Featured Stories

Tour de l’Abitibi Stage 2 FULL Results – Canada’s Jean 4th

by pedalmag.com

July 20, 2011 (Amos, QC) –  Canada’s Émile Jean (Team Canada) was just off the podium in 4th on the 108.4km Stage 2 from Macamic to Amos won by James Laberge (Usa) Team Specialized who took the final sprint over Thanawut Sanikwathi (Tha) Thailande in second with Thibaut Boulanger (Fra) France in third. Here are the full results.

Results

1. James Laberge (USA) Team Specialized 2:15:01
2. Thanawut Sanikwathi (Tha) Thailand
3. Thibaut Boulanger (Fra) France
4. Émile Jean (Can) Team Canada
5. Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Japanese National Team
6. José Aguire (Mex) Mexico
7. George Hubbard (Nzl) New Zealand National Team
8. Dion Smith (Nzl) New Zealand National Team
9. Setthawut Yordsuwan (Tha) Thailand
10. Matthew Lipscomb (USA) United States
11. Kevin Lindlau (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
12. Félix Côté-Bouvette (Can) Team Québec
13. Élliott Doyle (Can) Team Québec
14. Alex Darville (USA) United States
15. Olivier Delaney (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized
16. Olivier Hokmi (Can) Attrium (QC)
17. Daniel Eaton (USA) Mid-South Regional Team
18. Jatupong Panlerd (Tha) Thailand
19. Nicolas Masbourian-Parent (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized
20. Sean Lynch (USA) Colavita-Baci U19
21. Simon-Pierre Maltais (Can) Team Québec
22. Ben Perry (Can) Team Canada
23. Jeffrey Perrin (USA) Team Specialized
24. James Oram (Nzl) New Zealand National Team
25. Frédéric Cossette (Can) Team Québec
26. Kristopher Jorgenson (USA) United States
27. Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Pro Chain/Team Turner
28. Christopher Meacham (USA) Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
29. Benoît Lantagne (Can) Atlantic Canada National Cycling Centre
30. Tyler Williams (USA) United States
31. Lambert Gatineau (Can) SpiderTech p/b Powerwatts
32. Romeo Daniel Quicibal Estrada (Gua) Guatemalan National Team
33. Samuel Gagnon (Can) Attrium (QC)
34. Brandon Etzl (Can) Planet Energy p/b SpiderTech
35. Jess Neufeld (Can) SpiderTech p/b Powerwatts
36. Adam De Vos (Can) Team Canada
37. Colby Wait-Molyneux (USA) United States
38. Christopher Putt (USA) Mid-South Regional Team
39. Timur Kazantsev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
40. Ohko Shimizu (Jpn) Japanese National Team
41. Christopher Calder (USA) Colavita-Baci U19
42. Alexandre Pinard (Can) SpiderTech p/b Powerwatts
43. Marc Evers (Can) Atlantic Canada National Cycling Centre
44. Micah Engle (USA) Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
45. David Goodman (USA) South Eastern Regional
46. Blaise Limoges (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized
47. Kaleb Koch (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
48. Dorian Javier Monterroso (Gua) Guatemalan National Team
49. Jason Massicotte (Can) Planet Energy p/b SpiderTech
50. William Zellmer (USA) Team Specialized
51. Nathan Labecki (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
52. Toshiki Omote (Jpn) Japanese National Team
53. José Duran (Mex) Mexico
54. Jos Chalmers (USA) South Eastern Regional
55. Leif Byrge-Liebig (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
56. Gregory Daniel (USA) United States
57. Vitaliy Marayhin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
58. Kirill Prolubnikov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
59. Diego Sandoval (Mex) Mexico
60. Suguru Tokuda (Jpn) Japanese National Team
61. Joseph Lupien (Can) Atlantic Canada National Cycling Centre
62. Shacquille Sinclair (Jam) South Eastern Regional
63. Thomas Nicholson (Nzl) New Zealand National Team
64. Tileqen Maidos (Kaz) Kazakhstan
65. Zach Semian (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development/Team Specialized Rising-Stars
66. Eric Reinert (Can) Planet Energy p/b SpiderTech
67. Johnny Quintal (Mex) Mexico
68. Torey Philipp (USA) Team Specialized
69. Erik Volotzky (USA) Mid-South Regional Team
70. Jérémie Lavoie-Doyon (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized
71. Nigel Ellsay (Can) Team Canada
72. Krisana Kaewprapa (Tha) Thailand
73. Naoya Uchino (Jpn) Japanese National Team
74. Kevin Goulot (Fra) France
75. Steve Arbault (Fra) France
76. Luis Fernando Pop Laj (Gua) Guatemalan National Team
77. Kyle Torres (USA) Team Specialized
78. Michael Reidenbach (USA) Colavita-Baci U19
79. Yohan Patry (Can) Team Canada
80. Brian Lark (USA) Pro Chain/Team Turner
81. Lucas Papillon (Fra) France
82. Roman Semyonov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
83. Owen Graves (USA) Mid-South Regional Team
84. David Benkoski (USA) Team Specialized
85. Sergio Escutia (Mex) Mexico
86. Roberto Rodriguez (Mex) South Eastern Regional
87. Nicholas Roeder (USA) Colavita-Baci U19
88. Andrew Hodges (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development/Team Specialized Rising-Stars
89. Andrew Dillman (USA) Pro Chain/Team Turner
90. Alex Jensen (USA) Pro Chain/Team Turner
91. Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Team Québec
92. PoompSeehabuntong (Tha) Thailand
93. Charles Matte (Can) Team Québec
94. Paul Kumm (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
95. Simon Trivett (Can) Atlantic Canada National Cycling Centre
96. Oshane Williams (Jam) South Eastern Regional
97. Tomas Barnet (USA) Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
98. Matthew Hopkins (Can) Planet Energy p/b SpiderTech
99. Lucca Zeray (USA) Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
100. Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Colavita-Baci U19
101. Justin Mallet (Can) Atlantic Canada National Cycling Centre
102. John Nesbit (USA) Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
103. Hamish Schreurs (Nzl) New Zealand National Team
104. Anthony Morel (Fra) France
105. David Novak (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development/Team Specialized Rising-Stars
106. François Vaillancourt (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized
107. Adder nFaarid Espinoza Mazariegos (Gua) Guatemalan National Team
108. Viktor Okishev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
109. Jérémy Maison (Fra) France
110. Taylor (TJ) Eisenhart (USA) Mid-South Regional Team
111. Marc-Antoine Labelle (Can) Attrium (QC) 0:30
112. Justin Zottl (Can) Planet Energy p/b SpiderTech
113. Luke Haley (USA) Pro Chain/Team Turner 0:51
114. David Fugère (Can) Attrium (QC) 0:54
115. Genki Kubota (Jpn) Japanese National Team
116. Benjamin Chartrand (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized
117. David Onsow (Can) Team Canada
118. Vance Fletcher (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 2:26
119. Pierre Robitaille (Can) Attrium (QC) 2:41
120. Ben Gabardi (USA) Pro Chain/Team Turner 3:24
121. Alexandre Tremblay (Can) Attrium (QC) 6:01
122. Rogelio Rojas (Mex) Mexico 7:19
123. Jasmin Houle (Can) SpiderTech p/b Powerwatts 8:38
124. Alexandre Bourgeois (Can) SpiderTech p/b Powerwatts 11:12
125. Maxime Leboeuf (Can) SpiderTech p/b Powerwatts 11:12
126. David Connolly (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development/Team Specialized Rising-Stars 16:00
127. James Anderson (USA) Mid-South Regional Team 19:53
128. William Richter (USA) South Eastern Regional 20:05
129. Zachary Bender (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development/Team Specialized Rising-Stars 20:05
130. Erik Anderson (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development/Team Specialized Rising-Stars 20:05
131. Travis Samuel (Can) Planet Energy p/b SpiderTech 21:44
OTL Theoren Loo (USA) Colavita-Baci U19

GC after Stage 2

1. James Oram (Nzl) New Zealand 4.43:31
2. Dion Smith (Nzl) New Zealand 0:01
3. Roman Semyonov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:06
4. José Aguire (Mex) Mexico 0:08
5. Vitaliy Marayhin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
6. Setthawut Yordsuwan (Tha) Thailand  0:10
7. William Zellmer (USA) Team Specialized
8. James Laberge (USA) Team Specialized 0:18
9. Tileqen Maidos (Kaz) Kazakhstan 0:21
10. Matthew Lipscomb (USA) United States
11. Thanawut Sanikwathi (Tha) Thailand  0:22
12. Charles Matte (Can) Team Québec
13. Daniel Eaton (USA) Mid-South Regional Team 0:26
14. Steve Arbault (Fra) France 0:27
15. Marc Evers (Can) Atlantic Canada National Cycling Centre
16. Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Japanese National Team 0:28
17. Élliott Doyle (Can) Team Québec
18. Émile Jean (Can) Team Canada
19. Félix Côté-Bouvette (Can) Team Québec
20. George Hubbard (Nzl) New Zealand National Team
21. Alex Darville (USA) United States
22. Tyler Williams (USA) United States
23. Olivier Delaney (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized
24. Ben Perry (Can) Team Canada
25. Romeo Daniel Quicibal Estrada (Gua) Guatemalan National Team
26. Benoît Lantagne (Can) Atlantic Canada National Cycling Centre
27. Jeffrey Perrin (USA) Team Specialized
28. Kevin Lindlau (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
29. Gregory Daniel (USA) United States
30. Christopher Meacham (USA) Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
31. Lambert Gatineau (Can) SpiderTech p/b Powerwatts
32. Dorian Javier Monterroso (Gua) Guatemalan National Team
33. Sean Lynch (USA) Colavita-Baci U19
34. Micah Engle (USA) Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
35. Adam De Vos (Can) Team Canada
36. Andrew Dillman (USA) Pro Chain/Team Turner
37. Erik Volotzky (USA) Mid-South Regional Team
38. Olivier Hokmi (Can) Attrium (QC)
39. Toshiki Omote (Jpn) Japanese National Team
40. Anthony Morel (Fra) France
41. Ohko Shimizu (Jpn) Japanese National Team
42. Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Pro Chain/Team Turner
43. David Benkoski (USA) Team Specialized
44. José Duran (Mex) Mexico
45. Kristopher Jorgenson (USA) United States
46. Nathan Labecki (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
47. Kevin Goulot (Fra) France
48. Colby Wait-Molyneux (USA) United States
49. Thomas Nicholson (Nzl) New Zealand National Team
50. Samuel Gagnon (Can) Attrium (QC)
51. Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Team Québec
52. Lucas Papillon (Fra) France
53. David Goodman (USA) South Eastern Regional
54. Frédéric Cossette (Can) Team Québec
55. Leif Byrge-Liebig (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
56. Kirill Prolubnikov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
57. Taylor (TJ) Eisenhart (USA) Mid-South Regional Team
58. Naoya Uchino (Jpn) Japanese National Team
59. Nicolas Masbourian-Parent (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized
60. Luis Fernando Pop Laj (Gua) Guatemalan National Team
61. Nigel Ellsay (Can) Team Canada
62. Alex Jensen (USA) Pro Chain/Team Turner
63. Nicholas Roeder (USA) Colavita-Baci U19
64. Blaise Limoges (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized
65. Torey Philipp (USA) Team Specialized
66. Christopher Putt (USA) Mid-South Regional Team
67. Johnny Quintal (Mex) Mexico
68. Jos Chalmers (USA) South Eastern Regional
69. Alexandre Pinard (Can) SpiderTech p/b Powerwatts
70. Yohan Patry (Can) Team Canada
71. Jess Neufeld (Can) SpiderTech p/b Powerwatts
72. Joseph Lupien (Can) Atlantic Canada National Cycling Centre
73. Sergio Escutia (Mex) Mexico
74. Eric Reinert (Can) Planet Energy p/b SpiderTech
75. Brian Lark (USA) Pro Chain/Team Turner
76. PoompSeehabuntong (Tha) Thailand
77. Andrew Hodges (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development/Team Specialized Rising-Stars
78. Jérémie Lavoie-Doyon (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized
79. Diego Sandoval (Mex) Mexico
80. Kyle Torres (USA) Team Specialized
81. David Onsow (Can) Team Canada
82. Suguru Tokuda (Jpn) Japanese National Team
83. David Novak (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development/Team Specialized Rising-Stars
84. Krisana Kaewprapa (Tha) Thailand
85. Timur Kazantsev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
86. Jérémy Maison (Fra) France
87. Jason Massicotte (Can) Planet Energy p/b SpiderTech
88. Lucca Zeray (USA) Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
89. Hamish Schreurs (Nzl) New Zealand National Team
90. Paul Kumm (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
91. Adder nFaarid Espinoza Mazariegos (Gua) Guatemalan National Team
92. Simon Trivett (Can) Atlantic Canada National Cycling Centre
93. Benjamin Chartrand (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized
94. Tomas Barnet (USA) Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
95. Viktor Okishev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
96. Genki Kubota (Jpn) Japanese National Team
97. John Nesbit (USA) Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
98. Simon-Pierre Maltais (Can) Team Québec 0:43
99. Shacquille Sinclair (Jam) South Eastern Regional
100. Michael Reidenbach (USA) Colavita-Baci U19
101. Matthew Hopkins (Can) Planet Energy p/b SpiderTech
102. Thibaut Boulanger (Fra) France 0:44
103. Brandon 8etzl (Can) Planet Energy p/b SpiderTech 0:48
104. Zach Semian (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development/Team Specialized Rising-Stars
105. Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Colavita-Baci U19 0:51
106. Marc-Antoine Labelle (Can) Attrium (QC) 0:58
107. Roberto Rodriguez (Mex) South Eastern Regional 1:01
108. David Fugère (Can) Attrium (QC) 1:22
109. Justin Mallet (Can) Atlantic Canada National Cycling Centre 2:29
110. Jatupong Panlerd (Tha) Thailand  3:24
111. Justin Zottl (Can) Planet Energy p/b SpiderTech 3:51
112. Pierre Robitaille (Can) Attrium (QC) 4:05
113. Kaleb Koch (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 5:44
114. Rogelio Rojas (Mex) Mexico 7:47
115. François Vaillancourt (Can) Espoirs Quilicot p/b Specialized 7:52
116. Vance Fletcher (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team 8:34
117. Jasmin Houle (Can) SpiderTech p/b Powerwatts 9:47
118. Luke Haley (USA) Pro Chain/Team Turner 11:37
119. Alexandre Tremblay (Can) Attrium (QC) 12:06
120. Christopher Calder (USA) Colavita-Baci U19 14:21
121. Oshane Williams (Jam) South Eastern Regional 14:21
122. Owen Graves (USA) Mid-South Regional Team 14:41
123. Maxime Leboeuf (Can) SpiderTech p/b Powerwatts 16:04
124. James Anderson (USA) Mid-South Regional Team 20:21
125. Ben Gabardi (USA) Pro Chain/Team Turner 20:22
126. William Richter (USA) South Eastern Regional 20:33
127. Erik Anderson (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development/Team Specialized Rising-Stars 21:33
128. Alexandre Bourgeois (Can) SpiderTech p/b Powerwatts 23:58
129. Zachary Bender (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development/Team Specialized Rising-Stars 26:10:00
130. Travis Samuel (Can) Planet Energy p/b SpiderTech 30:40:00
131. David Connolly (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development/Team Specialized Rising-Stars 40:29:00





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.