Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de la relève internationale de Rimouski Stages 1 and 2 Report, Results, Photos

release by the Junior Women [P] Tour de la relève internationale de Rimousk

July 11, 2014 (Rimouski, QC) – The first stage of Tour de la relève internationale de Rimouski, fifth edition of this 6-stage event for young cyclists in the Cadet (15-16 years old, Men and Women) and Junior (17-18 years old, Women) categories, was held today.

[P] Tour de la relève internationale de Rimousk

This first stage was a team time trial on a 7-km course on a flat road along the St. Lawrence River, in the Pointe-au-Père area. The very strong winds blowing on the Rimouski region tonight made things even harder for the cyclists who had to deal with steady headwinds on the most part of the route.

Results – Men Cadet
The best time tonight was made by Team Ontario 1, riding the 7-km distance in 11:04:08, at an average speed of 38 km/h, a very impressive performance considering the strong winds along the sea. Team NCCH p/b DEC Express cam

[P] Tour de la relève internationale de Rimousk
e second, barely 8.6 seconds behind, with a time of 11:12:66. Team NORTHSTAR DEVELOPMENT came third with a time of 11:19:79, just 15.7 seconds behind the leaders.

Results – Women Cadet
In the Women Cadet category, Team NCCH p/b DEC Express finished first with a time of 12:43:69, for an average speed of 33 km/h. With a time of 13:11:53, Team Ontario came second, some 27.8 seconds behind the leaders, while Team CCB-Ultime Velo finished third, with a time of 13:36:62, roughly 52.9 seconds behind the winners.

Results – Women Junior
In the Women Junior category, Team Ontario finished first with a time of 11:48 for an average speed of 35.6 km/h. Came second, some 18 seconds behind, Team Cycling BC with a time of 12:05:99. The third position went to Team NCCH p/b DEC Express with a time of 12:25:52, about 52.9 seconds behind the winners.

 Stage 2

The second stage of Tour de la relève internationale de Rimouski, fifth edition of this 6-stage event for young cyclists in the Cadet (15-16 years old, Men and Women) and Junior (17-18 years old, Women) categories, was held today. For this second stage, cyclists had to ride a fast 55.2 km route with a major ascent in the St-Anaclet area. The start and finish lines were on the official site of the event, at 280 East Arthur-Buies Boulevard, in Rimouski.

Results – Men Cadet
Once again today, strong winds complicated things for the cyclists. While they enjoyed a sustained tailwind for the first part of the race, they had to deal with a strong headwind for the second half. Some falls happened during the stage due to side winds in certain sections of the route. Despite the tough conditions, the pace of the race was fast with an average speed of 37.2 km/h.

Several attacks were attempted, but the pack was able to catch up with the escapees every time. One of the pace-setters of the race, Ian Garrisson, of the Hincapie Sportswear Composite Team, from the US, got the red jersey for the most combative rider at the end of the race. Despite the many breakaways, the pack reached the finish line in a group. Brady Lee of Team Ontario 1 won the stage in a sprint, just ahead of Micah Milne, of Hincapie Sportswear Composite Team, and Charles-Étienne Chrétien, of Club Cycliste d’Amos. Brady Lee takes the yellow jersey after the first stage, as well as the green jersey for the best sprinter, while Garrett Marking (Team Manitoba) gets the polka-dot jersey for the best climber.Race in the Women Categories

In the women categories, a grouped pack catching up every attack sums up the situation for the most part of the race. However, some 12 riders broke away from the pack and reached the finish line in a group. Women sustained an average speed of 34.4 km/h.

Results – Women Cadet
In the Women Cadet, Laurie Jussaume of CCB Ultime Vélo crossed the finish line first, ahead of Ruby West (NCCH p/b Dec Express) and Émilie Fortin (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 2). Laurie Jussaume takes the lead overall and gets the yellow jersey.

Junior Women [P] Tour de la relève internationale de Rimousk

Results – Women Junior
In the Women Junior, Madeleine Boutet of Team Ontario won the stage, just ahead of Gillian Ellsay (Cycling BC) and Catherine Ouellet (André Cycle Kaycan RDS 1). Madeleine Boutet of Team Ontario will wear the yellow jersey tomorrow. Catherine Ouellet gets the green jersey. The polka-dot jersey goes to Sara Elizabeth Poidevin (André Cycle Kaycan RDS 1), while Laurel Rathburn (NCCH p/b Dec Express) takes the red jersey for the most combative rider.

Tomorrow – Third stage of Tour de la relève internationale de Rimouski!
The Tour heads to Mont-Joli tomorrow for the different starts of the third stage, an 80-km road race featuring many climbs and an elevation gain of 904 metres. The very hilly route will go through the municipalities of Mont-Joli, Ste-Luce, St-Donat, St-Gabriel, St-Marcellin, St-Narcisse and Rimouski (Ste-Blandine area). The finish line will be at the official site of the event, on Arthur-Buies Boulevard.
To get all the details, full results and schedule of the other stages, visit the event’s website at www.tourdelareleve.ca.

Results

Stage 1 – Team Time Trial

Cadet Women
1. Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 12:43.69
2. Team Ontario Cadet 0:27.84
3. Ccb-Ultime Vélo 0:52.93
4. Northstar Development 1:09.17
5. Espoirs Laval-Pri 1:52.20
6. Club Cycliste Québec 2:22.85

Junior Women
1. Team Ontario JRF 11:48.0
2. Cycling BC 17.99
3. Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 37.52
4. André Cycle Kaycan RDS1 0:59.46
5. André Cycle Kaycan RDS2 1:03.25
6. Espoirs Quilicot TRJ 1:21.40
7. Borah Development 1:25.5
8. CCB-Ultime Vélo-Trek 1:41.48
9. IAMGOLD -Specialized 1:50.68

Cadet Men
1. Team Ontario 1 11:04.08
2. Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 0:08.58
3. Northstar Development 0:15.71
4. Hincapie Sportswear 0:32.00
5. Club Cycliste d’Amos 0:32.36
6. KMS Cycling 0:47.43
7. Newmarket Eagles 0:53.18
8. Équipe Vélo Mauricie 1:07.73
9. Team Manitoba 1:07.7
10. Ccb-Ultime Vélo-1 1:21.80
11. Vélo Club Métropolit 1:31.19
12. Espoirs Laval-Prim 1:32.11
13. Hype Espoirs H 1:33.46
14. Team Ontario 2 1:34.77
15. Équipe Subway-Sigma 1:40.92
16. Reynold Cycle 1:46.88
17. West Quebec Wheelers 1:58.67
18. Équipe Cycliste Lévi 1:59.57
19. CCB-Ultime Vélo-2 2:29.91
20. Club Cycliste Rimouski 2:49.84

Stage 2

Cadet/Junior Women
1. Madeleine Boutet (USA) Team Ontario 1:36:27
2. Gillian Ellsay (Can) Cycling BC
3. Catherine Ouellette (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 1
4. Emma White (USA) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
5. Laurence Dumais (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
6. Sarah Mason (Can) Team Ontario
7. Laurie Jussaume* (Can) CCB-Ultime Vélo
8. Marie-Pierre Nadon (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
9. Emma Swartz (USA) Borah Development
10. Dafné Théroux-Izquierdo (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
11. Audrey Anne Dufresne (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 1
12. Ruby West* (Can) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
13. Ashlyn Woods (USA) CCB-Ultime Vélo-TREK 0:12
14. Rachel Blair (Can) Team Ontario 0:16
15. Émilie Fortin* (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo #2 0:19
16. Naomi Desousa* (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 1:07
17. Katherine Santos (USA) Borah Development
18. Laurel Rathbun (USA) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
19. Aliya Traficante (USA) CCB-Ultime Vélo-TREK
20. Olivia Baril (Can) Iamgold-Specialized
21. Kia Van Vliet (Can) Cycling BC
22. Roxanne Boucher (Can) Iamgold-Specialized
23. Nia Byway* (Can) Team Ontario
24. Audrey-Anne Blais (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 2
25. Stéphanie Dumont* (Can) CCB-Ultime Vélo
26. Amy Bell* (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
27. Sara Elizabeth Poidevin (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 1
28. Marie-France Thivierge (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 1
29. Sandrine Brière-Dulude (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
30. Ali Van Yzendoom* (Can) Team Ontario
31. Mackenzie Green (USA) Borah Development
32. Clara Mackenzie (Can) Cycling BC
33. Charlotte Creswicke* (Can) Team Ontario
34. Melyssa Fortin (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 2
35. Anya Malarski* (USA) NorthStar Development
36. Julia Gibson* (Can) Team Ontario
37. Alijah Beatty* (USA) NorthStar Development
38. Rachel Dobrozsi (USA) Borah Development
39. Anna-Mai Talman (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 2 1:28
40. Marie-Pier Simard Ste-Marie (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
41. Hillary Lowry* (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 2:20
42. Élise Piedadue (Can) CCB-Ultime Vélo-TREK 5:54
43. Marie-Philippe Paquet* (Can) Club cycliste Québec Hype F 8:17
44. Marie-Alexandre Lemire* (Can) CCB-Ultime Vélo 9:49
45. Evelyn Korbich (USA) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 9:51
46. Kassandra Kriakis (Can) Tour Composite 12:58
47. Katherine Maine (Can) Team Ontario 3:21
48. Holly Simonson (Can) Cycling BC
49. Ann-Pascale Ouellet* (Can) CCB-Ultime Vélo 14:05
50. Kennedy Adams* (USA) NorthStar Development 19:15
51. Sarah-Maude Michel* (Can) Club cycliste Québec Hype F 31:15:00
52. Noemie Armstrong (Can) Iamgold-Specialized
52. Laurence Beaumier (Can) Iamgold-Specialized
52. Lucy Timmings (Nzl) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 2
52. Charlotte Tousignant* (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo #2
52. Camille St-Pierre* (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo #2
52. Aurélie Tanguay* (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo #2
52. Lauriane Genest* (Can) Club cycliste Québec Hype F
52. Laïla Paquet-Auclair* (Can) Club cycliste Québec Hype F
52. L_a Tardif (Can) Tour Composite
DNF Tori Kanizer (USA) CCB-Ultime Vélo-TREK
DNS Bethany Sodergren* (USA) *NorthStar Development

* = Cadet

Cadet Men
1. Brady Lee (Can) Team Ontario 1 1:29:07
2. Micah Milne (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Composite Team
3. Charles-Étienne Chrétien (Can) Club Cycliste d’Amos
4. Spencer Petrov (USA) NorthStar Development
5. Gabriel Drapeau-Zgoralski (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo-1
6. James Grant (Can) West Quebec Wheelers
7. Jake Allaire (Can) Newmarket Eagles
8. Noah Barrow (USA) KMS Cycling
9. Simon Ouellette (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo-1
10. Mathieu Tremblay (Can) Équipe Vélo Mauricie
11. David Walls (USA) Team Manitoba
12. Olivier Hamel (Can) Club Cycliste d’Amos
13. Kevin Goguen (USA) KMS Cycling
14. Stephen Sodergren (USA) NorthStar Development
15. Simon Jones (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Composite Team
16. Conor Schunk (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Composite Team
17. Tristan Guillemette (Can) Équipe Vélo Mauricie
18. Félix Boutin (Can) Club Cycliste d’Amos
19. Jordann Jones (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
20. Nicolas Courtemanche (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo #1
21. Logan Zueger (USA) NorthStar Development
22. Julien Cassou (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo #1
23. Rune Scheafer (Can) Team Ontario 1
24. Alex Briand (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo-2
25. Guillaume Davidson (Can) Équipe Vélo Mauricie
26. Guillaume Tousignant (Can) Club Cycliste d’Amos
27. Francis Barriault (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo-1
28. Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
29. Léon Desgagnés (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain
30. Graydon Staples (Can) Team Ontario 1
31. Lucas Taylor (Can) Team Ontario 1
32. Ian Currie (Can) Team Ontario 2
33. Ian Garrison (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Composite Team
34. Oliver Evans (Can) Team Manitoba
35. Garrett Marking (USA) Team Manitoba
36. Josh Shenker (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
37. Thomas Lajoie (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru
38. Michael Owens (USA) KMS Cycling
39. Fergus Horrobin (Can) Reynold Cycle
40. Robert Starrs (Can) Newmarket Eagles
41. Josh Smith (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
42. Griffin Schwartz (Can) Équipe Vélo Mauricie
43. Zach Peddle (Can) Team Ontario 2
44. Francis Fortin (Can) Équipe Subway-Sigma Assurance
45. Francois Girard (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo-1 0:13
46. Antoine Ippersiel (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo-2 0:17
47. Nicholas Mckey (USA) NorthStar Development 0:19
48. Alexis Gagn_ (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo #1
49. Garrett Belenger (Can) Reynold Cycle 0:34
50. Christopher Welch (USA) KMS Cycling 0:37
51. Jeremy Cockerton (Can) Newmarket Eagles 1:03
52. Édouard Beaudoin (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo #1 1:07
53. Charles Buisson (Can) Hype Espoirs H 1:12
54. Félix Pelletier (Can) Hype Espoirs H
55. Philippe St-Laurent (Can) Équipe Subway-Sigma Assurance 1:18
56. Simon Cournoyer (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 1:23
57. Mark Grant (Can) West Quebec Wheelers 1:55
58. Philippe Bourget (Can) Équipe Subway-Sigma Assurance
59. Edward Laroche (Can) Équipe Subway-Sigma Assurance
60. Jonathan Cassivi (Can) Club cycliste Rimouski
61. Félix Belleville (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo-2
62. Abraham Latorre (USA) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru 2:26
63. Fynn Schooley (Can) West Quebec Wheelers 2:37
64. John Stuart (Can) West Quebec Wheelers
65. Carter Davidson (Can) Reynold Cycle 4:45
66. Thomas Lafrance (Can) Hype Espoirs H 5:55
67. Marc-André Perrault (Can) Hype Espoirs H
68. Félix-Antoine Trudel (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo-2 6:57
69. Edouard Bourassa (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru 7:04
70. Alexandre Langlois (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 10:36
71. Gabriel Marceau (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru 12:11
72. Jacob Adams (Can) Newmarket Eagles 13:47
73. Jakob Meloche (Can) Reynold Cycle
74. Félix-Antoine Lévesque (Can) Club cycliste Rimouski
75. Adam Wolfe (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 22:12
76. Chris Ernst (Can) Team Ontario 2 27:06
77. Nick Wammes (Can) Team Ontario 2 31:33
DNF Kurt Penno (Can) Team Manitoba
DNF Jean-Denis Thibault (Can) Club cycliste Rimouski

GC after Stage 2

Cadet Women
1. Laurie Jussaume (Can) CCB-Ultime Vélo 1:36:27
2. Ruby West (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
3. Émilie Fortin (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo #2 0:19
4. Naomi Desousa (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 1:07
5. Nia Byway (Can) Team Ontario
6. Stéphanie Dumont (Can) CCB-Ultime Vélo
7. Amy Bell (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
8. Ali Van Yzendoom (Can) Team Ontario
9. Charlotte Creswicke (Can) Team Ontario
10. Anya Malarski (USA) NorthStar Development
11. Julia Gibson (Can) Team Ontario
12. Alijah Beatty (USA) NorthStar Development
13. Hillary Lowry (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 2:20
14. Marie-Philippe Paquet (Can) Club cycliste Québec Hype F 8:17
15. Marie-Alexandre Lemire (Can) CCB-Ultime Vélo 9:49
16. Ann-Pascale Ouellet (Can) CCB-Ultime Vélo 14:05
17. Kennedy Adams (USA) NorthStar Development 19:15
18. Sarah-Maude Michel (Can) Club cycliste Québec Hype F 31:15
19. Charlotte Tousignant (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo #2
20. Camille St-Pierre (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo #2
21. Aurélie Tanguay (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo #2
22. Lauriane Genest (Can) Club cycliste Québec Hype F
23. Laïla Paquet-Auclair (Can) Club cycliste Québec Hype F

Junior Women
1. Madeleine Boutet (USA) Team Ontario 1:36:17
2. Catherine Ouellette (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 1 0:01
3. Gillian Ellsay (Can) Cycling BC 0:04
4. Dafné Théroux-Izquierdo (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom 0:09
5. Emma White (USA) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 0:10
6. Laurence Dumais (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
7. Sarah Mason (Can) Team Ontario
8. Marie-Pierre Nadon (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
9. Emma Swartz (USA) Borah Development
10. Audrey Anne Dufresne (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 1
11. Ashlyn Woods (USA) CCB-Ultime Vélo-TREK 0:22
12. Rachel Blair (Can) Team Ontario 0:26
13. Laurel Rathbun (USA) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 1:12
14. Roxanne Boucher (Can) Iamgold-Specialized 1:16
15. Katherine Santos (USA) Borah Development 1:17
16. Aliya Traficante (USA) CCB-Ultime Vélo-TREK
17. Olivia Baril (Can) Iamgold-Specialized
18. Kia Van Der Vliet (Can) Cycling BC
19. Audrey-Anne Blais (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 2
20. Sara Elizabeth Poidevin (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 1
21. Marie-France Thivierge (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 1
22. Sandrine Brière-Dulude (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
23. Mackenzie Green (USA) Borah Development
24. Clara Mackenzie (Can) Cycling BC
25. Melyssa Fortin (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 2
26. Rachel Dobrozsi (USA) Borah Development
27. Anna-Mai Talman (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 2 1:38
28. Marie-Pier Simard Ste-Marie (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
29. Élise Piedadue (Can) CCB-Ultime Vélo-TREK 6:04
30. Evelyn Korbich (USA) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 10:01
31. Kassandra Kriakis (Can) Tour Composite 13:08
32. Katherine Maine (Can) Team Ontario 13:31
33. Holly Simonson (Can) Cycling BC
34. Noemie Armstrong (Can) Iamgold-Specialized 31:25
35. Laurence Beaumier (Can) Iamgold-Specialized
36. Lucy Timmings (Nzl) André Cycle Kaycan RDS 2
37. Léa Tardif (Can) Tour Composite

Cadet Men
1. Brady Lee (Can) Team Ontario 1 1:28:56
2. Micah Milne (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Composite Team at 0:03
3. Charles-Étienne Chrétien (Can) Club Cycliste d’Amos 0:07
4. Kevin Goguen (USA) KMS Cycling 0:08
5. Fergus Horrobin (Can) Reynold Cycle
6. Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express 0:09
7. Spencer Petrov (USA) NorthStar Development 0:11
8. Gabriel Drapeau-Zgoralski (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo-1
9. James Grant (Can) West Quebec Wheelers
10. Jake Allaire (Can) Newmarket Eagles
11. Noah Barrow (USA) KMS Cycling
12. Simon Ouellette (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo-1
13. Mathieu Tremblay (Can) Équipe Vélo Mauricie
14. David Walls (USA) Team Manitoba
15. Olivier Hamel (Can) Club Cycliste d’Amos
16. Stephen Sodergren (USA) NorthStar Development
17. Simon Jones (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Composite Team
18. Conor Schunk (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Composite Team
19. Tristan Guillemette (Can) Équipe Vélo Mauricie
20. Félix Boutin (Can) Club Cycliste d’Amos
21. Jordann Jones (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
22. Nicolas Courtemanche (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo #1
23. Logan Zueger (USA) NorthStar Development
24. Julien Cassou (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo #1
25. Rune Scheafer (Can) Team Ontario 1
26. Alex Briand (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo-2
27. Guillaume Davidson (Can) Équipe Vélo Mauricie
28. Guillaume Tousignant (Can) Club Cycliste d’Amos
29. Francis Barriault (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo-1
30. Léon Desgagnés (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain
31. Graydon Staples (Can) Team Ontario 1
32. Lucas Taylor (Can) Team Ontario 1
33. Ian Currie (Can) Team Ontario 2
34. Ian Garrison (USA) Hincapie Sportswear Composite Team
35. Oliver Evans (Can) Team Manitoba
36. Garrett Marking (USA) Team Manitoba
37. Josh Shenker (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
38. Thomas Lajoie (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru
39. Michael Owens (USA) KMS Cycling
40. Robert Starrs (Can) Newmarket Eagles
41. Josh Smith (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express
42. Griffin Schwartz (Can) Équipe Vélo Mauricie
43. Zach Peddle (Can) Team Ontario 2
44. Francis Fortin (Can) Équipe Subway-Sigma Assurance
45. Francois Girard (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo-1 0:24
46. Antoine Ippersiel (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo-2 0:28
47. Nicholas Mckey (USA) NorthStar Development 0:30
48. Alexis Gagn_ (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo #1
49. Garrett Belenger (Can) Reynold Cycle 0:45
50. Christopher Welch (USA) KMS Cycling 0:48
51. Jeremy Cockerton (Can) Newmarket Eagles 1:14
52. Édouard Beaudoin (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo #1 1:18
53. Charles Buisson (Can) Hype Espoirs H 1:23
54. Félix Pelletier (Can) Hype Espoirs H
55. Philippe St-Laurent (Can) Équipe Subway-Sigma Assurance 1:29
56. Simon Cournoyer (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 1:34
57. Mark Grant (Can) West Quebec Wheelers 2:06
58. Philippe Bourget (Can) Équipe Subway-Sigma Assurance
59. Edward Laroche (Can) Équipe Subway-Sigma Assurance
60. Jonathan Cassivi (Can) Club cycliste Rimouski
61. Félix Belleville (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo-2
62. Abraham Latorre (USA) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru 2:37
63. Fynn Schooley (Can) West Quebec Wheelers 2:48
64. John Stuart (Can) West Quebec Wheelers
65. Carter Davidson (Can) Reynold Cycle 4:56
66. Thomas Lafrance (Can) Hype Espoirs H 6:06
67. Marc-André Perrault (Can) Hype Espoirs H
68. Félix-Antoine Trudel (Can) CCB-Ultime vélo-2 7:08
69. Edouard Bourassa (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru 7:15
70. Alexandre Langlois (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 10:47
71. Gabriel Marceau (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru 12:22
72. Jacob Adams (Can) Newmarket Eagles 13:58
73. Jakob Meloche (Can) Reynold Cycle
74. Félix-Antoine Lévesque (Can) Club cycliste Rimouski
75. Adam Wolfe (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 22:23
76. Chris Ernst (Can) Team Ontario 2 27:17:00
77. Nick Wammes (Can) Team Ontario 2 31:44:00





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.