Featured Stories

Tour de la releve internationale de Rimouski Stage 5 Final Results and GC

by pedalmag.com

(Rimouski, QC) –  The Tour de la relève internationale de Rimouski wrapped up on Sunday with the final 70km Stage 5 Rimouski Circuit race as the overall GC champions were crowned – here are the full results.  The Tour is a five-stage race for young riders in the Cadet (men and women, aged 15–16) and Junior Women (17–18 years old) categories.

Results

Cadet/Junior Women

1. Kelly Catlin (USA) Team Giordana Pinarello    2:17:12
2. Mackenzie Lemieux (Can) JETCycling/MajorMotion   0:02
3. Emma White* (USA) Team CHCH 3 black     0:30
4. Madison Campbell (Nzl) Team Giordana Pinarello
5. Dafné Théroux-Izquierdo (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
6. Brenda Villarreal Garza (Mex) JETCycling/MajorMotion
7. Marie Pierre Nadon (Can) Team CHCH 2
8. Laurence Dumais* (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau vélo 1
9. Gillian Ellsay (Can) Team CHCH 2
10. Mélyssa Fortin* (Can) VCL André Cycle

Full results here.

Cadet G Men

1. Connor Byway (Can) Team Ontario G    2:02:10
2. Ethan Reynolds (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development Cycling Team     0:06
3. Pier-André Côté (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru
4. Michael Storer (Can) Team CHCH 1
5. Hubert Laferrière (Can) Atrium-Sport Olympe
6. Édouard Laparé-Morin (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru
7. Raphael Auclair (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru
8. Damien Urcel (Fra) Union Sportive cycliste de Goyave 1
9. Joel Taylor (Can) Team Attack – FCV
10. Oliver Evans (Can) Centre national de cyclisme – Canada atlantique

Full results here.

Final GC

Cadet Women
1. Emma White (USA) Team CHCH 3 black     7:25:50
2. Laurence Dumais (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau vélo 1  0:36
3. Mélyssa Fortin (Can) VCL André Cycle     2:56
4. Maddy Boutet (USA) JETCycling/MajorMotion green     8:32
5. Audrey-Anne Dufresne (Can) Infinit Canada/Cyclepower     10:01
6. Anne Lehoux (Can) Club cycliste de Beauce     15:50
7. Millie Tanner (USA) JETCycling/MajorMotion green     19:29
8. Ruby West (Can) Team CHCH 3 black     21:24
9. Katherine Santos (USA) BorahGirls blue     24:53
10. Clare Holton (Can) Team Ontario F     25:02
11. Aliya Traficante (USA) VCL André Cycle     25:12
12. Paige Foxcroft (Can) Team Ontario F     25:27
13. MacKenzie Green (USA) BorahGirls blue     31:16
14. Bethany Sodergren (USA) BorahGirls blue    41:09
15. Sandrine Brière-Dulude (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau vélo 1     43:05
16 Emma Coulombe (Can) VCL André Cycle     45:20
17. Béatrice Tardif (Can) Club cycliste de Beauce     47:50
18. Keltie Campbell (Can) Infinit Canada/Cyclepower     49:49
19. Stéphanie Dumont (Can) VCL André Cycle     51:22
20. Léa Tardif (Can) Club cycliste de Beauce     52:42
21. Marie-Soleil Fallu Dion (Can) Club cycliste de Beauce     54:50
22. Danielle Mullis (USA) JETCycling/MajorMotion green     55:46
23. Anne-Marie Asselin (Can) Infinit Canada/Cyclepower     59:07
24. Hillary Lowry (Can) Team CHCH 3 black     1:02:35
25. Farleigh Cresswicke (Can) Team Ontario F     1:28:34

Junior Women
1. Kelly Catlin (USA) Team Giordana Pinarello    7:24:38
2. Madison Campbell (Nzl) Team Giordana Pinarello    0:58
3. Dafné Théroux-Izquierdo (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom    1:25
4. Marie-Ève Poisson (Can) Iamgold-Specialized    1:29
5. Mackenzie Lemieux (Can) JETCycling/MajorMotion    1:33
6. Gillian Ellsay (Can) Team CHCH 2    1:39
7. Marie Pierre Nadon (Can) Team CHCH 2    8:08
8. Brenda Villarreal Garza (Mex) JETCycling/MajorMotion    8:20
9. Brenna Pauly (Can) Team CHCH 2    10:22
10. Evelyn Korbich (USA) Team CHCH 2    10:34
11. Gabrielle April (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom    10:47
12. Catherine Ouellette (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS    14:12
13. Audrey Anne Blais (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS    15:14
14. Rosalie Cardin-Houde (Can) Iamgold-Specialized    16:40
15. Marie-France Thivierge (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS    16:43
16. Marie-Pier Simard Ste-Marie (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom    24:55
17. Corrie Osborne (USA) Borah Development    25:42
18. Josiane Lessard (Can) JETCycling/MajorMotion    28:10
19. Emily Bramel (USA) Borah Development    31:39
20. Zoe Reeves (USA) Borah Development    34:32
21. Clara Mackenzie (Can) Team Giordana Pinarello    35:58
22. Kristen Sears (Can) Team Giordana Pinarello    48:28
23. Karen Brocket (USA) JETCycling/MajorMotion    52:36
24. Noémie Armstrong (Can) Iamgold-Specialized    54:21

Team GC
1. Team CHCH 2    22:39:59
2. JETCycling/MajorMotion     19:59
3. Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom    22:49
4. Team Giordana Pinarello    23:04
5. André Cycle Kaycan RDS    32:08
6. Iamgold-Specialized    52:38
7. VCL André Cycle*    1:00:26
8. Team CHCH 3 black*    1:08:39
9. JETCycling/MajorMotion green*    1:12:59
10. Borah Development    1:17:57
11. BorahGirls blue*    1:24:21
12. Club cycliste de Beauce*    1:30:25
13. Infinit Canada/Cyclepower*    1:32:27
14. Team Ontario F*    2:08:47

Cadet G Men
1. Michael Storer (Can) Team CHCH 1    6:36:03
2. Ethan Reynolds (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development Cycling Team    0:18
3. Connor Byway (Can1970909) Team Ontario G    0:19
4. Pier-André Côté (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru    0:26
5. Joel Taylor (Can) Team Attack – FCV    0:30
6. Jonathan Brown (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development Cycling Team    0:36
7. Édouard Laparé-Morin (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru    1:09
8. Spencer Petrov (USA) Borah Development    1:22
9. Derek Gee (Can) Team Ontario G    1:27
10. Oliver Evans (Can) Centre national de cyclisme – Canada atlantique    1:27

Full results here.

Team GC
1. Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru    20:02:43
2. Team Ontario G    1:20
3. Hot Tubes Junior Development Cycling Team    1:40
4. Team CHCH 1    1:42
5. Club Cycliste d’Amos    13:28
6. Borah Development    22:11
7. Espoirs Laval-Primeau Vélo 2    28:35
8. Centre national de cyclisme – Canada atlantique    32:06
9. Team Attack – FCV    41:02
10. VCL André Cycle 1    42:11
11. Vélo Club Métropolitain Cycles ABC 1    55:52
12. VCL André Cycle 2    58:55
13. Proco Alma    1.04:12
14. Atrium-Sport Olympe    1.04:45
15. Union Sportive cycliste de Goyave 1    1.33:10
16. Vélo Club Métropolitain Cycles ABC 2    1.44:42
17. Équipe Vélo Mauricie (Qualinet)    2.05:19

*Cadet





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.