Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de France Stage 9 Full Results, PHOTOS

by pedalmag.com

July 10, 2011 (Saint-Flour, France) – Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team scored the win on a crash-filled Stage 9 from Issoire to Saint-Flour, 208km, as Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar in second was elated to capture the yellow jersey while Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ took third. Canada’s Ryder Hesjedal (Team Garmin-Cervelo) finished 1:33 down in 52nd and sits 43rd overall.

Several crashes marred the day and took their toll as Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana is out along with Dave Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Cervélo and Omega Pharma-Lotto teammates Jurgen Van den Broeck and Fredrik Willems. A controversial crash saw a French TV vehicle take out Juan Antonio Flecha (Esp) Team Sky and Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM who were both in break of five riders some 30+km from the finish. Both were able to continue but the incident sparked lots of commentary on the subject of vehicles in the TdF caravan. The photos indicate that the Tour’s first rest day tomorrow is welcome and timely.

Results
1.  Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team  5:27:09
2. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar  00:05
3. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ  00:13
4. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  03:59
5. Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
6. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
7. Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
8. Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
9. Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
10. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre – ISD
11. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
12. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
13. Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
14. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
15. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
16. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
17. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale  04:07
18. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
19. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
20. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
21. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
22. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Sky Procycling
23. Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
24. Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack
25. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Team RadioShack  04:13
26. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
27. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar  04:20
28. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  04:26
29. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling  04:30
30. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
31. Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
32. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
33. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana
34. Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
35. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana
36. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
37. Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur – Sojasun  04:35
38. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
39. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
40. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar
41. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  04:39
42. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
43. Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
44. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
45. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
46. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
47. Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team
48. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar  04:47
49. Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  05:06
50. Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
51. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
52. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo  05:21
53. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling
54. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
55. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  05:41
56. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale  05:50
57. Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre – ISD
58. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
59. George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
60. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
61. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
62. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
63. David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team
64. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
65. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
66. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
67. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
68. Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
69. Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
70. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
71. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  05:58
72. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
73. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Movistar Team
74. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
75. Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
76. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek  06:00
77. Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
78. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale  06:31
79. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack  06:40
80. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad  06:47
81. David Millar (Gbr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
82. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
83. Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
84. Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek
85. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
86. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ  06:54
87. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team  07:18
88. John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  07:21
89. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team  08:43
90. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  09:32
91. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team  09:35
92. Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur – Sojasun  09:38
93. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard  12:50
94. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
95. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek
96. Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
97. Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
98. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
99. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
100. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling
101. Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
102. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
103. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
104. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre – ISD
105. David Loosli (Sui) Lampre – ISD
106. Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  13:17
107. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
108. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
109. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
110. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Team RadioShack
111. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
112. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
113. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
114. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
115. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
116. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
117. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team
118. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team  16:38
119. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
120. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
121. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek
122. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
123. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
124. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
125. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
126. Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
127. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – ISD
128. Julian Dean (Nzl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
129. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
130. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
131. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack
132. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team
133. Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
134. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
135. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
136. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling
137. Ben Suift (Gbr) Sky Procycling
138. Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad
139. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  16:44
140. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto  21:11
141. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
142. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre – ISD
143. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team
144. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo
145. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
146. André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
147. Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
148. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
149. Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad
150. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
151. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team
152. Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
153. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
154. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre – ISD
155. Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad
156. Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team
157. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team
158. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
159. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
160. Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
161. Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
162. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana
163. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana
164. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ
165. Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ
166. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad
167. Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
168. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
169. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
170. Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
171. Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre – ISD
172. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack
173. Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
174. Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
175. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
176. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
177. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad  21:26
178. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) HTC-Highroad
179. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team  21:28
180. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur – Sojasun  21:48
DNF  Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
DNF  Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
DNF  Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
DNF  David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
DNF  Frederik Willems (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF  Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF  Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNS  Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team

GC after Stage 9

1.  Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar  38:35:11
2. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team  01:49
3. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team  02:26
4. Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek  02:29
5. Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek  02:37
6. Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad  02:38
7. Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
8. Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack  02:43
9. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  02:55
10. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek  03:08
11. Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  03:36
12. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre – ISD  03:37
13. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale  03:45
14. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  03:47
15. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  04:01
16. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard  04:07
17. Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo  04:22
18. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  04:52
19. Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo  04:53
20. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  05:01
21. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team  05:04
22. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team  05:05
23. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek  05:07
24. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo  05:13
25. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Team RadioShack  05:14
26. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ  05:21
27. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  05:32
28. David Millar (Gbr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
29. Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team  05:39
30. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  05:43
31. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ
32. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Sky Procycling  05:51
33. Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  06:26
34. Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur – Sojasun  06:35
35. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek  06:40
36. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack  07:16
37. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling  07:20
38. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling  07:45
39. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  08:16
40. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team  08:45
41. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar  09:12
42. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar  09:20
43. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo  09:33
44. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar  10:17
45. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  10:32
46. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  11:08
47. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  11:35
48. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale  12:10
49. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  13:06
50. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  13:15
51. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  14:41
52. George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team  14:53
53. Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  15:06
54. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team  15:14
55. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad  15:16
56. Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur – Sojasun  15:22
57. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  15:42
58. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale  16:03
59. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana  16:47
60. John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  18:09
61. Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team  18:15
62. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team  18:51
63. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team  20:26
64. Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre – ISD  20:53
65. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  20:59
66. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team  21:06
67. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team  21:17
68. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Movistar Team  21:42
69. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team  22:15
70. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  22:32
71. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  22:50
72. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  23:14
73. David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team  24:06
74. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  24:42
75. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  25:13
76. Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard  25:21
77. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
78. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling  25:25
79. Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  25:26
80. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  25:27
81. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling  25:59
82. Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar  26:08
83. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale  26:15
84. David Loosli (Sui) Lampre – ISD  26:25
85. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team  26:53
86. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team  26:58
87. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  27:21
88. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ  27:27
89. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  27:30
90. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling  27:32
91. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre – ISD  28:37
92. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  28:43
93. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team  28:44
94. Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek  28:59
95. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard  30:31
96. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  30:56
97. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  32:05
98. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Team RadioShack  32:25
99. Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek  33:30
100. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  34:19
101. Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  34:46
102. Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  35:17
103. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana  35:18
104. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team  35:19
105. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  36:18
106. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard  36:22
107. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack  36:48
108. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ  37:40
109. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling  37:56
110. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD  37:57
111. Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  38:34
112. Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad  39:42
113. Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur – Sojasun  39:43
114. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ  39:58
115. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana  40:31
116. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek  40:55
117. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto  41:44
118. Ben Swift (Gbr) Sky Procycling
119. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard  42:51
120. Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  43:02
121. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team  43:23
122. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ  43:30
123. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  43:39
124. Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ  43:44
125. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar  43:48
126. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team  44:16
127. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  44:20
128. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  44:42
129. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – ISD  45:16
130. Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur – Sojasun  45:33
131. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) HTC-Highroad  45:42
132. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur – Sojasun  45:55
133. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre – ISD  46:24
134. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team  46:46
135. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  47:07
136. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto  47:17
137. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  47:25
138. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team  48:17
139. Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team  48:29
140. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek  48:40
141. Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  48:49
142. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale  49:06
143. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack  49:42
144. Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur – Sojasun  49:56
145. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  49:57
146. Julian Dean (Nzl) Team Garmin-Cervelo  50:03
147. Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  50:24
148. Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre – ISD  51:24
149. Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team  51:38
150. Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  52:32
151. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana  52:53
152. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team  53:19
153. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team  55:02
154. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo  55:05
155. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre – ISD  55:15
156. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana  55:22
157. Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo  55:33
158. Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad  56:08
159. Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard  57:30
160. Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur – Sojasun  57:50
161. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  58:16
162. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad  58:21
163. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur – Sojasun  58:55
164. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ  59:21
165. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar  59:53
166. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  1:00:23
167. André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto  1:00:39
168. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team  1:00:40
169. Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad  1:01:04
170. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad  1:02:27
171. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  1:05:01
172. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack  1:05:32
173. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  1:06:20
174. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  1:08:34
175. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur – Sojasun  1:09:13
176. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team  1:09:54
177. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team  1:11:00
178. Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team  1:13:16
179. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  1:21:28
180. Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar  1:28:50

 





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.