Featured Stories

Tour de France Stg 7 Report, Full Results, Photos – Cavendish Wins, Froome in Yellow

release by A.S.O
Mark Cavendish [P] Cor Vos
July 10, 2015 (Fougeres, France) – Mark Cavendish scored his 26th stage victory at the Tour de France in Fougeres as he waited for the right moment to outsprint Andre Greipel and Peter Sagan. He hadn’t been successful at the Tour since stage 13 in Saint-Amand-Montrond in 2013. It’s Etixx-Quick Step’s third stage win this year after Tony Martin in Cambrai and Zdenek Stybar in Le Havre. Martin has quit the Tour with a broken collarbone and the yellow jersey returns on Chris Froome’s shoulders.

186 riders started stage 7 in Livarot. Two non-starters: yellow jersey holder Tony Martin (Etixx-Quick Step) and Greg Henderson (Lotto-Soudal). There was no yellow jersey in the peloton to ride from Normandy to Brittany via the Mayenne province in a rural zone exposed to the sun. Alberto Contador (Tinkoff-Saxo) and Robert Gesink (LottoNL-Jumbo) had a crash in the neutral zone. Kristjian Durasek (Lampre-Merida), Luis Angel Mate (Cofidis), Anthony Delaplace and Brice Feillu (Bretagne-Seche Environnement) and Daniel Teklehaimanot (MTN-Qhubeka) rode away from the bunch after 1.5km of racing. Polka dot jersey holder Teklehaimanot claimed one more point at the top of the only categorized climb of the day, the cote de Canapville at km 12.5.

Teklehaimanot [P] Cor Vos

Teklehaimanot a hero again

The five leading riders reached a maximum advantage of 3.50 at km 27. Belgian teams Lotto-Soudal and Etixx-Quick Step combined forces at the head of the bunch to keep a steady time gap below three minutes. In the fight for the green jersey, John Degenkolb outsprinted Peter Sagan, Andre Greipel and Mark Cavendish at the intermediate sprint in Argentan (km 65.5). With 32km to go, Mate attacked at the front and Teklehaimanot opted for being reined in by the peloton as the breakaway was going nowhere with an advantage of 50 seconds with 50km to go and 30 seconds with 30km to go.

At the finish [P] Cor Vos
Cavendish back in his best role

Durasek and Delaplace were caught with 15km to go. Mate and Feillu kept going for four kilometers more and the race was bunched up for the last 10km of racing. Giant-Alpecin, FDJ and Katusha successively moved to the front of the bunch for John Degenkolb, Arnaud DÈmare and Alexander Kristoff respectively but top guns Andre Greipel, Mark Cavendish and Peter Sagan waited for the right moment to surge. Cavendish found his way back to glory while Froome moved back into the overall lead.

Froome in yellow [P] Cor Vos

Results

1. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Etixx-Quick-Step 4:27:25
2. Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
3. Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo
4. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
5. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
6. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr
7. Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN-Qhubeka
8. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka
9. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida
10. Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18
11. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
12. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
13. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
14. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
15. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
16. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
17. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin
18. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
19. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
20. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky
21. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
22. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
23. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
24. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
25. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
26. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
27. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
28. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team
29. Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN-Qhubeka
30. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
31. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx-Quick-Step
32. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
33. Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
34. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team
35. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx-Quick-Step
36. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
37. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
38. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
39. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
40. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
41. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN-Qhubeka
42. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
43. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
44. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
45. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
46. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
47. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo
48. Gorka Izagirre (Esp) Movistar Team
49. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling
50. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
51. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
52. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
53. Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
54. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
55. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
56. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx-Quick-Step
57. Rui Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida
58. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
59. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida
60. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo
61. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
62. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
63. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
64. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
65. Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
66. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
67. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr
68. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha
69. Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
70. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
71. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha
72. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
73. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
74. Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
75. Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
76. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx-Quick-Step
77. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
78. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr
79. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
80. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
81. Jeremy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr
82. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha
83. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr
84. Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling
85. Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
86. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
87. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
88. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka
89. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
90. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
91. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
92. Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha
93. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
94. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
95. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
96. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar
97. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:24
98. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ.fr
99. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
100. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling
101. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lampre-Merida
102. Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar
103. Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling
104. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
105. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida
106. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
107. Rein Taaramae (Est) Astana Pro Team
108. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
109. Jose Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18
110. Frederic Brun (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
111. Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18
112. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
113. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
114. Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar
115. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
116. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
117. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Lampre-Merida
118. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
119. Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team
120. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky
121. Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
122. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge
123. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18
124. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
125. Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka
126. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing
127. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
128. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
129. Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team 0:35
130. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18
131. Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha
132. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:41
133. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 0:43
134. Sebastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:51
135. Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:55
136. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
137. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
138. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
139. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
140. Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
141. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
142. Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
143. Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
144. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx-Quick-Step
145. Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory Racing
146. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
147. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
148. Jose Rodolfo Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida
149. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka
150. Jose Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
151. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
152. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
153. Ivan Basso (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
154. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
155. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
156. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) MTN-Qhubeka
157. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
158. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
159. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
160. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
161. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
162. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
163. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
164. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
165. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
166. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
167. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge
168. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
169. Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx-Quick-Step
170. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
171. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky
172. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team
173. Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky
174. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
175. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge
176. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
177. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge 1:26
178. Louis Meintjes (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka 1:28
179. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
180. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky 1:30
181. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky
182. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky 1:33
183. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
184. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:38
185. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:45
186. Nathan Haas (Aus) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 6:12
DNS Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx-Quick-Step
DNS Greg Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Soudal

GC after Stage 7

1. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 26:40:51
2. Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:11
3. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:13
4. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 0:26
5. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:28
6. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx-Quick-Step 0:34
7. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:36
8. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx-Quick-Step 0:52
9. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 1:03
10. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:07
11. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 1:32
12. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:38
13. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:39
14. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:51
15. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
16. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 1:56
17. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 2:00
18. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:07
19. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 2:39
20. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:54
21. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 3:24
22. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 3:49
23. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling 3:55
24. Rui Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida 3:58
25. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 4:28
26. Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 4:34
27. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5:46
28. Gorka Izagirre (Esp) Movistar Team 6:03
29. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 6:18
30. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team
31. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN-Qhubeka 7:27
32. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 7:52
33. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha 7:56
34. Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 8:04
35. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 9:41
36. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 9:42
37. Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 9:53
38. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:12
39. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:15
40. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 0:10:12
41. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:10:47
42. Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:10:57
43. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx-Quick-Step 0:11:36
44. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Etixx-Quick-Step 0:11:37
45. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:11:48
46. Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx-Quick-Step 0:11:51
47. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:12:36
48. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge 0:12:48
49. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:12:51
50. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ.fr 0:12:54
51. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 0:13:13
52. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:13:15
53. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:13:18
54. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 0:13:25
55. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge 0:13:32
56. Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar 0:13:42
57. Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step 0:13:47
58. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka 0:14:08
59. Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 0:14:15
60. Rein Taaramae (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:14:17
61. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:14:46
62. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:14:48
63. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:15:10
64. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:15:58
65. Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 0:16:00
66. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:16:12
67. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:16:36
68. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 0:17:01
69. Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:17:09
70. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:17:19
71. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18 0:17:20
72. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:17:24
73. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky 0:17:37
74. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team 0:17:51
75. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:18:05
76. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx-Quick-Step 0:18:11
77. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:18:33
78. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:18:42
79. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:18:49
80. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:19:11
81. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:19:27
82. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 0:19:50
83. Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team 0:19:52
84. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky 0:22
85. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka 0:20:30
86. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:20:39
87. Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN-Qhubeka 0:20:56
88. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:21:20
89. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:21:21
90. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:22:13
91. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha 0:22:24
92. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:22:34
93. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 0:23:01
94. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx-Quick-Step 0:23:04
95. Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN-Qhubeka 0:23:38
96. Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:23:53
97. Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 0:24:16
98. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida 0:24:20
99. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:24:24
100. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:24:47
101. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar 0:25:11
102. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 0:25:52
103. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:25:58
104. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 0:26:07
105. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 0:26:23
106. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 0:26:25
107. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
108. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:26:29
109. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:26:31
110. Jeremy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:26:32
111. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky 0:26:56
112. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:27:19
113. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 0:27:20
114. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:27:36
115. Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling 0:27:41
116. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:28:07
117. Nathan Haas (Aus) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:28:14
118. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:28:23
119. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:28:29
120. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:29:28
121. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:29:31
122. Jose Rodolfo Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida 0:29:33
123. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:30:24
124. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka 0:30:41
125. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:30:49
126. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:30:52
127. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:30:57
128. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 0:31:06
129. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:31:16
130. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:32:11
131. Sebastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr
132. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:32:46
133. Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 0:32:52
134. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida 0:33:00
135. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 0:33:57
136. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:34:29
137. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 0:34:39
138. Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:34:45
139. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 0:34:52
140. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky 0:35:01
141. Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 0:35:21
142. Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:35:28
143. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 0:36:51
144. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:37:01
145. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:37:06
146. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:37:17
147. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:37:29
148. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:37:39
149. Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:37:50
150. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:38:09
151. Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory Racing 0:38:29
152. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky
153. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 0:38:54
154. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:39:24
155. Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team 0:40:20
156. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 0:40:27
157. Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 0:40:32
158. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 0:40:56
159. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 0:41:06
160. Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka 0:41:29
161. Jose Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 0:42:08
162. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 0:42:35
163. Louis Meintjes (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka 0:43:33
164. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:43:43
165. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) MTN-Qhubeka 0:43:54
166. Ivan Basso (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:44:54
167. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 0:45:52
168. Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha 0:46:41
169. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Lampre-Merida 0:46:46
170. Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 0:46:55
171. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lampre-Merida 0:46:58
172. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge 0:47:08
173. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 0:47:37
174. Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar 0:48:18
175. Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 0:48:40
176. Jose Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18 0:49:53
177. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:51:18
178. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge 0:51:32
179. Frederic Brun (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:51:39
180. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:51:55
181. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:53:00
182. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:54:31
183. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:57:44
184. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 0:58:07
185. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team 0:58:15
186. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 1:02:14





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.