Featured Stories

Tour de France Stage 16 Report, Full Results and Photos – Rogers Wins

report by ASO

Rogers takes Stage 16 - his first stage victory at the Tour de France. [P] Cor Vos
July 22, 2014 (Bagnères-de-Luchon, France) – After Rafal Majka in the Alps, another of Alberto Contador’s domestiques claimed his first stage victory at the Tour de France. Michael Rogers managed to get rid of the Europcar duo formed of Thomas Voeckler and Cyril Gautier to arrive solo in Bagnères-de-Luchon. In the yellow jersey group, Thibaut Pinot took a significant advantage over direct rivals Tejay van Garderen and Romain Bardet while Vincenzo Nibali comfortably retained the overall lead.

Voeckler made a bid for glory [P] Cor Vos

21 riders in the lead
A 21-man breakaway took shape in three waves, starting at km 28 just after Rafal Majka (Tinkoff) took the only point awarded at the 4th category cité de Fanjeaux and therefore deprived Joaquim Rodriguez of the polka dot jersey as the two of them were equal on point as the race left Carcassonne following the second rest day. Bernhard Eisel and Vassil Kiriyenka (Sky), Jon Izagirre (Movistar), Michael Rogers (Tinkoff), Jan Bakelants and Michal Kwiatkowski (OPQS), Samuel Dumoulin and Matteo Montaguti (AG2R), Tom-Jelte Slagter (Garmin), José Serpa (Lampre), Jérémy Roy (FDJ), Tony Gallopin (Lotto), Greg van Avermaet (BMC), Cyril Gautier, Kévin Reza and Thomas Voeckler (Europcar), Michael Albasini and Jens Keukeleire (Orica), Roger Kluge (IAM), Anthony Delaplace and Florian Vachon (Bretagne) were united at km 73, right after Montaguti passed the cité de Pamiers alone in the lead. The composition of the breakaway put an end to fifty kilometers of hard racing.

Bakelants [P] Cor Vos

Voeckler in action at Port de Balès
The 21 escapees got a maximum lead of 12 minutes just before climbing to Port de BalËs with 35km to go. Voeckler attacked 5km before the summit. A trio contested the KOM: Serpa, Voeckler and Rogers, while Thibaut Pinot attacked in the yellow jersey group with four kilometers to go to the KOM point. His first victim was Tejay van Garderen. Romain Bardet eventually lost contact as well. So did Alejandro Valverde close to the top.

Serpa, Voekler, Rogers [P] Cor Vos

Rogers soloes to victory
In the downhill, Gautier and Kiriyenka rejoined the leading trio where cooperation wasn’t ideal because Serpa and Rogers knew of Voeckler’s reputation of being unbeaten at Bagnères-de-Luchon. With 4.5km to go, Rogers took Gautier by surprise and rode away solo. Europcar had no choice but be content with Voeckler’s second place and Gautier’s most aggressive rider price of the day. Among the GC contenders, Pinot made the biggest profit of the first Pyrenean stage as he preceded direct rival Bardet by 1.50 on the line and took the white jersey over from him. Van Garderen lost much more time and lots of hopes to make the final podium.

Stefano Feltrin, Rogers, Oleg Tinkov [P] Cor Vos

Results

1. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo  6:07:10
2. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar  0:09
3. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
4. José Serpa (Col) Lampre – Merida
5. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
6. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team  0:13
7. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  0:36
8. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  0:50
9. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin – Sharp  2:11
10. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol
11. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  3:33
12. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement  3:45
13. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement  4:47
14. Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
15. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky  8:14
16. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr  8:32
17. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr
18. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team
19. Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
20. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
21. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura
22. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge  8:35
23. Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling  9:07
24. John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team  9:12
25. Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
26. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling  9:43
27. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr
28. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing  0:10
29. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:10:22
30. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
31. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar  0:10:53
32. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol  0:11:32
33. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
34. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
35. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team  0:12:08
36. Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team
37. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
38. Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre – Merida
39. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky
40. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
41. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
42. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha
43. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
44. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
45. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
46. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura
47. Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team
48. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling  0:13:40
49. Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement  0:14:20
50. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling
51. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica Greenedge  0:14:37
52. Benat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team  0:14:52
53. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar  0:16:21
54. Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura
55. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
56. Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
57. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
58. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling
59. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
60. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo
61. José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team  0:20:17
62. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
63. Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing
64. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
65. Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
66. Markel Irizar Arranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
67. Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team Sky
68. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
69. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha
70. Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol
71. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
72. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
73. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
74. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin – Sharp  0:20:44
75. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
76. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
77. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
78. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre – Merida
79. Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
80. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura
81. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre – Merida
82. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
83. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
84. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
85. José Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team Netapp-Endura
86. Benjamin King (USA) Garmin – Sharp
87. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
88. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol
89. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo
90. Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
91. Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing
92. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
93. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
94. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
95. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge  0:23:52
96. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
97. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr  0:24:33
98. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr
99. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
100. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
101. Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
102. Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr
103. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr
104. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
105. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling
106. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
107. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
108. Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura
109. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
110. Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
111. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
112. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
113. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
114. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
115. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
116. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
117. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica Greenedge  0:26:47
118. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
119. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol
120. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
121. Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge
122. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol
123. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
124. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling
125. Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
126. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
127. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale
128. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
129. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
130. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale
131. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge
132. Alex Howes (USA) Garmin – Sharp
133. Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale
134. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura
135. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
136. Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
137. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge
138. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
139. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura
140. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
141. Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
142. Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha
143. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale
144. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team
145. Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano
146. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
147. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
148. Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
149. Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
150. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
151. Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale
152. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale
153. Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
154. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
155. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
156. Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale
157. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Garmin – Sharp
158. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin – Sharp
159. Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky
160. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre – Merida
161. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
162. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
163. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr
164. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin – Sharp
165. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team Katusha
166. Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha
167. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale

GC after Stage 16

1. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team  73:05:19
2. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team  4:37
3. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr  5:06
4. Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  6:08
5. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  6:40
6. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team  9:25
7. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura  9:32
8. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling  0:11:12
9. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  0:11:28
10. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling  0:11:33
11. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing  0:12:38
12. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar  0:13:09
13. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol  0:14:02
14. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing  0:17:37
15. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha  0:23:06
16. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky  0:23:54
17. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky  0:24:08
18. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling  0:26:06
19. Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement  0:26:48
20. Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre – Merida  0:29:54
21. John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team  0:33:53
22. Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team Sky  0:34:54
23. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar  0:41:54
24. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team  0:42:48
25. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  0:44:04
26. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo  0:44:51
27. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale  0:45:04
28. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol  0:47:44
29. Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team  0:49:09
30. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  1:00:25
31. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team  1:04:11
32. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  1:14
33. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr  1:15:09
34. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team  1:17:32
35. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling  1:19:23
36. Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling  1:20:15
37. Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team  1:22:40
38. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling  1:27:45
39. Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team  1:28:51
40. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  1:30:28
41. José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team  1:31:34
42. José Serpa (Col) Lampre – Merida  1:32:21
43. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar  1:33:33
44. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team  1:36:38
45. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team  1:39:43
46. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  1:40:35
47. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team  1:40:53
48. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo  1:43:18
49. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team  1:45:35
50. Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura  1:48:10
51. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin – Sharp  1:52:44
52. Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  1:53:40
53. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre – Merida  1:54:50
54. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge  1:57:16
55. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling  1:58:13
56. Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale  1:59:18
57. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol  2:01:59
58. Benjamin King (USA) Garmin – Sharp  2:02:31
59. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha  2:05:11
60. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale  2:05:39
61. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  2:06:24
62. Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement  2:06:51
63. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo  2:07:14
64. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica Greenedge  2:07:57
65. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr  2:08:42
66. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  2:08:58
67. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling  2:11:27
68. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team  2:12:09
69. Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar  2:13:13
70. Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol  2:16:23
71. Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura  2:17:15
72. Markel Irizar Arranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing  2:18:08
73. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica Greenedge  2:19:37
74. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar  2:20:40
75. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  2:21:40
76. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura  2:22:41
77. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team  2:22:45
78. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team  2:23:15
79. Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale  2:26:41
80. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
81. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura  2:26:45
82. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement  2:27:32
83. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin – Sharp  2:30:12
84. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team  2:30:46
85. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  2:31:07
86. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  2:31:32
87. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  2:34:23
88. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  2:34:56
89. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr  2:36:04
90. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team  2:37:20
91. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  2:39:03
92. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling  2:40:32
93. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement  2:41:44
94. Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing  2:42:28
95. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo  2:42:43
96. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo  2:43:45
97. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  2:44:16
98. Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing  2:44:18
99. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  2:44:27
100. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling  2:45:15
101. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling  2:45:43
102. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar  2:46:09
103. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre – Merida  2:46:13
104. Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling  2:47:44
105. Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha  2:48:03
106. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar  2:48:58
107. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team  2:58
108. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha  2:50:11
109. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  2:50:51
110. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale  2:51:27
111. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale  2:52:06
112. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol  2:52:17
113. Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  2:52:32
114. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling  2:52:37
115. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling  2:53:19
116. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge  2:53:37
117. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar  2:54:17
118. Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing  2:55:52
119. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  2:56:56
120. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky  2:59:04
121. Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr  2:59:46
122. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge  3:01:36
123. Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement  3:01:53
124. Benat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team  3:04:58
125. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky  3:06:01
126. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano  3:06:11
127. Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge  3:07:28
128. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha  3:07:41
129. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo  3:08:37
130. José Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team Netapp-Endura  3:11:47
131. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar  3:11:50
132. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge  3:14:40
133. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling  3:16:28
134. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  3:16:40
135. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale  3:18:37
136. Alex Howes (USA) Garmin – Sharp  3:18:54
137. Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha  3:20:24
138. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  3:21:12
139. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  3:21:23
140. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement  3:21:45
141. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement  3:23:09
142. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin – Sharp  3:23:56
143. Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling  3:24:36
144. Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo  3:25:45
145. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Garmin – Sharp  3:26:15
146. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol  3:29:45
147. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  3:33:07
148. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr  3:34:04
149. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team  3:34:15
150. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin – Sharp  3:34:24
151. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team  3:35:48
152. Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement  3:36:54
153. Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement  3:38:52
154. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura  3:38:55
155. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  3:38:58
156. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  3:40:13
157. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol  3:40:16
158. Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  3:40:54
159. Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky  3:43:48
160. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura  3:44:16
161. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team Katusha  3:47:25
162. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr  3:49:07
163. Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  3:49:16
164. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr  3:50:40
165. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano  3:53:12
166. Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale  3:55:10
167. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale  3:57:06
168. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre – Merida  4:07:06
169. Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano  4:31:32





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.