Featured Stories

Tour De King Results

release by Tour de King

October 3, 2011 (King City, ON) – Here are the results from the inaugural Tour de King held on Sunday, Oct. 2, that featured a 35km and 52km Point-to-Point Races from Seneca College to Cold Creek Conservation Area. This was an event for everyone from the first-time rider to the seasoned pros on some of the best back-roads, trails and terrain that Southern Ontario has to offer.

Results

15-18 years Male52km
1. Adam Jamieson (Team Hardwood/Trek from Barrie) 53:55.3
2. Martin Rupes (Black Tooth Grin Bike Club) 11.2
3. Eric Johnston (Black Tooth Grin Bike Club) 04:05.0
4. Corey Brioschi (Revolt Racing from Bolton) 05:22.9
5. Ian Bagg (The Hub Race Team from Guelph) 07:24.8
6. Elliot Galbraith (Black Tooth Grin Bike Club) 08:27.4
7. Trent Meyers (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team) 09:35.8
8. Aaron Thomas (CoachChris.ca / Multisport?Zone) 10:07.3
9. Bryan Meyers (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team) 10:23.4
10. William Elliott (Black Tooth Grin Bike Club) 11:41.3
11. Drew Davison (Team Spoke O`Motion/Aurora) 12:19.7
12. Jaxon Brennan (Team Spoke O`Motion/Innisfil) 14:17.5
13. Jamieson Irvine (from Barrie) 16:12.0
14. Martin Holicka (from Georgetown) 38:26.4
15. Jacob Robinson (from Kitchener) 43:12.7
16. Paul Stanek (Bikesports?Pfaff from Aurora) 56:21.6
17. Malcolm Barton (from Uxbridge) 56:26.5
18. Tyler Orschel (Trek Store Cycling Club) 56:44.5
19. Nathan Jeffs (Black Tooth Grin Bike Club) 00:04.7
20. Michael Buyers (from Toronto) 02:57.0
21. John Salome (from King City) 06:56.3
22. Hugo Berlan (from Richmond Hill) 18:48.6
DNF Graham McDougall (EsteemTraining.Com/Kettleby)
DNS Phillip Digiovanni (from Oakville)
DNS Cameron Mitchell (from Markham)

19-29 years Male52km
1. Derek Zandstra (3 Rox Racing from Trenton) 39:39.3
2. Tyson Wagler (3 Rox Racing from Shakespeare) 2.2
3. Andrew De Cal (Liberty! Bicycles) 07:44.7
4. Preston Wagler (3 Rox Racing from Shakespeare) 23:08.9
5. Catalin Pricoiu (Pedal Performance Cycling Club) 25:10.9
6. Anton Varabei (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC) 28:21.7
7. Kevin Jenkins (Cobourg Cycling Club/Colborne) 30:10.5
8. Brendan MacKillop (from Toronto) 30:11.9
9. Jody Brown (from Toronto) 31:53.5
10. Ryan Rutherford (Impala Bicycles/Richmond Hill) 33:29.8
11. Dave Mathews (from Brampton) 35:44.3
12. Jamie Knowlton (from Toronto) 45:10.7
13. Travis Allen (from Richmond Hill) 53:39.5
14. Matt Babington (from Windsor) 00:58.5
15. Matthew Lavers (from Toronto) 02:22.2
16. Ben Hofer (from Burlington) 19:46.3
17. Jason Legere (from Mississauga) 38:51.9
DNF Chris Jackson (from Guelph) Mechanical
DNF Jaehun Kim (from Thornhill)
DNS Kyle Douglas (3 Rox Racing from Oshawa)
DNS Cory Hancock (3 Rox Racing from Ennismore)
DNS Owen Morgan (from Collingwood)

30-34 years Male – 52km
1. Bob Pilato (from Lima) 50:28.6
2. Adam Trimble (Norco Evolution from Oshawa) 09:00.3
3. Derek Stephenson (from Burlington) 25:55.7
4. Gino Damario (from Burlington) 29:47.6
5. Sean Teschke (The Hub Race Team/Cambridge) 31:16.8
6. Eric Laurin (from Burlington) 39:28.8
7. Jeremy Simmons (Trek Store Cycling Club/Barrie) 41:04.0
8. Simon Koeck (from St. Catharines) 41:35.2
9. Patrizio Caravaggio (from Woodbridge) 44:36.9
10. Carl Hoyer (Bikesports?Pfaff/Richmond Hill) 45:48.4
11. Sean Benvie (Norco Evolution from Brampton) 45:52.2
12. David Best 53:28.1
13. Derek Chatten (from Binbrook) 01:26.7
14. Jay Ennis (from Uxbridge) 03:03.9
15. Chetan Mishra (from Toronto) 04:02.5
16. Chris Kirkpatrick (Vitess Racing Club/Toronto) 04:51.4
17. Stuart Duncan (Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto) 08:11.5
18. Kyle Smith (from Toronto) 09:37.3
19. Geoff Bassett (from Georgetown) 36:52.9
20. Richard Neal (from Oakville) 39:22.6
21. Albert Kirby (from Toronto) 45:17.7
22. Joe Amati (from Toronto) 54:32.1
DNF Mark Hetherington (from Brampton)
DNF Ryan Smith (from Mississauga)
DNS Brodie Bartlett (from Pickering)
DNS Clifton Ing (from Toronto)

35-39 years Male52Km
1. Matthew Spak (Barrie Cycling Club/Waubaushene) 56:47.3
2. Tom Hipsz (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC) 18.5
3. Ed Doucet (from Brantford) 03:09.4
4. Marten Mann (Reynold Cycle from St. Thomas) 03:12.5
5. William Fu (Pedal Performance Cycling Club) 04:38.8
6. Brian Moosie (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 06:45.2
7. Neil Ireland (from Georgetown) 08:31.2
8. Peter Honig (from Ajax) 09:49.7
9. Lee Shooter (Cobourg Cycling Club/Cobourg) 13:00.0
10. Mike Van Den Bosch (from Burlington) 13:24.2
11. David Jefferies (from Woodbridge) 13:25.3
12. Jon Barnes (Trek Canada MTB Team/Brooklin) 13:50.3
13. Craig Hoddy (from Tottenham) 14:17.5
14. Steve Rideout (from Hamilton) 15:52.1
15. Duncan Vernon (from Newmarket) 18:25.5
16. Colin Matsalla (from East York) 18:32.9
17. Jason Chai?Onn (from Aurora) 20:59.8
18. Cameron Haddow (from Erin) 21:15.0
19. Stephen Phillips (Trek Store Cycling Club) 22:58.4
20. Jason Sterling (from Etobicoke) 23:52.6
21. Peter Kistulinec (from Charing Cross) 23:57.0
22. Jonathan Petruk (from Whitby) 24:12.9
23. Tim Pauls (from Hamilton) 25:13.8
24. Marty Vanderhoek (from Toronto) 26:06.0
25. Steven Ellery (from Toronto) 26:33.9
26. Robert Wigny (from Bolton) 26:46.2
27. Alex Stickler (from Erin) 28:10.1
28. Paul Berry (Spinsanity Cylces/Innisfil) 31:46.4
29. Jeff Heacock (from Newmarket) 35:44.5
30. Bernhard Mitis (from St. Catharines) 36:08.5
31. Chris Glover (Spinsanity Cylces/Bradford) 37:03.6
32. Mike Steed (CanHear Uganda from Brooklin) 37:27.2
33. Ryan Boudreau (from Toronto) 38:50.7
34. Mauro Rizzardo (RideAllDay.ca CC p/b Real Deal Racing) 39:49.8
35. Adam MacKenzie (from Drumbo) 39:51.2
36. Darren Steen (from Blenheim) 41:10.5
37. Bob Tomsic (CanHear Uganda from Brooklin) 41:11.3
38. Rajmy Sayavong (from Hamilton) 43:29.9
39. Craig Hansen (from Nobleton) 44:37.3
40. Brian Gould (from Brantford) 46:19.1
41. Roger Wanner (from Toronto) 50:50.5
42. Keith MacKinnon (Evolution Cycles from Innisfil) 52:45.0
43. Joel Cote (from Richmond Hill) 58:54.1
44. Joe Cavallo (from Bolton) 01:28.2
45. David Wasserman (Morning Glory Cycling Club) 05:35.0
46. Claudio Chiappetta (from Bolton) 07:40.0
47. Jason Marlatt (from Innisfil) 13:11.0
48. Carlo Porco (from Richmond Hill) 18:31.7
49. Arthur Gee (from Toronto) 20:00.1
50. John Handel (from Milton) 40:56.4
51. Cary Brown (from Toronto) 44:30.5
52. Lee De Lang (from Toronto) 49:12.3
DNF Danny Sirizzotti (RideAllDay.ca CC p/b Real Deal Racing)
DNS Michael Issenman (from Toronto)
DNS Yvan Lamoureux (from Kitchener)
DNS Derek MacNeil (Gears Bike Shop Club)

40-44 years Male52Km
1. Peter Morse (Jet Fuel Coffee/ La Bicicletta) 49:02.8
2. Stephane Deshaies (from Whitby) 08:22.8
3. David Moore (Darkhorse Flyers from Toronto) 12:37.9
4. Steven Smith (CoachChris.ca / Multisport?Zone) 12:50.9
5. Michael Mandel (RideAllDay.ca CC p/b Real Deal Racing) 13:09.6
6. Sheldon Laidman (First Capital Cycling/Kingston) 14:12.8
7. Chris King (from Whitby) 14:41.1
8. Sam Cohen (Canadian Cycling Magazine) 21:32.7
9. Ted Correa (First Capital Cycling/Kingston) 22:27.4
10. Ed Krolow (from Toronto) 22:52.8
11. Conan Lear (from Aurora) 26:51.1
12. Richard Powell (from Paris) 27:22.9
13. Ron MacNeil (CyclepathMarkham.com/Markham) 28:36.7
14. Ken Johnson (from Paris) 30:01.3
15. Robert Farrell (from Beaverton) 30:03.3
16. Mark Bouckaert (from Toronto) 30:08.9
17. Scott Enns (Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto) 32:05.7
18. Richard Imrie (All The Right Gears) 33:07.5
19. Tommaso Villano (RideAllDay.ca CC p/b Real Deal Racing) 34:16.6
20. Sam Pang (from Scarborough) 35:07.2
21. Bob Warwick (from Toronto) 40:47.1
22. Kris Tobias (Trek Store Cycling Club/Markham) 44:58.9
23. Mike Kohen (from Thornhill) 46:09.7
24. Dario Rodriguez (from Burlington) 47:46.8
25. Billy Schoenhardt (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club) 47:54.8
26. Valeriy Lyubitelev (from Thornhill) 51:12.7
27. Larry Sullivan (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC) 56:08.2
28. John Buligan (from Alliston) 58:20.3
29. Dave Munro (from Toronto) 00:58.0
30. Bill Maginas (from Unionville) 01:04.4
31. Mark Stilwell (from Freelton) 02:35.0
32. Sam Hong (from Markham) 03:40.7
33. Geoff Maxwell (from Orangeville) 09:41.6
34. Lars Hausler (from Acton) 14:52.2
35. Caius Turtureanu (from Mississauga) 22:17.7
36. Stephen Harmelink (from Etobicoke) 26:03.2
37. Rick Ross (from Burlington) 37:32.9
38. Simon Cooper (from Oakville) 40:48.3
39. Don Sewell (from Newmarket) 43:42.0
40. Carl Vreugde (from Oakville) 00:17.1
DNF Chris Firek (MBRC.org ? Gears/Mississauga)
DNF Willie Popp (from Tottenham)
DNS Pary Bell (Darkhorse Flyers from Toronto)
DNS Jason Dear (from Toronto)
DNS Jeffrey Evans (The Hub Race Team/Cambridge)
DNS Axel Gold (from Stouffville)
DNS Stephen Heck (Team IFG from Claremont)
DNS Chris Mitchell (from Uxbridge)

45-49 years Male52Km
1. Paul Reinis (Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto) 54:08.1
2. Adrian Jackson (from Aurora) 02:38.3
3. Lorne Cunliffe (Team IFG from Port Perry) 07:31.7
4. Norm Riekenbrauck (from Whitby) 10:10.6
5. Ken Waring (from Caledon) 12:11.5
6. Chris Blacklock (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team) 13:10.8
7. Hugh Hill (EsteemTraining.Com/Grand Valley) 13:25.9
8. Shaun Bethell (from Unionville) 15:40.8
9. Mike Tourond (from Waterdown) 16:12.7
10. Tom Ashworth (from Toronto) 18:36.5
11. Paul Wagler (Two Wheel Express/Kitchener) 19:06.6
12. EJ Rosipayla (from Spencerport, NY, USA) 19:46.7
13. Ron Clark (from Toronto) 20:58.4
14. Ken Avery (Arrow Racing from Owen Sound) 22:37.4
15. Sam Maduri (from Unionville) 23:37.2
16. Geoffrey Simpson (from Aurora) 26:20.1
17. Bill Vermeersch (from Blenheim) 26:25.8
18. Duane Wagler (Two Wheel Express/Shakespeare) 27:07.8
19. Lee Orphan (London Centennial Wheelers) 30:14.4
20. Neil Mitchell (from Markham) 30:19.4
21. Philip Hastings (MBRC.org ? Gears from Toronto) 31:11.4
22. Paul Choquette (Team T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle) 31:20.5
23. Bill Brickwood (from Whitby) 31:33.8
24. Dan Miron (from Haileybury) 32:52.6
25. Rob Hooton (from St George) 32:54.3
26. Glenn Goodwin (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC) 35:54.2
27. Henry Lopez (from Burlington) 37:12.9
28. Ricardo Roman (All The Right Gears/Binbrook) 38:36.5
29. James Webb (from Hamilton) 38:53.7
30. Tomas Valis (from Toronto) 42:19.9
31. Philip Yates (from Pickering) 46:54.1
32. Joseph Morin (from Aurora) 47:59.3
33. Henry Au (from North York) 49:55.0
34. Steven Mitges (from Hamilton) 51:01.7
35. Ron Meyers (from Brampton) 51:06.4
36. Doug Crawford (from Toronto) 54:43.3
37. Richard Scott (from Blue Mountains) 56:18.4
38. Eric Orschel (Trek Store Cycling Club) 56:32.9
39. Russ Doyle (from Hamilton) 58:06.3
40. Jaime Carasco (from Collingwood) 06:35.7
41. Tony Salatino (from Etobicoke) 23:35.0
42. Kristen Smith (from North York) 27:57.5
43. Steve Hawboldt (from Burlington) 32:27.6
44. George Gebora 54:42.9
45. Marc Dorfman (from Toronto) 03:47.6
DNF Ivan Rupes (Black Tooth Grin Bike Club) Mechanical
DNS Carl Clarke (Brant Cycle from Burlington)
DNS Franco Digiovanni (Oakville Cycling Club/Oakville)
DNS Mark Fisher (from Newmarket)
DNS Brian Galley (from Toronto)
DNS David Laws (Bike Race Ottawa from Toronto)
DNS Stephen Li (from Oakville)
DNS Jonathan McCready (from Markham)
DNS Dave Nichols (from Unionville)
DNS Ken Roebuck (from Mississauga)
DNS Donnie Smith (Elite Health from Dundas)

50-54 years Male52Km
1. John Roden (from West Falls, NY, USA) 55:11.2
2. Giles Marshall (Chain Reaction/ Molson 67) 10:13.4
3. John MacKillop (from Toronto) 14:39.1
4. Rick Clavir (Team Spoke O`Motion/Newmarket) 18:11.6
5. Sam Halls (Bikesports?Pfaff/Sunderland) 22:47.2
6. Nelson Parada (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC) 24:07.1
7. Danny Thompson (from Grand Valley) 24:52.5
8. Tim Morrison (KHS Bicycles from Guelph) 26:56.2
9. Pierre Perrin (Shut Up Legs Cycling Team) 27:32.3
10. Tom Mione (from Gilford) 28:19.4
11. Hardy Wind (Barrie Cycling Club/Barrie) 28:41.9
12. Philip Prather (from Unionville) 30:10.5
13. Vlad Muller (from King City) 30:22.4
14. Otto Wevers (Impala Bicycles/Richmond Hill) 33:29.7
15. James Barnes (Cobourg Cycling Club/Baltimore) 34:03.5
16. Ilan Zur (from Toronto) 36:00.0
17. William Haflidson (from Bolton) 40:02.8
18. Steve Bodi (from King City) 40:04.0
19. David Magee (from Keswick) 42:31.1
20. Ric Bedard 43:50.9
21. Rick Sommerkamp (from Etobicoke) 44:11.9
22. Warren Bishenden (from Aurora) 46:00.4
23. Michael Lindsay (from Newmarket) 52:37.4
24. Steve Rilett (from Grimsby) 56:26.6
25. Kirk Holmes (from Burlington) 56:26.6
26. Gary Ladouceur (from Bolton) 57:07.0
27. Rob Tamblyn (from East Gwillumbury) 03:09.6
28. Hugh Zimmerman (from Toronto) 03:33.5
29. Jim Flower (from Burlington) 07:40.9
30. Gary Jacombs (from Hamilton) 09:25.5
31. Tommy Carden (Waterloo Cycling Club/Paris) 09:25.7
32. Jacques Ledren (from Newmarket) 10:44.3
33. Paul Mayer (from Richmond Hill) 13:35.5
34. Vic Michener (from Meaford) 20:04.4
35. Elliott Romeril (from King) 27:53.1
36. Mike Eyselein (Owen Sound Cycling Club) 34:37.6
37. Alex Lopechuk (from Toronto) 39:24.5
DNF Duncan Newman (from Toronto)
DNS Bill Bayard (from Hampton)
DNS Howard Chang (Les Domestiques from Toronto)
DNS Peter Hennessy (Cobourg Cycling Club/Cobourg)

55-59 years Male52Km
1. Barry Near (Trek Store Cycling Club/Toronto) 10:40.5
2. Gordon Bennet (from King City) 15:34.6
3. John Bietola (Impala Bicycles from Greenwood) 16:00.8
4. John Hughes (from Toronto) 21:46.4
5. Phil Harknett (from Richmond Hill) 25:45.1
6. Bob Lewis (from Newmarket) 37:17.4
7. Tony Welch (from Caledon) 38:14.0
8. Wally Tykoliz (CoachChris.ca / Multisport?Zone) 38:40.5
9. Keith Sanger (from Caledon) 44:10.8
10. Urs Staeuble (from Aurora) 49:28.2
DNF Derek Hughes (esteem Cycling Club/Mississauga)
DNF Michael Nurse (from Toronto)
DNS Jean Michaud (Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto)

60-64 years Male52Km
1. Dan McCabe (from Tiverton) 42:45.4
2. George Kraemer (Owen Sound Cycling Club) 13:47.9
3. Rob Philip 34:18.5
4. Steve Crane (from Guelph) 56:20.2
DNS Stephen Baker (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC)

65+ years Male52Km
1. Andre Ouimet (from Georgetown) 24:05.5
2. Wayne Marklinger (from Bolton) 11:42.2
3. Peter Hein (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club) 16:06.5
4. Guy Villeneuve (Team Hardwood/Trek from Barrie) 35:14.3
5. Mr. Clare Johnson (from Simcoe) 13:21.6

Singlespeed Male52Km
1. Craig Fleetwood (from Bolton) 55:44.7
2. Paul Cooney (True North Cycles from Sharon) 03:57.7
3. Guy Leclair (from Pickering) 11:32.7
4. Jonathan McKinley (from Burlington) 13:07.8
5. David Dermont (True North Cycles from Toronto) 13:33.7
6. Brian Barclay (from Ajax) 10:13.7
DNS Robert Esplin (from Toronto)

Clydesdale 200lbs Plus Male52Km
1. John Clark (from Pickering) 21:35.3
2. Dave Smith (RideAllDay.ca CC p/b Real Deal Racing) 06:25.6
3. Ray Hawkins (from Sharon) 06:42.3
4. Steve McCrossan (Team Spoke O`Motion/Gormley) 09:57.4
5. Robert Fitton (from Cambridge) 12:50.1
6. Jody Waddell (Chain Reaction/ Molson 67 : Walden Mountain Bike Club) 13:49.0
7. Peter Yu (from Markham) 14:48.5
8. Richard Blayney (from Toronto) 16:38.9
9. Raoul Fortier (from Toronto) 17:40.9
10. George Holicka (from Georgetown) 19:17.6
11. Wally Stanton (from Perth Road Village) 31:06.5
12. Patrick Mazzocato (from Kitchener) 32:13.2
13. Grant Boyden (from Oakville) 41:40.0
14. Harmen Meinders (from Toronto) 49:05.4
15. Robert Madronich (from King City) 59:25.9
16. Gary Bryant (from Mississauga) 05:49.8
17. Philip Chan (from Toronto) 14:51.1
18. Mike Knowler (from London) 27:11.8
19. Roland Chalupka (from Carlisle) 40:06.6
DNF Todd Gariepy (from North York)
DNF Scott Siemens (from Calgary, AB)
DNF Jonathan Szabados (Ottawa Bicycle Club from Carp)
DNS Erin Bale (from Lefroy)
DNS Stephen Hart (from Toronto)
DNS Miro Zgavc (Evolution Cycles from Whitby)

Tandem35Km
DNS Jacob McClelland (from Hawkestone)
DNS Tristan Spurr (from Sebright) No plate # assigned

52Km 15-18 years Female
1. Katlyn Dundas (Team Hardwood/Trek) 09:44.8
2. Samantha Wagler (Two Wheel Express/Kitchener) 03:22.8

19-29 years Female52Km
1. Mandy Dreyer (from Hamilton) 56:03.0
2. Laura Bietola (3 Rox Racing from Greenwood) 12:56.7
3. Crystal Sabel (Chain Reaction/ Molson 67 : Walden Mountain Bike Club) 39:19.9
4. Suzie Brown (P?K Express/ Hnz Strategic.Com) 01:42.3
5. Chantelle Primeau (from Whitby) 27:13.1
6. Hannah Wilkinson 48:49.1
7. Stefania Strusievicz (from Mississauga) 22:24.6
DNF Barbara Hacio (from Toronto)
DNS Sharon Martin (from Toronto)

30-39 years Female52Km
1. Linda Shin (Darkhorse Flyers from Oakville) 16:00.1
2. Helen Smith (Evolution Cycles from Aurora) 04:17.1
3. Barb Besharat (Wild Bettys from Toronto) 10:01.1
4. Tammy Simmons (Trek Store Cycling Club/Barrie) 15:28.2
5. Audrey Kelly (from Toronto) 23:10.6
6. Hannah Spence (from Toronto) 31:31.3
7. Jennifer Wright (from Toronto) 32:13.4
8. Susan Iori (from Brampton) 32:35.0
9. Lisa Fender (Wild Bettys from Toronto) 34:46.9
10. Prisca Natterer (from Toronto) 03:47.1
11. Michelle Robertson (Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto) 04:26.9
12. Melissa Chabot (Wild Bettys from Toronto) 15:36.8
13. Melissa Turtureanu (from Mississauga) 20:05.5
14. Samantha Trimble (from Oshawa) 24:10.6
15. Rhonda Ledson (from Caldeon) 24:27.9
16. Lauren Gibb (from Beeton) 27:19.9
17. Allison Bassett (from Georgetown) 40:12.4
18. Jennifer Tutt (from Newmarket) 40:45.9
19. Sarah Truscott (Wild Bettys from Toronto) 48:36.5
20. Tara Nolan (Wild Bettys from Toronto) 48:38.0
DNF Hannah Carriere (from Toronto)
DNF Sherri Szabados (Ottawa Bicycle Club from Carp)

40-49 years Female52Km
1. Susan Palmer?Komar (P?K Express/ Hnz Strategic.Com) 58:08.2
2. Jany Mitges (from Hamilton) 21:56.8
3. Glenda Schoebl (Team Hardwood/Trek from Barrie) 26:22.8
4. Donna Winters (from Stouffville) 33:52.3
5. Leslie Greene (Chain Reaction/ Molson 67) 36:26.0
6. Karen Thompson (from Richmond Hill) 39:23.2
7. Heather Culbert (from Toronto) 51:43.8
8. Lena Paroussoudi (from Toronto) 02:45.9
9. Jennifer Ladouceur (from Bolton) 07:34.9
10. Denise McIsaac (Bikezone Racing from Barrie) 19:24.4
11. Mary-Jayne Johnston (from Richmond Hill) 29:58.1
12. Julie Pike (from Richmond Hill) 35:48.1
13. Holly McLean (from Schomberg) 45:10.1
14. Lisa Mason (from Bradford) 45:17.4
15. Lisa Berger (from Schomberg) 56:32.1
16. Janette Godfrey 57:57.0
DNS Sue Armstrong (Wild Bettys from Toronto)
DNS Leigh Hobson (Juvederm – Specialized : The Hub Race Team)
DNS Anita Lagler (Shut Up Legs Cycling Team)

50+ years Female52Km
1. Melinda Davie (Wild Bettys from Toronto) 33:17.8
2. Susan Avery (Arrow Racing from Owen Sound) 10:07.5
3. Anna Tykoliz (Reactivated Racing) 39:05.5
4. Vicki Dechert (from Bracebridge) 43:43.1
DNS Julie Rossall (from Georgetown)

11-14 years Male 35Km
1. Caleb Shaver (Reactivated Racing) 34:10.0
2. Samuel Ruder (Pedal Performance Cycling Club) 15:31.0
3. Evan Blacklock (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team) 16:22.1
DNF Tyler Book (from Kitchener)
DNS Marina Nichols (from Unionville)

19-29 years Male – 35Km
DNS Adam Mokros (from Oshawa)

30-39 years Male –  35Km
1. Gabe Dreyer (from Hamilton) 47:02.6
2. Nelson Easler (from Whitby) 33:40.5
3. Andrew Thurlow (from Barrie) 44:00.2
4. Mike Mokros (Long Sault Long Shots/Oshawa) 05:29.4
5. Ab Hamid 13:17.5
DNS Oleh Hankivsky

40-49 years Male35Km
1. Peter Tomes (from Unionville) 24:53.5
2. Tim Botha (Sporting Life from Toronto) 02:12.3
3. Jeff Flanagan (from Toronto) 04:21.1
4. Kevin Bradt (from Caesarea) 12:38.1
5. Jonathan Skelcher (from Toronto) 17:56.9
6. Gordon Ruder (Pedal Performance Cycling Club) 24:47.4
7. Wayne Barton (from Uxbridge) 31:28.1
8. Derron Bodell (from Meaford) 35:55.5
9. Don Shaver (St. Catharines Cycling Club) 38:22.9
10. Todd Morris (Brampton Cycling Club/Brampton) 44:11.2
11. Warren Bodman (from St. Catharines) 12:08.8
12. Travis More (from Toronto) 36:21.8
DNF Steve Book (from Kitchener)
DNF Ken Thomson (from Brantford)

50-59 years Male –  35km
1. Alan Edwards (from Ancaster) 15:51.4
2. Dave Sambrook 44:27.2
3. Rob Zych (St. Catharines Cycling Club) 52:11.8
DNF David Dorken (from Toronto)
DNS Stefan Von Schalburg (from King City)

 60+ years Male 35km
1. Ron Hancock (from Ennismore) 50:27.3
2. Don Kemp (from Aurora) 03:10.9

 Clydesdale Male –  35km
1. Eric Sirois (from Brooklin) 54:53.1
2. Francis McKenna (from Toronto) 29:53.5
DNF Tim Bender (Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto)
DNF Glenn Schmalz (from Oakville)
DNS Brian Hardy (from Cambridge)

11-14 years Female 35km
1. Kyra More (from Toronto) 01:14.2
DNS Bridget Bethell (from Unionville)

15-18 years Female –  35km
1. Monika Mione (from Gilford) 38:50.6
DNS Sarah?Louise Ruder (from Bolton)

19-29 years Female 35km
1. Jenn Evans (from Pickering) 37:20.3
2. Amy McKeon (from North Tonawanda, NY) 30:41.1
DNF Haya Finan (from Burlington)

30-39 years Female 35Km
1. Teadora De Groot (from Beaverton) 00:25.6
2. Tammie Stanton (from Perth Road Village) 12:42.7
3. Lindsay Tanner (from Toronto) 19:08.4
4. Lesley Kistulinec (from Charing Cross) 28:58.7
5. Jeanette Steen (from Blenheim) 29:07.4

40-49 years Female 35Km
1. Heather McKay (from Paris) 45:51.1
2. Rachel Lunam (from Paris) 12:34.4
3. Tracy Pratt (from Toronto) 32:33.1
4. Chris Lum (from Burlington) 44:09.5
5. Catherine Newhook (Wild Bettys from Toronto) 49:34.5
6. Charlotte Bodman (from St. Catharines) 51:11.2
7. Melanie Checkeris (from Markham) 54:15.4
8. Elsa Boyden (from Oakville) 04:07.9
9. Beth Orphan (London Centennial Wheelers) 09:15.0
10. Kimberly Willsteed (from Orangeville) 09:28.0
DNS Ruth Martin (from Oakville)
DNS Lori McCrossan (Team Spoke O`Motion)

50-59 years Female 35Km
1. Joanne Taylor (Trek Store Cycling Club/Toronto) 57:34.7
2. Brenda Mione (from Gilford) 41:22.1
3. Sharon Godlewski (from Beeton) 47:56.7
4. Leena Robinson (from Aurora) 55:59.4
5. Sandra Philp (from Orangeville) 57:53.4
DNS Marni Von Schalburg (from King City)

11:00am Start 35Km
1. Peter Tomes (from Unionville) 24:53.5
2. Tim Botha (Sporting Life from Toronto) 02:12.3
3. Jeff Flanagan (from Toronto) 04:21.1
4. Caleb Shaver (Reactivated Racing) 09:16.4
5. Kevin Bradt (from Caesarea) 12:38.1
6. Jonathan Skelcher (from Toronto) 17:56.9
7. Heather McKay (from Paris) 20:57.6
8. Gabe Dreyer (from Hamilton) 22:09.0
9. Samuel Ruder (Pedal Performance Cycling Club) 24:47.4
10. Gordon Ruder (Pedal Performance Cycling Club) 24:47.4
11. Evan Blacklock (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team) 25:38.6
12. Eric Sirois (from Brooklin) 29:59.5
13. Wayne Barton (from Uxbridge) 31:28.1
14. Joanne Taylor (Trek Store Cycling Club/Toronto) 32:41.1
15. Rachel Lunam (from Paris) 33:32.0
16. Teadora De Groot (from Beaverton) 35:32.0
17. Derron Bodell (from Meaford) 35:55.5
18. Don Shaver (St. Catharines Cycling Club) 38:22.9
19. Todd Morris (Brampton Cycling Club/Brampton) 44:11.2
20. Tammie Stanton (from Perth Road Village) 48:14.8
21. Alan Edwards (from Ancaster) 50:57.8
22. Tracy Pratt (from Toronto) 53:30.7
23. Lindsay Tanner (from Toronto) 54:40.4
24. Nelson Easler (from Whitby) 55:49.5
25. Francis McKenna (from Toronto) 59:53.1
26. Lesley Kistulinec (from Charing Cross) 04:30.8
27. Jeanette Steen (from Blenheim) 04:39.4
28. Chris Lum (from Burlington) 05:07.1
29. Andrew Thurlow (from Barrie) 06:09.2
30. Catherine Newhook (Wild Bettys from Toronto) 10:32.1
31. Charlotte Bodman (from St. Catharines) 12:08.8
32. Warren Bodman (from St. Catharines) 12:08.8
33. Jenn Evans (from Pickering) 12:26.7
34. Monika Mione (from Gilford) 13:57.0
35. Brenda Mione (from Gilford) 14:03.2
36. Melanie Checkeris (from Markham) 15:13.0
37. Sharon Godlewski (from Beeton) 20:37.8
38. Elsa Boyden (from Oakville) 25:05.5
39. Ron Hancock (from Ennismore) 25:33.7
40. Mike Mokros (Long Sault Long Shots/Oshawa) 27:38.4
41. Leena Robinson (from Aurora) 28:40.5
42. Don Kemp (from Aurora) 28:44.6
43. Beth Orphan (London Centennial Wheelers) 30:12.6
44. Kimberly Willsteed (from Orangeville) 30:25.6
45. Sandra Philp (from Orangeville) 30:34.6
46. Dave Sambrook 35:25.1
47. Ab Hamid 35:26.5
48. Kyra More (from Toronto) 36:20.6
49. Travis More (from Toronto) 36:21.8
50. Amy McKeon (from North Tonawanda, NY) 43:07.8
51. Rob Zych (St. Catharines Cycling Club) 43:09.7
DNF Tim Bender (Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto)
DNF Steve Book (from Kitchener)
DNF Tyler Book (from Kitchener)
DNF David Dorken (from Toronto)
DNF Haya Finan (from Burlington)
DNF Glenn Schmalz (from Oakville)
DNF Ken Thomson (from Brantford)
DNS Bridget Bethell (from Unionville)
DNS Oleh Hankivsky
DNS Brian Hardy (from Cambridge)
DNS Ruth Martin (from Oakville)
DNS Lori McCrossan (Team Spoke O`Motion)
DNS Adam Mokros (from Oshawa)
DNS Marina Nichols (from Unionville)
DNS Sarah?Louise Ruder (from Bolton)
DNS Marni Von Schalburg (from King City)
DNS Stefan Von Schalburg (from King City)

First Wave 10am Start – 48.5km

1. Derek Zandstra (3 Rox Racing from Trenton) 39:39.3
2. Tyson Wagler (3 Rox Racing from Shakespeare) 2.2
3. Andrew De Cal (Liberty! Bicycles) 07:44.7
4. Peter Morse (Jet Fuel Coffee/ La Bicicletta) 09:23.5
5. Bob Pilato (from Lima) 10:49.2
6. Adam Jamieson (Team Hardwood/Trek from Barrie) 14:16.0
7. Martin Rupes (Black Tooth Grin Bike Club) 14:27.3
8. Paul Reinis (Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto) 14:28.8
9. John Roden (from West Falls, NY, USA) 15:31.9
10. Craig Fleetwood (from Bolton) 16:05.3
11. Mandy Dreyer (from Hamilton) 16:23.6
12. Adrian Jackson (from Aurora) 17:07.1
13. Matthew Spak (Barrie Cycling Club/Waubaushene) 17:07.9
14. Tom Hipsz (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC) 17:26.5
15. Stephane Deshaies (from Whitby) 17:46.3
16. Eric Johnston (Black Tooth Grin Bike Club) 18:21.1
17. Susan Palmer-Komar (P?K Express/ Hnz Strategic.Com) 18:28.9
18. Corey Brioschi (Revolt Racing from Bolton) 19:39.0
19. Adam Trimble (Norco Evolution from Oshawa) 19:49.6
20. Paul Cooney (True North Cycles from Sharon) 20:03.1
21. Ed Doucet (from Brantford) 20:17.4
22. Marten Mann (Reynold Cycle from St. Thomas) 20:20.5
23. Ian Bagg (The Hub Race Team from Guelph) 21:40.8
24. William Fu (Pedal Performance Cycling Club) 21:46.8
25. Lorne Cunliffe (Team IFG from Port Perry) 22:00.6
26. David Moore (Darkhorse Flyers from Toronto) 22:01.4
27. Steven Smith (CoachChris.ca / Multisport?Zone) 22:14.5
28. Michael Mandel (RideAllDay.ca CC p/b Real Deal Racing) 22:33.1
29. Elliot Galbraith (Black Tooth Grin Bike Club) 22:43.4
30. Preston Wagler (3 Rox Racing from Shakespeare) 23:08.9
31. Sheldon Laidman (First Capital Cycling/Kingston) 23:36.3
32. Trent Meyers (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team) 23:51.8
33. Brian Moosie (Lapdogs Cycling Club) 23:53.1
34. Chris King (from Whitby) 24:04.6
35. Aaron Thomas (CoachChris.ca / Multisport?Zone) 24:23.3
36. Norm Riekenbrauck (from Whitby) 24:39.4
37. Bryan Meyers (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team) 24:39.4
38. Catalin Pricoiu (Pedal Performance Cycling Club) 25:10.9
39. Neil Ireland (from Georgetown) 25:39.2
40. Giles Marshall (Chain Reaction/ Molson 67) 25:45.3
41. William Elliott (Black Tooth Grin Bike Club) 25:57.3
42. Drew Davison (Team Spoke O`Motion/Aurora) 26:35.7
43. Ken Waring (from Caledon) 26:40.3
44. Peter Honig (from Ajax) 26:57.7
45. Guy Leclair (from Pickering) 27:38.1
46. Chris Blacklock (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team) 27:39.6
47. Hugh Hill (EsteemTraining.Com/Grand Valley) 27:54.7
48. Anton Varabei (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC) 28:21.7
49. Jaxon Brennan (Team Spoke O`Motion/Innisfil) 28:33.5
50. Laura Bietola (3 Rox Racing from Greenwood) 29:20.3
51. David Dermont (True North Cycles from Toronto) 29:39.1
52. Katlyn Dundas (Team Hardwood/Trek) 30:05.4
53. Lee Shooter (Cobourg Cycling Club/Cobourg) 30:08.0
54. Shaun Bethell (from Unionville) 30:09.7
55. Kevin Jenkins (Cobourg Cycling Club/Colborne) 30:10.5
56. John MacKillop (from Toronto) 30:11.0
57. Brendan MacKillop (from Toronto) 30:11.9
58. Jamieson Irvine (from Barrie) 30:28.0
59. Mike Van Den Bosch (from Burlington) 30:32.2
60. David Jefferies (from Woodbridge) 30:33.3
61. Mike Tourond (from Waterdown) 30:41.6
62. Sam Cohen (Canadian Cycling Magazine) 30:56.3
63. Jon Barnes (Trek Canada MTB Team/Brooklin) 30:58.2
64. Barry Near (Trek Store Cycling Club/Toronto) 31:01.2
65. Craig Hoddy (from Tottenham) 31:25.5
66. Ted Correa (First Capital Cycling/Kingston) 31:50.9
67. Jody Brown (from Toronto) 31:53.5
68. Samantha Wagler (Two Wheel Express/Kitchener) 33:28.2
69. Ryan Rutherford (Impala Bicycles/Richmond Hill) 33:29.8
70. Paul Wagler (Two Wheel Express/Kitchener) 33:35.4
71. Rick Clavir (Team Spoke O`Motion/Newmarket) 33:43.5
72. EJ Rosipayla (from Spencerport, NY, USA) 34:15.5
73. Ron Clark (from Toronto) 35:27.2
74. Duncan Vernon (from Newmarket) 35:33.5
75. Colin Matsalla (from East York) 35:40.8
76. Conan Lear (from Aurora) 36:14.6
77. Linda Shin (Darkhorse Flyers from Oakville) 36:20.8
78. Richard Powell (from Paris) 36:46.4
79. Ken Avery (Arrow Racing from Owen Sound) 37:06.3
80. Ron MacNeil (CyclepathMarkham.com/Markham) 38:00.2
81. Sam Maduri (from Unionville) 38:06.0
82. Jason Chai?Onn (from Aurora) 38:07.8
83. Sam Halls (Bikesports?Pfaff/Sunderland) 38:19.1
84. Ken Johnson (from Paris) 39:24.8
85. Nelson Parada (Racer Sportif/Mattamy Homes CC) 39:39.0
86. Stephen Phillips (Trek Store Cycling Club) 40:06.4
87. Danny Thompson (from Grand Valley) 40:24.5
88. Jany Mitges (from Hamilton) 40:25.7
89. Helen Smith (Evolution Cycles from Aurora) 40:37.9
90. Geoffrey Simpson (from Aurora) 40:48.9
91. Bill Vermeersch (from Blenheim) 40:54.6
92. Jason Sterling (from Etobicoke) 41:00.6
93. Peter Kistulinec (from Charing Cross) 41:05.0
94. Jonathan Petruk (from Whitby) 41:20.9
95. Scott Enns (Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto) 41:29.2
96. Duane Wagler (Two Wheel Express/Shakespeare) 41:36.6
97. John Clark (from Pickering) 41:55.9
98. Sean Teschke (The Hub Race Team/Cambridge) 42:06.1
99. Tim Pauls (from Hamilton) 42:21.8
100. Tim Morrison (KHS Bicycles from Guelph) 42:28.1
101. Richard Imrie (All The Right Gears) 42:31.0
102. Pierre Perrin (Shut Up Legs Cycling Team) 43:04.2
103. Marty Vanderhoek (from Toronto) 43:14.0
104. Tommaso Villano (RideAllDay.ca CC p/b Real Deal Racing) 43:40.1
105. Steven Ellery (from Toronto) 43:41.9
106. Tom Mione (from Gilford) 43:51.3
107. Robert Wigny (from Bolton) 43:54.2
108. Hardy Wind (Barrie Cycling Club/Barrie) 44:13.9
109. Andre Ouimet (from Georgetown) 44:26.1
110. Sam Pang (from Scarborough) 44:30.7
111. Neil Mitchell (from Markham) 44:48.2
112. Glenda Schoebl (Team Hardwood/Trek from Barrie) 44:51.8
113. Alex Stickler (from Erin) 45:18.1
114. Philip Hastings (MBRC.org ? Gears from Toronto) 45:40.2
115. Philip Prather (from Unionville) 45:42.5
116. Paul Choquette (Team T1C/London Honda/Village Cycle) 45:49.3
117. Bill Brickwood (from Whitby) 46:02.6
118. Barb Besharat (Wild Bettys from Toronto) 46:21.9
119. Gordon Bennet (from King City) 46:35.8
120. John Bietola (Impala Bicycles from Greenwood) 47:02.1
121. Dan Miron (from Haileybury) 47:21.4
122. Rob Hooton (from St George) 47:23.2
123. Dave Smith (RideAllDay.ca CC p/b Real Deal Racing) 48:21.6
124. Ray Hawkins (from Sharon) 48:38.2
125. Paul Berry (Spinsanity Cylces/Innisfil) 48:54.3
126. Otto Wevers (Impala Bicycles/Richmond Hill) 49:01.6
127. James Barnes (Cobourg Cycling Club/Baltimore) 49:35.4
128. Bob Warwick (from Toronto) 50:10.6
129. Eric Laurin (from Burlington) 50:18.1
130. Glenn Goodwin (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC) 50:23.0
131. Ilan Zur (from Toronto) 51:31.9
132. Tammy Simmons (Trek Store Cycling Club/Barrie) 51:49.1
133. Steve McCrossan (Team Spoke O`Motion/Gormley) 51:53.3
134. Jeremy Simmons (Trek Store Cycling Club/Barrie) 51:53.3
135. Donna Winters (from Stouffville) 52:21.2
136. Simon Koeck (from St. Catharines) 52:24.5
137. John Hughes (from Toronto) 52:47.7
138. Jeff Heacock (from Newmarket) 52:52.5
139. Ricardo Roman (All The Right Gears/Binbrook) 53:05.3
140. Bernhard Mitis (from St. Catharines) 53:16.5
141. James Webb (from Hamilton) 53:22.5
142. Melinda Davie (Wild Bettys from Toronto) 53:38.4
143. Chris Glover (Spinsanity Cylces/Bradford) 54:11.6
144. Kris Tobias (Trek Store Cycling Club/Markham) 54:22.4
145. Mike Steed (CanHear Uganda from Brooklin) 54:35.2
146. Robert Fitton (from Cambridge) 54:46.1
147. Leslie Greene (Chain Reaction/ Molson 67) 54:54.9
148. Steve Bodi (from King City) 55:35.9
149. Crystal Sabel (Chain Reaction/ Molson 67 : Walden Mountain Bike Club) 55:43.6
150. Jody Waddell (Chain Reaction/ Molson 67 : Walden Mountain Bike Club) 55:44.9
151. Carl Hoyer (Bikesports?Pfaff/Richmond Hill) 56:37.6
152. Sean Benvie (Norco Evolution from Brampton) 56:41.5
153. Peter Yu (from Markham) 56:44.5
154. Tomas Valis (from Toronto) 56:48.8
155. Mauro Rizzardo (RideAllDay.ca CC p/b Real Deal Racing) 56:57.8
156. Billy Schoenhardt (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club) 57:18.3
157. Karen Thompson (from Richmond Hill) 57:52.1
158. David Magee (from Keswick) 58:03.0
159. Darren Steen (from Blenheim) 58:18.5
160. Bob Tomsic (CanHear Uganda from Brooklin) 58:19.3
161. Ric Bedard 59:22.8
162. Audrey Kelly (from Toronto) 59:31.4
163. Raoul Fortier (from Toronto) 59:36.8
164. Peter Hein (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club) 00:32.7
165. Rajmy Sayavong (from Hamilton) 00:37.9
166. Matt Babington (from Windsor) 00:58.5
167. Philip Yates (from Pickering) 01:22.9
168. Craig Hansen (from Nobleton) 01:45.2
169. Joseph Morin (from Aurora) 02:28.1
170. Dan McCabe (from Tiverton) 03:06.1
171. Brian Gould (from Brantford) 03:27.1
172. Susan Avery (Arrow Racing from Owen Sound) 03:46.0
173. Henry Au (from North York) 04:23.9
174. Larry Sullivan (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC) 05:31.7
175. Michael Lindsay (from Newmarket) 08:09.3
176. Tony Welch (from Caledon) 09:15.2
177. Wally Tykoliz (CoachChris.ca / Multisport?Zone) 09:41.7
178. Keith MacKinnon (Evolution Cycles from Innisfil) 09:53.0
179. Bill Maginas (from Unionville) 10:27.9
180. Paul Stanek (Bikesports?Pfaff from Aurora) 10:37.6
181. Malcolm Barton (from Uxbridge) 10:42.6
182. Tyler Orschel (Trek Store Cycling Club) 11:00.5
183. Eric Orschel (Trek Store Cycling Club) 11:01.7
184. Lisa Fender (Wild Bettys from Toronto) 11:07.7
185. Sam Hong (from Markham) 13:04.2
186. Nathan Jeffs (Black Tooth Grin Bike Club) 14:20.8
187. Chetan Mishra (from Toronto) 14:51.8
188. George Kraemer (Owen Sound Cycling Club) 16:54.0
189. Suzie Brown (P?K Express/ Hnz Strategic.Com) 18:06.0
190. Rob Tamblyn (from East Gwillumbury) 18:41.5
191. Stuart Duncan (Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto) 19:00.8
192. Hugh Zimmerman (from Toronto) 19:05.4
193. Guy Villeneuve (Team Hardwood/Trek from Barrie) 19:40.5
194. Lena Paroussoudi (from Toronto) 21:14.8
195. Grant Boyden (from Oakville) 23:36.0
196. Gary Jacombs (from Hamilton) 24:57.4
197. Jason Marlatt (from Innisfil) 30:19.0
198. Harmen Meinders (from Toronto) 31:01.4
199. Anna Tykoliz (Reactivated Racing) 32:44.0
200. Denise McIsaac (Bikezone Racing from Barrie) 37:53.3
201. Michelle Robertson (Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto) 40:47.7
202. Elliott Romeril (from King) 43:25.0
203. Gary Bryant (from Mississauga) 47:45.8
204. Mike Eyselein (Owen Sound Cycling Club) 50:09.5
205. Melissa Chabot (Wild Bettys from Toronto) 51:57.6
206. Philip Chan (from Toronto) 56:47.1
207. Samantha Trimble (from Oshawa) 00:31.4
208. Roland Chalupka (from Carlisle) 22:02.6
DNF Chris Firek (MBRC.org ? Gears/Mississauga)
DNF Derek Hughes (esteem Cycling Club/Mississauga)
DNF Graham McDougall (EsteemTraining.Com/Kettleby)
DNF Duncan Newman (from Toronto)
DNF Michael Nurse (from Toronto)
DNF Ivan Rupes (Black Tooth Grin Bike Club) Mechanical
DNF Ryan Smith (from Mississauga)
DNS Stephen Baker (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny`s CC)
DNS Brodie Bartlett (from Pickering)
DNS Bill Bayard (from Hampton)
DNS Pary Bell (Darkhorse Flyers from Toronto)
DNS Howard Chang (Les Domestiques from Toronto)
DNS Carl Clarke (Brant Cycle from Burlington)
DNS Jason Dear (from Toronto)
DNS Kyle Douglas (3 Rox Racing from Oshawa)
DNS Robert Esplin (from Toronto)
DNS Jeffrey Evans (The Hub Race Team/Cambridge)
DNS Mark Fisher (from Newmarket)
DNS Cory Hancock (3 Rox Racing from Ennismore)
DNS Stephen Hart (from Toronto)
DNS Stephen Heck (Team IFG from Claremont)
DNS Peter Hennessy (Cobourg Cycling Club/Cobourg)
DNS Leigh Hobson (Juvederm ? Specialized : The Hub Race Team)
DNS Clifton Ing (from Toronto)
DNS Anita Lagler (Shut Up Legs Cycling Team)
DNS Stephen Li (from Oakville)
DNS Derek MacNeil (Gears Bike Shop Club)
DNS Jacob McClelland (from Hawkestone)
DNS Jonathan McCready (from Markham)
DNS Jean Michaud (Lapdogs Cycling Club/Toronto)
DNS Cameron Mitchell (from Markham)
DNS Owen Morgan (from Collingwood)
DNS Ken Roebuck (from Mississauga)
DNS Julie Rossall (from Georgetown)
DNS Donnie Smith (Elite Health from Dundas)





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.