Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de France Stages 14, 15 Report, Full Results and Photos

report by ASO
Kristoff takes second stage victory [P] Cor Vos
July 20, 2014 (Nîmes, France)- Alexander Kristoff (Katusha) claimed his second stage win in Nîmes after the peloton caught the two courageous breakaway riders in a thrilling finale. Near the antique Arenas, the Norwegian triumphed like a gladiator as the outcome was cruel for Jack Bauer and Martin Elmiger who escaped from the start of the 222-km long stage and got caught in the last 50 metres!

 Action...[P] Cor Vos

Elmiger and Bauer, a long day in the wind
Martin Elmiger (IAM Cycling) was the first attacker of the day, right after the flag off and closely watched by four-time Dakar winner and WRC champion Ari Vatanen from the car of Tour director Christian Prudhomme. Jack Bauer (Garmin-Sharp) joined him quickly at the front. The duo took a maximum advantage of 8.50 at km 26. Three teams took control of the peloton: Giant-Shimano, Lotto-Belisol and Katusha, representing sprint winners Marcel Kittel, AndrÈ Greipel and Alexander Kristoff respectively. They maintained a deficit of approximately six minutes until the Omega Pharma-Quick Step team put the hammer down with 70km to go while a big storm was in sight at Cavaillon.

 Sisteron bridge...[P] Cor Vos

No luck for echelon makers
Successively, AG2R-La Mondiale and BMC also tried to create echelons. None of them succeeded. At the intermediate sprint of La Galina, with 46.5km to go, the deficit of the peloton was reduced to 1.30. Rain and wind led the GC contenders to ride safely and avoid potential hiccups. Despite the pouring rain, sprinters’ teams were back in action with 30km to go after passing the RhÙne river between Tarascon and Beaucaire when the gap was superior to two minutes again.

Bauer disappointed [P] Cor Vos

Kristoff surges in extremis
Until the very end, it wasn’t clear whether or not the peloton would catch Bauer and Elmiger. The chase wasn’t perfectly organized, so the likes of Michal Kwiatkowski, Tony Martin and Jan Bakelants rode away from the peloton. Jack Bauer was very close to winning. The New Zealander went into tears at the finish as the sprinters passed him with 25 metres to go. Alexander Kristoff was the fastest again after taking his first Tour de France victory in Saint-Etienne at the end of stage 12. Vincenzo Nibali retained the yellow jersey with no worries.

Nibali fan [P] Cor Vos

Majka claims first Tour win in Risoul on Stage 14

Second on stage 13 in Chamrousse, Tour de France rookie Rafal Majka went on the attack again and stayed away from a long lasting escape to claim his first stage victory in Risoul while Vincenzo Nibali comfortably retained the yellow jersey as he crossed the finishing line in second place 24 seconds behind the Polish up and coming climber.

Majka [P] Cor Vos

Rodriguez the first in action
Joaquim Rodriguez made his intentions clear from the gun. He rode flat out until a breakaway was formed but it happened to be a serious split in the bunch with approximately forty riders going clear, including race leader Vincenzo Nibali and runner up Alejandro Valverde but not the French duelists Romain Bardet and Thibaut Pinot. Eventually, the first part of the peloton also split and a group of 17 leaders was formed at km 16 with Mikel Nieve and Geraint Thomas (Sky), Jesus Herrada (Movistar), Joaquim Rodriguez (Katusha), Rafal Majka and Nicolas Roche (Tinkoff), Peter Sagan and Alessandro De Marchi (Cannondale), Steven Kruijswijk (Belkin), Christophe Riblon (AG2R), Albert Timmer (Giant), JosÈ Serpa (Lampre), AmaÎl Moinard (BMC), Cyril Gautier (Europcar), Nicolas Edet and Rein Taaram‰e (Cofidis) and Simon Yates (Orica).

Oleg Tinkov (l) and Bjarne Riis [P] Cor Vos

Rodriguez first at the Lautaret and the Izoard
The maximum time gap was reached at km 79: 5.05. There wasn’t any attack up to the col de Lautaret where Rodriguez scored ten points in his quest of the polka dot jersey. He added another 25 points at the col d’Izoard and collected the 5000 euros prime of the Souvenir Henri-Desgrange awarded at the highest summit of the Tour de France in memory of the founder of the Tour de France. With 75km to go, NetApp looked worried about the presence of Thomas and Nieve at the front as the two Sky riders potentially threatened Leo Kˆnig’s top ten position on GC. They chased hard as they took over from Astana at the head of the peloton. Therefore, the yellow jersey group was only 1.30 behind the remaining 11 leaders before the last hill of the day.

Majka in the right timing
AG2R-La Mondiale put the hammer down to reduce the gap to one minute at the bottom of the final ascent to Risoul. De Marchi rode away from the front group at the beginning of the climb. He was eventually overtaken by Rafal Majka who went solo with 9km to go. Nibali accelerated with 4km to go. Peraud followed him. They crossed the line in that order behind Majka who found glory at the Tour at the age of 24 after having finished 6th overall at the Giro d’Italia. Young riders did well as French duelists Thibaut Pinot and Romain Bardet regained 34 seconds in the last three kilometers over Alejandro Valverde who remains in second place overall for now at the exit of the Alps.

Results

Stage 14 – July 19 – Grenoble to Risoul 177km

1. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 5:08:27
2. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 00:24
3. Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 00:26
4. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 00:50
5. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
6. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 00:54
7. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 01:01
8. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 01:07
9. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura 01:20
10. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 01:24
11. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
12. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
13. Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 02:18
14. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 02:34
15. John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team 02:37
16. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 02:40
17. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 02:44
18. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr 03:09
19. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha
20. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 03:20
21. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica Greenedge 03:25
22. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 03:31
23. Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement 03:57
24. Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre – Merida 04:46
25. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol 04:59
26. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
27. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 05:16
28. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 06:17
29. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 06:37
30. Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team Sky
31. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 06:52
32. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale 06:55
33. José Serpa (Col) Lampre – Merida 07:08
34. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
35. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 07:30
36. Benjamin King (USA) Garmin – Sharp 08:55
37. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 09:07
38. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 10:13
39. Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team 10:18
40. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
41. Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team
42. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
43. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
44. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 10:27
45. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 10:57
46. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
47. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling
48. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 11:36
49. José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 12:48
50. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 12:59
51. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 13:18
52. Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
53. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 13:22
54. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 13:34
55. Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre – Merida 13:39
56. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 13:47
57. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
58. Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura
59. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
60. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team
61. Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol
62. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
63. Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
64. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
65. Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing 14:28
66. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement 15:22
67. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin – Sharp
68. Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
69. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo 15:32
70. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo
<b> 71. Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge 16:11 </b>
72. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 16:52
73. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
74. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura 17:30
75. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 17:38
76. Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura 18:25
77. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr 18:51
78. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge
79. Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 21:41
80. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
81. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
82. Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
83. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 21:54
84. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
85. Markel Irizar Arranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
86. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
87. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr
88. José Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team Netapp-Endura
89. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol
90. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
91. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha 22:07
92. Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
93. Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 22:40
94. Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
95. Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale 25:24
96. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale
97. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
98. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
99. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
100. Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing
101. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
102. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
103. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge
104. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura
105. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica Greenedge
106. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
107. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre – Merida
108. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
109. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling
110. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
<b> 111. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge   </b>
112. Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha
113. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
114. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge
115. Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
116. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica Greenedge
117. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre – Merida
118. Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky
119. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale
120. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
121. Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr
122. Alex Howes (USA) Garmin – Sharp
123. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
124. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Garmin – Sharp
125. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin – Sharp
126. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
127. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
128. Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
129. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
130. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
131. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
132. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
133. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
134. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
135. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 25:33
136. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 26:45
137. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 27:07
138. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky 27:40
139. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale
140. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
141. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
142. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol
143. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
144. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team Katusha
145. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol
146. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
147. Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
148. Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
149. Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
150. Benat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team
151. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura
152. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
153. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr
154. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale
155. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
156. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
157. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
158. Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling
159. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura
160. Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano
161. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling
162. Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
163. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr
164. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr
165. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre – Merida
166. Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale
167. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
168. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling
169. Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha
170. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin – Sharp
171. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin – Sharp
DNF Rafael Valls (Esp) Lampre-Merida
DNF Dries Devenyns (Bel) Giant-Shimano

Stage 15 – July 20 – Tallard t0 Nîmes 222km

1. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 4:56:43
2. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
3. Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale
4. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol
5. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
6. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
7. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin – Sharp
8. Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
9. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica Greenedge
10. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Garmin – Sharp
11. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
12. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky
13. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
14. José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
15. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
16. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
17. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
18. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre – Merida
19. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
20. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
21. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky
22. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team
23. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
24. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
25. Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre – Merida
26. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr
27. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
28. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
29. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr
30. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
31. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
32. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
33. Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
34. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
35. Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
36. Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team
37. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
38. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura
39. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
40. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
41. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
42. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
43. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
44. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
45. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
46. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr
47. Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
48. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
49. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
50. Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
51. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
52. Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing
53. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
54. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
55. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
56. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
57. Markel Irizar Arranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
58. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
59. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre – Merida
60. Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura
61. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin – Sharp
62. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
63. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
64. Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
65. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
66. Alex Howes (USA) Garmin – Sharp
67. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
68. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling
69. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge
70. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 00:16
71. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 00:18
72. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura
73. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha
74. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
75. Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
76. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr
77. José Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team Netapp-Endura
78. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura
79. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
80. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale
81. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
82. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
83. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
84. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
85. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
86. John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team
87. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol 00:24
88. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol
89. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling
90. Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
91. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 00:28
92. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
93. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 00:34
94. Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
95. Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol 00:37
96. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 00:39
97. Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 00:49
98. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale
99. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr 01:03
100. Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 01:14
101. Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 01:21
102. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha 01:26
103. Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale 01:34
104. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling 01:55
105. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol
106. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
107. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team
108. Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
109. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale
110. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica Greenedge 02:05
111. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge
112. Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team
113. Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing
114. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
115. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
116. Benjamin King (USA) Garmin – Sharp
117. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
118. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
119. Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team Sky
120. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
121. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
122. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica Greenedge
<b> 123. Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge  </b>
124. José Serpa (Col) Lampre – Merida
125. Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura
<b> 126. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge  </b>
127. Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha 02:15
128. Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky 02:19
129. Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre – Merida
130. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr 02:25
131. Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr
132. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement 02:31
133. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
134. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
135. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
136. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin – Sharp 02:33
137. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
138. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge 02:45
139. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 03:35
140. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo 03:37
141. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 03:39
142. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 04:26
143. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
144. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura
145. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura
146. Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
147. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 04:50
148. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 05:19
149. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement 05:22
150. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
151. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale
152. Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale
153. Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
154. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
155. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 12:20
156. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team Katusha
157. Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
158. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
159. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo
160. Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha
161. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
162. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling
163. Benat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team
164. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
165. Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
166. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
167. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre – Merida
168. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
169. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale
170. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin – Sharp
171. Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano

GC after Stage 15

1. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 66:49:37
2. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 04:37
3. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 04:50
4. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 05:06
5. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 05:49
6. Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 06:08
7. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 08:33
8. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura 09:32
9. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 10:01
10. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 10:48
11. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 11:02
12. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 11:10
13. Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre – Merida 12:57
14. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 14:37
15. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 16:19
16. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 19:24
17. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha 19:30
18. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 20:18
19. Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement 21:00
20. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 22:30
21. Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team Sky 23:09
22. Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre – Merida 26:18
23. John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team 33:13
24. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 39:12
25. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 41:28
26. Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team 45:33
27. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 49:03
28. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 50:17
29. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 52:26
30. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 52:36
31. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 53:23
32. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol 54:05
33. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:06:28
34. Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 1:08:30
35. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:11:34
36. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:13:58
37. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:14:27
38. Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:19:04
39. José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 1:19:49
40. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 1:22:37
41. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:24:26
42. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:25:51
43. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 1:27:58
44. Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 1:28:11
45. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:28:23
46. Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura 1:32:09
47. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:33:50
48. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:35:29
49. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 1:37:17
50. Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:37:39
51. José Serpa (Col) Lampre – Merida 1:40:44
52. Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 1:41:03
53. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 1:41:56
54. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre – Merida 1:42:38
55. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale 1:47:24
56. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol 1:49:47
57. Benjamin King (USA) Garmin – Sharp 1:50:19
58. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:51:13
59. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling 1:52:25
60. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:53:12
61. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 1:53:26
62. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:54:12
63. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:56:49
64. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge 1:57:13
65. Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement 1:59:02
66. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin – Sharp 1:59:05
67. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica Greenedge 2:01:22
68. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica Greenedge 2:01:52
69. Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol 2:04:38
70. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:05:39
71. Markel Irizar Arranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 2:06:23
72. Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale 2:08:26
73. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr 2:08:42
74. Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura 2:09:26
75. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura 2:10:29
76. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 2:10:33
77. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 2:11:30
78. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team 2:12:31
79. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 2:12:51
80. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 2:16:40
81. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 2:16:41
82. Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 2:16:58
83. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica Greenedge 2:17:10
84. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin – Sharp 2:18:00
85. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 2:18:55
86. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr 2:20:03
87. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 2:20:48
88. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:22:11
89. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura 2:23:09
90. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 2:25:08
91. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling 2:27:00
92. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling 2:27:28
93. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 2:28:01
94. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:28:26
95. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:29:42
96. Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha 2:29:48
97. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 2:30:08
98. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo 2:30:31
99. Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing 2:30:43
100. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement 2:31:17
101. Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 2:31:43
102. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 2:31:53
103. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:32:04
104. Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 2:32:06
105. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling 2:32:43
106. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale 2:33:12
107. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale 2:33:51
108. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre – Merida 2:34:01
109. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 2:34:02
110. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 2:34:24
111. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 2:34:50
112. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 2:35:04
113. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling 2:36:36
114. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 2:36:46
115. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 2:38:16
116. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge 2:38:17
117. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha 2:38:26
118. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:38:41
119. Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:40:20
120. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge 2:43:21
121. Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement 2:43:38
122. Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing 2:43:40
123. Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr 2:43:45
124. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement 2:46:31
125. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 2:47:19
126. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 2:47:56
<b> 127. Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge 2:49:13 </b>
128. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 2:49:26
129. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 2:50:22
130. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 2:55:49
<b> 131. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge 2:56:25 </b>
132. Benat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team 2:58:38
133. José Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team Netapp-Endura 2:59:35
134. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale 3:00:22
135. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 3:00:27
136. Alex Howes (USA) Garmin – Sharp 3:00:39
137. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 3:01:56
138. Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha 3:02:09
139. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 3:02:57
140. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin – Sharp 3:05:31
141. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky 3:06:19
142. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement 3:07:08
143. Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 3:07:30
144. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Garmin – Sharp 3:08:00
145. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement 3:09:33
146. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol 3:11:30
147. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 3:13:04
148. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
149. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 3:14:52
150. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin – Sharp 3:16:09
151. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr 3:18:03
152. Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement 3:18:39
153. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 3:19:47
154. Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement 3:20:37
155. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura 3:20:40
156. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 3:21:58
157. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol 3:22:01
158. Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 3:22:39
159. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 3:22:57
160. Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 3:24:01
161. Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky 3:25:33
162. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura 3:26:01
163. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team Katusha 3:29:10
164. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 3:30:52
165. Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:31:01
166. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 3:34:57
167. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr 3:35:42
168. Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale 3:36:55
169. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale 3:38:51
170. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre – Merida 3:48:51
171. Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano 4:13:17





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.