Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de l’Ain Prologue Full Results -Tuft 15th

by pedalmag.com

August 09, 2011 (Bourg-en-Bresse, France) – Svein Tuft (Can) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10 lead the Canadians in the 3.7km Prologue as the Tour de l’Ain got underway with Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team taking the win over Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp in second with Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale in third.

Results

Results

1. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 04:33
2. Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp
3. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01
4. Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
5. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:03
6. Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:04
7. Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
8. Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar 0:05
9. Sander Oostlander (Ned) Skil – Shimano 0:07
10. Daryl Impey (RSA) Team NetApp 0:08
11. Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana
12. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
13. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:09
14. Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
15. Svein Tuft (Can) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10
16. Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:10
17. David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
18. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
19. Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
20. Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
21. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:11
22. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
23. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
24. Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil – Shimano
25. Sylvain Georges (Fra) Big Mat – Auber 93
26. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ
27. Ryan Anderson (Can) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10 0:12
28. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
29. Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
30. Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
31. Zachary Bell (Can) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10
32. Andreas Dietziker (Sui) Team NetApp 0:13
33. Rudy Molard (Fra) France Espoir Team
34. Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
35. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
36. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
37. Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:14
38. Martin Reimer (Ger) Skil – Shimano
39. Bryan Naulleau (Fra) Team Europcar
40. Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat – Auber 93
41. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
42. Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
43. Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
44. Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat – Auber 93
45. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:15
46. Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Skil – Shimano
47. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
48. Emilien Viennet (Fra) France Espoir Team
49. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia 0:16
50. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
51. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp
52. Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
53. Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia
54. Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:17
55. Hugo Houle (Can) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10
56. Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar
57. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
58. Sébastien Joly (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:18
59. Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil – Shimano
60. Martin Gilbert (Can) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10
61. Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
62. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
63. Robert Retschke (Ger) Team NetApp 0:19
64. Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ
65. Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
66. Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat – Auber 93
67. Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
68. Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
69. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp
70. John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
71. Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller 0:20
72. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ
73. Warren Barguil (Fra) France Espoir Team
74. Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat – Auber 93
75. Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
76. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:21
77. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10 0:22
78. Juan Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia
79. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:23
80. Romain Bardet (Fra) France Espoir Team
81. Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller 0:24
82. Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat – Auber 93
83. Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
84. Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller 0:25
85. Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
86. Yoann Michaud (Fra) France Espoir Team
87. John Edibberto Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia 0:26
88. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
89. Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:27
90. Axel Domont (Fra) France Espoir Team 0:28
91. Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:30
92. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia 0:31
93. Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Skil – Shimano 0:39
94. Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:40
95. Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller 0:56
96. Hector Leonardo Paez Leon (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia 1:45

GC after the Prologue

1. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 4:33
2. Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp
3. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01
4. Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
5. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team 0:03
6. Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:04
7. Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
8. Tony Hurel (Fra) Team Europcar 0:05
9. Sander Oostlander (Ned) Skil – Shimano 0:07
10. Daryl Impey (RSA) Team NetApp 0:08
11. Tanel Kangert (Est) Pro Team Astana
12. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
13. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:09
14. Daan Olivier (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
15. Svein Tuft (Can) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10
16. Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:10
17. David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
18. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
19. Laurent Pichon (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
20. Matthieu Boulo (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
21. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:11
22. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
23. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
24. Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil – Shimano
25. Sylvain Georges (Fra) Big Mat – Auber 93
26. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ
27. Ryan Anderson (Can) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10 0:12
28. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
29. Willem Wauters (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
30. Jean-Lou Paiani (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
31. Zachary Bell (Can) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10
32. Andreas Dietziker (Sui) Team NetApp 0:13
33. Rudy Molard (Fra) France Espoir Team
34. Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
35. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
36. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
37. Kevin Lalouette (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:14
38. Martin Reimer (Ger) Skil – Shimano
39. Bryan Naulleau (Fra) Team Europcar
40. Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Big Mat – Auber 93
41. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
42. Eric Berthou (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller
43. Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
44. Guillaume Faucon (Fra) Big Mat – Auber 93
45. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:15
46. Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Skil – Shimano
47. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
48. Emilien Viennet (Fra) France Espoir Team
49. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia 0:16
50. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
51. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp
52. Steven Tronet (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
53. Robinson Eduardo Chalapud Gomez (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia
54. Roman Kireyev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:17
55. Hugo Houle (Can) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10
56. Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar
57. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
58. Sébastien Joly (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 0:18
59. Yann Huguet (Fra) Skil – Shimano
60. Martin Gilbert (Can) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10
61. Alexandr Shushemoin (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
62. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
63. Robert Retschke (Ger) Team NetApp 0:19
64. Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ
65. Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
66. Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Big Mat – Auber 93
67. Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
68. Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
69. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team NetApp
70. John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
71. Renaud Dion (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller 0:20
72. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ
73. Warren Barguil (Fra) France Espoir Team
74. Maxime Mederel (Fra) Big Mat – Auber 93
75. Florian Le Corre (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
76. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:21
77. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Team SpiderTech Powered By C10 0:22
78. Juan Villegas (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia
79. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:23
80. Romain Bardet (Fra) France Espoir Team
81. Romain Hardy (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller 0:24
82. Jonathan Thire (Fra) Big Mat – Auber 93
83. Julien Guay (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole
84. Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller 0:25
85. Nicky Van Der Lijke (Ned) Rabobank Continental Team
86. Yoann Michaud (Fra) France Espoir Team
87. John Edibberto Martinez Montero (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia 0:26
88. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
89. Morgan Kneisky (Fra) Roubaix Lille Metropole 0:27
90. Axel Domont (Fra) France Espoir Team 0:28
91. Nazar Jumabekov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:30
92. Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia 0:31
93. Thomas Bonnin (Fra) Skil – Shimano 0:39
94. Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:40
95. Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne – Schuller 0:56
96. Hector Leonardo Paez Leon (Col) Colombia Es Pasion – Cafe De Colombia 1:45





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.