Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de l’Abitibi 2011 Stage 1 Full Results, PHOTOS

by pedalmag.com
July 19, 2010 (Amos, QC) – The Tour de l’Abitibi / Coupe des Nations got underway on Tuesday as New Zealand went 1-2 at the opening 112.8km Stage 1 from Preissac to Amos with James Oram  (Nzl) New Zealand taking the win over his teammate Dion Smith in second with Roman Semyonov (Kaz) Kazakhstan in third. The top Canuck was Élliott Doyle (CAN) from Equipe du Québec in 9th with his teammate Félix Côté-Bouvette in 14th, Charles Matte in 15th and reigning Junior Men’s Road Champ Émile Jean in 15th all at 0:11 seconds.

 

 

 

 

Results

1. James Oram (Nzl) Nouvelle-Zélande 2:28:28
2. Dion Smith (Nzl) Nouvelle-Zélande
3. Roman Semyonov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
4. Vitaliy Marayhin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
5. William Zellmer (Usa) Team Specialized
6. José Aguire (Mex) Mexique
7. Setthawut Yordsuwan (Tha) Thailande
8. Tileqen Maidos (Kaz) Kazakhstan 00:11
9. Élliott Doyle (Can) Québec
10. Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Japon
11. Anthony Morel (Fra) France
12. Tyler Williams (Usa) Etats-Unis
13. Andrew Dillman (Usa) Pro Chain/Team Turner
14. Félix Côté-Bouvette (Can) Québec
16. Gregory Daniel (Usa) Etats-Unis
17. Charles Matte (Can) Québec
15. Émile Jean (Can) Canada
18. Alex Darville (Usa) Etats-Unis
19. Romeo Quicibal Estrada (Gua) Guatemala Daniel
20. George Hubbard (Nzl) Nouvelle-Zélande
21. Steve Arbault (Fra) France
22. Thibaut Boulanger (Fra) France
23. Benjamin Perry (Can) Canada
24. Erik Volotzky (Usa) Mid-South Regional
25. Olivier Delaney (Can) Espoirs Quilicot P/B Specialized
26. Benoît Lantagne (Can) Centre national de l’Atlantique
27. David Benkoski (Usa) Team Specialized
28. Dorian Monterroso (Gua) Javier Guatemala
29. Jeffrey Perrin (Usa) Team Specialized
30. Taylor Eisenhart (Usa) (TJ) Mid-South Regional
31. Micah Engle (Usa) Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
32. Christopher Meacham (Usa) Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
33. Lambert Gatineau (Can) Spidertech P/B Powerwatts
34. Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Québec
35. Kevin Lindlau (Usa) ISCorp Cycling Team
36. Toshiki Omote (Jpn) Japon
37. Adam De Vos (Can) Canada
38. Kevin Goulot (Fra) France
39. David Fugère (Can) Attrium (Qc)
40. James Laberge (Usa) Team Specialized
41. Lucas Papillon (Fra) France
42. Sean Lynch (Usa) Colavita-Baci U19
43. José Duran (Mex) Mexique
44. Thanawut Sanikwathi (Tha) Thailande
45. Matthew Lipscomb (Usa) Etats-Unis
46. Thomas Nicholson (Nzl) Nouvelle-Zélande
47. Ohko Shimizu (Jpn) Japon
48. Nathan Labecki (Usa) ISCorp Cycling Team
49. Alex Jensen (Usa) Pro Chain/Team Turner
50. Naoya Uchino (Jpn) Japon
51. Nicholas Roeder (Usa) Colavita-Baci U19
52. Olivier Hokmi (Can) Attrium (Qc)
53. Luis Pop Laj (Gua) Guatemala
54. Alexey Vermeulen (Usa) Pro Chain/Team Turner
55. Kirill Prolubnikov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
56. Leif Byrge-Liebig (Usa) ISCorp Cycling Team
57. Nigel Ellsay (Can) Canada
58. Colby Wait-Molyneux (Usa) Etats-Unis
59. Kristopher Jorgenson (Usa) Etats-Unis
60. David Goodman (Usa) South Eastern Regional
61. Marc Evers (Can) Centre national de l’Atlantique
62. Samuel Gagnon (Can) Attrium (Qc)
63. Torey Philipp (Usa) Team Specialized
64. Brandon Etzl (Can) Planet Energy P/B Spidertech
65. Yohan Patry (Can) Canada
66. David Onsow (Can) Canada
67. Daniel Eaton (Usa) Mid-South Regional
68. Johnny Quintal (Mex) Mexique
69. Zach Semian (Usa) Mid-Atlantic Development/Team Specialized Rising-STARS
70. Frédéric Cossette (Can) Québec
71. Poompat Seehabuntong (Tha) Thailande
72. Sergio Escutia (Mex) Mexique
73. Blaise Limoges (Can) Espoirs Quilicot P/B Specialized
74. Andrew Hodges (Usa) Mid-Atlantic Development/Team Specialized Rising-STARS
75. Jos Chalmers (Usa) South Eastern Regional
76. Brian Lark (Usa) Pro Chain/Team Turner
77. David Novak (Usa) Mid-Atlantic Development/Team Specialized Rising-STARS
78. Christopher Putt (Usa) Mid-South Regional
79. Jérémy Maison (Fra) France
80. Nicolas Masbourian-Parent (Can) Espoirs Quilicot P/B Specialized
81. Joseph Lupien (Can) Centre national de l’Atlantique
82. Eric Reinert (Can) Planet Energy P/B Spidertech
83. Alexandre Pinard (Can) Spidertech P/B Powerwatts
84. Jérémie Lavoie-Doyon (Can) Espoirs Quilicot P/B Specialized
85. Kyle Torres (Usa) Team Specialized
86. William Richter (Usa) South Eastern Regional
87. Jess Neufeld (Can) Spidertech P/B Powerwatts
88. Hamish Schreurs (Nzl) Nouvelle-Zélande
89. Lucca Zeray (Usa) Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
90. Diego Sandoval (Mex) Mexique
91. Adder Espinoza Mazariegos (Gua) Guatemala
92. Benjamin Chartrand (Can) Espoirs Quilicot P/B Specialized
93. James Anderson (Usa) Mid-South Regional
94. Krisana Kaewprapa (Tha) Thailande
95. Suguru Tokuda (Jpn) Japon
96. Rogelio Rojas (Mex) Mexique
97. Paul Kumm (Usa) ISCorp Cycling Team
98. Genki Kubota (Jpn) Japon
99. Simon Trivett (Can) Centre national de l’Atlantique
100. Marc-Antoine Labelle (Can) Attrium (Qc)
101. Viktor Okishev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
102. Michael Reidenbach (Usa) Colavita-Baci U19 00:33
103. Shacquille Sinclair (Jam) South Eastern Regional
104. Simon-Pierre Maltais (Can) Québec
105. Matthew Hopkins (Can) Planet Energy P/B Spidertech
106. Tomas Barnet (Usa) Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 00:37
107. Benjamin Wolfe (Usa) Colavita-Baci U19 00:41
108. John Nesbit (Usa) Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 00:46
109. Roberto Rodriguez (Mex) South Eastern Regional 00:51
110. Jasmin Houle (Can) Spidertech P/B Powerwatts 00:59
111. Timur Kazantsev (Kaz) Kazakhstan 00:18
112. Pierre Robitaille (Can) Attrium (Qc) 01:14
113. Jason Massicotte (Can) Planet Energy P/B Spidertech 00:18
114. Erik Anderson (Usa) Mid-Atlantic Development/Team Specialized Rising-STARS 01:18
115. Justin Mallet (Can) Centre national de l’Atlantique 02:19
116. Jatupong Panlerd (Tha) Thailande 03:14
117. Justin Zottl (Can) Planet Energy P/B Spidertech 03:41
118. Maxime Leboeuf (Can) Spidertech P/B Powerwatts 04:42
119. Kaleb Koch (Usa) ISCorp Cycling Team 05:34
120. Zachary Bender (Usa) Mid-Atlantic Development/Team Specialized Rising-STARS 05:55
121. Alexandre Tremblay (Can) Attrium (Qc) 05:55
122. Vance Fletcher (Usa) ISCorp Cycling Team 05:58
123. Theoren Loo (Usa) Colavita-Baci U19 05:58
124. François Vaillancourt (Can) Espoirs Quilicot P/B Specialized 07:42
125. Travis Samuel (Can) Planet Energy P/B Spidertech 08:26
126. Luke Haley (Usa) Pro Chain/Team Turner 10:36
127. Alexandre Bourgeois (Can) Spidertech P/B Powerwatts 12:36
128. Owen Graves (Usa) Mid-South Regional 14:11
129. Christopher Calder (Usa) Colavita-Baci U19
130. Oshane Williams (Jam) South Eastern Regional
131. Ben Gabardi (Usa) Pro Chain/Team Turner 16:48
132. David Connolly (Usa) Mid-Atlantic Development/Team 24:19

GC after Stage 1

1. James Oram (Nzl) Nouvelle-Zélande 2:28:18
2. Dion Smith (Nzl) Nouvelle-Zélande 00:01
3. Roman Semyonov (Kaz) Kazakhstan 00:06
4. Vitaliy Marayhin (Kaz) Kazakhstan 00:08
5. William Zellmer (Usa) Team Specialized 00:10
6. José Aguire (Mex) Mexique
7. Setthawut Yordsuwan (Tha) Thailande
8. Tileqen Maidos (Kaz) Kazakhstan 00:21
9. Matthew Lipscomb (Usa) Etats-Unis 00:24
10. Charles Matte (Can) Québec 00:26
11. Steve Arbault (Fra) France 00:27
12. Élliott Doyle (Can) Québec
13. Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Japon
14. Anthony Morel (Fra) France
15. Tyler Williams (Usa) Etats-Unis
16. Andrew Dillman (Usa) Pro Chain/Team Turner
17. Félix Côté-Bouvette (Can) Québec
18. Émile Jean (Can) Canada
19. Gregory Daniel (Usa) Etats-Unis 00:28
20. Alex Darville (Usa) Etats-Unis
21. Romeo Quicibal Estrada (Gua) Daniel Guatemala
22. George Hubbard (Nzl) Nouvelle-Zélande
23. Thibaut Boulanger (Fra) France
24. Benjamin Perry (Can) Canada
25. Erik Volotzky (Usa) Mid-South Regional
26. Olivier Delaney (Can) Espoirs Quilicot P/B Specialized
27. Benoît Lantagne (Can) Centre national de l’Atlantique
28. David Benkoski (Usa) Team Specialized
29. Dorian Monterroso (Gua) Javier Guatemala
30. Jeffrey Perrin (Usa) Team Specialized
31. Taylor Eisenhart (Usa) (TJ) Mid-South Regional
32. Micah Engle (Usa) Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
33. Christopher Meacham (Usa) Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
34. Lambert Gatineau (Can) Spidertech P/B Powerwatts
35. Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Québec
36. Kevin Lindlau (Usa) ISCorp Cycling Team
37. Toshiki Omote (Jpn) Japon
38. Adam De Vos (Can) Canada
39. Kevin Goulot (Fra) France
40. David Fugère (Can) Attrium (Qc)
41. James Laberge (Usa) Team Specialized
42. Lucas Papillon (Fra) France
43. Sean Lynch (Usa) Colavita-Baci U19
44. José Duran (Mex) Mexique
45. Thanawut Sanikwathi (Tha) Thailande
46. Thomas Nicholson (Nzl) Nouvelle-Zélande
47. Ohko Shimizu (Jpn) Japon
48. Nathan Labecki (Usa) ISCorp Cycling Team
49. Alex Jensen (Usa) Pro Chain/Team Turner
50. Naoya Uchino (Jpn) Japon
51. Nicholas Roeder (Usa) Colavita-Baci U19
52. Olivier Hokmi (Can) Attrium (Qc)
53. Luis Pop Laj (Gua) Guatemala
54. Alexey Vermeulen (Usa) Pro Chain/Team Turner
55. Kirill Prolubnikov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
56. Leif Byrge-Liebig (Usa) ISCorp Cycling Team
57. Nigel Ellsay (Can) Canada
58. Colby Wait-Molyneux (Usa) Etats-Unis
59. Kristopher Jorgenson (Usa) Etats-Unis
60. David Goodman (Usa) South Eastern Regional
61. Marc Evers (Can) Centre national de l’Atlantique
62. Samuel Gagnon (Can) Attrium (Qc)
63. Torey Philipp (Usa) Team Specialized
64. Brandon Etzl (Can) Planet Energy P/B Spidertech
65. Yohan Patry (Can) Canada
66. David Onsow (Can) Canada
67. Daniel Eaton (Usa) Mid-South Regional
68. Johnny Quintal (Mex) Mexique
69. Frédéric Cossette (Can) Québec
70. Poompat Seehabuntong (Tha) Thailande
71. Sergio Escutia (Mex) Mexique
72. Blaise Limoges (Can) Espoirs Quilicot P/B Specialized
73. Andrew Hodges (Usa) Mid-Atlantic Development/Team Specialized Rising-STARS
74. Jos Chalmers (Usa) South Eastern Regional
75. Brian Lark (Usa) Pro Chain/Team Turner
76. David Novak (Usa) Mid-Atlantic Development/Team Specialized Rising-STARS
77. Christopher Putt (Usa) Mid-South Regional
78. Jérémy Maison (Fra) France
79. Nicolas Masbourian-Parent (Can) Espoirs Quilicot P/B Specialized
80. Joseph Lupien (Can) Centre national de l’Atlantique
81. Eric Reinert (Can) Planet Energy P/B Spidertech
82. Alexandre Pinard (Can) Spidertech P/B Powerwatts
83. Jérémie Lavoie-Doyon (Can) Espoirs Quilicot P/B Specialized
84. Kyle Torres (Usa) Team Specialized
85. William Richter (Usa) South Eastern Regional
86. Jess Neufeld (Can) Spidertech P/B Powerwatts
87. Hamish Schreurs (Nzl) Nouvelle-Zélande
88. Lucca Zeray (Usa) Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
89. Diego Sandoval (Mex) Mexique
90. Adder Espinoza Mazariegos (Gua) Guatemala
91. Benjamin Chartrand (Can) Espoirs Quilicot P/B Specialized
92. James Anderson (Usa) Mid-South Regional
93. Krisana Kaewprapa (Tha) Thailande
94. Suguru Tokuda (Jpn) Japon
95. Rogelio Rojas (Mex) Mexique
96. Paul Kumm (Usa) ISCorp Cycling Team
97. Genki Kubota (Jpn) Japon
98. Simon Trivett (Can) Centre national de l’Atlantique
99. Marc-Antoine Labelle (Can) Attrium (Qc)
100. Viktor Okishev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
101. Timur Kazantsev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
102. Jason Massicotte (Can) Planet Energy P/B Spidertech 00:28
103. Michael Reidenbach (Usa) Colavita-Baci U19 00:43
104. Shacquille Sinclair (Jam) South Eastern Regional 00:43
105. Simon-Pierre Maltais (Can) Québec 00:43
106. Matthew Hopkins (Can) Planet Energy P/B Spidertech 00:43
107. Tomas Barnet (Usa) Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 00:47
108. Zach Semian (Usa) Mid-Atlantic Development/Team Specialized Rising-STARS 00:48
109. Benjamin Wolfe (Usa) Colavita-Baci U19 00:51
110. John Nesbit (Usa) Young Medalists/Team Rothrock 00:56
111. Roberto Rodriguez (Mex) South Eastern Regional 01:01
112. Jasmin Houle (Can) Spidertech P/B Powerwatts 01:09
113. Pierre Robitaille (Can) Attrium (Qc) 01:24
114. Erik Anderson (Usa) Mid-Atlantic Development/Team Specialized Rising-STARS 01:28
115. Justin Mallet (Can) Centre national de l’Atlantique 02:29
116. Jatupong Panlerd (Tha) Thailande 03:24
117. Justin Zottl (Can) Planet Energy P/B Spidertech 03:51
118. Maxime Leboeuf (Can) Spidertech P/B Powerwatts 04:52
119. Kaleb Koch (Usa) ISCorp Cycling Team 05:44
120. Zachary Bender (Usa) Mid-Atlantic Development/Team SpecialSTARS 06:05
121. Alexandre Tremblay (Can) Attrium (Qc) 06:05
122. Vance Fletcher (Usa) ISCorp Cycling Team 06:08
123. Theoren Loo (Usa) Colavita-Baci U19 06:08
124. François Vaillancourt (Can) Espoirs Quilicot P/B Specialized 07:52
125. Travis Samuel (Can) Planet Energy P/B Spidertech 08:36
126. Luke Haley (Usa) Pro Chain/Team Turner 10:46
127. Alexandre Bourgeois (Can) Spidertech P/B Powerwatts 12:46
128. Christopher Calder (Usa) Colavita-Baci U19 14:21
129. Oshane Williams (Jam) South Eastern Regional 14:21
130. Owen Graves (Usa) Mid-South Regional 14:41
131. Ben Gabardi (Usa) Pro Chain/Team Turner 16:58
132. David Connolly (Usa) Mid-Atlantic Development/Team Special 24:29





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.