Featured Stories

Tour de l’Ain Stage 3 Full Results – Tuft 6th Overall

by pedalmag.com
August 12, 2011 (Bourg-en-Bresse, France) – Canada’s Svein Tuft (Team SpiderTech Powered By C10) is now in 6th place overall following his 12th place finish on Stage 3 from Nantua to Lélex 129.1km, won by Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team. Poels is now the new race leader with two stages to go.

Results

1. Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  3:16:04
2. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
3. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  0:02
4. Romain Bardet (Fra) France Espoir Team  0:24
5. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
6. Warren Barguil (Fra) France Espoir Team
7. Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
8. Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
9. Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
10. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp
11. Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
12. Svein Tuft (Can) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10  
13. John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
14. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
15. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:28
16. Emilien Viennet (Fra) France Espoir Team  1:44
17. Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia  2:05
18. Sander Oostlander (Ned) Skil-Shimano  2:11
19. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  2:28
20. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia  3:04
21. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  3:55
22. Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana  4:41
23. Hector Leonardo Paez Leon (Col) Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia  5:37
24. Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  5:53
25. Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
26. Andreas Dietziker (Sui) Team NetApp
27. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
28. Daryl Impey (Rsa) Team NetApp
29. John Edibberto Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia  8:36
30. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
31. Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp
32. Sylvain Georges (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93  0:10:36
33. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
34. Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Skil-Shimano
35. Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93  0:15:52
36. Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
37. Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
38. Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
39. Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
40. David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
41. Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
42. Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
43. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
44. Yoann Michaud (Fra) France Espoir Team
45. Rudy Molard (Fra) France Espoir Team
46. Martin Reimer (Ger) Skil-Shimano
47. Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar
48. Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
49. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
50. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
51. Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
52. Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
53. Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil-Shimano
54. Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Skil-Shimano
55. Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
56. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
57. Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
58. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
59. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia
60. Robert Retschke (Ger) Team NetApp  0:18:39
61. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp
62. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:22:24
63. Juan Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia
64. Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
65. Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
66. Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
67. Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
68. Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar
69. Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
70. Bryan Naulleau (Fra) Team Europcar
71. Hugo Houle (Can) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10
72. Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ
73. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
74. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
75. Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
76. Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
77. Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
78. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
79. Axel Domont (Fra) France Espoir Team
80. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
81. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ
82. Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  0:23:31
83. Martin Gilbert (Can) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10  
84. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
85. Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
86. Ryan Anderson (Can) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10    
87. Zachary Bell (Can) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10    
88. Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
89. Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil-Shimano
90. Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
91. Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  0:26:16
92. Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller  0:26:48
93. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ
DNF  Sébastien Joly (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
DNF  Guillaume Boivin (Can) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10 
DNF  Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93

GC after Stage 3

1. Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  10:20:13
2. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar  0:22
3. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  0:28
4. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:41
5. Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
6. Svein Tuft (Can) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10  0:49
7. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp  0:56
8. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:59
9. John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
10. Warren Barguil (Fra) France Espoir Team  1:00
11. Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93
12. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  1:01
13. Romain Bardet (Fra) France Espoir Team  1:03
14. Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller  1:05
15. Emilien Viennet (Fra) France Espoir Team  2:15
16. Sander Oostlander (Ned) Skil-Shimano  2:34
17. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  2:35
18. Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia  2:37
19. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia  3:51
20. Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana  5:05
21. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ  5:58
22. Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  6:18
23. Andreas Dietziker (Sui) Team NetApp  6:22
24. Daryl Impey (Rsa) Team NetApp  6:27
25. Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  6:33
26. Hector Leonardo Paez Leon (Col) Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia  7:38
27. Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  7:55
28. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  9:07
29. Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp  9:12
30. John Edibberto Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia  9:18
31. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  0:10:52
32. Sylvain Georges (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93  0:11:03
33. Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Skil-Shimano  0:11:07
34. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  0:11:52
35. Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar  0:16:25
36. Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller  0:16:26
37. Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Skil-Shimano  0:16:47
38. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  0:17:01
39. Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller  0:17:04
40. Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  0:17:05
41. Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  0:17:06
42. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
43. David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:17:08
44. Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
45. Rudy Molard (Fra) France Espoir Team  0:17:11
46. Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93  0:17:12
47. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia  0:17:14
48. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
49. Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  0:17:15
50. Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil-Shimano  0:17:16
51. Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller  0:18:26
52. Yoann Michaud (Fra) France Espoir Team  0:18:27
53. Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun  0:20:35
54. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp  0:21:10
55. Martin Reimer (Ger) Skil-Shimano  0:21:47
56. Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:21:50
57. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur-Sojasun  0:23:06
58. Axel Domont (Fra) France Espoir Team  0:23:08
59. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:23:30
60. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  0:23:40
61. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ  0:23:48
62. Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93  0:23:49
63. Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:23:51
64. Juan Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion-Cafe De Colombia  0:23:52
65. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  0:23:55
66. Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat-Auber 93  0:23:56
67. Robert Retschke (Ger) Team NetApp  0:24:16
68. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  0:24:45
69. Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller  0:24:54
70. Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  0:25:00
71. Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ  0:25:38
72. Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  0:26:08
73. Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  0:26:42
74. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:26:55
75. Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar  0:27:08
76. Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ  0:28:01
77. Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
78. Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  0:28:44
79. Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:30:16
80. Bryan Naulleau (Fra) Team Europcar  0:30:18
81. Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole  0:30:20
82. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ  0:30:24
83. Hugo Houle (Can) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10  0:30:39
84. Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  0:31:15
85. Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil-Shimano  0:31:18
86. Zachary Bell (Can) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10  0:31:19
87. Ryan Anderson (Can) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10  0:31:23
88. Martin Gilbert (Can) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10  0:31:29
89. Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team  0:31:36
90. Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur-Sojasun  0:33:16
91. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur-Sojasun  0:34:22
92. Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller  0:34:38
93. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ  0:36:32





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.