Featured Stories

Tour de l’Abitibi Desjardins Stage 3 & 4 Report, Full Results, Photos – Canada’s Côté 5th Overall

release by the Tour de l’Abitibi
 ©  Christian Leduc
July 24, 2014 (Amos, QC) – After a dense group start, a major fall in the pack allowed several racers to forge ahead, while another group formed behind. Two cyclists from the teams Race CF and Hincapie Sportswear Development took advantage of the situation to break away from the rest of the group. With a lead of more than one minute over the main pack, Peter Goguen and David Lombardo kept up their pace all along the race, before being caught up during their arrival in Malartic. The group ended as dense as they had started, with French cyclist Damien Touze in the lead, closely followed by Johnatan Canaveral, from Columbia, and Adrien Carpentier, star sprinter for Team France.

 ©  Christian Leduc
A Jersey Swap
Despite a difficult start, the United States continue to progress. Indeed, this morning’s individual Against-the-Clock Challenge allowed them to climb considerably in the rankings, since the first four positions were occupied exclusively by cyclists from their team. In addition to breaking the record of the highest number of racers from the same team to win a stage, the athletes won the brown jersey, for best general ranking, and the blue jersey, for best rookie. After the fourth stage, William Barta and Adrien Costa are still in possession of the brown and blue jerseys, respectively.

 ©  Christian Leduc
Quebec in the Spotlight
Quebec also impressed a few during the last two stages, with several racers ending amongst the first twenty. The cyclist Laurent Gervais, from Team Quebec, who partook in the breakaway for a short period of time during the second stage, finished in 20th in the Against-the-Clock Challenge and climbed to 6th position after the Malartic stage. Racer Pier-André Côté, from Team Canada, also obtained good results, with a fifth and twelfth position. As for his teammate from Amos, Marc-André Soucy, he finished within the first 25, after experiencing some difficulties at the beginning of the Tour.

Podium (l-r) Canaveral Vargas 2nd, Touze 1st, Carpentier 3rd  ©  Christian Leduc
Tomorrow, Return to Val-d’Or
Tomorrow, the racers will travel to Val-d’Or and will head for Amos at 4:45 p.m., in front of the City Hall. With a total distance of 111.6 kilometres, this stage will bring the cyclists through Barraute, to end the race in Amos, with 3 laps of the urban circuit

Results

Stage 3
1. Adrien Costa (USA) États-Unis 00:12:14
2. William Barta (USA) États-Unis 0:15
3. Zeke Mostov (USA) États-Unis 0:16
4. Diego Binatena (USA) États-Unis 0:31
5. Pier-André Côté (Can) Canada 0:32
6. Niklas Larsen (Den) Danemark 0:34
7. Magnus Bak Klaris (Den) Danemark 0:35
8. Rayane Bouhanni (Fra) France 0:38
9. David Lombardo (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Develo 0:39
10. Derek Gee (Can) Canada 0:41
11. Damien Touze (Fra) France 0:50
12. Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (Den) Danemark 0:53
13. Edward Walsh (Can) Canada 0:53
14. A Hyldgaard Jeppesen (Den) Danemark 0:56
15. Ian Mcshane (USA) Northstar Development 0:57
16. Noah Granigan (USA) Race CF 0:59
17. Norsgaard Jorgensen (Den) Danemark 0:59
18. Keigo Kusaba (Jpn) Japon 1:01
19. Harold Tejada Canacue (Col) Colombie 1:03
20. Laurent Gervais (Can) Québec 1:04
21. Jean-François Soucy (Can) Canada 1:04
22. Gavin Hoover (USA) États-Unis 1:05
23. David Duquette (USA) Flagstaff Selection 1:05
24. Peter Goguen (USA) Race CF 1:06
25. Sébastien Havot (Fra) France 1:07
26. Austin Vincent (USA) États-Unis 1:08
27. Florian Maitre (Fra) France 1:08
28. Léo Danes (Fra) France 1:08
29. Richard Rainville (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Develo 1:10
30. Evan East (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Develo 1:10
31. Cameron Mason (Can) Ontario 1:10
32. Daiki Magosaki (Jpn) Japon 1:15
33. Jesper Schultz (Den) Danemark 1:18
34. Tommy Lucas (USA) Flagstaff Selection 1:19
35. Quentin Valognes (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk 1:20
36. Cordell Dickie (Can) Cycling BC 1:24
37. Anders Nystrom (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 1:25
38. Jean-Simon D’Anjou (Can) Canada 1:26
39. Joel Taylor (Can) Cycling BC 1:26
40. Raphael Auclair (Can) Québec 1:26
41. Lance Eddis-Finbow (USA) EL Grupo Junior Select 1:27
42. Takahiro Koyama (Jpn) Japon 1:28
43. Davi Cardona Hurtado (Col) Colombie 1:28
44. Antoine Breton (Can) IAMGOLD-Specialized 1:29
45. Guillaume Roussel (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Téléc 1:29
46. Alejandr Guzman Medina (Col) Colombie 1:30
47. Yusuke Matsumoto (Jpn) Japon 1:31
48. Clayton Stone (USA) Flagstaff Selection 1:32
49. Zachary Nehr (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 1:33
50. Liam Whitman (Can) Ontario 1:33
51. Samuel Perigny (Can) Québec 1:34
52. Adam Alvarez (USA) MID-Atlantic Development 1:35
53. Ben Duncan (USA) Flagstaff Selection 1:35
54. Juan Pa Gaitan Alarcon (Col) Colombie 1:35
55. Joh Canaveral Vargas (Col) Colombie 1:36
56. Willem Boersma (Can) Canada 1:36
57. Francisco Lara Carbajal (Mex) Mexique 1:38
58. Etienne Dubuc (Can) André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS 1:38
59. Kakeru Mizutani (Jpn) Japon 1:40
60. Christian Santa Cruz (USA) Flagstaff Selection 1:40
61. Jonah Meadvancort (USA) EL Grupo Junior Select 1:42
62. Abderrahim Zahiri (Mar) Maroc 1:42
63. Alex Lessard (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Téléc 1:42
64. Nicholas Vorwerk (USA) Team Novo Nordisk 1:42
65. Angel Carranza Urizar (Gua) Guatemala 1:44
66. Luis Rodri Godoy Ochoa (Gua) Guatemala 1:45
67. Daichi Tomio (Jpn) Japon 1:45
68. Maxx Chance (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Develo 1:46
69. Connor Toppings (Can) IAMGOLD-Specialized 1:47
70. Mathieu Roy (Can) Québec 1:47
71. Trevor Stothard (Can) Cycling BC 1:49
72. El Mehdi Chokri (Mar) Maroc 1:49
73. Jackson Pickell (Can) Cycling BC 1:49
74. Fletcher Lydick (USA) Southeasten Regional 1:49
75. Christian Ricci (Can) Ontario 1:49
76. Spencer Virtue (Can) Arizona Select 1:50
77. Oscar Emili Serech Chan (Gua) Guatemala 1:50
78. Justin Griffin (USA) Flagstaff Selection 1:51
79. Riley Hankes (USA) Southeasten Regional 1:52
80. Dustin King (Can) IAMGOLD-Specialized 1:52
81. Cuervo Montemayor (Mex) Mexique 1:54
82. Ross Graham (Can) Ontario 1:54
83. Mitchell Gray (USA) Arizona Select 1:55
84. Derek Cote (USA) MID-Atlantic Development 1:56
85. Adrien Carpentier (Fra) France 1:57
86. Cooper Rombold (USA) EL Grupo Junior Select 1:59
87. Victor Bourassa (Can) Québec 1:59
88. Keenan Duncan (USA) EL Grupo Junior Select 2:00
89. Mohcine El Kouraji (Mar) Maroc 2:00
90. Michael Gaines (USA) Northstar Development 2:01
91. Gavin Haley (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Develo 2:02
92. Pierre-Olivier Santerre (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Téléc 2:02
93. Stephan Davidson (Can) Vélo Mauricie 2:03
94. Hubert Laferriere (Can) Québec 2:04
95. Christophe Rivard (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Téléc 2:08
96. Alex Cormier (Can) Ontario 2:09
97. Franci Carratala Jorda (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 2:10
98. P Martinez Fernandez (Mex) Mexique 2:14
99. Alexandre Simard (Can) Vélo Mauricie 2:15
100. Ian Haupt (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 2:17
101. Jérémie Désilets-Jacob (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Téléc 2:19
102. Trevor O’Donnell (Can) Ontario 2:20
103. Alec Porter (USA) Northstar Development 2:20
104. El Mahdi Laanaya (Mar) Maroc 2:22
105. Ilyass Rabihi (Mar) Maroc 2:24
106. Arnaud Cossette (Can) Vélo Mauricie 2:25
107. Tanner Browne (USA) GS Cyclelife 2:26
108. Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) Mexique 2:27
109. Charles Côté (Can) André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS 2:28
110. Cooper Willsey (USA) Race CF 2:29
111. Ahmed Amine Galdoune (Mar) Maroc 2:29
112. Marc-Alexandre Delage (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Téléc 2:29
113. Sébastien Dumont (Can) CCB-Ultime Vélo-TREK 2:30
114. Mason Burtnik (Can) Cycling BC 2:31
115. Charles Roy (Can) IAMGOLD-Specialized 2:31
116. Joshua Kropf (Can) GS Cyclelife 2:34
117. Max Duso (Can) Cycling BC 2:34
118. Thomas Revard (USA) Northstar Development 2:36
119. Olivier Péloquin (Can) CCB-Ultime Vélo-TREK 2:36
120. Marc-André Perron (Can) Vélo Mauricie 2:38
121. Antoine Bouchard (Can) André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS 2:41
122. Jedidiah Fritzinger (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 2:42
123. Chaz Lane (USA) MID-Atlantic Development 2:43
124. Samu Morkal Williams (USA) Race CF 2:43
125. Connor Simmons (USA) Southeasten Regional 2:47
126. Ethan Furois (USA) Northstar Development 2:52
127. Gavin Alexander (Gbr) Team Novo Nordisk 2:53
128. Logan Boyd (USA) EL Grupo Junior Select 2:53
129. Vincent Girard (Can) CCB-Ultime Vélo-TREK 2:53
130. Liam Dunn (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 2:55
131. Bryan Boydstun (USA) Arizona Select 2:55
132. Anthony Marando (Can) CCB-Ultime Vélo-TREK 2:56
133. Will Hughes (USA) Southeasten Regional 2:57
134. Zach Lyons (USA) MID-Atlantic Development 3:01
135. Jordan Marhanka (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Develo 3:01
136. Patrick Bourguignon (Can) Vélo Mauricie 3:09
137. Daniel Yakushevich (USA) Arizona Select 3:09
138. Daniel Lehman (USA) MID-Atlantic Development 3:12
139. Philippe Mireault (Can) CCB-Ultime Vélo-TREK 3:13
140. Davis Wilkey (USA) Arizona Select 3:14
141. Louis Dallaire (Can) André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS 3:15
142. Garrett Roth (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 3:17
143. Matthew Valencia (USA) Race CF 3:18
144. Antoine Côté (Can) André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS 3:20
145. Brian Gaines (USA) Northstar Development 3:20
146. Jua Gonzalez Aguilera (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 3:26
147. Nicolas Barriault (Can) André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS 3:27
148. Benjamin Hasz (USA) Southeasten Regional 3:28
149. Teddy Kozlowski (USA) GS Cyclelife 3:29
150. Matthew Owens (USA) Race CF 3:45
151. Keane Brennan (USA) GS Cyclelife 4:09

Stage 4
1. Damien Touze (FRA) France 1:07:16
2. Joh Canaveral Vargas (COL) Colombie
3. Adrien Carpentier (FRA) France
4. Ahmed Amine Galdoune (MAR) Maroc
5. Matthew Valencia (USA) Race CF
6. Laurent Gervais (CAN) Québec
7. Magnus Bak Klaris (DEN) Danemark
8. Keigo Kusaba (JPN) Japon
9. Clayton Stone (USA) Flagstaff Selection
10. Adam Alvarez (USA) MID-Atlantic Development
11. Yusuke Matsumoto (JPN) Japon
12. Pier-André Côté (CAN) Canada
13. Raphael Auclair (CAN) Québec
14. Quentin Valognes (FRA) Team Novo Nordisk
15. Francisco Lara Carbajal (MEX) Mexique
16. Mohcine El Kouraji (MAR) Maroc
17. Cameron Mason (CAN) Ontario
18. Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN) Danemark
19. Daiki Magosaki (JPN) Japon
20. Austin Vincent (USA) États-Unis
21. Noah Granigan (USA) Race CF
22. Adrien Costa (USA) États-Unis
23. David Duquette (USA) Flagstaff Selection
24. Antoine Côté (CAN) André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS
25. Rayane Bouhanni (FRA) France
26. Jean-François Soucy (CAN) Canada
27. Zeke Mostov (USA) États-Unis
28. Abderrahim Zahiri (MAR) Maroc
29. Alec Porter (USA) Northstar Development
30. El Mehdi Chokri (MAR) Maroc
31. David Lombardo (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Develo
32. Trevor O’Donnell (CAN) Ontario
33. Ian Haupt (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
34. Harold Tejada Canacue (COL) Colombie
35. Keenan Duncan (USA) EL Grupo Junior Select
36. Willem Boersma (CAN) Canada
37. Maxx Chance (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Develo
38. Juan Pa Gaitan Alarcon (COL) Colombie
39. Daniel Yakushevich (USA) Arizona Select
40. Victor Bourassa (CAN) Québec
41. Alexandre Simard (CAN) Vélo Mauricie
42. William Barta (USA) États-Unis
43. Charles Côté (CAN) André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS
44. Gavin Hoover (USA) États-Unis
45. Jonah Meadvancort (USA) EL Grupo Junior Select
46. Etienne Dubuc (CAN) André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS
47. Léo Danes (FRA) France
48. Lance Eddis-Finbow (USA) EL Grupo Junior Select
49. Trevor Stothard (CAN) Cycling BC
50. El Mahdi Laanaya (MAR) Maroc
51. Richard Rainville (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Develo
52. Stephan Davidson (CAN) Vélo Mauricie
53. Bryan Boydstun (USA) Arizona Select
54. Jean-Simon D’Anjou (CAN) Canada
55. Takahiro Koyama (JPN) Japon
56. Derek Gee (CAN) Canada
57. Sébastien Havot (FRA) France
58. Guillaume Roussel (CAN) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Téléc
59. Franci Carratala Jorda (ESP) Team Novo Nordisk
60. Tanner Browne (USA) GS Cyclelife
61. Jackson Pickell (CAN) Cycling BC
62. Edward Walsh (CAN) Canada
63. Chaz Lane (USA) MID-Atlantic Development
64. Ian Mcshane (USA) Northstar Development
65. Gavin Haley (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Develo
66. Christian Santa Cruz (USA) Flagstaff Selection
67. Anthony Marando (CAN) CCB-Ultime Vélo-TREK
68. Logan Boyd (USA) EL Grupo Junior Select
69. A Hyldgaard Jeppesen (DEN) Danemark
70. Riley Hankes (USA) Southeasten Regional
71. Niklas Larsen (DEN) Danemark
72. Florian Maitre (FRA) France
73. Marc-André Perron (CAN) Vélo Mauricie
74. Angel Carranza Urizar (GUA) Guatemala
75. Connor Toppings (CAN) IAMGOLD-Specialized
76. Teddy Kozlowski (USA) GS Cyclelife
77. Alex Cormier (CAN) Ontario
78. Ben Duncan (USA) Flagstaff Selection
79. Ilyass Rabihi (MAR) Maroc
80. Evan East (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Develo
81. Joel Taylor (CAN) Cycling BC
82. Davi Cardona Hurtado (COL) Colombie
83. Peter Goguen (USA) Race CF
84. Norsgaard Jorgensen (DEN) Danemark
85. Christian Ricci (CAN) Ontario
86. Fletcher Lydick (USA) Southeasten Regional
87. Garrett Roth (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
88. Ethan Furois (USA) Northstar Development
89. Sébastien Dumont (CAN) CCB-Ultime Vélo-TREK
90. Oscar Emili Serech Chan (GUA) Guatemala
91. Diego Binatena (USA) États-Unis
92. Louis Dallaire (CAN) André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS
93. Jesper Schultz (DEN) Danemark
94. Nicolas Barriault (CAN) André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS
95. Joshua Kropf (CAN) GS Cyclelife
96. Jérémie Dƒsilets-Jacob (CAN) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Téléc
97. Cuervo Montemayor (MEX) Mexique
98. Mathieu Roy (CAN) Québec
99. Matthew Owens (USA) Race CF
100. Anders Nystrom (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
101. Antoine Bouchard (CAN) André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS
102. Will Hughes (USA) Southeasten Regional 00:17
103. Connor Simmons (USA) Southeasten Regional 00:23
104. Kakeru Mizutani (JPN) Japon
105. Antoine Breton (CAN) IAMGOLD-Specialized 00:39
106. Derek Cote (USA) MID-Atlantic Development
107. Justin Griffin (USA) Flagstaff Selection
108. Jua Gonzalez Aguilera (ESP) Team Novo Nordisk
109. Ross Graham (CAN) Ontario
110. Alex Lessard (CAN) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Téléc
111. Gavin Alexander (GBR) Team Novo Nordisk
112. Liam Whitman (CAN) Ontario
113. Christophe Rivard (CAN) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Téléc
114. Spencer Virtue (CAN) Arizona Select
115. Alejandr Guzman Medina (COL) Colombie
116. Max Duso (CAN) Cycling BC
117. Mitchell Gray (USA) Arizona Select
118. Hubert Laferriere (CAN) Québec
119. Benjamin Hasz (USA) Southeasten Regional
120. Luis Rodri Godoy Ochoa (GUA) Guatemala
121. Thomas Revard (USA) Northstar Development 00:49
122. Pierre-Olivier Santerre (CAN) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Téléc
123. Samuel Perigny (CAN) Québec
124. Michael Gaines (USA) Northstar Development 00:51
125. Charles Roy (CAN) IAMGOLD-Specialized 01:03
126. Patrick Bourguignon (CAN) Vélo Mauricie 01:10
127. Philippe Mireault (CAN) CCB-Ultime Vélo-TREK
128. Olivier Péloquin (CAN) CCB-Ultime Vélo-TREK
129. Daichi Tomio (JPN) Japon 01:14
130. Davis Wilkey (USA) Arizona Select 01:22
131. Liam Dunn (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 01:36
132. Zachary Nehr (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 01:38
133. Cordell Dickie (CAN) Cycling BC 01:44
134. Vincent Girard (CAN) CCB-Ultime Vélo-TREK 02:17
135. Arnaud Cossette (CAN) Vélo Mauricie
136. Tommy Lucas (USA) Flagstaff Selection 02:43
137. Brian Gaines (USA) Northstar Development 03:21
138. Nicholas Vorwerk (USA) Team Novo Nordisk 03:34
139. Mason Burtnik (CAN) Cycling BC 05:40
140. Villalobos Hernandez (MEX) Mexique 05:47
141. Cooper Willsey (USA) Race CF 06:46
142. Keane Brennan (USA) GS Cyclelife 07:01
143. Jedidiah Fritzinger (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
144. Cooper Rombold (USA) EL Grupo Junior Select 09:49
145. Zach Lyons (USA) MID-Atlantic Development
146. Dustin King (CAN) IAMGOLD-Specialized
147. Daniel Lehman (USA) MID-Atlantic Development 09:53
148. Marc-Alexandre Delage (CAN) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Téléc 10:09
149. P Martinez Fernandez (MEX) Mexique 14:04
DNF Samu Morkal Williams (USA) Race CF
DNF Jordan Marhanka (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Develo

GC after Stage 4

1. William Barta (USA) États-Unis 6:23:59
2. Adrien Costa (USA) États-Unis 0:13
3. Rayane Bouhanni (FRA) France 0:24
4. Magnus Bak Klaris (DEN) Danemark
5. Pier-André Côté (CAN) Canada 0:25
6. Zeke Mostov (USA) États-Unis 0:29
7. Norsgaard Jorgensen (DEN) Danemark 0:36
8. Diego Binatena (USA) États-Unis 0:44
9. Niklas Larsen (DEN) Danemark 0:46
10. David Lombardo (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development 0:52
11. Sébastien Havot (FRA) France 0:54
12. Derek Gee (CAN) Canada
13. David Duquette (USA) Flagstaff Selection 0:56
14. Damien Touze (FRA) France 0:57
15. Jonas Gregaard Wilsly (DEN) Danemark 1:04
16. Edward Walsh (CAN) Canada 1:06
17. A Hyldgaard Jeppesen (DEN) Danemark 1:07
18. Noah Granigan (USA) Race CF 1:09
19. Ian Mcshane (USA) Northstar Development 1:10
20. Keigo Kusaba (JPN) Japon 1:14
21. Léo Danes (FRA) France 1:15
22. Harold Tejada Canacue (COL) Colombie 1:16
23. Laurent Gervais (CAN) Québec 1:17
24. Gavin Hoover (USA) États-Unis 1:18
25. Peter Goguen (USA) Race CF 1:19
26. Austin Vincent (USA) États-Unis 1:21
27. Florian Maitre (FRA) France
28. Takahiro Koyama (JPN) Japon 1:25
29. Daiki Magosaki (JPN) Japon 1:28
30. Jesper Schultz (DEN) Danemark 1:31
31. Quentin Valognes (FRA) Team Novo Nordisk 1:33
32. Richard Rainville (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development 1:38
33. Evan East (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development
34. Jean-Simon D’Anjou (CAN) Canada 1:39
35. Raphael Auclair (CAN) Québec
36. Lance Eddis-Finbow (USA) EL Grupo Junior Select 1:40
37. Davi Cardona Hurtado (COL) Colombie 1:41
38. Guillaume Roussel (CAN) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 1:42
39. Yusuke Matsumoto (JPN) Japon 1:44
40. Clayton Stone (USA) Flagstaff Selection 1:45
41. Ben Duncan (USA) Flagstaff Selection 1:48
42. Juan Pa Gaitan Alarcon (COL) Colombie
43. Willem Boersma (CAN) Canada 1:49
44. Francisco Lara Carbajal (MEX) Mexique 1:51
45. Etienne Dubuc (CAN) André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS
46. Jonah Meadvancort (USA) EL Grupo Junior Select 1:55
47. Abderrahim Zahiri (MAR) Maroc
48. Maxx Chance (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development 1:59
49. Trevor Stothard (CAN) Cycling BC 2:02
50. El Mehdi Chokri (MAR) Maroc
51. Jackson Pickell (CAN) Cycling BC
52. Riley Hankes (USA) Southeasten Regional 2:05
53. Adrien Carpentier (FRA) France 2:08
54. Victor Bourassa (CAN) Québec 2:12
55. Mohcine El Kouraji (MAR) Maroc 2:13
56. Gavin Haley (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Development 2:15
57. Christian Santa Cruz (USA) Flagstaff Selection 2:17
58. Fletcher Lydick (USA) Southeasten Regional
59. Adam Alvarez (USA) MID-Atlantic Development Found 2:22
60. Angel Carranza Urizar (GUA) Guatemala 2:28
61. Alec Porter (USA) Northstar Development 2:33
62. Alex Lessard (CAN) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 2:34
63. El Mahdi Laanaya (MAR) Maroc 2:35
64. Charles Côté (CAN) André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS 2:41
65. Ahmed Amine Galdoune (MAR) Maroc 2:42
66. Sébastien Dumont (CAN) CCB-Ultime Vélo-TREK 2:43
67. Justin Griffin (USA) Flagstaff Selection
68. Chaz Lane (USA) MID-Atlantic Development Found 2:56
69. Ilyass Rabihi (MAR) Maroc 2:58
70. Christophe Rivard (CAN) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 3:00
71. Oscar Emilio Serech Chan (GUA) Guatemala 3:04
72. Keenan Duncan (USA) EL Grupo Junior Select 3:18
73. Luis Rodrig Godoy Ochoa (GUA) Guatemala 3:30
74. Antoine Côté (CAN) André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS 3:33
75. Charles Roy (CAN) IAMGOLD-Specialized 3:47
76. Tommy Lucas (USA) Flagstaff Selection 4:15
77. Cameron Mason (CAN) Ontario 4:59
78. Franci Carratala Jorda (ESP) Team Novo Nordisk 5:19
79. Jérémie Dƒsilets-Jacob (CAN) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 5:23
80. Joh Canaveral Vargas (COL) Colombie 5:36
81. Christian Ricci (CAN) Ontario 5:38
82. Anders Nystrom (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 6:09
83. Derek Cote (USA) MID-Atlantic Development Found 6:32
84. Matthew Valencia (USA) Race CF 7:15
85. Nicolas Barriault (CAN) André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS 7:38
86. Connor Toppings (CAN) IAMGOLD-Specialized 8:05
87. Cuervo Montemayor (MEX) Mexique 8:12
88. Logan Boyd (USA) EL Grupo Junior Select 8:40
89. Joel Taylor (CAN) Cycling BC 9:06
90. Ian Haupt (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 9:35
91. Thomas Revard (USA) Northstar Development 9:48
92. Jean-François Soucy (CAN) Canada 9:50
93. Joshua Kropf (CAN) GS Cyclelife 0:10:00
94. Alexandre Simard (CAN) Vélo Mauricie 0:10:01
95. Samuel Perigny (CAN) Québec 0:10:09
96. Alex Cormier (CAN) Ontario 0:10:14
97. Kakeru Mizutani (JPN) Japon 0:10:17
98. Michael Gaines (USA) Northstar Development 0:10:38
99. Ethan Furois (USA) Northstar Development
100. Connor Simmons (USA) Southeasten Regional 0:11:14
101. Matthew Owens (USA) Race CF 0:11:31
102. Bryan Boydstun (USA) Arizona Select 0:12:38
103. Nicholas Vorwerk (USA) Team Novo Nordisk 0:13:02
104. Cooper Willsey (USA) Race CF 0:14:32
105. Mathieu Roy (CAN) Québec 0:14:42
106. Hubert Laferriere (CAN) Québec 0:15:25
107. P Martinez Fernandez (MEX) Mexique 0:16:31
108. Mitchell Gray (USA) Arizona Select 0:17:01
109. Daichi Tomio (JPN) Japon 0:17:09
110. Anthony Marando (CAN) CCB-Ultime Vélo-TREK 0:17:57
111. Marc-André Perron (CAN) Vélo Mauricie 0:17:58
112. Daniel Yakushevich (USA) Arizona Select 0:18:10
113. Zachary Nehr (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 0:18:12
114. Garrett Roth (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 0:18:18
115. Tanner Browne (USA) GS Cyclelife 0:18:22
116. Zach Lyons (USA) MID-Atlantic Development Found 0:18:27
117. Gavin Alexander (GBR) Team Novo Nordisk 0:18:33
118. Arnaud Cossette (CAN) Vélo Mauricie 0:18:39
119. Louis Dallaire (CAN) André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS 0:18:42
120. Davis Wilkey (USA) Arizona Select 0:18:54
121. Stephan Davidson (CAN) Vélo Mauricie 0:20:09
122. Spencer Virtue (CAN) Arizona Select 0:20:46
123. Daniel Lehman (USA) MID-Atlantic Development Found 0:20:51
124. Max Duso (CAN) Cycling BC 0:21:31
125. Trevor O’Donnell (CAN) Ontario 0:21:43
126. Ross Graham (CAN) Ontario 0:22:31
127. Liam Dunn (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 0:22:55
128. Cordell Dickie (CAN) Cycling BC 0:23:55
129. Marc-Alexandre Delage (CAN) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 0:24:06
130. Cooper Rombold (USA) EL Grupo Junior Select 0:26:06
131. Teddy Kozlowski (USA) GS Cyclelife 0:26:25
132. Benjamin Hasz (USA) Southeasten Regional 0:30:32
133. Villalobos Hernandez (MEX) 0:31:45
134. Pierre-Olivier Santerre (CAN) Mexique 0:32:49
135. Vincent Girard (CAN) CCB-Ultime Vélo-TREK 0:33:56
136. Antoine Bouchard (CAN) André Cycle-Kaycan-RDS 0:34:37
137. Alejandr Guzman Medina (COL) Colombie 0:34:56
138. Mason Burtnik (CAN) Cycling BC 0:35:11
139. Jedidiah Fritzinger (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 0:36:09
140. Antoine Breton (CAN) IAMGOLD-Specialized 0:37:09
141. Jua Gonzalez Aguilera (ESP) Team Novo Nordisk 0:37:52
142. Dustin King (CAN) IAMGOLD-Specialized 0:38:19
143. Will Hughes (USA) Southeasten Regional 0:40:08
144. Liam Whitman (CAN) Ontario 0:44:57
145. Brian Gaines (USA) Northstar Development 0:45:00
146. Olivier Péloquin (CAN) CCB-Ultime Vélo-TREK 0:46:33
147. Philippe Mireault (CAN) CCB-Ultime Vélo-TREK 0:47:08
148. Patrick Bourguignon (CAN) Vélo Mauricie 0:48:21
149. Keane Brennan (USA) GS Cyclelife 0:58:04





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.