Featured Stories

Tour de l’Abitibi 2011 Stage 6 – Boulanger Wins Hat Trick, Doyle 5th

by pedalmag.com
July 24, 2011 (Amos, QC) – Thibaut Boulanger (Fra) France earned his third stage win for the hat-trick as he claimed the 99km Stage 6 road race in Amos over Alex Darville (USA) United States in second and another rider from France Anthony Morel.  The top Canadian was Élliott Doyle in fifth followed by Émile Jean in 6th. James Oram (Nzl) New Zealand continues to lead overall with the final stage on June 24.

Results

1. Thibaut Boulanger (Fra) France  2:13:43
2. Alex Darville (USA) United States
3. Anthony Morel (Fra) France
4. Dion Smith (Nzl) New Zealand
5. Élliott Doyle (Can) Team Québec
6. Émile Jean (Can) Team Canada
7. Dorian Javier Perrinjeffrey (USA) Team Specialized
8. Adam De Vos (Can) Team Canada
9. Charles Matte (Can) Team Québec
10. Erik Volotzky (USA) Mid-South Regional
11. Vitaliy Marayhin (Kaz) Kazakhstan
12. Roman Semyonov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
13. Tyler Williams (USA) United States
14. Nicholas Roeder (USA) Colavita-Baci U19
15. José Aguire (Mex) Mexico
16. Tileqen Maidos (Kaz) Kazakhstan
17. Olivier Hokmi (Can) Attrium (Qc)
18. Olivier Delaney (Can) Espoirs Quilicot P/B Specialized
19. Brandon Etzl (Can) Planet Energy P/B Spidertech
20. Félix Côté-Bouvette (Can) Team Québec
21. Jos Chalmers (USA) South Eastern Regional
22. Kevin Goulot (Fra) France
23. Lambert Gatineau (Can) Spidertech P/B Powerwatts
24. Benoît Lantagne (Can) Centre national de l’Atlantique
25. Yohan Patry (Can) Team Canada
26. Naoya Uchino (Jpn) Japan
27. Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Team Québec
28. Toshiki Omote (Jpn) Japan
29. George Hubbard (Nzl) New Zealand
30. Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Colavita-Baci U19
31. Jérémy Maison (Fra) France
32. Simon-Pierre Maltais (Can) Team Québec
33. Frédéric Cossette (Can) Team Québec
34. James Laberge (USA) Team Specialized
35. James Oram (Nzl) New Zealand
36. David Onsow (Can) Team Canada
37. Romeo Daniel Quicibal Estrada (Gua) Guatemala
38. Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Japan
39. Kristopher Jorgenson (USA) United States
40. Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Pro Chain / Team Turner
41. Torey Philipp (USA) Team Specialized
42. Kirill Prolubnikov (Kaz) Kazakhstan
43. Lucas Papillon (Fra) France
44. Dorian Javier Monterroso (Gua) Guatemala
45. Benjamin Perry (Can) Team Canada
46. Christopher Meacham (USA) Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
47. Roberto Rodriguez (Mex) South Eastern Regional
48. Jérémie Lavoie-Doyon (Can) Espoirs Quilicot P/B Specialized
49. Kaleb Koch (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
50. Joseph Lupien (Can) Centre national de l’Atlantique
51. Micah Engle (USA) Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
52. Daniel Eaton (USA) Mid-South Regional
53. William Richter (USA) South Eastern Regional
54. Genki Kubota (Jpn) Japan
55. Samuel Gagnon (Can) Attrium (Qc)
56. Luis Fernando Pop Laj (Gua) Guatemala
57. David Goodman (USA) South Eastern Regional
58. Pierre Robitaille (Can) Attrium (Qc)
59. Nigel Ellsay (Can) Team Canada
60. William Zellmer (USA) Team Specialized
61. Alexandre Pinard (Can) Spidertech P/B Powerwatts
62. Gregory Daniel (USA) United States
63. Owen Graves (USA) Mid-South Regional
64. Viktor Okishev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
65. David Benkoski (USA) Team Specialized
66. Jess Neufeld (Can) Spidertech P/B Powerwatts
67. Brian Lark (USA) Pro Chain / Team Turner
68. Christopher Calder (USA) Colavita-Baci U19
69. Andrew Dillman (USA) Pro Chain / Team Turner
70. Timur Kazantsev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
71. Colby Wait-Molyneux (USA) United States
72. Ohko Shimizu (Jpn) Japan
73. Nicolas Masbourian-Parent (Can) Espoirs Quilicot P/B Specialized
74. Paul Kumm (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
75. Matthew Lipscomb (USA) United States
76. Tomas Barnet (USA) Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
77. Zach Semian (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development / Team Specialized Rising-STARS
78. Thanawut Sanikwathi (Tha) Thailand
79. Nathan Labecki (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
80. Benjamin Chartrand (Can) Espoirs Quilicot P/B Specialized
81. Kyle Torres (USA) Team Specialized
82. Justin Zottl (Can) Planet Energy P/B Spidertech  0:00:17
83. Lucca Zeray (USA) Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
84. Sergio Escutia (Mex) Mexico  0:00:19
85. Michael Reidenbach (USA) Colavita-Baci U19
86. Luke Haley (USA) Pro Chain / Team Turner
87. Hamish Schreurs (Nzl) New Zealand
88. Alex Jensen (USA) Pro Chain / Team Turner
89. Poompat Seehabuntong (Tha) Thailand
90. Krisana Kaewprapa (Tha) Thailand
91. Sergio Limogesblaise (Can) Espoirs Quilicot P/B Specialized
92. James Anderson (USA) Mid-South Regional  0:02:35
93. Eric Reinert (Can) Planet Energy P/B Spidertech  0:14:17
94. Steve Arbault (Fra) France
95. Suguru Tokuda (Jpn) Japan
96. David Fugère (Can) Attrium (Qc)  0:15:06
97. François Vaillancourt (Can) Espoirs Quilicot P/B Specialized
98. Diego Andoval (Mex) Mexico
99. Kevin Lindlau (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
100. Andrew Hodges (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development / Team Specialized Rising-STARS
101. Adder Nfaarid Espinoza Mazariegos (Gua) Guatemala
102. Rogelio Rojas (Mex) Mexico
103. Alexandre Tremblay (Can) Attrium (Qc)  0:15:16
104. John Young Nesbit (USA) Medalists / Team Rothrock  0:17:18
105. Johnny Quintal (Mex) Mexico
106. Sean Lynch (USA) Colavita-Baci U19
107. Setthawut Yordsuwan (Tha) Thailand  0:17:24
108. Erik Anderson (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development / Team Specialized Rising-STARS  0:19:43
109. Matthew Hopkins (Can) Planet Energy P/B Spidertech  0:22:57

GC after Stage 6

1. James Oram (Nzl) New Zealand  10:55:14
2. Dion Smith (Nzl) New Zealand  0:00:19
3. Colby Wait-Molyneux (USA) United States  0:00:23
4. Kristopher Jorgenson (USA) United States  0:00:27
5. William Zellmer (USA) Team Specialized  0:00:34
6. Émile Jean (Can) Team Canada   0:00:36
7. Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Pro Chain / Team Turner  0:00:42
8. Thibaut Boulanger (Fra) France  0:00:43
9. Daniel Eaton (USA) Mid-South Regional  0:00:50
10. Gregory Daniel (USA) United States  0:00:53
11. Roman Semyonov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  0:00:56
12. José Aguire (Mex) Mexico  0:00:59
13. George Hubbard (Nzl) New Zealand  0:01:00
14. Michael Reidenbach (USA) Colavita-Baci U19  0:01:01
15. Matthew Lipscomb (USA) United States  0:01:03
16. Nigel Ellsay (Can) Team Canada
17. Jos Chalmers (USA) South Eastern Regional  0:01:05
18. Benjamin Perry (Can) Team Canada   0:01:11
19. Micah Engle (USA) Young Medalists / Team Rothrock  0:01:12
20. Dorian Javier Perrinjeffrey (USA) Team Specialized  0:01:13
21. Sergio Escutia (Mex) Mexico  0:01:15
22. Kyle Torres (USA) Team Specialized
23. Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Colavita-Baci U19  0:01:16
24. Kevin Goulot (Fra) France  0:01:19
25. Tileqen Maidos (Kaz) Kazakhstan  0:01:23
26. Torey Philipp (USA) Team Specialized
27. Simon-Pierre Gauthier (Can) Team Québec    0:01:25
28. Yohan Patry (Can) Team Canada   0:01:27
29. Jérémy Maison (Fra) France
30. Naoya Uchino (Jpn) Japan  0:01:30
31. Dorian Javier Monterroso (Gua) Guatemala  0:01:33
32. Lambert Gatineau (Can) Spidertech P/B Powerwatts  0:01:39
33. Jess Neufeld (Can) Spidertech P/B Powerwatts
34. Adam De Vos (Can) Team Canada   0:01:41
35. Benoît Lantagne (Can) Centre national de l’Atlantique
36. James Laberge (USA) Team Specialized  0:01:42
37. Félix Côté-Bouvette (Can) Team Québec    0:01:44
38. Jérémie Lavoie-Doyon (Can) Espoirs Quilicot P/B Specialized  0:01:47
39. Viktor Okishev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
40. Anthony Morel (Fra) France  0:01:51
41. Zach Semian (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development / Team Specialized Rising-STARS  0:01:53
42. Christopher Meacham (USA) Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
43. Ohko Shimizu (Jpn) Japan  0:01:56
44. David Benkoski (USA) Team Specialized  0:01:57
45. Olivier Hokmi (Can) Attrium (Qc)
46. Thanawut Sanikwathi (Tha) Thailand
47. Samuel Gagnon (Can) Attrium (Qc)  0:01:58
48. Alex Darville (USA) United States  0:01:59
49. Simon-Pierre Maltais (Can) Team Québec    0:02:02
50. Hiroki Nishimura (Jpn) Japan
51. Benjamin Chartrand (Can) Espoirs Quilicot P/B Specialized  0:02:03
52. Brian Lark (USA) Pro Chain / Team Turner  0:02:08
53. Olivier Delaney (Can) Espoirs Quilicot P/B Specialized  0:02:10
54. David Onsow (Can) Team Canada
55. David Goodman (USA) South Eastern Regional  0:02:13
56. Poompat Seehabuntong (Tha) Thailand  0:02:16
57. Romeo Daniel Quicibal Estrada (Gua) Guatemala  0:02:17
58. Lucas Papillon (Fra) France
59. Erik Volotzky (USA) Mid-South Regional  0:02:18
60. Nicholas Roeder (USA) Colavita-Baci U19  0:02:21
61. Élliott Doyle (Can) Team Québec    0:02:22
62. Genki Kubota (Jpn) Japan  0:02:23
63. Frédéric Cossette (Can) Team Québec    0:02:25
64. Timur Kazantsev (Kaz) Kazakhstan
65. Brandon Etzl (Can) Planet Energy P/B Spidertech  0:02:26
66. Tyler Williams (USA) United States  0:02:36
67. Paul Kumm (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team
68. Vitaliy Marayhin (Kaz) Kazakhstan  0:02:40
69. Sergio Limogesblaise (Can) Espoirs Quilicot P/B Specialized  0:02:45
70. Alexandre Pinard (Can) Spidertech P/B Powerwatts  0:03:06
71. Toshiki Omote (Jpn) Japan  0:03:10
72. Nicolas Masbourian-Parent (Can) Espoirs Quilicot P/B Specialized  0:03:17
73. Roberto Rodriguez (Mex) South Eastern Regional  0:03:23
74. Alex Jensen (USA) Pro Chain / Team Turner  0:03:30
75. Nathan Labecki (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team  0:03:33
76. Lucca Zeray (USA) Young Medalists / Team Rothrock  0:03:34
77. Krisana Kaewprapa (Tha) Thailand  0:05:23
78. Tomas Barnet (USA) Young Medalists / Team Rothrock  0:05:56
79. Andrew Dillman (USA) Pro Chain / Team Turner  0:07:54
80. Pierre Robitaille (Can) Attrium (Qc)  0:08:11
81. Hamish Schreurs (Nzl) New Zealand  0:10:30
82. Joseph Lupien (Can) Centre national de l’Atlantique  0:10:50
83. Kirill Prolubnikov (Kaz) Kazakhstan  0:11:28
84. Steve Arbault (Fra) France  0:15:54
85. Suguru Tokuda (Jpn) Japan  0:16:52
86. Diego Andoval (Mex) Mexico  0:16:54
87. Adder Nfaarid Espinoza Mazariegos (Gua) Guatemala  0:17:20
88. Johnny Quintal (Mex) Mexico  0:18:45
89. Setthawut Yordsuwan (Tha) Thailand  0:20:01
90. Eric Reinert (Can) Planet Energy P/B Spidertech  0:20:53
91. William Richter (USA) South Eastern Regional  0:22:33
92. John Young Nesbit (USA) Medalists / Team Rothrock  0:24:21
93. Luis Fernando Pop Laj (Gua) Guatemala  0:24:58
94. Kaleb Koch (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team  0:25:23
95. Justin Zottl (Can) Planet Energy P/B Spidertech  0:25:34
96. François Vaillancourt (Can) Espoirs Quilicot P/B Specialized  0:26:01
97. Sean Lynch (USA) Colavita-Baci U19  0:27:40
98. Rogelio Rojas (Mex) Mexico  0:27:44
99. Charles Matte (Can) Team Québec    0:32:59
100. Alexandre Tremblay (Can) Attrium (Qc)  0:33:53
101. Kevin Lindlau (USA) ISCorp Cycling Team  0:35:07
102. Christopher Calder (USA) Colavita-Baci U19  0:35:17
103. Andrew Hodges (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development / Team Specialized Rising-STARS  0:35:23
104. Owen Graves (USA) Mid-South Regional  0:37:15
105. Luke Haley (USA) Pro Chain / Team Turner  0:40:40
106. James Anderson (USA) Mid-South Regional  0:43:20
107. David Fugère (Can) Attrium (Qc)  0:48:46
108. Matthew Hopkins (Can) Planet Energy P/B Spidertech  0:52:50
109. Erik Anderson (USA) Mid-Atlantic Development / Team Specialized Rising-STARS  1:21:58





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.