Tour de la relève internationale de Rimouski Stage 6 Final GC Winners, Photos

by pedalmag.com

July 19, 2011 (Rimouski, QC) – Here are the results from the final Stage 6, Cégep de Rimouski Road Race, 57.5km, and GC at the Tour de la relève internationale de Rimouski. Gabrielle Fortin-Pilote (Can)  Equipe Canada “A” and Daniel Parks (USA) Chipotle Junior Development  were the overall winners.

Results

Women
1. Tennessee Mayer (Can)  Equipe Canada “A”  1:55:02
2. Léa Audet (Can) Club Acidose
3. Gabrielle Fortin-Pilote (Can)  Equipe Canada “A”
4. Marie-Ève Poisson (Can) Club Acidose
5. Allyson Gillard (Can)  Equipe Canada “B”  2:19
6. Emily Elbers (USA) BORAH Development F  6:11
7. Sarah Huang (USA) NOVA Sports Foundation
8. Lisha Herold (USA) BORAH Development F
9. Jacqueline Denny (USA) BORAH Development F
10. Zoe Reeves (USA) NOVA Sports Foundation
11. Corrie Osborne (USA) NOVA Sports Foundation  6:14
12. Janie Rioux-Coulombe (Can)  Equipe Canada “B”
13. Gabrielle Matte (Can) Amos 4
14. Rosalie Cardin-Houle (Can) Espoirs Laval 3
15. Bailin Xie (Can) Amos 4  7:52
16. Élise Brouillette (Can) Espoirs Quilicot-Specialized
17. Ariane Bonhomme (Can) Myca-CC2R F
18. Josiane Boily (Can) Atrium #1
19. Amélie Bruneau (Can) Espoirs Quilicot-Specialized
20. Laurie Dumas (Can) Spidertech/Powerwatts  10:12
21. Emmanuelle Boilard (Can) Myca-CC2R F  12:33
22. Katherine Lafrenière (Can) Vélo Club Longueuil
23. Renaude Tousignant (Can) Amos 4  12:36
24. Josianne Mottard (Can) Myca-CC2R F  12:39
25. Catherine Ouellette (Can) Vélo Club Longueuil  12:41
26. Niki Reker (USA) BORAH Development F  12:51
27. Audrey-Anne Blais (Can) Espoirs Laval 3  15:15
28. Justine Dallaire (Can) Spidertech/Powerwatts  15:30
29. Noémie Fréchette (Can) Atrium #1  15:31
30. Hana Berkooz (USA) NOVA Sports Foundation
31. Marie-France Thivierge (Can) Club Acidose  15:33
32. Josianne Bonneau (Can) Atrium #2  15:55
33. Maude Martel (Can) Atrium #2
34. Frédérique Larose-Gingras (Can) Atrium #2
35. Marie-Pier Simard (Can) Club Acidose  15:56
36. Ève Desjardins (Can) Myca-CC2R F  19:42
37. Noémie Armstrong (Can) Amos 4  21:34
38. Audrey Bernard (Can)  Equipe Canada “B”  23:44
39. Catherine Blais (Can) Atrium #2  25:44
40. Josiane Lessard (Can) Vélo Club Longueuil
41. Alexandra Michel (Can) Québec métro F  27:44
42. Laurence Beaumier (Can) Québec métro F
DNF Dafné Théroux Izquierdo (Can) Espoirs Laval 3
DNS Alizée Brien (Can)  Equipe Canada “A”

Men
1. Michael Dessau (USA) Chipotle Junior Development  1:40:39
2. Olivier Brisebois (Can) Côte-Nord
3. Jonathon Schilling (USA) Chipotle Junior Development
4. Charles Finnigan (Nzl) Team CHCH
5. Daniel Parks (USA) Chipotle Junior Development
6. Sean MacKinnon (Can) Team Ontario
7. Benjamin Veillette (Can) Club Cycliste d’Amos 2
8. Daniel Plourde (Can) Côte-Nord
9. Benjamin St-Onge (Can) Côte-Nord
10. Adam Jamieson (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club
11. Olivier Miclette (Can) Vélo Club Longueuil
12. Jordan Cullen (USA) BORAH Development  0:16
13. Mark-Étienne Drouin (Can) Côte-Nord  0:19
14. Jake Silverberg (USA) Chipotle Junior Development  0:47
15. Noah Williams (USA) Chipotle Junior Development
16. Julien Roussel (Can) Atlantic Cycling Center
17. Evan D’Hartig (USA) BORAH Development
18. Guillaume Larose-Gingras (Can) Vélocité Drummond
19. Carlo Villarreal (USA) Chipotle Junior Development
20. Neil Symington (Can) Atlantic Cycling Center
21. Rafaël Gagnon (Can) Proco Alma
22. Antoine Muzzi (Can) Prud’homme-IGA  1:12
23. Vincent Désilets-Jacob (Can) Espoirs de Laval 2  2:33
24. David Drouin (Can) Vélocité Drummond  3:04
25. Rudyard Peterson (USA) BORAH Development
26. Étienne Dubuc (Can) Lapraicycle Inc  3:27
27. Christophe Rivard (Can) Espoirs de Laval 1  3:31
28. Philippe Labrecque (Can) Vélocité Drummond  3:49
29. Zack Gould (USA) Chipotle Junior Development  5:19
30. Trevor Rolette (USA) BORAH Development
31. Anthony Bousada (Can) Vélocité Drummond
32. Timothy Austen (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club
33. Sébastien Dumont (Can) Vélo Club Longueuil
34. Felix Lamy (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club
35. Biran Falk Dotan (Can) Team Ontario  8:18
36. Francis Bertrand (Can) Myca-CC2R
37. James Orton (Can) Team CHCH  8:26
38. Lucier Dawson (Can) Team CHCH
39. Will Simonds (Can) Team Ontario
40. Rémi Bernier (Can) Club Cycliste de Rimouski  8:29
41. Simon Fothergill (Can) Team CHCH  8:45
42. Richard E Rainville (USA) Atlantic Cycling Center  10:47
43. Devin Doiron (Can) Atlantic Cycling Center  11:10
44. Jérôme Bastien (Can) Club Cycliste d’Amos 1  12:01
45. Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Club Cycliste d’Amos 1
46. David Carignan (Can) Club Cycliste d’Amos 1
47. Guillaume Roussel (Can) Espoirs de Laval 1
48. Connor Rapus (Can) Team Ontario  13:50
49. Jean-Simon D’Anjou (Can) Québec métro
50. Mathieu Boutin (Can) Myca-CC2R  14:23
51. Alex Lessard (Can) Proco Alma
52. Imari Miller (USA) Chipotle Junior Development
53. Shawn Turcotte (Can) Prud’homme-IGA
54. Miguel Lukaszewicz (Can) Prud’homme-IGA
55. Julien Dulac (Can) Club cycliste d’Amos 2
56. Jeff Bilodeau (Can) Club cycliste d’Amos 2
57. William Allard-Laverdure (Can) Espoirs de Laval 4
58. Nicolas Barriault (Can) Vélo Club Longueuil
59. Marc-Antoine Germain (Can) Club Cycliste d’Amos 2
60. Étienne Delongchamps (Can) Club Cycliste d’Amos 3  14:30
61. Christopher Govig (Can) Club Cycliste d’Amos 3
62. Tristan Paquet (Can) Québec Métro
63. Gabriel Charpin (Can) Vélo Mauricie
64. Carl Gagnon (Can) Vélo Mauricie  14:35
65. Jérôme Corneau (Can) Espoirs de Laval 1  14:38
66. Fabien Parent (Can) Myca-CC2R  19:36
67. Philippe Pepin (Can) Club Cycliste d’Amos 1  20:37
68. Louis Beaulieu (Can) Lapraicycle Inc
69. Vincent Waddell (Can) Espoirs de Laval 2  20:43
70. Emmanuel Gagné (Can) Espoirs de Laval 1  20:46
71. Jérémie Désilets-Jacob (Can) Espoirs de Laval 2  21:43
72. Alex East (Can) Espoirs de Laval 4  22:15
73. Alexandre Moreau (Can) Espoirs de Laval 4  22:21
74. Yannik Lecours (Can) Club Cycliste d’Amos 3
75. Antoine Laferrière (Can) Vélo Mauricie  24:35
DNF Charles Thibault (Can) Myca-CC2R
DNF Mathieu Celestin (Can) Espoirs de Laval 2
DNF Alexandre Bourgeois (Can) Proco Alma
DNF Félix Boudreau (Can) Vélo Mauricie

Final GC

Women

1. Gabrielle Fortin-Pilote (Can)  Equipe Canada “A”  6:40:15
2. Tennessee Mayer (Can)  Equipe Canada “A”  0:39
3. Marie-Ève Poisson (Can) Club Acidose  17:30
4. Léa Audet (Can) Club Acidose  17:38
5. Allyson Gillard (Can)  Equipe Canada “B”  19:48
6. Janie Rioux-Coulombe (Can)  Equipe Canada “B”  22:46
7. Sarah Huang (USA) NOVA Sports Foundation  23:28
8. Corrie Osborne (USA) NOVA Sports Foundation  24:01
9. Amélie Bruneau (Can) Espoirs Quilicot-Specialized  26:06
10. Zoe Reeves (USA) NOVA Sports Foundation  27:29
11. Élise Brouillette (Can) Espoirs Quilicot-Specialized  29:21
12. Emily Elbers (USA) BORAH Development F  30:28
13. Rosalie Cardin-Houle (Can) Espoirs Laval 3  31:05
14. Lisha Herold (USA) BORAH Development F  31:06
15. Gabrielle Matte (Can) Amos 4  31:15
16. Josiane Boily (Can) Atrium #1  31:19
17. Ariane Bonhomme (Can) Myca-CC2R F  32:32
18. Bailin Xie (Can) Amos 4  35:55
19. Laurie Dumas (Can) Spidertech/Powerwatts  37:57
20. Emmanuelle Boilard (Can) Myca-CC2R F  40:55
21. Justine Dallaire (Can) Spidertech/Powerwatts  43:49
22. Jacqueline Denny (USA) BORAH Development F  44:41
23. Audrey-Anne Blais (Can) Espoirs Laval 3  49:23
24. Katherine Lafrenière (Can) Vélo Club Longueuil  50:26
25. Audrey Bernard (Can)  Equipe Canada “B”  51:33
26. Niki Reker (USA) BORAH Development F  51:48
27. Josianne Mottard (Can) Myca-CC2R F  52:19
28. Noémie Fréchette (Can) Atrium #1  52:38
29. Marie-France Thivierge (Can) Club Acidose  52:50
30. Frédérique Larose-Gingras (Can) Atrium #2  55:12
31. Maude Martel (Can) Atrium #2  56:25
32. Ève Desjardins (Can) Myca-CC2R F  57:02
33. Catherine Ouellette (Can) Vélo Club Longueuil  1:02:28
34. Renaude Tousignant (Can) Amos 4  1:03:15
35. Josianne Bonneau (Can) Atrium #2  1:03:32
36. Marie-Pier Simard (Can) Club Acidose  1:04:06
37. Noémie Armstrong (Can) Amos 4  1:10:56
38. Josiane Lessard (Can) Vélo Club Longueuil  1:12:42
39. Catherine Blais (Can) Atrium #2  1:15:44
40. Hana Berkooz (USA) NOVA Sports Foundation  1:25:37
41. Laurence Beaumier (Can) Québec métro F  1:42:55
42. Alexandra Michel (Can) Québec métro F  1:55:55

Men
1. Daniel Parks (USA) Chipotle Junior Development  6:11:22
2. Jonathon Schilling (USA) Chipotle Junior Development  0:19
3. Adam Jamieson (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club  1:02
4. Evan D’Hartig (USA) BORAH Development  1:33
5. Olivier Brisebois (Can) Côte-Nord  1:34
6. Jordan Cullen (USA) BORAH Development  1:39
7. Michael Dessau (USA) Chipotle Junior Development  1:39
8. Charles Finnigan (Nzl) Team CHCH  1:45
9. Olivier Miclette (Can) Vélo Club Longueuil  1:47
10. Guillaume Larose-Gingras (Can) Vélocité Drummond  2:02
11. Benjamin St-Onge (Can) Côte-Nord  2:04
12. Sean MacKinnon (Can) Team Ontario  2:21
13. Jake Silverberg (USA) Chipotle Junior Development  2:30
14. Benjamin Veillette (Can) Club cycliste d’Amos 2  2:32
15. Noah Williams (USA) Chipotle Junior Development  2:37
16. Julien Roussel (Can) Atlantic Cycling Center  2:54
17. Neil Symington (Can) Atlantic Cycling Center  2:58
18. Rafaël Gagnon (Can) Proco Alma  3:01
19. Carlo Villarreal (USA) Chipotle Junior Development  3:13
20. Antoine Muzzi (Can) Prud’homme-IGA  3:22
21. Rudyard Peterson (USA) BORAH Development  4:41
22. Vincent Désilets-Jacob (Can) Espoirs de Laval 2  4:48
23. David Drouin (Can) Vélocité Drummond  5:00
24. Philippe Labrecque (Can) Vélocité Drummond  5:21
25. Étienne Dubuc (Can) Lapraicycle Inc  5:44
26. Christophe Rivard (Can) Espoirs de Laval 1  6:46
27. Zack Gould (USA) Chipotle Junior Development  7:26
28. Felix Lamy (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club  7:27
29. Trevor Rolette (USA) BORAH Development  7:40
30. Sébastien Dumont (Can) Vélo Club Longueuil  8:03
31. Timothy Austen (Can) Ottawa Bicycle Club  10:07
32. Will Simonds (Can) Team Ontario  10:30
33. Lucier Dawson (Can) Team CHCH  11:07
34. Simon Fothergill (Can) Team CHCH  11:10
35. Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Club cycliste d’Amos 1  13:45
36. David Carignan (Can) Club cycliste d’Amos 1  14:03
37. Daniel Plourde (Can) Côte-Nord  14:29
38. Jérôme Bastien (Can) Club cycliste d’Amos 1  14:49
39. Shawn Turcotte (Can) Prud’homme-IGA  16:38
40. Francis Bertrand (Can) Myca-CC2R  16:39
41. Marc-Antoine Germain (Can) Club cycliste d’Amos 2  17:16
42. Guillaume Roussel (Can) Espoirs de Laval 1  17:20
43. Julien Dulac (Can) Club cycliste d’Amos 2  17:26
44. William Allard-Laverdure (Can) Espoirs de Laval 4  20:43
45. Miguel Lukaszewicz (Can) Prud’homme-IGA  20:53
46. Anthony Bousada (Can) Vélocité Drummond  22:08
47. Emmanuel Gagné (Can) Espoirs de Laval 1  23:06
48. Devin Doiron (Can) Atlantic Cycling Center  23:16
49. Biran Falk Dotan (Can) Team Ontario  25:42
50. Richard E Rainville (USA) Atlantic Cycling Center  26:44
51. Imari Miller (USA) Chipotle Junior Development  26:49
52. Rémi Bernier (Can) Club Cycliste de Rimouski  27:47
53. Mathieu Boutin (Can) Myca-CC2R  27:52
54. James Orton (Can) Team CHCH  28:45
55. Jérôme Corneau (Can) Espoirs de Laval 1  29:10
56. Jean-Simon D’Anjou (Can) Québec métro  31:29
57. Alex Lessard (Can) Proco Alma  31:47
58. Jeff Bilodeau (Can) Club cycliste d’Amos 2  32:10
59. Connor Rapus (Can) Team Ontario  32:30
60. Carl Gagnon (Can) Vélo Mauricie  35:33
61. Mark-Étienne Drouin (Can) Côte-Nord  38:39
62. Jérémie Désilets-Jacob (Can) Espoirs de Laval 2  42:43
63. Nicolas Barriault (Can) Vélo Club Longueuil  51:02
64. Étienne Delongchamps (Can) Club cycliste d’Amos 3  52:06
65. Tristan Paquet (Can) Québec métro  52:39
66. Fabien Parent (Can) Myca-CC2R  53:49
67. Christopher Govig (Can) Club cycliste d’Amos 3  54:34
68. Philippe Pepin (Can) Club cycliste d’Amos 1  55:19
69. Gabriel Charpin (Can) Vélo Mauricie  56:21
70. Vincent Waddell (Can) Espoirs de Laval 2  58:36
71. Louis Beaulieu (Can) Lapraicycle Inc  1:02:09
72. Antoine Laferrière (Can) Vélo Mauricie  6:41
73. Alex East (Can) Espoirs de Laval 4  10:49
74. Yannik Lecours (Can) Club cycliste d’Amos 3  11:04
75. Alexandre Moreau (Can) Espoirs de Laval 4  16:05

Post a Comment

You must be logged in to post a comment.