Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de la releve internationale de Rimouski Stages 1-3

by pedalmag.com
Cadet Women's podium (l-r) Jussaume 2nd, Attwell 1st, Fortin 3rd. [P] NCCH
July 10, 2015 (Rimouski, QC) – The sixth edition of Tour de la releve internationale de Rimouski, a five-stage race for young cyclists in the Cadet (Men and Women, aged 15 and 16) categories and Junior Women (aged 17 and 18) category, is underway. Here are the results from Stages 1-3 – for race reports on Stages 1 and 2 by Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team click here.

Cadet Men's podium (l-r) Larson 2nd, Holmgren 1st, Smith 3rd. [P] NCCH

Results

Stage 1 – July 8 – TTT 7km – Cadet M/W, Junior Women here.
Stage 2 – July 9 – 78km RR – Cadet Men here – Cadet/Junior Women here.

Stage 3 – July 10 – ITT 15km

Cadet Women
1. Erin Attwell (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express U17    22:47
2. Laurie Jussaume (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur       1:18
3. Émilie Fortin (Can) Espoirs Laval       1:30
4. Simone Boilard (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype     1:50
5. Ali Van Yzendoorm (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires      1:59

Junior Women
1. Emma White (USA) Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto    22:01
2. Madeleine Boutet (USA) Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto      0:01
3. Katherine Maine (Can) Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto     0:19
4. Gilian Ellesay (Can) Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto      0:26
5. Emeliah Harvie (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express U19        0:41

Full results here.

Cadet Men

1. Gunnar Holmgren (Can) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team    20:44
2. Bjorn Larson (USA) Hincapie Junior Development        0:14
3. Josh Smith (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express #1       0:17
4. Brody Sanderson (Can) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team       0:22
5. Christopher Welch (USA) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express #1        0:23

Full results here.

GC after Stage 3

Cadet Women
1. Erin Attwell (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express U17    2:54:31
2. Laurie Jussaume (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur    0:36
3. Émilie Fortin (Can) Espoirs Laval    1:01
4. Ali Van Yzendoorm (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Toyo Tires    1:18
5. Simone Boilard (Can) Club Cycliste Québec Hype    2:04

Junior Women
1. Emma White (USA) Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto    2:52:28
2. Madeleine Boutet (USA) Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto    0:03
3. Katherine Maine (Can) Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto    0:05
4. Gilian Ellesay (Can) Team Peloton Contracting p/b Kallisto    0:28
5. Emeliah Harvie (Can) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express U19    0:48

Full results here.

Cadet Men

1. Gunnar Holmgren (Can) Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team    2:37:12
2. Vivien Rindisbacher (Sui) Team NCCH p/b Dec Express #1    0:29
3. Bjorn Larson (USA) Hincapie Junior Development    0:34
4. Conor Schunk (USA) Hincapie Junior Development    0:44
5. Simon Jones (USA) Hincapie Junior Development    0:59

Full results here.

 





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.