Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de l’Abitibi Desjardins Stages 6 and 7 Report, Full Results, Final GC

report by Tour de l’Abitibi Desjardins

July 29, 2014 (Amos, QC) – The final stage between Senneterre and Amos was marked with several attempts to break away, coming from teams that had fallen under the radar all week. Indeed, racers from teams Ontario, Hincapie Sportswear Development, Cycling BC, and from the regional team IAMGOLD-Specialized succeeded ina breaking away for several minutes, before getting caught up by the rest of the pack, who was led by the national teams. Despite the fact that France, Denmark, and the United States controlled the pack, Team Japan’s Daiki Magosaki was able to win first place, against all odds.

The racers ending in second and third place was also a surprise to the general public, who was present in large numbers to encourage cyclists having made it to the seventh stage. Ahmed Amine Galdoune, from Morocco, won the silver medal, while his teammate, Abderrahim Zahiri, won the polka dot jersey, for best climber. As for the Columbians, they may not have won the King of the Mountain challenge, but Johnatan Canaveral Vargas still managed to bring home a bronze medal for this last stage. Even without a spot on the podium today, Team Denmark’s Jorgenson got to keep the blue jersey for best rookie.

France Wins It All
All week, the podium was shared between the Americans, the Danes, and the French, who were the three favourite teams at the start of the Tour. Finally, the International Cycling Union’s (UCI) ranking turned out to be a good indicator, since France won both brown and blue jerseys. Rayane Bouhanni was thus crowned winner of the 2014 Tour de l’Abitibi Desjardins, and his teammate, Adrien Carpentier, won the orange jersey, with only one point ahead of Bouhanni. The United States did not disappoint either, finishing as the best team in the overall ranking.

The Tour de la Relève Desjardins
This weekend, several racers aged between 6 and 16 years old from the four corners of Quebec gathered in Amos for the Tour de la Relève Desjardins. Amongst the cyclists having stood out, the Atom-aged racer from Amos, Jérôme Gauthier, earned four medals out of eight won by the Amos Cycling Club. Hence, he finished 4th in the ranking of the Quebec Cup.

Sharing of the Host Cities
The Tour de l’Abitibi Desjardins will henceforth be shared between the cities of Val-d’Or, Rouyn-Noranda, and Amos for the next six editions. Next year, the Tour will return to Val-d’Or, after an absence of 4 years, in honour of its 47 years.

Results

Stage 6 – Amos Urban Circuit 96.7km

1. Quentin Valognes (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk 2:08:56
2. Rayane Bouhanni (Fra) France
3. Norsgaard Jorgensen (Den) Danemark
4. Daiki Magosaki (Jpn) Japon
5. Yusuke Matsumoto (Jpn) Japon
6. Adrien Carpentier (Fra) France
7. Raphael Auclair (Can) Québec
8. Christophe Rivard (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Téléc
9. Juan Pa Gaitan Alarcon (Col) Colombie
10. Damien Touze (Fra) France
11. Ahmed Amine Galdoune (Mar) Maroc
12. Abderrahim Zahiri (Mar) Maroc
13. Jean-Simon D’Anjou (Can) Canada
14. Trevor Stothard (Can) Cycling BC
15. Jérémie Désilets-Jacob (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Téléc
16. Austin Vincent (Usa) États-Unis
17. El Mehdi Chokri (Mar) Maroc
18. David Lombardo (Usa) Hincapie Sportswear Develo
19. Francisco Lara Carbajal (Mex) Mexique
20. Cameron Mason (Can) Ontario
21. Diego Binatena (Usa) États-Unis
22. Cooper Willsey (Usa) Race CF
23. Niklas Larsen (Den) Danemark
24. Maxx Chance (Usa) Hincapie Sportswear Develo
25. Peter Goguen (Usa) Race CF
26. Laurent Gervais (Can) Québec
27. A Hyldgaard Jeppesen (Den) Danemark
28. David Duquette (Usa) Flagstaff Selection
29. Tommy Lucas (Usa) Flagstaff Selection
30. Willem Boersma (Can) Canada
31. Sébastien Havot (Fra) France
32. Jonah Meadvancort (Usa) EL Grupo Junior Select
33. Keigo Kusaba (Jpn) Japon
34. Joh Canaveral Vargas (Col) Colombie
35. Florian Maitre (Fra) France
36. Garrett Roth (Usa) ISCorp Cycling Team
37. Jean-François Soucy (Can) Canada
38. Magnus Bak Klaris (Den) Danemark
39. Antoine Côté (Can) André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS
40. Mohcine El Kouraji (Mar) Maroc
41. Gavin Haley (Usa) Hincapie Sportswear Develo
42. Jackson Pickell (Can) Cycling BC
43. Oscar Emilio Serech Chan (Gua) Guatemala
44. Clayton Stone (Usa) Flagstaff Selection
45. Jesper Schultz (Den) Danemark
46. Louis Dallaire (Can) André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS
47. El Mahdi Laanaya (Mar) Maroc
48. Richard Rainville (Usa) Hincapie Sportswear Develo
49. Arnaud Cossette (Can) Vélo Mauricie
50. Etienne Dubuc (Can) André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS
51. Alec Porter (Usa) Northstar Development
52. Léo Danes (Fra) France
53. Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Danemark
54. Trevor O’Donnell (Can) Ontario
55. Lance Eddis-Finbow (Usa) EL Grupo Junior Select
56. Zeke Mostov (Usa) États-Unis
57. Harold Tejada Canacue (Col) Colombie
58. Derek Gee (Can) Canada
59. Guillaume Roussel (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Téléc
60. Ilyass Rabihi (Mar) Maroc
61. Fletcher Lydick (Usa) Southeasten Regional
62. Derek Cote (Usa) MID-Atlantic Development
63. Noah Granigan (Usa) Race CF
64. Matthew Valencia (Usa) Race CF
65. Christian Ricci (Can) Ontario
66. Christian Santa Cruz (Usa) Flagstaff Selection
67. Edward Walsh (Can) Canada
68. Connor Toppings (Can) IAMGOLD-Specialized
69. Davi Cardona Hurtado (Col) Colombie
70. William Barta (Usa) États-Unis
71. Gavin Hoover (Usa) États-Unis
72. Alex Lessard (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Téléc
73. Matthew Owens (Usa) Race CF
74. Ian Mcshane (Usa) Northstar Development
75. Adrien Costa (Usa) États-Unis
76. Evan East (Usa) Hincapie Sportswear Develo
77. Cuervo Montemayor (Mex) Mexique
78. Daniel Lehman (Usa) MID-Atlantic Development
79. Mason Burtnik (Can) Cycling BC
80. Justin Griffin (Usa) Flagstaff Selection
81. Zach Lyons (Usa) MID-Atlantic Development
82. Ben Duncan (Usa) Flagstaff Selection
83. Mathieu Roy (Can) Québec
84. Ian Haupt (Usa) ISCorp Cycling Team
85. Alex Cormier (Can) Ontario
86. Takahiro Koyama (Jpn) Japon
87. Angel Carranza Urizar (Gua) Guatemala
88. Liam Whitman (Can) Ontario
89. Nicolas Barriault (Can) André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS
90. Sébastien Dumont (Can) CCB-Ultime Vélo-TREK
91. Kakeru Mizutani (Jpn) Japon
92. Hubert Laferriere (Can) Québec
93. Keenan Duncan (Usa) EL Grupo Junior Select
94. Riley Hankes (Usa) Southeasten Regional
95. Teddy Kozlowski (Usa) GS Cyclelife
96. Pierre-Olivier Santerre (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Téléc
97. Anders Nystrom (Usa) ISCorp Cycling Team
98. Samuel Perigny (Can) Québec
99. Max Duso (Can) Cycling BC
100. Alexandre Simard (Can) Vélo Mauricie 0:26
101. Jedidiah Fritzinger (Usa) ISCorp Cycling Team 0:00
102. Charles Roy (Can) IAMGOLD-Specialized 1:37
103. Michael Gaines (Usa) Northstar Development 4:44
104. Will Hughes (Usa) Southeasten Regional 6:32
105. Ross Graham (Can) Ontario 6:34
106. Charles Côté (Can) André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS 6:34
107. Cordell Dickie (Can) Cycling BC 6:34
108. Antoine Breton (Can) IAMGOLD-Specialized 6:34
109. Stephan Davidson (Can) Vélo Mauricie 6:34
110. Anthony Marando (Can) CCB-Ultime Vélo-TREK 6:34
111. Olivier Péloquin (Can) CCB-Ultime Vélo-TREK 6:34
112. Ethan Furois (Usa) Northstar Development 6:34
113. Liam Dunn (Usa) ISCorp Cycling Team 6:34
114. Bryan Boydstun (Usa) Arizona Select 6:34
115. Joel Taylor (Can) Cycling BC 6:34
116. Victor Bourassa (Can) Québec 6:34
117. Franci Carratala Jorda (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 6:48
118. Thomas Revard (Usa) Northstar Development 9:17
119. Daniel Yakushevich (Usa) Arizona Select 12:18
120. Joshua Kropf (Can) GS Cyclelife 12:18
121. Tanner Browne (Usa) GS Cyclelife 12:18
122. Spencer Virtue (Can) Arizona Select 12:25
123. Antoine Bouchard (Can) André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS 12:37
124. Connor Simmons (Usa) Southeasten Regional 15:46
125. Mitchell Gray (Usa) Arizona Select 17:41
126. Daichi Tomio (Jpn) Japon 19:55
127. Brian Gaines (Usa) Northstar Development 22:00
128. Alejandr Guzman Medina (Col) Colombie 23:49
129. Vincent Girard (Can) CCB-Ultime Vélo-TREK 44:00
130. Davis Wilkey (Usa) Arizona Select 35:00
131. Cooper Rombold (Usa) EL Grupo Junior Select 49:00
132. Benjamin Hasz (Usa) Southeasten Regional 01:00
133. Marc-André Perron (Can) Vélo Mauricie 34:00
134. Jua Gonzalez Aguilera (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 11:00
135. P Martinez Fernandez (Mex) Mexique 00:00
136. Chaz Lane (Usa) MID-Atlantic Development 10:00
137. Dustin King (Can) IAMGOLD-Specialized
138. Pier-André Côté (Can) Canada DNS
139. Logan Boyd (Usa) EL Grupo Junior Select DNS

GC after Stage 6

1. Rayane Bouhanni (Fra) France 10:58:53
2. Zeke Mostov (Usa) États-Unis 00:18
3. Norsgaard Jorgensen (Den) Danemark 00:20
4. William Barta (Usa) États-Unis 00:26
5. Niklas Larsen (Den) Danemark 00:35
6. Adrien Costa (Usa) États-Unis 00:39
7. David Lombardo (Usa) Hincapie Sportswear Development 00:39
8. Derek Gee (Can) Canada 00:40
9. Damien Touze (Fra) France 00:42
10. Sébastien Havot (Fra) France 00:43
11. Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Danemark 00:53
12. A Hyldgaard Jeppesen (Den) Danemark 00:54
13. Edward Walsh (Can) Canada 00:55
14. Noah Granigan (Usa) Race CF 00:58
15. Ian Mcshane (Usa) Northstar Development 00:59
16. Quentin Valognes (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk 01:02
17. Peter Goguen (Usa) Race CF 01:02
18. Léo Danes (Fra) France 01:04
19. Harold Tejada Canacue (Col) Colombie 01:05
20. Austin Vincent (Usa) États-Unis 01:08
21. Florian Maitre (Fra) France 01:10
22. Daiki Magosaki (Jpn) Japon 01:17
23. Jesper Schultz (Den) Danemark 01:20
24. Evan East (Usa) Hincapie Sportswear Development 01:27
25. Jean-Simon D’Anjou (Can) Canada 01:28
26. Lance Eddis-Finbow (Usa) EL Grupo Junior Select 01:29
27. Davi Cardona Hurtado (Col) Colombie 01:30
28. Yusuke Matsumoto (Jpn) Japon 01:33
29. Clayton Stone (Usa) Flagstaff Selection 01:34
30. Ben Duncan (Usa) Flagstaff Selection 01:37
31. Juan Pa Gaitan Alarcon (Col) Colombie 01:37
32. Willem Boersma (Can) Canada 01:38
33. Francisco Lara Carbajal (Mex) Mexique 01:40
34. Etienne Dubuc (Can) André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS 01:40
35. Jonah Meadvancort (Usa) EL Grupo Junior Select 01:44
36. Abderrahim Zahiri (Mar) Maroc 01:44
37. Maxx Chance (Usa) Hincapie Sportswear Development 01:48
38. Trevor Stothard (Can) Cycling BC 01:51
39. El Mehdi Chokri (Mar) Maroc 01:51
40. Adrien Carpentier (Fra) France 01:51
41. Mohcine El Kouraji (Mar) Maroc 02:02
42. Fletcher Lydick (Usa) Southeasten Regional 02:06
43. Diego Binatena (Usa) États-Unis 02:10
44. David Duquette (Usa) Flagstaff Selection 02:13
45. Takahiro Koyama (Jpn) Japon 02:18
46. Jackson Pickell (Can) Cycling BC 02:28
47. Ahmed Amine Galdoune (Mar) Maroc 02:31
48. Sébastien Dumont (Can) CCB-Ultime Vélo-TREK 02:32
49. Keigo Kusaba (Jpn) Japon 02:36
50. Christophe Rivard (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 02:49
51. Riley Hankes (Usa) Southeasten Regional 02:53
52. Oscar Emilio Serech Chan (Gua) Guatemala 02:53
53. Alex Lessard (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 02:58
54. Gavin Haley (Usa) Hincapie Sportswear Development 03:05
55. Keenan Duncan (Usa) EL Grupo Junior Select 03:07
56. El Mahdi Laanaya (Mar) Maroc 03:15
57. Guillaume Roussel (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 03:15
58. Richard Rainville (Usa) Hincapie Sportswear Development 03:27
59. Raphael Auclair (Can) Québec 03:54
60. Tommy Lucas (Usa) Flagstaff Selection 04:04
61. Justin Griffin (Usa) Flagstaff Selection 04:12
62. Magnus Bak Klaris (Den) Danemark 04:25
63. Gavin Hoover (Usa) États-Unis 04:35
64. Angel Carranza Urizar (Gua) Guatemala 04:43
65. Cameron Mason (Can) Ontario 04:48
66. Christian Santa Cruz (Usa) Flagstaff Selection 04:53
67. Laurent Gervais (Can) Québec 05:09
68. Jérémie Désilets-Jacob (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 05:12
69. Charles Roy (Can) IAMGOLD-Specialized 05:13
70. Joh Canaveral Vargas (Col) Colombie 05:25
71. Christian Ricci (Can) Ontario 05:27
72. Antoine Côté (Can) André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS 06:17
73. Derek Cote (Usa) MID-Atlantic Development Found 06:21
74. Anders Nystrom (Usa) ISCorp Cycling Team 07:15
75. Nicolas Barriault (Can) André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS 07:27
76. Alec Porter (Usa) Northstar Development 07:27
77. Connor Toppings (Can) IAMGOLD-Specialized 07:54
78. Ilyass Rabihi (Mar) Maroc 08:11
79. Victor Bourassa (Can) Québec 08:35
80. Matthew Valencia (Usa) Race CF 08:41
81. Cuervo Montemayor (Mex) Mexique 08:52
82. Charles Côté (Can) André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS 09:04
83. Jean-François Soucy (Can) Canada 09:39
84. Samuel Perigny (Can) Québec 09:58
85. Alex Cormier (Can) Ontario 10:45
86. Kakeru Mizutani (Jpn) Japon 11:14
87. Ian Haupt (Usa) ISCorp Cycling Team 11:50
88. Franci Carratala Jorda (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 12:47
89. Matthew Owens (Usa) Race CF 13:04
90. Cooper Willsey (Usa) Race CF 15:27
91. Joel Taylor (Can) Cycling BC 15:29
92. Michael Gaines (Usa) Northstar Development 16:23
93. Hubert Laferriere (Can) Québec 16:51
94. Zach Lyons (Usa) MID-Atlantic Development Found 18:16
95. Ethan Furois (Usa) Northstar Development 18:23
96. Louis Dallaire (Can) André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS 18:31
97. Thomas Revard (Usa) Northstar Development 20:00
98. Arnaud Cossette (Can) Vélo Mauricie 20:05
99. Bryan Boydstun (Usa) Arizona Select 20:29
100. Trevor O’Donnell (Can) Ontario 21:32
101. Mathieu Roy (Can) Québec 21:59
102. Joshua Kropf (Can) GS Cyclelife 22:07
103. Max Duso (Can) Cycling BC 24:09
104. Daniel Lehman (Usa) MID-Atlantic Development Found 24:33
105. Garrett Roth (Usa) ISCorp Cycling Team 25:16
106. Anthony Marando (Can) CCB-Ultime Vélo-TREK 25:42
107. Teddy Kozlowski (Usa) GS Cyclelife 26:14
108. Stephan Davidson (Can) Vélo Mauricie 26:32
109. Connor Simmons (Usa) Southeasten Regional 27:40
110. Ross Graham (Can) Ontario 32:28
111. Tanner Browne (Usa) GS Cyclelife 32:35
112. Liam Dunn (Usa) ISCorp Cycling Team 32:52
113. Pierre-Olivier Santerre (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 34:22
114. Alexandre Simard (Can) Vélo Mauricie 36:22
115. Spencer Virtue (Can) Arizona Select 37:44
116. Mason Burtnik (Can) Cycling BC 37:49
117. Daichi Tomio (Jpn) Japon 40:29
118. Mitchell Gray (Usa) Arizona Select 41:26
119. Antoine Breton (Can) IAMGOLD-Specialized 46:41
120. Will Hughes (Usa) Southeasten Regional 47:46
121. Liam Whitman (Can) Ontario 48:05
122. Antoine Bouchard (Can) André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS 50:35
123. Cordell Dickie (Can) Cycling BC 53:10
124. Olivier Péloquin (Can) CCB-Ultime Vélo-TREK 55:22
125. Daniel Yakushevich (Usa) Arizona Select 55:38
126. Jedidiah Fritzinger (Usa) ISCorp Cycling Team 58:49
127. Vincent Girard (Can) CCB-Ultime Vélo-TREK 1:00:17
128. Alejandr Guzman Medina (Col) Colombie 1:03:57
129. Brian Gaines (Usa) Northstar Development 1:32:37

Stage 7 – Route Senneterre – Amos – 98.3km

1. Daiki Magosaki (Jpn) Japon 02:09:57
2. Ahmed Amine Galdoune (Mar) Maroc
3. Joh Canaveral Vargas (Col) Colombie
4. Yusuke Matsumoto (Jpn) Japon
5. Francisco Lara Carbajal (Mex) Mexique
6. Adrien Carpentier (Fra) France
7. Austin Vincent (Usa) États-Unis
8. Antoine Côté (Can) André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS
9. Rayane Bouhanni (Fra) France
10. El Mehdi Chokri (Mar) Maroc
11. Matthew Valencia (Usa) Race CF
12. Laurent Gervais (Can) Québec
13. Christophe Rivard (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Téléc
14. Jonah Meadvancort (Usa) EL Grupo Junior Select
15. Quentin Valognes (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk
16. Peter Goguen (Usa) Race CF
17. Tommy Lucas (Usa) Flagstaff Selection
18. David Duquette (Usa) Flagstaff Selection
19. Noah Granigan (Usa) Race CF
20. Trevor Stothard (Can) Cycling BC
21. Abderrahim Zahiri (Mar) Maroc
22. Alec Porter (Usa) Northstar Development
23. Juan Pa Gaitan Alarcon (Col) Colombie
24. Jean-Simon D’Anjou (Can) Canada
25. Charles Côté (Can) André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS
26. Mohcine El Kouraji (Mar) Maroc
27. Gavin Haley (Usa) Hincapie Sportswear Develo
28. David Lombardo (Usa) Hincapie Sportswear Develo
29. Nicolas Barriault (Can) André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS
30. Sébastien Havot (Fra) France
31. Ben Duncan (Usa) Flagstaff Selection
32. El Mahdi Laanaya (Mar) Maroc
33. Richard Rainville (Usa) Hincapie Sportswear Develo
34. Teddy Kozlowski (Usa) GS Cyclelife
35. Adrien Costa (Usa) États-Unis
36. Jérémie Désilets-Jacob (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Téléc
37. Trevor O’Donnell (Can) Ontario
38. Christian Santa Cruz (Usa) Flagstaff Selection
39. Michael Gaines (Usa) Northstar Development
40. Oscar Emilio Serech Chan (Gua) Guatemala
41. Fletcher Lydick (Usa) Southeasten Regional
42. Florian Maitre (Fra) France
43. Ilyass Rabihi (Mar) Maroc
44. Ian Mcshane (Usa) Northstar Development
45. Derek Cote (Usa) MID-Atlantic Development
46. Norsgaard Jorgensen (Den) Danemark
47. Bryan Boydstun (Usa) Arizona Select
48. Clayton Stone (Usa) Flagstaff Selection
49. Zach Lyons (Usa) MID-Atlantic Development
50. Matthew Owens (Usa) Race CF
51. Willem Boersma (Can) Canada
52. Davi Cardona Hurtado (Col) Colombie
53. Niklas Larsen (Den) Danemark
54. Keenan Duncan (Usa) EL Grupo Junior Select
55. Kakeru Mizutani (Jpn) Japon
56. Cuervo Montemayor (Mex) Mexique
57. Zeke Mostov (Usa) États-Unis
58. Raphael Auclair (Can) Québec
59. Cameron Mason (Can) Ontario
60. William Barta (Usa) États-Unis
61. Lance Eddis-Finbow (Usa) EL Grupo Junior Select
62. Maxx Chance (Usa) Hincapie Sportswear Develo
63. Guillaume Roussel (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Téléc
64. Thomas Revard (Usa) Northstar Development
65. Léo Danes (Fra) France
66. Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Danemark
67. Ethan Furois (Usa) Northstar Development
68. Tanner Browne (Usa) GS Cyclelife
69. Edward Walsh (Can) Canada
70. Derek Gee (Can) Canada
71. Riley Hankes (Usa) Southeasten Regional
72. Harold Tejada Canacue (Col) Colombie
73. Alex Lessard (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Téléc
74. Cooper Willsey (Usa) Race CF
75. Jesper Schultz (Den) Danemark
76. Gavin Hoover (Usa) États-Unis
77. Etienne Dubuc (Can) André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS
78. Stephan Davidson (Can) Vélo Mauricie
79. Angel Carranza Urizar (Gua) Guatemala
80. Daniel Yakushevich (Usa) Arizona Select
81. Garrett Roth (Usa) ISCorp Cycling Team
82. Max Duso (Can) Cycling BC
83. Alexandre Simard (Can) Vélo Mauricie
84. Evan East (Usa) Hincapie Sportswear Develo
85. Damien Touze (Fra) France
86. Liam Dunn (Usa) ISCorp Cycling Team
87. Louis Dallaire (Can) André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS
88. Arnaud Cossette (Can) Vélo Mauricie
89. Mathieu Roy (Can) Québec
90. Daniel Lehman (Usa) MID-Atlantic Development
91. Franci Carratala Jorda (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk
92. Charles Roy (Can) IAMGOLD-Specialized
93. Samuel Perigny (Can) Québec
94. Anders Nystrom (Usa) ISCorp Cycling Team
95. A Hyldgaard Jeppesen (Den) Danemark
96. Will Hughes (Usa) Southeasten Regional
97. Connor Simmons (Usa) Southeasten Regional
98. Alex Cormier (Can) Ontario
99. Victor Bourassa (Can) Québec
100. Sébastien Dumont (Can) CCB-Ultime Vélo-TREK
101. Christian Ricci (Can) Ontario
102. Joshua Kropf (Can) GS Cyclelife
103. Justin Griffin (Usa) Flagstaff Selection
104. Connor Toppings (Can) IAMGOLD-Specialized
105. Pierre-Olivier Santerre (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Téléc
106. Takahiro Koyama (Jpn) Japon
107. Joel Taylor (Can) Cycling BC
108. Hubert Laferriere (Can) Québec
109. Cordell Dickie (Can) Cycling BC
110. Diego Binatena (Usa) États-Unis
111. Keigo Kusaba (Jpn) Japon
112. Jedidiah Fritzinger (Usa) ISCorp Cycling Team
113. Magnus Bak Klaris (Den) Danemark
114. Ian Haupt (Usa) ISCorp Cycling Team 0:18
115. Jackson Pickell (Can) Cycling BC 0:36
116. Brian Gaines (Usa) Northstar Development 0:45
117. Liam Whitman (Can) Ontario 1:31
118. Jean-François Soucy (Can) Canada 0:00
119. Antoine Breton (Can) IAMGOLD-Specialized 4:48
120. Antoine Bouchard (Can) André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS 4:51
121. Mitchell Gray (Usa) Arizona Select 4:56
122. Daichi Tomio (Jpn) Japon 4:59
123. Spencer Virtue (Can) Arizona Select 5:13
124. Olivier Péloquin (Can) CCB-Ultime Vélo-TREK 5:39
125. Ross Graham (Can) Ontario 6:43
126. Anthony Marando (Can) CCB-Ultime Vélo-TREK 15:33
127. Mason Burtnik (Can) Cycling BC 38:42:00
128. Alejandr Guzman Medina (Col) Colombie Abandon
129. Vincent Girard (Can) CCB-Ultime Vélo-TREK Abandon

Final GC

1. Rayane Bouhanni (Fra) France 13:08:47
2. Zeke Mostov (Usa) États-Unis 0:00:19
3. Norsgaard Jorgensen (Den) Danemark 0:00:23
4. William Barta (Usa) États-Unis 0:00:29
5. Niklas Larsen (Den) Danemark 0:00:35
6. David Lombardo (Usa) Hincapie Sportswear Development 0:00:40
7. Adrien Costa (Usa) États-Unis 0:00:42
8. Derek Gee (Can) Canada 0:00:43
9. Damien Touze (Fra) France 0:00:45
10. Sébastien Havot (Fra) France 0:00:46
11. Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Danemark 0:00:56
12. A Hyldgaard Jeppesen (Den) Danemark 0:00:57
13. Edward Walsh (Can) Canada 0:00:58
14. Noah Granigan (Usa) Race CF 0:01:01
15. Ian Mcshane (Usa) Northstar Development 0:01:02
16. Quentin Valognes (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk 0:01:05
17. Peter Goguen (Usa) Race CF 0:01:05
18. Léo Danes (Fra) France 0:01:07
19. Harold Tejada Canacue (Col) Colombie 0:01:08
20. Daiki Magosaki (Jpn) Japon 0:01:10
21. Austin Vincent (Usa) États-Unis 0:01:11
22. Florian Maitre (Fra) France 0:01:13
23. Jesper Schultz (Den) Danemark 0:01:23
24. Evan East (Usa) Hincapie Sportswear Development 0:01:30
25. Jean-Simon D’Anjou (Can) Canada 0:01:31
26. Lance Eddis-Finbow (Usa) EL Grupo Junior Select 0:01:32
27. Davi Cardona Hurtado (Col) Colombie 0:01:33
28. Yusuke Matsumoto (Jpn) Japon 0:01:36
29. Clayton Stone (Usa) Flagstaff Selection 0:01:37
30. Ben Duncan (Usa) Flagstaff Selection 0:01:40
31. Juan Pa Gaitan Alarcon (Col) Colombie 0:01:40
32. Willem Boersma (Can) Canada 0:01:41
33. Francisco Lara Carbajal (Mex) Mexique 0:01:43
34. Etienne Dubuc (Can) André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS 0:01:43
35. Jonah Meadvancort (Usa) EL Grupo Junior Select 0:01:47
36. Abderrahim Zahiri (Mar) Maroc 0:01:47
37. Maxx Chance (Usa) Hincapie Sportswear Development 0:01:51
38. Trevor Stothard (Can) Cycling BC 0:01:54
39. El Mehdi Chokri (Mar) Maroc 0:01:54
40. Adrien Carpentier (Fra) France 0:01:54
41. Mohcine El Kouraji (Mar) Maroc 0:02:05
42. Fletcher Lydick (Usa) Southeasten Regional 0:02:09
43. Diego Binatena (Usa) États-Unis 0:02:13
44. David Duquette (Usa) Flagstaff Selection 0:02:16
45. Takahiro Koyama (Jpn) Japon 0:02:21
46. Ahmed Amine Galdoune (Mar) Maroc 0:02:26
47. Sébastien Dumont (Can) CCB-Ultime Vélo-TREK 0:02:35
48. Keigo Kusaba (Jpn) Japon 0:02:39
49. Christophe Rivard (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 0:02:52
50. Riley Hankes (Usa) Southeasten Regional 0:02:56
51. Oscar Emilio Serech Chan (Gua) Guatemala 0:02:56
52. Alex Lessard (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 0:03:01
53. Jackson Pickell (Can) Cycling BC 0:03:07
54. Gavin Haley (Usa) Hincapie Sportswear Development 0:03:08
55. Keenan Duncan (Usa) EL Grupo Junior Select 0:03:10
56. El Mahdi Laanaya (Mar) Maroc 0:03:18
57. Guillaume Roussel (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 0:03:18
58. Richard Rainville (Usa) Hincapie Sportswear Development 0:03:30
59. Raphael Auclair (Can) Québec 0:03:57
60. Tommy Lucas (Usa) Flagstaff Selection 0:04:07
61. Justin Griffin (Usa) Flagstaff Selection 0:04:15
62. Magnus Bak Klaris (Den) Danemark 0:04:28
63. Gavin Hoover (Usa) États-Unis 0:04:38
64. Angel Carranza Urizar (Gua) Guatemala 0:04:46
65. Cameron Mason (Can) Ontario 0:04:51
66. Christian Santa Cruz (Usa) Flagstaff Selection 0:04:56
67. Laurent Gervais (Can) Québec 0:05:12
68. Jérémie Désilets-Jacob (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 0:05:15
69. Charles Roy (Can) IAMGOLD-Specialized 0:05:16
70. Joh Canaveral Vargas (Col) Colombie 0:05:24
71. Christian Ricci (Can) Ontario 0:05:30
72. Antoine Côté (Can) André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS 0:06:20
73. Derek Cote (Usa) MID-Atlantic Development Found 0:06:24
74. Anders Nystrom (Usa) ISCorp Cycling Team 0:07:18
75. Nicolas Barriault (Can) André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS 0:07:30
76. Alec Porter (Usa) Northstar Development 0:07:30
77. Connor Toppings (Can) IAMGOLD-Specialized 0:07:57
78. Ilyass Rabihi (Mar) Maroc 0:08:14
79. Victor Bourassa (Can) Québec 0:08:38
80. Matthew Valencia (Usa) Race CF 0:08:44
81. Cuervo Montemayor (Mex) Mexique 0:08:55
82. Charles Côté (Can) André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS 0:09:07
83. Jean-François Soucy (Can) Canada 0:09:42
84. Samuel Perigny (Can) Québec 0:10:01
85. Alex Cormier (Can) Ontario 0:10:48
86. Kakeru Mizutani (Jpn) Japon 0:11:17
87. Ian Haupt (Usa) ISCorp Cycling Team 0:12:11
88. Franci Carratala Jorda (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 0:12:50
89. Matthew Owens (Usa) Race CF 0:13:07
90. Cooper Willsey (Usa) Race CF 0:15:30
91. Joel Taylor (Can) Cycling BC 0:15:32
92. Michael Gaines (Usa) Northstar Development 0:16:26
93. Hubert Laferriere (Can) Québec 0:16:54
94. Zach Lyons (Usa) MID-Atlantic Development Found 0:18:19
95. Ethan Furois (Usa) Northstar Development 0:18:26
96. Louis Dallaire (Can) André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS 0:18:34
97. Thomas Revard (Usa) Northstar Development 0:20:03
98. Arnaud Cossette (Can) Vélo Mauricie 0:20:08
99. Bryan Boydstun (Usa) Arizona Select 0:20:32
100. Trevor O’Donnell (Can) Ontario 0:21:35
101. Mathieu Roy (Can) Québec 0:22:02
102. Joshua Kropf (Can) GS Cyclelife 0:22:10
103. Max Duso (Can) Cycling BC 0:24:12
104. Daniel Lehman (Usa) MID-Atlantic Development Found 0:24:36
105. Garrett Roth (Usa) ISCorp Cycling Team 0:25:19
106. Teddy Kozlowski (Usa) GS Cyclelife 0:26:17
107. Stephan Davidson (Can) Vélo Mauricie 0:26:35
108. Connor Simmons (Usa) Southeasten Regional 0:27:43
109. Tanner Browne (Usa) GS Cyclelife 0:32:38
110. Liam Dunn (Usa) ISCorp Cycling Team 0:32:55
111. Pierre-Olivier Santerre (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 0:34:25
112. Alexandre Simard (Can) Vélo Mauricie 0:36:25
113. Ross Graham (Can) Ontario 0:39:14
114. Anthony Marando (Can) CCB-Ultime Vélo-TREK 0:41:18
115. Spencer Virtue (Can) Arizona Select 0:43:00
116. Daichi Tomio (Jpn) Japon 0:45:31
117. Mitchell Gray (Usa) Arizona Select 0:46:25
118. Will Hughes (Usa) Southeasten Regional 0:47:49
119. Liam Whitman (Can) Ontario 0:49:39
120. Antoine Breton (Can) IAMGOLD-Specialized 0:51:32
121. Cordell Dickie (Can) Cycling BC 0:53:13
122. Antoine Bouchard (Can) André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS 0:55:29
123. Daniel Yakushevich (Usa) Arizona Select 0:55:41
124. Jedidiah Fritzinger (Usa) ISCorp Cycling Team 0:58:52
125. Olivier Péloquin (Can) CCB-Ultime Vélo-TREK 1:01:04
126. Brian Gaines (Usa) Northstar Development 1:33:25

Sprint Classification

1. Adrien Carpentier (France) 82 points
2. Rayane Bouhanni (France) 81
3. Quentin Valognes (Team Novo Nordisk) 66
4. Norsgaard Jorgense (Danemark) 64
5. MathiasDamien Ntouze (France) 64
6. Ahme Maroc Amine Galdoune 60
7. Daiki Dmagosaki (Japon) 46
8. Jo Canaveral Vargas (Colombie) 44
9. William Hnatanbarta (États-Unis) 40
10. Magnus Bak Klaris (Danemark) 40
11. Yusuke Matsumoto (Japon) 28
12. Sébastien Havot (France) 24
13. Peter Goguen (Race CF) 24
14. Clayton Stone (Flagstaff Selection) 22
15. David Lombardo (Hincapie Sportswear Development) 20
16. David Duquette (Flagstaff Selection) 20
17. Léo Danes (France) 20
18. Niklas Larsen (Danemark) 19
19. Francisc Mexique Lara Carbajal 16
20. Adrien Ocosta (États-Unis) 15
21. Zeke Mostov (États-Unis) 14
22. Austin Vincent (États-Unis) 12
23. Willem Boersma (Canada) 12
24. Matthew Valencia (Race CF) 12
25. Florian Maitre (France) 10
26. Takahiro Koyama (Japon) 10
27. Raphael Auclair (Québec) 10
28. Laurent Gervais (Québec) 10
29. Andreas Hyldgaard Jeppesen (Danemark) 8
30. Diego Binatena (États-Unis) 8
31. Derek Gee (Canada) 7
32. Noah Granigan (Race CF) 6
33. Ilyass Rabihi (Maroc) 6
34. Jonah Meadvancort (EL Grupo Junior Select) 6
35. Keigo Kusaba (Japon) 6
36. Christophe Rivard (Espoirs) 6
37. Antoine Côté (André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS) 6
38. Jona Danemark Gregaard Wilsly 4
39. Juan Pablo Gaitan Alarcon (Colombie) 4
40. Abderrahim Zahiri (Maroc) 4
41. El Mehdi Chokri (Maroc) 2

Mountain Classification
1. Abderrahim Zahiri (Maroc) 28 points
2. El Mehdi Chokri (Maroc) 13
3. Ahmed Maroc Amine Galdoune 8
4. Joh Canaveral Vargas (Colombie) 7
5. El Mahdi Natanlaanaya (Maroc) 5
6. Raphael Auclair (Québec) 5
7. Jonas Danemark Gregaard Wilsly 3
8. Adrien Carpentier (France) 3
9. Edward Walsh (Canada) 2
10. Ian Mcshane (Northstar Development) 2
11. Harold Tejada Canacue (Colombie) 2
12. Connor Alfonsotoppings (IAMGOLD-Specialized) 2

Team Classification

1. États-Unis 39:27:24
2. Danemark 00:00:37
3. Canada 00:00:58
4. France 00:01:08
5. Hincapie Sportswear Development 00:02:11
6. Flagstaff Selection 00:02:48
7. Colombie 00:03:13
8. Japon 00:03:44
9. EL Grupo Junior Select 00:04:20
10. Maroc 00:04:43
11. Québec 00:04:53
12. Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 00:05:39
13. Race CF 00:05:45
14. André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS 00:05:59
15. MID-Atlantic Development Foundation 00:10:23
16. Northstar Development 00:11:32
17. Cycling BC 00:11:55
18. Southeasten Regional 00:14:52
19. Ontario 00:28:22
20. IAMGOLD-Specialized 00:32:21
21. ISCorp Cycling Team 00:33:18
22. Vélo Mauricie 00:40:34
23. GS Cyclelife 01:12:07
24. Arizona Select 01:21:43
25. CCB-Ultime Vélo-TREK 01:29:12





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.