Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de la Releve International de Rimouski Results Stages 1, 2

by pedalmag.com

July 07, 2017 (Rimouski, Quebec) – Here are the results from Stages 1 and 2 at the Le Tour de la relève internationale de Rimouski featuring Cadet (15-16 years) and Junior (17-18 years) riders for Women and Cadet (15-16 years) Men.

Results

Stage 1 – Team Time Trial – 7km

Cadet Men
1. Centurion Next Wave 09:52.010
2. Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 0:06
3. Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1 0:09
4. NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 0:31
5. Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contracting 0:36

Full results here.

Junior and Cadet Women
1. Centurion Next Wave * 10:46.810
2. Northstar Development Jr. Woman * 0:01
3. NCCH Elite p/b MGCC * 0:10
4. Dynamiks de Contrecoeur * 0:19
5. Vélo Club Métropolitain 0:26

Full results here.

Stage 2 – Road Race – 48km

Cadet Men
1. Giuseppe Carone (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 1:17:24
2. Dylan Kerr (Can) Centurion Next Wave 0:19
3. Brennan Hodgins (USA) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2 0:20
4. Paul Mysko (Can) Centurion Next Wave 0:35
5. Alexandre Poirier (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo 2
6. Colton Woods (Can) Centurion Next Wave 0:36
7. Conor Martin (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
8. Gregory Santiago Zapata Cordoba (Can) EVM-Équipe Vélo Mauricie
9. Félix Olivier Moreau (Can) Équipe Cycliste Makadence
10. Jerome Courtemanche (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1

Full results here.

Junior and Cadet Women
1. Megan Doherty (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women * 1:27:25
2. Emma Cavendish (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 0:14
3. Ann Pascale Ouellet (Can) Desjardins-Ford * 1:06
4. Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) Néron Sprint
5. Simone Boilard (Can) Desjardins-Ford * 1:25
6. Josephine Peloquin (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC *
7. Laurie Jussaume (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur *
8. Sarah Van Dam (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1
9. Abby Youngwerth (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC *
10. Alijah Beatty (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women *

Cadet Women
1. Emma Cavendish (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 1:27:39
2. Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) Néron Sprint 0:52
3. Sarah Van Dam (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 1:11
4. Florence Normand (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain
5. Victoria Slater (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
6. Adèle Normand (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain
7. Noemie Fortin (Can) Néron Sprint 1:17
8. Bronwen Campbell (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 1:21
9. Samantha Hargreaves (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
10. Elizabeth Archbold (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 1:21

Junior Women
1. Megan Doherty (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women 1:27:25
2. Ann Pascale Ouellet (Can) Desjardins-Ford 1:06
3. Simone Boilard (Can) Desjardins-Ford 1:25
4. Josephine Peloquin (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
5. Laurie Jussaume (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur
6. Abby Youngwerth (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
7. Alijah Beatty (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women
8. Turner Ramsay (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
9. Kayla Mckee (Can) Centurion Next Wave
10. Charlotte Tousignant (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur

Full results here.

GC after Stage 2

Cadet Men
1. Giuseppe Carone (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 1:17:14
2. Dylan Kerr (Can) Centurion Next Wave 0:21
3. Brennan Hodgins (USA) Cannondale p/b Fortius 2 0:25
4. Paul Mysko (Can) Centurion Next Wave 0:43
5. Alexandre Poirier (Can) CCB Ultime Vélo 2 0:45
6. Tristan Jussaume (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur
7. Colton Woods (Can) Centurion Next Wave 0:46
8. Jerome Courtemanche (Can) Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo 1
9. Conor Martin (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
10. Félix Olivier Moreau (Can) Équipe Cycliste Makadence

Cadet Women

1. Emma Cavendish (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 1:27:31
2. Magdeleine Vallieres Mill (Can) Néron Sprint 1:00
3. Sarah Van Dam (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 1:19
4. Florence Normand (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain
5. Victoria Slater (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
6. Adèle Normand (Can) Vélo Club Métropolitain
7. Elizabeth Gin (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1
8. Noemie Fortin (Can) Néron Sprint 1:25
9. Bronwen Campbell (Can) Cannondale p/b Fortius 1 1:29
10. Samantha Hargreaves (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC

Junior Women
1. Megan Doherty (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women 1:27:12
2. Ann Pascale Ouellet (Can) Desjardins-Ford 1:15
3. Simone Boilard (Can) Desjardins-Ford 1:35
4. Abby Youngwerth (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 1:36
5. Alijah Beatty (USA) Northstar Development Jr. Women 1:37
6. Isabella Brookshire (USA) Centurion Next Wave
7. Josephine Peloquin (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC 1:38
8. Laurie Jussaume (Can) Dynamiks de Contrecoeur
9. Turner Ramsay (USA) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
10. Kayla Mckee (Can) Centurion Next Wave





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.