Featured Stories

Tour de la releve internationale de Rimouski Stage 2 Results

by pedalmag.com

August 03, 2013 (Rimouski, QC) – Here are the full results from Friday’s Stage 2 road race from Mont-Joli to Rimouski, 80km, at the Tour de la relève internationale de Rimouski. The Tour is a five-stage race for young riders in the Cadet (men and women, aged 15–16) and Junior Women (17–18 years old) categories.

Results

Cadet/Junior Women

1. Kelly Catlin (USA) Team Giordana Pinarello    2:24:44
2. Madison Campbell (Nzl) Team Giordana Pinarello
3. Emma White* (USA) Team CHCH 3 black
4. Marie-Ève Poisson (Can) Iamgold-Specialized
5. Mélyssa Fortin* (Can) VCL André Cycle
6. Dafné Théroux-Izquierdo (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
7. Mackenzie Lemieux (Can) JETCycling/MajorMotion
8. Gillian Ellsay (Can) Team CHCH 2    0:04
9. Maddy Boutet* (USA) JETCycling/MajorMotion green
10. Laurence Dum Ais* (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau vélo 1    0:07

Full results here.

*Cadet

Cadet G Men
1. Pier-André Côté (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru    2:13:54
2. Ethan Reynolds (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development Cycling Team
3. Joel Taylor (Can) Team Attack – FCV
4. Connor Byway (Can1970909) Team Ontario G
5. Jonathan Brown (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development Cycling Team
6. Édouard Laparé-Morin (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru
7. Derek Gee (Can) Team Ontario G
8. Miles Eastwood (Can) Team CHCH 1
9. Brady Lee (Can) Team Attack – FCV
10. Michael Storer (Can) Team CHCH 1

Full men’s results here.

GC after 2 Stages

Cadet Women
1. Emma White (USA) Team CHCH 3 black     4:01:19
2. Laurence Dum Ais (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau vélo 1  0:14
3. Mélyssa Fortin (Can) VCL André Cycle     2:07
4. Maddy Boutet (USA) JETCycling/MajorMotion green     4:24
5. Millie Tanner (USA) JETCycling/MajorMotion green     6:48
6. Audrey-Anne Dufresne (Can) Infinit Canada/Cyclepower
7. Katherine Santos (USA) BorahGirls blue     8:48
8. Anne Lehoux (Can) Club cycliste de Beauce
9. Ruby West (Can) Team CHCH 3 black
10. Paige Foxcroft (Can) Team Ontario F
11. Clare Holton (Can) Team Ontario F
12. Aliya Traficante (USA) VCL André Cycle
13. MacKenzie Green (USA) BorahGirls blue     14:30
14. Sandrine Brière-Dulude (Can) Espoirs Laval-Primeau vélo 1     21:09
15. Béatrice Tardif (Can) Club cycliste de Beauce
16. Emma Coulombe (Can) VCL André Cycle     22:38
17. Keltie Campbell (Can) Infinit Canada/Cyclepower     25:21:00
18. Danielle Mullis (USA) JETCycling/MajorMotion green     25:32
19. Roxanne Boucher (Can) Infinit Canada/Cyclepower    25:39
20. Bethany Sodergren (USA) BorahGirls blue   27:37
21. Stéphanie Dum Ont (Can) VCL André Cycle     29:58
22. Marie-Soleil Fallu Dion (Can) Club cycliste de Beauce    31:50
23. Anne-Marie Asselin (Can) Infinit Canada/Cyclepower     35:42
24. Léa Tardif (Can) Club cycliste de Beauce     39:27
25. Hillary Lowry (Can) Team CHCH 3 black     41:44
26. Farleigh Cresswicke (Can) Team Ontario F     58:27

Junior Women
1. Kelly Catlin (USA) Team Giordana Pinarello    4:01:09
2. Madison Campbell (Nzl) Team Giordana Pinarello     0:03
3. Marie-Ève Poisson (Can) Iamgold-Specialized    0:10
4. Dafné Théroux-Izquierdo (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom    0:17
5. Mackenzie Lemieux (Can) JETCycling/MajorMotion
6. Gillian Ellsay (Can) Team CHCH 2    0:20
7. Brenna Pauly (Can) Team CHCH 2    3:40
8. Evelyn Korbich (USA) Team CHCH 2
9. Catherine Ouellette (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS    6:44
10. Audrey Anne Blais (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS    6:58
11. Brenda Villarreal Garza (Mex) JETCycling/MajorMotion
12. Marie Pierre Nadon (Can) Team CHCH 2
13. Rosalie Cardin-Houde (Can) Iamgold-Specialized    8:58
14. Marie-France Thivierge (Can) André Cycle Kaycan RDS
15. Corrie Osborne (USA) Borah Development
16. Gabrielle April (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
17. Zoe Reeves (USA) Borah Development    16:11
18. Clara Mackenzie (Can) Team Giordana Pinarello    16:57
19. Marie-Pier Simard Ste-Marie (Can) Espoirs Quilicot TRJ Télécom
20. Karen Brocket (USA) JETCycling/MajorMotion
21. Emily Bramel (USA) Borah Development    17:50
22. Josiane Lessard (Can) JETCycling/MajorMotion    21:04
23. Kristen Sears (Can) Team Giordana Pinarello    26:29
24. Noémie Armstrong (Can) Iamgold-Specialized    31:29

Cadet G Men

1. Pier-André Côté (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru    3:35:36
2. Michael Storer (Can) Team CHCH 1     0:04
3. Jonathan Brown (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development Cycling Team    0:07
4. Ethan Reynolds (USA) Hot Tubes Junior Development Cycling Team    0:08
5. Joel Taylor (Can) Team Attack – FCV    0:10
6. Brady Lee (Can) Team Attack – FCV    0:12
7. Connor Byway (Can) Team Ontario G    0:13
8. Édouard Laparé-Morin (Can) Équipe cycliste Lévis Subaru    0:14
9. Derek Gee (Can) Team Ontario G
10. Miles Eastwood (Can) Team CHCH 1

Full men’s results here.

 





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.