Featured Stories

Tour de la Releve International de Rimouski Stages 4, 5 Results and Final GC

by pedalmag.com

July 10, 2017 (Rimouski, Quebec) – Here are the results from the Stage 4 (Criterium) and final Stage 5 (Road Race) at the Le Tour de la relève internationale de Rimouski featuring Cadet (15-16 years) and Junior (17-18 years) riders for Women and Cadet (15-16 years) Men. Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) Néron Sprint claimed the Cadet Women’s title, Simone Boilard (Can) Desjardins-Ford topped the Junior Women’s field and Colton Woods (Can) Centurion Next Wave took home the Cadet Men’s GC victory.

Results (brief)

Stage 4

Cadet/Junior Women
1. Kennedy Adams (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women * 0:55:01
2. Sarah Van Dam (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1
3. Josephine Peloquin (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC *
4. Charlotte Tousignant (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur *
5. Elizabeth Archbold (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1
6. Alijah Beatty (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women *
7. Megan Doherty (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women *
8. Simone Boilard (Can) Desjardins-Ford *
9. Isabella Brookshire (USA) Centurion Next Wave *
10. Adèle Desgagnés (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain

*Junior

Cadet Women
1. Sarah Van Dam (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 0:55:01
2. Elizabeth Archbold (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1
3. Adèle Desgagnés (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain
4. Elizabeth Gin (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1
5. Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) Néron Sprint
6. Camille Primeau (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo
7. Patricia Davidson (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo
8. Lea Domingue (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo
9. Adèle Normand (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain
10. Victoria Slater (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC

Junior Women
1. Kennedy Adams (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women 0:55:01
2. Josephine Peloquin (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
3. Charlotte Tousignant (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur
4. Alijah Beatty (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women
5. Megan Doherty (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women
6. Simone Boilard (Can) Desjardins-Ford
7. Isabella Brookshire (USA) Centurion Next Wave
8. Abby Youngwerth (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
9. Ainsley Black (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express
10. Laurie Jussaume (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur

Cadet Men
1. Nick Carter (USA) NorthStar Development 0:50:51
2. Paul Mysko (Can) Centurion Next Wave
3. Daniel Nordemann-Da Silva (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
4. Nicolas Rivard (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1
5. Nicolas Ippersiel (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo 2
6. Jerome Courtemanche (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1
7. Félix Olivier Moreau (Can) Équipe Cycliste Makadence
8. Quinn Storey (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1
9. Josh Chu (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
10. Nicolas Bougie (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1

Full women’s results here.
Full men’s results here.

Stage 5

Cadet/Junior Women
1. Simone Boilard (Can) Desjardins-Ford * 2:19:49
2. Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) Néron Sprint
3. Megan Doherty (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women * 2:51
4. Ann Pascale Ouellet (Can) Desjardins-Ford *
5. Kira Payer (USA) NCCH p/b DEC Express
6. Sarah Van Dam (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 4:47
7. Elizabeth Gin (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1
8. Laurie Jussaume (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur *
9. Emma Cavendish (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 0:58
10. Alijah Beatty (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women * 6:44

*Junior

Cadet Women
1. Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) Néron Sprint 2:19:49
2. Sarah Van Dam (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 4:47
3. Elizabeth Gin (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1
4. Emma Cavendish (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
5. Victoria Slater (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 6:44
6. Adèle Normand (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 6:50
7. Arielle Lemay (Can) Club Cycliste d’Amos 9:01
8. Lea Domingue (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo
9. Florence Normand (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 12:11
10. Elizabeth Archbold (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 14:46

Junior Women
1. Simone Boilard (Can) Desjardins-Ford 2:19:49
2. Megan Doherty (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women 2:51
3. Ann Pascale Ouellet (Can) Desjardins-Ford
4. Kira Payer (USA) NCCH p/b DEC Express
5. Laurie Jussaume (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 4:47
6. Alijah Beatty (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women 6:44
7. Abby Youngwerth (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
8. Isabella Brookshire (USA) Centurion Next Wave
9. Charlotte Tousignant (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur
10. Rachel St-Onge (Can) IAMGOLD

Cadet Men
1. Colton Woods (Can) Centurion Next Wave 2:08:23
2. Giuseppe Carone (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 0:36
3. Evan Russell (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 2 1:25
4. Paul Mysko (Can) Centurion Next Wave 2:44
5. Félix Olivier Moreau (Can) Équipe Cycliste Makadence
6. Daniel Nordemann-Da Silva (Can) Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting
7. Tristan Jussaume (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur
8. Nick Carter (USA) NorthStar Development
9. Nicolas Ippersiel (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo 2
10. Conor Martin (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC

Final GC

Cadet Women
1. Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) Néron Sprint 5:07:33
2. Emma Cavendish (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 2:27
3. Sarah Van Dam (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 4:15
4. Elizabeth Gin (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 5:07
5. Victoria Slater (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 7:36
6. Adèle Normand (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 8:31
7. Florence Normand (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain 12:46
8. Elizabeth Archbold (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 16:22
9. Arielle Lemay (Can) Club Cycliste d’Amos 18:58
10. Camille Lemay (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 21:39

Junior Women
1. Simone Boilard (Can) Desjardins-Ford 5:05:07
2. Megan Doherty (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women 3:01
3. Ann Pascale Ouellet (Can) Desjardins-Ford 4:33
4. Kira Payer (USA) NCCH p/b DEC Express 5:33
5. Laurie Jussaume (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 5:51
6. Alijah Beatty (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women 8:22
7. Abby Youngwerth (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 8:44
8. Dana Gilligan (Can) Centurion Next Wave 8:50
9. Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 9:25
10. Charlotte Tousignant (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 9:26

Cadet Men
1. Colton Woods (Can) Centurion Next Wave 2:38:02
2. Giuseppe Carone (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 0:36
3. Tristan Jussaume (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur 2:15
4. Evan Russell (Can) NCCH p/b DEC Express 2 2:38
5. Félix Olivier Moreau (Can) Équipe Cycliste Makadence 2:48
6. Paul Mysko (Can) Centurion Next Wave 3:06
7. Nick Carter (USA) NorthStar Development 3:12
8. Nicolas Rivard (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1 3:16
9. Alexandre Poirier (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo 2 3:19
10. Sean Richardson (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 3:24

Full women’s results here.
Full men’s results here.





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.