Featured Stories

Tour de France Stg 6 Report, Full Results, Photos – Stybar Wins, Martin Crashes & Likely OUT, Teklehaimanot Makes History

release by A.S.O.
Zdenek Stybar  ©  Cor Vos
July 09, 2015 (Le Havre, France) – There were mixed feelings for Etixx-Quick Step in Le Havre as Zdenek Stybar anticipated the bunch sprint to win Stage 6 while race leader Tony Martin crashed in the last kilometer and crossed the line obviously injured and will likely pull out of the Tour de France. Daniel Teklehaimanot made history for Africa with taking the polka dot jersey.

Peloton  ©  Cor Vos

188 riders started stage 6 in Abbeville. Michael Albasini (Orica-GreenEdge) was a non-starter due to a fracture in his upper left arm. Following a first attack by Luis Angel Mate (Cofidis) who was reeled in at km 3.5, Perrig Quemeneur (Europcar) initiated the main breakaway of the day as he wasn’t afraid of going clear for the third time in four days, every second day indeed. Daniel Teklehaimanot (MTN-Qhubeka) and Kenneth van Bilsen (Lotto-Soudal) were prompt to react and accompany him in a long lasting escape. The trio got a maximum lead of 12.30 at km 28, after which the Lotto-Soudal team of green jersey holder and double stage winner Andre Greipel decided to set the pace of the pack.

Daniel Teklehaimanot  ©  Cor Vos

Teklehaimanot in the polka dot jersey

Daniel Teklehaimanot (MTN-Qhubeka) who already won the King of the Mountain competition at the Criterium du Dauphine last month went on the hunt for the polka dot jersey. He claimed the first two points awarded atop the category 4 climbs of Cote de Dieppe (km 72) and Cote de Pourville-sur-Mer (km 77.5) where he outsprinted Van Bilsen. Lotto-Soudal and Giant-Alpecin combined forces to chase the trio down. Passed the intermediate sprint at Saint-Leonard (km 145.5), Thomas Voeckler (Europcar) tried to bridge the gap of 50 seconds to the leading trio but failed to do so and was brought back by the pack 37km away from the finish. Teklehaimanot, Van Bilsen and Quemeneur managed to stay away until the third category 4 climb with 29.5km to go. The Eritrean won again and thus made his dream come true as he was a fan of the polka dot jersey since his childhood.

Tony Martin  ©  Cor Vos

Martin, Nibali and Quintana on the ground

Van Bilsen attacked with 12km to go. Quemeneur and Teklehaimanot were reined in just after the 10km to go mark. Van Bilsen was caught by the peloton with 3km to go. Race leader Tony Martin crashed in the uphill finish on his left shoulder. He took many riders down, including GC favorites Vincenzo Nibali and Nairo Quintana but they were all classified with the same time as the accident happened in the last three kilometers. Cyclo-cross specialist Zdenek Stybar, also from Etixx-Quick Step, rode away solo in the last 500 metres and claimed his first stage victory at the Tour de France.

Results

1. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx-Quick-Step 4:53:46
2. Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:00:02
3. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
4. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
5. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
6. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
7. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN-Qhubeka
8. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida
9. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
10. Gorka Izagirre (Esp) Movistar Team
11. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
12. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
13. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
14. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
15. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
16. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo
17. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx-Quick-Step
18. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
19. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
20. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
21. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge
22. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
23. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling
24. Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory Racing
25. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
26. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
27. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
28. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18
29. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
30. Rui Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida
31. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
32. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka
33. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
34. Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
35. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
36. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
37. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
38. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr
39. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
40. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
41. Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
42. Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
43. Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN-Qhubeka
44. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
45. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
46. Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar
47. Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
48. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha 0:00:43
49. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha
50. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
51. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
52. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Etixx-Quick-Step 0:01:00
53. Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
54. Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling
55. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge 0:01:10
56. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
57. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team
58. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo
59. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
60. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
61. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky
62. Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18
63. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida
64. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
65. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
66. Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
67. Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar 0:01:24
68. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr
69. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
70. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
71. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:01:27
72. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
73. Rein Taaramae (Est) Astana Pro Team
74. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
75. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin
76. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
77. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
78. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal
79. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:01:53
80. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
81. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18
82. Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
83. Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr
84. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 0:01:53
85. Sebastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr
86. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr
87. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
88. Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:01:58
89. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
90. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar
91. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
92. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
93. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:02:18
94. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
95. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
96. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka
97. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team 0:02:18
98. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
99. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha
100. Jose Rodolfo Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida
101. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
102. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
103. Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha
104. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
105. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx-Quick-Step
106. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:03:06
107. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
108. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
109. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:06
110. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
111. Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 0:03:06
112. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
113. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
114. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing
115. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
116. Jeremy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr
117. Jose Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18
118. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lampre-Merida
119. Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
120. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
121. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Lampre-Merida
122. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr
123. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
124. Frederic Brun (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
125. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida
126. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
127. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
128. Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky
129. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:03:06
130. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
131. Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN-Qhubeka
132. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
133. Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
134. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ.fr
135. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
136. Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka
137. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) MTN-Qhubeka
138. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
139. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
140. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
141. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
142. Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
143. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 0:03:06
144. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
145. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka
146. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
147. Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
148. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
149. Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team 0:03:20
150. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
151. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
152. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
153. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
154. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
155. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
156. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
157. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
158. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky
159. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky
160. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
161. Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team
162. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
163. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
164. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge
165. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky
166. Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18
167. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge
168. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
169. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Soudal
170. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky 0:03:28
171. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:04:03
172. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky
173. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
174. Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx-Quick-Step
175. Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step 0:04:37
176. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx-Quick-Step
177. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
178. Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx-Quick-Step
179. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx-Quick-Step
180. Jose Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
181. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team 0:04:37
182. Ivan Basso (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:04:45
183. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
184. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
185. Louis Meintjes (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka
186. Nathan Haas (Aus) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:05:40
187. Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha
188. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:06:02
DNS Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEdge

GC after Stage 6

1. Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx-Quick-Step 22:13:14
2. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 0:00:12
3. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:00:25
4. Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:00:27
5. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 0:00:38
6. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:00:40
7. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx-Quick-Step 0:00:46
8. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:00:48
9. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx-Quick-Step 0:01:04
10. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 0:01:15
11. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:01:19
12. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 0:01:44
13. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:01:50
14. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:01:51
15. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:02:03
16. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
17. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 0:02:08
18. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 0:02:12
19. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:19
20. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:02:51
21. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:06
22. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:36
23. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:04:01
24. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling 0:04:07
25. Rui Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida 0:04:10
26. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:04:40
27. Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 0:04:46
28. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:05:58
29. Gorka Izagirre (Esp) Movistar Team 0:06:15
30. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:06:30
31. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team
32. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN-Qhubeka 0:07:39
33. Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:07:52
34. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 0:08:04
35. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha 0:08:08
36. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:08:59
37. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 0:09:53
38. Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 0:10:05
39. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:10:14
40. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:10:17
41. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 0:10:24
42. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx-Quick-Step 0:10:53
43. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:10:59
44. Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx-Quick-Step 0:11:08
45. Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:11:09
46. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:11:36
47. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Etixx-Quick-Step 0:11:59
48. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge 0:12:18
49. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge 0:12:36
50. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ.fr 0:12:42
51. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal
52. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:12:48
53. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:13:03
54. Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step 0:13:04
55. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:13:27
56. Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar 0:13:30
57. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
58. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 0:13:37
59. Rein Taaramae (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:14:05
60. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka 0:14:20
61. Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 0:14:33
62. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:14:36
63. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:14:58
64. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:15:22
65. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:15:46
66. Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 0:16:12
67. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:16:24
68. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:16:48
69. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky 0:16:54
70. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18 0:16:57
71. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 0:17:13
72. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:17:17
73. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:17:21
74. Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
75. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:17:31
76. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:17:36
77. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:17:53
78. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team 0:18:03
79. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx-Quick-Step 0:18:23
80. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:19:01
81. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:19:23
82. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:19:39
83. Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team 0:19:40
84. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky 0:19:50
85. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 0:20:02
86. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:20:38
87. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka 0:20:42
88. Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:20:51
89. Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN-Qhubeka 0:21:08
90. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:21:32
91. Nathan Haas (Aus) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:22:14
92. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:22:25
93. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha 0:22:36
94. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:22:46
95. Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:23:10
96. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 0:23:13
97. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx-Quick-Step 0:23:16
98. Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN-Qhubeka 0:23:50
99. Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 0:24:04
100. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida 0:24:32
101. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:24:35
102. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:24:36
103. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar 0:25:23
104. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky 0:25:38
105. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 0:25:40
106. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 0:25:42
107. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:25:46
108. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:25:48
109. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 0:26:19
110. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 0:26:35
111. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:26:36
112. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 0:26:37
113. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:26:41
114. Jeremy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:26:44
115. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 0:27:32
116. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:27:40
117. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:27:48
118. Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling 0:27:53
119. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:28:17
120. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:28:19
121. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:28:45 
122. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:28:48
123. Jose Rodolfo Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida 0:28:50
124. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:29:41
125. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka 0:29:58
126. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:30:06
127. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:30:33
128. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:30:45
129. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 0:30:54
130. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:31:04
131. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:31:13
132. Sebastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:31:32
133. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:31:59
134. Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 0:32:40
135. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida 0:32:48
136. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky 0:33:40
137. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 0:33:56
138. Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:34:02
139. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 0:34:09
140. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
141. Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 0:34:38
142. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:34:41
143. Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:35:40
144. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:35:51
145. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 0:36:08
146. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:36:49
147. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:36:56
148. Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:37:07
149. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky 0:37:11
150. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:37:18
151. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:37:26
152. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:37:41
153. Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory Racing 0:37:46
154. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:38:41
155. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 0:39:06
156. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 0:39:44
157. Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team 0:39:57
158. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 0:40:23
159. Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 0:40:44
160. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling
161. Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka 0:41:17
162. Jose Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 0:41:25
163. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 0:41:52
164. Louis Meintjes (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka 0:42:17
165. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) MTN-Qhubeka 0:43:11
166. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:43:31
167. Ivan Basso (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:44:11
168. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 0:45:40
169. Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha 0:46:18
170. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge 0:46:25
171. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Lampre-Merida 0:46:34
172. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lampre-Merida 0:46:46
173. Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 0:47:07
174. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 0:47:25
175. Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar 0:48:06
176. Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 0:48:52
177. Jose Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18 0:49:41
178. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:50:35
179. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge 0:50:49
180. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Soudal 0:50:54
181. Frederic Brun (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:51:27
182. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:52:07
183. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:52:31
184. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:53:48
185. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:57:01
186. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 0:57:24
187. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team 0:57:32
188. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 1:01:31





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.