Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de France Stage 9 Full Results – Uran Wins, Porte and Thomas Crash Out

by pedalmag.com

July 09, 2017 (Chambéry, FRA) – Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac emerged as the winner of Stage 9 following a photo-finish sprint just edging out Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb with Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky in third.

The fateful stage that saw numerous crashes and abandons included Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing and Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky. Manuele Mori (UAE Team Emirates) and Robert Gesink (LottoNL-Jumbo) were also victims of a crash and both ultimately pulled out of the Tour.

Porte, 32, lost control rounding a corner at high speed and was transfered to the hospital and will require a minimum of four weeks off the bike.

“Richie Porte was transferred to the Centre Hopitalier Metropole Savoie in Chambery where he was evaluated by Dr. Zerr. He underwent X-rays to determine the extent of his injuries. His condition was stable from the beginning, he was responsive and he remembered everything that happened before and after the crash,” explained Dr. Testa, BMC Racing Team Chief Medical Officer, in a team release.

“X-rays confirmed a non-displaced right clavicle fracture and a non-displaced right acetabulum fracture. Richie also suffered extensive superficial abrasions involving the right side of his body. At this stage, the injuries will not require surgery. The plan is to re-evaluate Richie tomorrow morning and confirm that he is stable enough to be transferred home.”

Results

1. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac 5:07:22
2. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb
3. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
4. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
5. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
6. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
7. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:15
8. Mikel Landa (Esp) Team Sky
9. Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors
10. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
11. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-Scott
12. Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:32
13. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky
14. Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates
15. Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:19
16. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
17. Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky
18. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
19. Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
20. Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
21. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 4:50
22. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 6:17
23. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
24. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 7:13
25. Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team
26. Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 8:07
27. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
28. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo
29. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 0:12:56
30. Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
31. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:14:19
32. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb
33. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
34. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott 0:18:21
35. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
36. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac
37. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:19:21
38. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:21:53
39. Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:25:04
40. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
41. Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
42. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team
43. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 0:26:07
44. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates
45. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
46. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 0:27:10
47. Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
48. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
49. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
50. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data
51. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team
52. Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
53. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
54. Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
55. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
56. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie
57. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
58. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors
59. Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
60. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
61. Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
62. Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
63. Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team
64. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team
65. Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
66. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
67. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott
68. Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
69. Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida
70. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
71. Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
72. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
73. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
74. Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
75. Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
76. Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
77. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
78. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
79. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie
80. Andrey Amador (Crc) Movistar Team
81. Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
82. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
83. Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
84. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
85. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
86. Patrick Bevin (Nzl) Cannondale-Drapac
87. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott
88. Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
89. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
90. Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
91. Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
92. Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
93. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie
94. Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
95. Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ
96. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin
97. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida
98. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
99. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Dimension Data
100. Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb
101. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
102. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
103. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
104. Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
105. Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin
106. Javier Moreno (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
107. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
108. Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ
109. Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates
110. Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
111. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott
112. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 0:29:15
113. Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
114. Dion Smith (Nzl) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
115. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Quick-Step Floors
116. Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team
117. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-Scott
118. Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
119. Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-Scott
120. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie 0:31:23
121. Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie
122. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
123. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin
124. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:33:12
125. Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin
126. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb
127. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
128. Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
129. Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
130. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team
131. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
132. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb
133. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:35:53
134. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida
135. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 0:36:11
136. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 0:36:21
137. Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
138. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Dimension Data 0:37:26
139. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky
140. Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
141. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
142. Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
143. Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie
144. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
145. Ben Swift (Gbr) UAE Team Emirates
146. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott
147. John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo
148. Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
149. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal
150. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
151. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
152. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
153. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
154. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step Floors
155. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
156. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data
157. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
158. Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
159. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
160. Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
161. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
162. Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data
163. Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe
164. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
165. Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
166. Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
167. Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
168. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb
169. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
170. Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb
171. Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
172. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
173. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
174. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin
175. Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
176. Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
177. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
178. Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ
179. Daniel Mclay (Gbr) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
180. Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie
181. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:37:49
OTL Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
OTL Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
OTL Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data
OTL Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ
OTL Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) FDJ
OTL Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ
OTL Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ
DNF Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
DNF Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
DNF Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
DNF Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team
DNF Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky

GC after Stage 9

1. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 38:26:28
2. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:18
3. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:51
4. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac 0:55
5. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:37
6. Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors 1:44
7. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-Scott 2:02
8. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 2:13
9. Mikel Landa (Esp) Team Sky 3:06
10. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 3:53
11. Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates 5:00
12. Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 5:15
13. Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5:30
14. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 6:18
15. Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky 6:55
16. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 6:58
17. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 7:56
18. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 8:46
19. Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team 0:10:34
20. Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 0:11:43
21. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb 0:14:11
22. Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 0:15:23
23. Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:18:44
24. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:2 2
25. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott 0:21:06
26. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:21:08
27. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 0:22:55
28. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 0:23:05
29. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 0:25:44
30. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 0:26:10
31. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 0:29:11
32. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 0:29:14
33. Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 0:29:28
34. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 0:31:24
35. Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 0:31:50
36. Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-Scott 0:32:03
37. Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:32:58
38. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac 0:33:25
39. Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 0:34:51
40. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 0:36:30
41. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team 0:36:38
42. Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 0:36:52
43. Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:37:26
44. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:37:40
45. Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 0:38:34
46. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 0:39:28
47. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:39:39
48. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:40:27
49. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin 0:42:04
50. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:42:40
51. Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 0:42:50
52. Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida 0:43:22
53. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 0:43:30
54. Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ 0:43:39
55. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 0:43:43
56. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:43:55
57. Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 0:46:39
58. Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 0:47:32
59. Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 0:48:04
60. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:49:19
61. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:49:37
62. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:49:44
63. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 0:50:19
64. Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:50:22
65. Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 0:50:27
66. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:50:44
67. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:51:01
68. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 0:52:02
69. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott 0:52:04
70. Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:54:19
71. Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:54:26
72. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott 0:55:44
73. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie 0:56:01
74. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb 0:56:27
75. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie 0:56:51
76. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data 0:57:07
77. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott 0:57:45
78. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:57:59
79. Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:58:14
80. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 0:58:27
81. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:58:31
82. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors 0:59:13
83. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates 0:59:38
84. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:00:15
85. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 1:00:38
86. Patrick Bevin (Nzl) Cannondale-Drapac
87. Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 1:01:13
88. Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 1:01:28
89. Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 1:01:31
90. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:01:37
91. Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 1:02:23
92. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-Scott 1:02:55
93. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 1:02:56
94. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 1:03:03
95. Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 1:03:37
96. Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin 1:04:27
97. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 1:04:50
98. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:04:57
99. Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates 1:05:27
100. Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 1:05:52
101. Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:05:56
102. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:05:58
103. Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 1:06:42
104. Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 1:06:46
105. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Dimension Data 1:07:42
106. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:08:24
107. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:09:03
108. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team
109. Javier Moreno (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 1:09:23
110. Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:09:28
111. Andrey Amador (Crc) Movistar Team 1:10:42
112. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:11:50
113. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:12:03
114. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 1:12:16
115. Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 1:12:38
116. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:12:52
117. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida 1:12:54
118. Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:13:00
119. Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 1:13:05
120. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 1:13:10
121. Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:13:43
122. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:14:22
123. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:14:43
124. John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 1:14:47
125. Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 1:14:49
126. Dion Smith (Nzl) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 1:14:55
127. Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:15:01
128. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Quick-Step Floors 1:15:23
129. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:16:02
130. Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:16:21
131. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida 1:17:23
132. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 1:17:47
133. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:18:07
134. Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 1:18:16
135. Ben Swift (Gbr) UAE Team Emirates 1:18:45
136. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 1:19:06
137. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 1:19:32
138. Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 1:20:22
139. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 1:20:54
140. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott 1:21:07
141. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team 1:21:09
142. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 1:21:22
143. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 1:23:34
144. Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 1:23:47
145. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:24:19
146. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:24:25
147. Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 1:24:26
148. Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 1:24:57
149. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 1:25:05
150. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step Floors 1:26:09
151. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 1:26:30
152. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 1:26:57
153. Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 1:27:57
154. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb
155. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:28:20
156. Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:28:33
157. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 1:29:10
158. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:29:21
159. Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 1:29:42
160. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin 1:29:45
161. Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 1:29:51
162. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:30:54
163. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data 1:30:55
164. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 1:30:58
165. Daniel Mclay (Gbr) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 1:31:04
166. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 1:31:48
167. Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:32:24
168. Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 1:33:35
169. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Dimension Data 1:34:12
170. Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:34:55
171. Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 1:35:33
172. Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 1:35:41
173. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:37:31
174. Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:38:25
175. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin 1:39:27
176. Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ 1:40:51
177. Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data 1:41:10
178. Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:41:43
179. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:51:39
180. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky 1:56:00
181. Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ 1:56:55

 





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.