Featured Stories

Tour de la relève internationale de Rimouski Stages 1 and 2 Results

by pedalmag.com

July 15, 2011 (Rimouski, QC) – Here are the results from Stage 1 Road Race, 68km, held on Thursday, June 14 followed by the Stage 2 Team Time Trial  held on the same day at the Tour de la relève internationale de Rimouski now its second year running from June 14-17 in Rimouski,QC – for more information visit HERE.

Results

Stage 1 – 68km RR

Women
1. Tennessee Mayer (Can) Equipe Canada “A” 1:48:13
2. Gabrielle Fortin-Pilote (Can) Equipe Canada “A”
3. Élise Brouillette (Can) Espoirs Quilicot – Specialized 12:34
4. Sarah Huang (USA) NOVA Sports Foundation
5. Léa Audet (Can) Club Acidose
6. Corrie Osborne (USA) NOVA Sports Foundation
7. Allyson Gillard (Can) Equipe Canada “B”
8. Amélie Bruneau (Can) Espoirs Quilicot – Specialized
9. Dafné Théroux Izquierdo (Can) Espoirs Laval 3
10. Zoe Reeves (USA) NOVA Sports Foundation
11. Marie-Ève Poisson (Can) Club Acidose
12. Alizée Brien (Can) Equipe Canada “A”
13. Janie Rioux-Coulombe (Can) Equipe Canada “B” 12:34
14. Rosalie Cardin-Houle (Can) Espoirs Laval 3 19:13
15. Emily Elbers (USA) BORAH Development F
16. Audrey Bernard (Can) Equipe Canada “B”
17. Laurie Dumas (Can) SpiderTech/Powerwatts
18. Gabrielle Matte (Can) Amos 4
19. Emmanuelle Boilard (Can) Myca-CC2R F
20. Ariane Bonhomme (Can) Myca-CC2R F
21. Justine Dallaire (Can) SpiderTech/Powerwatts
22. Bailin Xie (Can) Amos 4
23. Josiane Boily (Can) Atrium #1
24. Roxanne Pépin (Can) Atrium #1
25. Maude Martel (Can) Atrium #2
26. Lisha Herold (USA) BORAH Development F
27. Hélène Pilote-Fortin (Can) SpiderTech/Powerwatts
28. Niki Reker (USA) BORAH Development F
29. Marie-France Thivierge (Can) Club Acidose
30. Frédérique Larose-Gingras (Can) Atrium #2 27:38
31. Audrey-Anne Blais (Can) Espoirs Laval 3 28:13
32. Noémie Fréchette (Can) Atrium #1
33. Marie-Pier Simard (Can) Club Acidose
34. Catherine Ouellette (Can) Vélo Club Longueuil
35. Jacqueline Denny (USA) BORAH Development F
36. Josianne Bonneau (Can) Atrium #2
37. Josianne Mottard (Can) Myca-CC2R F
38. Ève Desjardins (Can) Myca-CC2R F
39. Katherine Lafrenière (Can) Vélo Club Longueuil
40. Josiane Lessard (Can) Vélo Club Longueuil
41. Noémie Armstrong (Can) Amos 4 28:16
42. Catherine Blais (Can) Atrium #2
43. Gabrielle Wilson (Can) Espoirs Laval 3 29:39
OTL Rosalie Cyr (Can) Atrium #1
OTL Renaude Tousignant (Can) Amos 4
OTL Laurence Beaumier (Can) Québec métro F
OTL Hana Berkooz (USA) NOVA Sports Foundation
OTL Claudia Boisvert (Can) Vélo Club Longueuil
OTL Alexandra Michel (Can) Québec métro F
OTL Camille Bédard (Can) Québec métro F
DNF Laurence Paquette (Can) Espoirs Quilicot – Specialized

Men
1. Daniel Parks (USA) Chipotle Junior Development 1:47:12
2. Olivier Miclette (Can) Vélo Club Longueuil 0:56
3. Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Club cycliste d’Amos 1 1:01
4. Sébastien Dumont (Can) Vélo Club Longueuil
5. Vincent Désilets-Jacob (Can) Espoirs de Laval 2
6. Charles Finnigan (Nzl) Team CHCH
7. Imari Miller (USA) Chipotle Junior Development
8. Michael Dessau (USA) Chipotle Junior Development
9. William Allard-Laverdure (Can) Espoirs de Laval 4
10. Rudyard Peterson (USA) BORAH Development
11. David Drouin (Can) Vélocité Drummond
12. Jérôme Bastien (Can) Club cycliste d’Amos 1
13. Will Simonds (Can) Team Ontario
14. Simon Fothergill (Can) Team CHCH
15. Evan D’Hartig (USA) BORAH Development
16. Étienne Dubuc (Can) Lapraicycle Inc
17. David Carignan (Can) Club cycliste d’Amos 1
18. Anthony Bousada (Can) Vélocité Drummond
19. Francis Bertrand (Can) Myca-CC2R
20. Felix Lamy (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club
21. Noah Williams (USA) Chipotle Junior Development
22. Carl Gagnon (Can) Vélo Mauricie
23. Rémi Bernier (Can) Club Cycliste de Rimouski
24. Jonathon Schilling (USA) Chipotle Junior Development
25. Neil Symington (Can) Atlantic Cycling Centre
26. Benjamin St-Onge (Can) Côte-Nord
27. Philippe Labrecque (Can) Vélocité Drummond
28. Benjamin Veillette (Can) Club cycliste d’Amos 2
29. Mathieu Boutin (Can) Myca-CC2R
30. Jordan Cullen (USA) BORAH Development
31. Jeremie Lacasse (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club
32. Adam Jamieson (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club
33. Jeff Bilodeau (Can) Club cycliste d’Amos 2
34. Julien Dulac (Can) Club cycliste d’Amos 2
35. Trevor Rolette (USA) BORAH Development
36. Guillaume Larose-Gingras (Can) Vélocité Drummond
37. Charles Thibault (Can) Myca-CC2R
38. Christophe Rivard (Can) Espoirs de Laval 1
39. Rafaël Gagnon (Can) Proco Alma
40. Lucier Dawson (Can) Team CHCH
41. Emmanuel Gagné (Can) Espoirs de Laval 1
42. Connor Rapus (Can) Team Ontario
43. Olivier Brisebois (Can) Côte-Nord
44. Julien Roussel (Can) Atlantic Cycling Centre
45. Marc-Antoine Germain (Can) Club cycliste d’Amos 2
46. Edouard Tougas (Can) Prud’homme-IGA
47. Jake Silverberg (USA) Chipotle Junior Development 1:10
48. Zack Gould (USA) Chipotle Junior Development
49. Carlo Villarreal (USA) Chipotle Junior Development
50. Antoine Muzzi (Can) Prud’homme-IGA
51. Richard E Rainville (USA) Atlantic Cycling Centre
52. Miguel Lukaszewicz (Can) Prud’homme-IGA
53. Sean MacKinnon (Can) Team Ontario 1:20
54. Guillaume Roussel (Can) Espoirs de Laval 1
55. Timothy Austen (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club
56. Shawn Turcotte (Can) Prud’homme-IGA 1:31
57. Jérémie Désilets-Jacob (Can) Espoirs de Laval 2
58. James Orton (Can) Team CHCH 2:12
59. Devin Doiron (Can) Atlantic Cycling Centre 2:32
60. Biran Falk Dotan (Can) Team Ontario 9:46
61. Alexandre Bourgeois (Can) Proco Alma 11:31
62. Philippe Pepin (Can) Club cycliste d’Amos 1 13:35
63. Jean-Simon D’Anjou (Can) Québec métro
64. Laurent Levasseur (Can) Québec métro
65. Nicolas Barriault (Can) Vélo Club Longueuil
66. Antoine Laferrière (Can) Vélo Mauricie
67. Gabriel Charpin (Can) Vélo Mauricie
68. Étienne Delongchamps (Can) Club cycliste d’Amos 3
69. Daniel Plourde (Can) Côte-Nord
70. Fabien Parent (Can) Myca-CC2R
71. Vincent Waddell (Can) Espoirs de Laval 2
72. Louis Beaulieu (Can) Lapraicycle Inc
73. Jérôme Corneau (Can) Espoirs de Laval 1
74. Mathieu Celestin (Can) Espoirs de Laval 2
75. Émile Beaulieu (Can) Club Cycliste de Rimouski 13:42
76. James Sabourin (Can) Espoirs de Laval 4 13:59
77. Jacob Bellemare (Can) Proco Alma 14:01
78. Alex Lessard (Can) Proco Alma
79. Tristan Paquet (Can) Québec métro 14:44
80. Christopher Govig (Can) Club cycliste d’Amos 3 14:47
81. Samuel Harrisson (Can) Club Cycliste de Rimouski 20:14
82. Yannik Lecours (Can) Club cycliste d’Amos 3
83. Alex East (Can) Espoirs de Laval 4
84. Raphaël Pouliot (Can) Québec métro
85. Félix Boudreau (Can) Vélo Mauricie 20:26
86. Mark-Étienne Drouin (Can) Côte-Nord 26:31
87. Alexandre Moreau (Can) Espoirs de Laval 4 29:12
88. Marc-Antoine Sabourin (Can) Lapraicycle Inc 29:27
DNF  Jean-Christophe Gervais (Can) Club cycliste d’Amos 3

Stage 2 – TTT

Women
1. Equipe Canada “A” 9:57
2. Equipe Canada “B”  0:06
3. Club Acidose 0:12
4. rium #1 0:20
5. NOVA Sports Foundion 0:23
6. Myca-CC2R F 0:29
7. SpiderTech/Powerwts
8. BORAH Development F 0:31
9. rium #2 0:32
10. Espoirs Laval 3 0:33
11. Club cycliste d’Amos 4 0:38
12. Vélo Club Longueuil F 0:42
13. Québec métro F 1:40

Men
1. Chipotle Junior Development 1 8:54
2. Chipotle Junior Development 2  0:10
3. Côte-Nord 0:15
4. BORAH Development 0:16
5. Espoirs de Laval 1 0:25
6. Club cycliste d’Amos 1 0:26
7. Ottawa Bicycle Club 0:29
8. Team CHCH 0:32
9. Vélocité Drummond 0:37
10. Team Ontario 0:44
11. Proco Alma 0:45
12. Prud’homme-IGA 0:47
13. Espoirs de Laval 2 0:51
14. Vélo Club Longueuil 0:53
15. lantic Cycling Centre 0:57
16. Club cycliste d’Amos 2 0:58
17. Lapraicycle Inc 1:04
18. Québec métro 1:08
19. Myca-CC2R 1:09
20. Vélo Mauricie 1:15
21. Espoirs de Laval 4 1:20
22. Club Cycliste de Rimouski 1:35
23. Club cycliste d’Amos 3 1:55





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.