Featured Stories

Tour de l’Abitibi Stage 3 Full Results – Katerberg 9th, Sheehan New Leader

by pedalmag.com

July 20, 2017 (Amos, QC) – Ben Katerberg (Can) Cycling BC led the Canadian charge placing 9th in the 10km ITT on Stage 3 in Amos as Fernando Islas Lopez (Mex) Team Mexico took the win over Riley Sheehan (USA) Team USA in second with Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Team USA in third. Sheehan takes over the race lead as Team Canada’s Kurt Penno dropped to 8th overall after finishing 35th on the stage.

Results

1. Fernando Islas Lopez (Mex) Team Mexico 12:30.390
2. Riley Sheehan (USA) Team USA 0:07
3. Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Team USA 0:21
4. Richard Holec (Cze) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 0:25
5. Ben Hamilton (Nzl) Team New Zealand 0:27
6. Sean Quinn (USA) Team USA 0:28
7. Emiliano Mirafuentes Resendez (Mex) Team Mexico 0:30
8. Kendrick Boots (USA) Team USA
9. Ben Katerberg (Can) Cycling BC 0:41
10. Oscar Elworthy (Nzl) Team New Zealand 0:42
11. Carson Miles (Can) Equipe Cycliste Gatineau 0:42
12. Louis Faure (Fra) France 0:42
13. Graydon Staples (Can) Canada 0:42
14. Camden Vodicka (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 0:43
15. Colby Lange (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 0:44
16. Sam Titter-Dower (Nzl) Nouvelle-Zelande 0:46
17. Ethan Sittlington (Can) Ontario 0:46
18. Sean Mcelroy (USA) Etats-Unis 0:50
19. Felix Pelletier (Can) Quebec 0:51
20. Michael Foley (Can) Canada 0:52
21. Noah Simms (Can) Ontario 0:53
22. Francis Juneau (Can) Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo 0:53
23. Charles-Etienne Chretien (Can) Canada 0:54
24. Olivier Hamel (Can) IAMGOLD 0:54
25. Robin Plamondon (Can) Quebec 0:58
26. Mark Grant (Can) Cycling BC 1:01
27. Ethan Palamerek (Can) Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo 1:01
28. Denzel Stephenson (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports 1:01
29. Isaac Bryant (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 1:01
30. Simon Dubuc (Can) IAMGOLD 1:04
31. Charles Antoine Forest Leblanc (Can) Quebec 1:05
32. Felix Boutin (Can) Quebec 1:05
33. Sander Kempi (Est) Estonie 1:06
34. Adam Wolfe (Can) Espoirs Elite- Primeau Velo 1:07
35. Kurt Penno (Can) Canada 1:08
36. Marten Jõeäär (Est) Estonie 1:08
37. Antoine Dalterio (Can) Espoirs Elite- Primeau Velo 1:09
38. Conor Swan (USA) Southeast Regional 1:09
39. Ethan Overson (USA) Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Cycling 1:11
40. Cole Davis (USA) Etats-Unis 1:11
41. Jack Bardi (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports 1:11
42. Jonathan Cassivi (Can) Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo 1:13
43. Ross Ellwood (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports 1:15
44. Alfie Peters (Gbr) Novo Nordisk 1:16
45. Gabriel Drapeau Zgoralski (Can) Novo Nordisk 1:18
46. Lucas Boniface (Fra) France 1:19
47. Guillaume Davidson (Can) Canada 1:21
48. Vivien Rindisbacher (Su) Canada 1:22
49. Ben Cook (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 1:22
50. Daniel Alejandro Mendez Noreña (Col) Colombie 1:23
51. Henry Lutz (USA) Vantaggio Fitness And Nutrition 1:23
52. Kei Onodera (Jpn) Japon 1:26
53. Antoine Ippersiel (Can) Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo 1:27
54. Clement Ouimet (Can) Espoirs Elite- Primeau Velo 1:28
55. Nicholas Diniz (Can) Ontario 1:30
56. Ness Dalling (Can) Equipe Cycliste Gatineau 1:31
57. Cesar Reyes (USA) Vantaggio Fitness And Nutrition 1:32
58. Thomas Schellenberg (Can) Cycling BC 1:32
59. Samuel Miller (Nzl) Nouvelle-Zelande 1:32
60. Eugene Kakizaki (Jpn) Japon 1:33
61. Adrien Pourrat (Fra) France 1:34
62. Erik Diertens (Can) Cycling BC 1:34
63. Alexis Rochette (Can) Desjardins Ford 1:35
64. Ean Pugh (USA) Southeast Regional 1:35
65. Jayden Kuijpers (Nzl) Nouvelle-Zelande 1:36
66. Daniel Gutierrez Ballestero (Col) Colombie 1:38
67. Antoine Gauran (Fra) France 1:38
68. Edouard Beaudoin (Can) Quebec 1:38
69. Carlos Duarte Gonzalez (Mex) Mexique 1:40
70. Taylor Kring (USA) Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Cycling 1:42
71. Joel Domingue (Can) Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo 1:42
72. Dominic Hamelin (Can) Espoirs Elite- Primeau Velo 1:43
73. Sam Cook (Nzl) Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo 1:45
74. Matthew Jogodnik (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 1:46
75. Brayan Yesid Borda Muñoz (Col) Colombie 1:47
76. Ama Nsek (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 1:49
77. Isaac Van Der Vliet (Can) Cycling BC 1:49
78. Caiden Plummer (USA) Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Cycling 1:49
79. Emile Vezina Coulombe (Can) Desjardins Ford 1:50
80. Justin Correa (Can) Ontario 1:53
81. Gabriel Guay (Can) Desjardins Ford 1:53
82. Joosep Sankmann (Est) Estonie 1:57
83. Vincent Detosse (Fra) France 1:57
84. Andrey Danilo Rodriguez Guerrero (Col) Colombie 1:58
85. Liam Cappel (Nzl) Nouvelle-Zelande 1:59
86. Kouki Shinoda (Jpn) Japon 2:01
87. Przemyslaw Kotulski (Pol) Novo Nordisk 2:02
88. Alexander Chrystall (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 2:02
89. Warut Paekrathok (Tha) Thailande 2:06
90. Juan Francisco Rosales Hernandez (Mex) Mexique 2:07
91. Adam Attwell (Can) Cycling BC 2:12
92. Avery Baltunis (USA) Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Cycling 2:12
93. Dominic Falter (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports 2:13
94. Thomas Louis Deshaies (Can) IAMGOLD 2:13
95. Bert Palts (Est) Estonie 2:18
96. Fernando Alexis Ortiz Picasso (Mex) Mexique 2:19
97. Noah Schlosser (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 2:19
98. Wheeler Davis (USA) Novo Nordisk 2:21
99. Oskar Maidre (Est) Estonie 2:24
100. Noppachai Klahan (Tha) Thailande 2:24
101. Maxime Perigny (Can) IAMGOLD 2:26
102. Sergio Nicolas Granados Carvajal (Col) Colombie 2:30
103. Seth Jones (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 2:30
104. Ratchanon Yaowarat (Tha) Thailande 2:37
105. Matthew Blenkinsopp (Can) Novo Nordisk 2:39
106. Max Bien (USA) Southeast Regional 2:41
107. Ryuki Uga (Jpn) Japon 2:42
108. Lucas Aumeunier (Fra) France 2:43
109. Max Tucker (USA) Vantaggio Fitness And Nutrition 2:44
110. Gabriel Marceau (Can) Desjardins Ford 2:47
111. Philippe Bourget (Can) Desjardins Ford 3:08
112. James Stuart (USA) Southeast Regional 3:16
113. Ethan Fuller (USA) Vantaggio Fitness And Nutrition 3:16
114. Anton Smirnov (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports 3:17
115. Hunter Wilson (USA) Vantaggio Fitness And Nutrition 3:22
116. Ken Sato (Jpn) Japon 3:23
117. Clay Moon (Can) Equipe Cycliste Gatineau 3:28
118. Kenneth Lang (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports 3:37
119. Sean Mccarthy (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 3:49
120. Pierre Antoine Larochelle (Can) Desjardins Ford 4:16
121. Thomas Fortier (Can) IAMGOLD 4:33
122. Matthew Dickson (Can) Equipe Cycliste Gatineau 6:09
123. John Stuart (Can) Equipe Cycliste Gatineau 10:39

GC after Stage 3

1. Riley Sheehan (USA) Team USA 5:15:06
2. Fernando Islas Lopez (Mex) Team Mexico 0:20
3. Sam Titter-Dower (Nzl) Team New Zealand 0:49
4. Richard Holec (Cze) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 0:52
5. Emiliano Mirafuentes Resendez (Mex) Team Mexico 0:55
6. Matteo Jorgenson (USA) Team USA 0:56
7. Ben Hamilton (Nzl) Team New Zealand 0:59
8. Kurt Penno (Can) Team Canada
9. Sean Quinn (USA) Team USA 1:03
10. Kendrick Boots (USA) Team USA 1:05
11. Robin Plamondon (Can) Quebec 1:06
12. Ben Katerberg (Can) Cycling BC 1:16
13. Oscar Elworthy (Nzl) Nouvelle-Zelande 1:17
14. Carson Miles (Can) Equipe Cycliste Gatineau 1:17
15. Graydon Staples (Can) Canada 1:17
16. Colby Lange (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 1:18
17. Camden Vodicka (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 1:18
18. Ethan Sittlington (Can) Ontario 1:21
19. Sean Mcelroy (USA) Etats-Unis 1:22
20. Michael Foley (Can) Canada 1:27
21. Nicholas Diniz (Can) Ontario 1:27
22. Noah Simms (Can) Ontario 1:28
23. Charles-Etienne Chretien (Can) Canada 1:29
24. Guillaume Davidson (Can) Canada 1:32
25. Mark Grant (Can) Cycling BC 1:36
26. Ethan Palamerek (Can) Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo 1:36
27. Denzel Stephenson (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports 1:36
28. Isaac Bryant (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 1:36
29. Sander Kempi (Est) Estonie 1:41
30. Antoine Dalterio (Can) Espoirs Elite- Primeau Velo 1:44
31. Conor Swan (USA) Southeast Regional 1:44
32. Cole Davis (USA) Etats-Unis 1:46
33. Jack Bardi (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports 1:46
34. Jonathan Cassivi (Can) Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo 1:48
35. Ross Ellwood (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports 1:50
36. Alfie Peters (Gbr) Novo Nordisk 1:51
37. Gabriel Drapeau Zgoralski (Can) Novo Nordisk 1:53
38. Lucas Boniface (Fra) France 1:54
39. Daniel Alejandro Mendez Noreña (Col) Colombie 1:58
40. Kei Onodera (Jpn) Japon 2:01
41. Antoine Ippersiel (Can) Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo 2:02
42. Eugene Kakizaki (Jpn) Japon 2:08
43. Jayden Kuijpers (Nzl) Nouvelle-Zelande 2:11
44. Daniel Gutierrez Ballestero (Col) Colombie 2:13
45. Antoine Gauran (Fra) France 2:13
46. Carlos Duarte Gonzalez (Mex) Mexique 2:15
47. Taylor Kring (USA) Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Cycling 2:17
48. Joel Domingue (Can) Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo 2:17
49. Matthew Jogodnik (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 2:21
50. Isaac Van Der Vliet (Can) Cycling BC 2:24
51. Emile Vezina Coulombe (Can) Desjardins Ford 2:25
52. Gabriel Guay (Can) Desjardins Ford 2:28
53. Henry Lutz (USA) Vantaggio Fitness And Nutrition 2:30
54. Joosep Sankmann (Est) Estonie 2:32
55. Andrey Danilo Rodriguez Guerrero (Col) Colombie 2:33
56. Liam Cappel (Nzl) Nouvelle-Zelande 2:34
57. Przemyslaw Kotulski (Pol) Novo Nordisk 2:37
58. Ben Cook (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 2:40
59. Warut Paekrathok (Tha) Thailande 2:41
60. Juan Francisco Rosales Hernandez (Mex) Mexique 2:42
61. Adrien Pourrat (Fra) France 2:44
62. Ama Nsek (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 2:47
63. Dominic Falter (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports 2:48
64. Thomas Louis Deshaies (Can) IAMGOLD 2:48
65. Sergio Nicolas Granados Carvajal (Col) Colombie 3:05
66. Matthew Blenkinsopp (Can) Novo Nordisk 3:14
67. Ryuki Uga (Jpn) Japon 3:17
68. Noah Schlosser (USA) LUX/Stradling p/b Specialized 3:17
69. Oskar Maidre (Est) Estonie 3:18
70. Lucas Aumeunier (Fra) France 3:18
71. Olivier Hamel (Can) IAMGOLD 3:50
72. Francis Juneau (Can) Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo 4:00
73. Anton Smirnov (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports 4:08
74. Adam Wolfe (Can) Espoirs Elite- Primeau Velo 4:14
75. Ethan Overson (USA) Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Cycling 4:18
76. Louis Faure (Fra) France 4:24
77. Thomas Schellenberg (Can) Cycling BC 4:38
78. Alexis Rochette (Can) Desjardins Ford 4:42
79. Dominic Hamelin (Can) Espoirs Elite- Primeau Velo 4:50
80. Ness Dalling (Can) Equipe Cycliste Gatineau 4:51
81. Sam Cook (Nzl) Stingray/Trek par Ultime Velo 4:52
82. Caiden Plummer (USA) Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Cycling 4:56
83. Vincent Detosse (Fra) France 5:04
84. Justin Correa (Can) Ontario 5:16
85. Max Tucker (USA) Vantaggio Fitness And Nutrition 5:26
86. Ratchanon Yaowarat (Tha) Thailande 5:33
87. Samuel Miller (Nzl) Nouvelle-Zelande 5:57
88. Simon Dubuc (Can) IAMGOLD 6:13
89. Felix Boutin (Can) Quebec 7:24
90. Clement Ouimet (Can) Espoirs Elite- Primeau Velo 7:42
91. Wheeler Davis (USA) Novo Nordisk 7:54
92. Charles Antoine Forest Leblanc (Can) Quebec 8:07
93. Edouard Beaudoin (Can) Quebec 8:09
94. James Stuart (USA) Southeast Regional 8:25
95. Alexander Chrystall (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 8:35
96. Erik Diertens (Can) Cycling BC 8:46
97. Kouki Shinoda (Jpn) Japon 9:13
98. Gabriel Marceau (Can) Desjardins Ford 9:22
99. Maxime Perigny (Can) IAMGOLD 9:28
100. Sean Mccarthy (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 9:34
101. Felix Pelletier (Can) Quebec 9:42
102. Ken Sato (Jpn) Japon 10:35
103. Adam Attwell (Can) Cycling BC 10:41
104. Pierre Antoine Larochelle (Can) Desjardins Ford 10:50
105. John Stuart (Can) Equipe Cycliste Gatineau 11:14
106. Vivien Rindisbacher (Su) Canada 11:15
107. Fernando Alexis Ortiz Picasso (Mex) Mexique 11:21
108. Seth Jones (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 11:26
109. Kenneth Lang (USA) Colorado Select p/b Brac-excel Sports 13:50
110. Max Bien (USA) Southeast Regional 14:44
111. Noppachai Klahan (Tha) Thailande 16:02
112. Philippe Bourget (Can) Desjardins Ford 16:36
113. Marten Jõeäär (Est) Estonie 18:44
114. Ethan Fuller (USA) Vantaggio Fitness And Nutrition 21:48
115. Avery Baltunis (USA) Arizona Select p/b El Grupo Cycling 25:33
116. Ean Pugh (USA) Southeast Regional 27:19
117. Thomas Fortier (Can) IAMGOLD 27:40
118. Brayan Yesid Borda Muñoz (Col) Colombie 30:31
119. Cesar Reyes (USA) Vantaggio Fitness And Nutrition 31:43
120. Clay Moon (Can) Equipe Cycliste Gatineau 33:44
121. Bert Palts (Est) Estonie 34:17
122. Hunter Wilson (USA) Vantaggio Fitness And Nutrition 37:27
123. Matthew Dickson (Can) Equipe Cycliste Gatineau 1.00:22

Full results here.





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.