Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de France Stage 9 Report, Full Results, PHOTOS – Dumoulin Wins

report by A.S.O.
Tom Dumoulin [P] Cor Vos
July 10, 2016 (Andorra-Arcalis, FRA) – After winning at the Vuelta a España and the Giro d’Italia, Tom Dumoulin claimed his first ever victory at the Tour de France in horrendous conditions as the storm made the race hard and memorable in the last climb of the day after racing in hot conditions. Like Jan Ullrich in 1997 and Brice Feillu in 2009, the Dutchman won in Arcalis where Chris Froome retained the yellow jersey as he kept the situation under control even when the 20-man breakaway had more than ten minutes lead. For the second time in his career (after 2014), Alberto Contador abandoned the Tour de France as sickness was added to his injuries from the first two stages.

Thomas De Gendt leads early break [P] Cor Vos

Contador willing to strike but he was sick…
197 riders started Stage 9 from Vielha Val d’Aran to Andorra-Arcalis -184km, the day after Michael Morkov (Katusha) was the first rider to quit the Tour de France. He was soon to be followed by Mark Renshaw (Dimension Data) and Matthieu Ladagnous (FDJ) who started in Vielha despite feeling sick. It was also the case for Alberto Contador (Tinkoff) who had fever in the morning. However, the Spaniard was prompt to counter attack with Alejandro Valverde (Movistar) and Sergio Henao (Sky) behind the first significant attack of the day. Led by Thomas De Gendt (Lotto-Soudal), it became a group of 45 riders but it split up on the way to the Port de la Bonaigua. 19 of them remained in the lead towards the top but Contador wasn’t able to hold the pace. Pinot was first atop the first category 1 climb of the day at km 19 while the peloton led by Team Sky was 1.20 adrift.

Alberto Contador [P] Cor Vos

20 riders in the lead, Contador in the team car
In the long downhill, Peter Sagan (Tinkoff) made it across to the leading group in which Valverde was a problem as Team Sky was chasing down. The gap was 45 seconds at km 53 when Valverde gave up, leaving 20 riders at the front: Winner Anacona, Jesus Herrada (Movistar), Diego Rosa, Luis Leon Sanchez (Astana), Rafal Majka, Peter Sagan (Tinkoff), Alexis Vuillermoz (AG2R-LaMondiale), George Bennett (Lotto-Jumbo), Mathias Frank, Stef Clement, Jérôme Coppel (IAM), Natnael Berhane (Dimension Data), Tom Dumoulin (Giant), Thibaut Pinot (FDJ), Rui Costa, Tsgabu Grmay (Lampre-Merida), Thomas De Gendt, Tony Gallopin (Lotto-Soudal), Dani Navarro, Nicolas Edet (Cofidis). The peloton was riding slowly with a deficit of six minutes when Contador called it a race at km 81 at 14.24.

Dumoulin alone before the climb to Arcalis
The advantage grew to 8.10 with 60km to go and 10 minutes 50km before the end (maximum time gap: 10.30 at km 136). Sagan won the intermediate sprint at Andorra-la-Vella to move up in the points classification, only seven points down on Mark Cavendish.

Horrific conditions at the end [P] Cor Vos

With 42km remaining, De Gendt rode away solo, not only to take five points atop the second category climb of La Comella but he forged on until he completely cracked 4km before the summit of the first category col de Beixalis where Pinot increased his virtual lead in the King of the Mountain competition to take the polka dot jersey in the principality. Dumoulin rode away solo with 12km, before the 10km long uphill finale to Arcalis. He made a gap of 50 seconds for himself and maintained a steady pace to fend off Rui Costa and Majka who were chasing him down.

Daniel Martin [P] Cor Vos

The Dutchman stayed up front to take a stage win at each of the three Grand Tours in the region of one year. The fight among the favourites started with 5km to go. Successively, Sergio Henao (Sky), Richie Porte (BMC), Dan Martin (Etixx-Quick Step) and Chris Froome (Sky) sped up.

(l-r) Froome, Quintana, Yates [P] Cor Vos
Nairo Quintana (Movistar) remained on Froome’s wheel all the way. With Adam Yates (Orica-BikeExchange) finishing with the same time as Froome, the only change in the top three overall was Martin taking the third place over from Joaquim Rodriguez (Katusha) who was racing on home soil in Andorra.

Tom Dumoulin [P] Cor Vos

Results

1. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 5:16:24
2. Rui Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida 00:38
3. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team
4. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 01:39
5. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 01:57
6. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 02:30
7. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 02:48
8. Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team 02:52
9. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling 03:44
10. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica-BikeExchange 06:35
11. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
12. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
13. Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 06:37
14. Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx-Quick-Step
15. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
16. Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky 06:56
17. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
18. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
19. Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre-Merida
20. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
21. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 07:13
22. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team 07:17
23. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
24. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
25. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 07:24
26. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 07:35
27. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
28. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin
29. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data 08:27
30. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 08:41
31. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ
32. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac
33. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 08:50
34. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 09:30
35. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 09:41
36. Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 09:44
37. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 09:47
38. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha 10:08
39. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
40. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 10:18
41. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 10:51
42. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 12:53
43. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 13:06
44. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ 13:50
45. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
46. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 13:59
47. Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 14:01
48. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 15:09
49. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange 15:36
50. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica-BikeExchange
51. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 15:55
52. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 17:33
53. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 17:42
54. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida 19:03
55. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky
56. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 19:11
57. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 20:39
58. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
59. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
60. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
61. Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team 21:01
62. Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 21:14
63. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
64. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha
65. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
66. Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida
67. Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx-Quick-Step
68. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
69. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
70. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 22:07
71. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 22:19
72. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
73. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
74. Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
75. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 22:58
76. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie
77. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 23:24
78. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 24:10
79. Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 25:48
80. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team
81. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
82. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 28:16
83. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
84. Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team
85. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
86. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
87. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
88. Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre-Merida
89. Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha 29:43
90. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha
91. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie
92. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie
93. Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx-Quick-Step
94. Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling 31:10
95. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
96. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
97. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
98. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
99. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
100. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
101. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie
102. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
103. Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
104. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
105. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18
106. Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18
107. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 31:48
108. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
109. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
110. Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
111. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre-Merida
112. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
113. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 32:03
114. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
115. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
116. Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 32:22
117. Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 32:41
118. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 35:26
119. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
120. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
121. Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie
122. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx-Quick-Step
123. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
124. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky
125. Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
126. Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
127. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
128. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team
129. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
130. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
131. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky
132. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
133. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx-Quick-Step
134. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
135. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
136. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
137. Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale-Drapac
138. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
139. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
140. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
141. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
142. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange
143. Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
144. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data
145. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie
146. Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
147. Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx-Quick-Step
148. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
149. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac
150. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
151. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff Team
152. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
153. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
154. Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
155. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
156. Jon Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team
157. Gorka Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team
158. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Drapac
159. Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
160. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
161. Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
162. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
163. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida
164. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
165. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
166. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
167. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
168. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
169. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
170. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team
171. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Soudal
172. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
173. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Dimension Data
174. Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
175. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
176. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-BikeExchange
177. Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
178. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
179. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
180. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx-Quick-Step
181. Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling
182. Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18
183. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida
184. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
185. Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling
186. Daniel Mclay (Gbr) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
187. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
188. Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha
189. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
190. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data
191. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Dimension Data
192. Shane Archbold (Nzl) Bora-Argon 18
193. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal
DNF Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
DNF Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
DNF Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data
DNF Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff Team

GC after Stage 9

1. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 44:36:03
2. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica-BikeExchange 00:16
3. Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx-Quick-Step 00:19
4. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 00:23
5. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 00:37
6. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 00:44
7. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
8. Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky
9. Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre-Merida 00:55
10. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 01:01
11. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
12. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team 01:16
13. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 01:23
14. Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 02:10
15. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 02:51
16. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 03:20
17. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac 04:01
18. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ 05:22
19. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 05:28
20. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha 05:33
21. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 07:30
22. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 08:48
23. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 11:20
24. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling 12:00
25. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 12:13
26. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 15:30
27. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 15:39
28. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 16:57
29. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 19:44
30. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 20:50
31. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 21:42
32. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team 25:56
33. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 26:03
34. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 28:04
35. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ 29:40
36. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky 33:53
37. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 34:14
38. Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 34:35
39. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 35:47
40. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 36:27
41. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange 37:03
42. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 37:33
43. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 40:03
44. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 40:24
45. Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx-Quick-Step 40:37
46. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 42:03
47. Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 42:05
48. Rui Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida 42:27
49. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie 42:38
50. Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 42:46
51. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 43:08
52. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 44:58
53. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team 45:40
54. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 45:45
55. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 45:48
56. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 45:53
57. Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team 48:44
58. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 48:58
59. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 54:13
60. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 54:24
61. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 55:09
62. Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 57:33
63. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica-BikeExchange 57:49
64. Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx-Quick-Step 59:43
65. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 59:57
66. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:01:48
67. Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha 1:02:20
68. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 1:02:31
69. Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 1:02:36
70. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 1:02:57
71. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 1:03:21
72. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 1:04:19
73. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 1:06:18
74. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 1:07:02
75. Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida 1:07:49
76. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:07:57
77. Jon Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team
78. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:10:32
79. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 1:12:39
80. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 1:12:44
81. Gorka Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team 1:12:54
82. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 1:15:24
83. Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 1:15:36
84. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 1:16:07
85. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 1:16:24
86. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:16:41
87. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 1:16:49
88. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:16:52
89. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida 1:17:26
90. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 1:18:48
91. Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling 1:19:45
92. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida 1:20:50
93. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 1:22:25
94. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:22:26
95. Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team 1:22:38
96. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:23:49
97. Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team 1:24:07
98. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 1:24:34
99. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 1:24:55
100. Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 1:25:19
101. Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre-Merida 1:26:03
102. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 1:26:55
103. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data 1:27:10
104. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:28:49
105. Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 1:30:28
106. Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 1:30:40
107. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie 1:32:05
108. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 1:32:27
109. Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 1:33:27
110. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:33:34
111. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 1:33:47
112. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 1:35:34
113. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 1:35:54
114. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 1:36:13
115. Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale-Drapac 1:36:56
116. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie 1:37:19
117. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:37:26
118. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 1:37:28
119. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:37:29
120. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre-Merida 1:37:40
121. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 1:38:07
122. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 1:38:29
123. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data 1:38:38
124. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie 1:38:41
125. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data 1:39:01
126. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 1:39:02
127. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 1:39:23
128. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:39:30
129. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha 1:39:37
130. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 1:40:19
131. Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 1:40:31
132. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
133. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Drapac 1:41:42
134. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-BikeExchange 1:41:58
135. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:42:57
136. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Dimension Data 1:43:09
137. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 1:43:17
138. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 1:43:23
139. Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling 1:43:42
140. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:43:52
141. Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx-Quick-Step 1:44:03
142. Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 1:44:15
143. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 1:44:16
144. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange 1:45:19
145. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 1:45:53
146. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx-Quick-Step 1:46:23
147. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:46:27
148. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team 1:46:28
149. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18 1:46:46
150. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:47:46
151. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:48:07
152. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx-Quick-Step 1:48:45
153. Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:49:03
154. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
155. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:49:07
156. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 1:49:11
157. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Dimension Data 1:49:35
158. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx-Quick-Step
159. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 1:50:22
160. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:50:32
161. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac 1:50:44
162. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 1:51:12
163. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Soudal 1:51:27
164. Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 1:51:47
165. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:52:24
166. Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 1:52:28
167. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:52:29
168. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:52:31
169. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky 1:52:32
170. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step 1:52:40
171. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 1:53:09
172. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky
173. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 1:53:11
174. Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:53:51
175. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida
176. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:53:54
177. Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
178. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team 1:54:39
179. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:54:46
180. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff Team 1:55:03
181. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 1:55:06
182. Daniel Mclay (Gbr) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 1:55:07
183. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:55:19
184. Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:56:03
185. Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step 1:56:55
186. Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 1:58:16
187. Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:59:34
188. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 2:00:03
189. Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling 2:02:38
190. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data 2:02:41
191. Shane Archbold (Nzl) Bora-Argon 18 2:03:32
192. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 2:18:16
193. Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 2:22:11





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.