Featured Stories

Tour de France Stage 9 Report, Full Results, Photos – Martin Wins, Gallopin in Yellow

report by ASO

Tony Martin scores  ©  Cor Vos
July 13, 2014 (Mulhouse, France) – For the first time, Tony Martin has won a different stage than a time trial at the Tour de France but it looked like a time trial as he used the mid mountains stage in the Vosges to ride away with Alessandro De Marchi for 90 kilometres and solo for 59 kilometres! It was an enormous exploit by the German world champion for time trial but not the only amazing achievement of this eventful day as Frenchman Tony Gallopin took over from Vincenzo Nibali in the overall lead.

Martin at the finish  ©  Cor Vos

Voeckler appears at the front again
It didn’t last more than five kilometers before a breakaway took shape in the first climb of the day, the col de la Schlucht. It was made of Danny Pate (Sky), Jesus Herrada (Movistar), Joaquim Rodriguez and Simon Spilak (Katusha), Sergio Paulinho (Tinkoff), Alessandro De Marchi (Cannondale), Laurens ten Dam (Belkin), Jan Bakelants (OPQS), Ben Gastauer (AG2R), Tom Dumoulin (Giant), Kristjan Durasek (Lampre), Arthur Vichot (FDJ), Tony Gallopin (Lotto), AmaÎl Moinard (BMC), Perrig QuÈmeneur, Cyril Gautier and Thomas Voeckler (Europcar), Dani Navarro and Nicolas Edet (Cofidis), Michael Albasini (Orica), Danilo Wyss (IAM), Leo Konig and JosÈ Mendes (NetApp) at Brice Feillu (Bretagne).

Tony Gallopin  ©  Cor Vos

Soon after Voeckler passed in first position at the top, the front group was reeled in but De Marchi rode away again at km 16 and was rejoined by Tony Martin (OPQS). In that order, the duo took the KOM points at the top of col du Wettstein.

Strong showing by De Marchi and Martin
A chasing group comprised JosÈ Joaquin Rojas (Movistar), Joaquim Rodriguez and Simon Spilak (Katusha), Sergio Paulinho (Tinkoff), Kristjan Koren (Cannondale), Lars Boom and Steven Kruijswijk (Belkin), MikaÎl ChÈrel and Matteo Montaguti (AG2R), Tom Dumoulin (Giant), Rafa Valls (Lampre), Matthieu Ladagnous (FDJ), Tony Gallopin (Lotto), AmaÎl Moinard and Greg Van Avermaet (BMC), Pierre Rolland, Cyril Gautier, Alexandre Pichot, Perrig QuÈmeneur and Kevin Reza (Europcar), Fabian Cancellara (Trek), Dani Navarro and Nicolas Edet (Cofidis), Christian Meier (Orica), Sylvain Chavanel (IAM), Tiago Machado (NetApp), Brice Feillu and Jean-Marc Bideau (Bretagne). Those 28 riders didn’t sufficiently coordinate their efforts, which allowed De Marchi and Martin to keep on racing hard at the front.

Cancellara (l) battles with Van Avermaet for 2nd.  ©  Cor Vos

Martin on the move in the Markstein
With 59km to go and nine more kilometers to climb to reach the summit of the Markstein, Martin distanced De Marchi and started an impressive time trial effort. Since the cÙte de Gueberschwihr (km 86), Gallopin was the virtual leader of the Tour de France. Vincenzo Nibali kept the situation under control with his Astana team-mates setting the pace of the bunch but the Italian looked happy to get rid of the yellow jersey.

Tony Gallopin - first yellow jersey of his career  ©  Cor Vos
Gallopin rode away in the downhill to Cernay after the Grand Ballon, eventually rejoined by ChÈrel and brought back by his former companions but he did enough to maintain high the pace of the group. He claimed the first yellow jersey of his career. Europcar finished the job to reposition Rolland higher on GC. Martin never weakened and kept an advance of 2.44 over the chasing group on the finishing line in Mulhouse where Tony Gallopin took the first Maillot Jaune of his career.

Results

1. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 4:09:34
2. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 02:45
3. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
4. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
5. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
6. José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
7. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
8. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
9. Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
10. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura
11. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale
12. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
13. Rafael Valls (Esp) Lampre – Merida
14. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
15. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo
16. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol
17. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
18. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
19. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
20. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 02:51
21. Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha 02:54
22. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 07:46
23. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
24. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
25. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
26. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo
27. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
28. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
29. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
30. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky
31. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
32. Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team Sky
33. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team
34. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
35. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
36. Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin – Sharp
37. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
38. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol
39. Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
40. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
41. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre – Merida
42. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team
43. Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre – Merida
44. Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre – Merida
45. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
46. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
47. Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
48. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling
49. Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
50. Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr
51. Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura
52. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
53. Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
54. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura
55. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr
56. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin – Sharp
57. Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha
58. Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team
59. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
60. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha
61. Markel Irizar Arranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
62. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
63. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
64. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
65. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
66. Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
67. Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing
68. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
69. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica Greenedge
70. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
71. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge
72. Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol
73. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
74. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin – Sharp
75. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
76. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge
77. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale
78. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr
79. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge
80. Benjamin King (USA) Garmin – Sharp
81. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre – Merida
82. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling
83. José Serpa (Col) Lampre – Merida
84. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
85. Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team
86. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr
87. Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
88. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
89. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale
90. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
91. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
92. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
93. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling
94. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling
95. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
96. Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
97. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin – Sharp
98. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
99. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
100. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
101. José Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team Netapp-Endura
102. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
103. John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team
104. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
105. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura
106. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr 08:00
107. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale
108. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
109. Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 08:06
110. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 08:15
111. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr 08:19
112. Alex Howes (USA) Garmin – Sharp 08:40
113. Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge 09:13
114. Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura
115. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
116. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha
117. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo
118. Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing
119. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
120. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
121. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 10:19
122. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
123. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano
124. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
125. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 10:41
126. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement 13:49
127. Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 18:56
128. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 19:24
129. Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
130. Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale
131. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
132. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
133. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
134. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
135. Benat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team
136. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
137. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
138. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
139. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 21:38
140. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol
141. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol
142. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
143. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale
144. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica Greenedge
145. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
146. Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) Garmin – Sharp
147. Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
148. Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
149. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
150. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky
151. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura
152. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin – Sharp
153. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica Greenedge
154. Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky
155. Edward King (USA) Cannondale
156. Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale
157. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
158. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
159. Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
160. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
161. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
162. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
163. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
164. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Garmin – Sharp
165. Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
166. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
167. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica Greenedge
168. David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team Netapp-Endura
169. Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano
170. Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
171. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr
172. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura
173. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr
174. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
175. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team Katusha
176. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
177. Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha
178. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre – Merida
179. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
180. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge
181. Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling
182. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr
183. Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits

GC after Stage 9

1. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol 38:04:38
2. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 01:34
3. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura 02:40
4. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 03:18
5. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 03:32
6. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 04:00
7. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 04:01
8. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 04:07
9. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo 04:08
10. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 04:13
11. Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre – Merida 04:26
12. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 04:36
13. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
14. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 04:44
15. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 05:06
16. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 05:08
17. Jean-Christophe Péraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 05:11
18. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 05:28
19. Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin – Sharp 05:56
20. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha 06:12
21. Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Team Sky 06:43
22. Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement 06:56
23. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 07:18
24. Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre – Merida 07:46
25. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 07:53
26. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 08:08
27. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 08:27
28. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura 09:09
29. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 09:47
30. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 12:15
31. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 12:17
32. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 14:24
33. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 14:34
34. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr 16:28
35. Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 17:32
36. Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team 18:40
37. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 18:56
38. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo 19:50
39. Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 20:11
40. John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team 21:46
41. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 23:15
42. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge 24:11
43. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 25:12
44. Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura 26:20
45. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 26:39
46. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre – Merida 28:42
47. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 30:02
48. José Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 30:53
49. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 31:21
50. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin – Sharp 31:54
51. Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 32:04
52. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 32:41
53. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 34:50
54. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 35:02
55. Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 35:25
56. Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale 36:19
57. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr 36:54
58. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica Greenedge 37:07
59. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica Greenedge 37:30
60. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team 37:58
61. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 37:59
62. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 38:34
63. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 38:38
64. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 38:47
65. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling 40:14
66. Rafael Valls (Esp) Lampre – Merida 40:18
67. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 41:10
68. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale 41:15
69. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling 42:11
70. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 42:24
71. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling 43:28
72. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr 43:52
73. José Serpa (Col) Lampre – Merida 44:15
74. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol 44:45
75. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 45:06
76. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin – Sharp 45:14
77. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 45:16
78. Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team 45:40
79. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale 45:49
80. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 46:01
81. Markel Irizar Arranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 46:20
82. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol 46:23
83. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale
84. Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement 47:12
85. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre – Merida 47:13
86. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling 47:56
87. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin – Sharp 48:03
88. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge 48:57
89. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica Greenedge 49:01
90. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 49:06
91. Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team 49:44
92. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr 49:53
93. Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing 50:11
94. Benat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team 51:03
95. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 51:44
96. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 51:51
97. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 51:59
98. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura 52:01
99. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 52:11
100. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 52:26
101. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 52:36
102. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 53:17
103. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 53:23
104. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling 53:28
105. Benjamin King (USA) Garmin – Sharp 53:35
106. Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura 53:53
107. Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol 54:14
108. Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 54:37
109. Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement 54:42
110. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 55:09
111. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar 55:18
112. Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha 55:30
113. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo 55:56
114. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 55:57
115. Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha 56:13
116. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 56:47
117. Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 56:57
118. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 57:40
119. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 57:59
120. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 58:16
121. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge 58:44
122. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 1:00:07
123. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:00:35
124. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica Greenedge 1:01:08
125. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha 1:01:14
126. Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha 1:01:27
127. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:01:29
128. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement 1:02:22
129. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team 1:02:42
130. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:02:53
131. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge 1:02:56
132. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 1:03:35
133. Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge 1:03:37
134. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement 1:04:11
135. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale 1:04:50
136. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 1:05:17
137. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 1:05:24
138. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar 1:05:46
139. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:06:48
140. Alex Howes (USA) Garmin – Sharp 1:07:17
141. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 1:08:07
142. Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:08:10
143. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 1:08:58
144. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:09:09
145. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky 1:09:33
146. Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 1:10:50
147. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol 1:11:49
148. José Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team Netapp-Endura 1:12:22
149. Rein Taaramäe (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:12:48
150. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:13:06
151. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura 1:13:20
152. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team Katusha 1:14:34
153. Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling 1:15:03
154. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Garmin – Sharp 1:15:35
155. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano 1:15:48
156. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:16:14
157. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:16:19
158. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura 1:16:35
159. Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing 1:17:15
160. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin – Sharp 1:18:11
161. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano 1:18:18
162. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement 1:19:08
163. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol 1:20:00
164. Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky 1:20:04
165. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:20:14
166. Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:20:17
167. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:21:00
168. Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement 1:21:10
169. Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) Garmin – Sharp 1:21:44
170. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement 1:23:07
171. Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement 1:23:22
172. Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale 1:23:41
173. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 1:23:43
174. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano 1:24:22
175. Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:25:32
176. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:25:40
177. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:28:08
178. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre – Merida 1:28:48
179. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale 1:36:14
180. David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team Netapp-Endura 1:36:26
181. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:39:58
182. Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano 1:50:06
183. Edward King (USA) Cannondale 1:50:13





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.