35
84. Jan Soetens (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion
85. Paul Brousse (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
86. David Kopp (Ger) Gerolsteiner 35.15
87. Tom Veelers (Ned) Rabobank (Continental) 35.46
88. Christophe Mengin (Fra) Française des Jeux 36.37
89. Cédric Pineau (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 40.03
90. Morgan Chedhomme (Fra) Auber 93 40.1
91. Simon Kelly (Irl) Murphy & Gunn-Newlyn-M. Donnelly-Sean Kelly 40.27
92. Bram Deprez (Bel) Jartazi Promo Fashion 41.33
93. Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Française des Jeux 41.51
94. Mickaël Cherel (Fra) Française des Jeux 43.01
95. Arnaud Lesvenan (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 50.02







Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.