Featured Stories

Tour de France Stage 8 Full Results, Photos – Vuillermoz Wins, Froome in Yellow

by pedalmag.com
Vuillermoz  ©  Cor Vos
July 11, 2015 (Mur de Bretagne, FRA) – Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale put France on the scoreboard taking the victory on Stage 8 from Rennes to Mur de Bretagne, 179km, with Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team second and Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team in third. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky remains in yellow.

Contador Vuillermoz  ©  Cor Vos

“It is just incredible, I did not think it could be possible. I just wanted to do my best today. I thought there would be better riders than me today. I wanted to suprise everyone and finally it happened. It was all or nothing for me today,” said Vuillermoz.

Teklehaimanot  ©  Cor Vos
Froome  ©  Cor Vos

Results

1. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:20:55
2. Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:05
3. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 0:10
4. Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo
5. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
6. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
7. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge
8. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
9. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
10. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
11. Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory Racing
12. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
13. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin
14. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo
15. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx – Quick-Step
16. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo
17. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
18. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
19. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
20. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
21. Gorka Izagirre (Esp) Movistar Team
22. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team
23. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge
24. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
25. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
26. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
27. Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
28. Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN – Qhubeka 0:20
29. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
30. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
31. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
32. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:25
33. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:31
34. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
35. Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 0:33
36. Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
37. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
38. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx – Quick-Step
39. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
40. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
41. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 0:41
42. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
43. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:45
44. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
45. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
46. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
47. Rui Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida
48. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 0:59
49. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha
50. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha
51. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha
52. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
53. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN – Qhubeka 1:02
54. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
55. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
56. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:09
57. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
58. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
59. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka
60. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
61. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
62. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lampre-Merida 1:13
63. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN – Qhubeka
64. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
65. Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 1:40
66. Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
67. José Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18
68. Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 2:00
69. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling
70. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
71. Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
72. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Lampre-Merida
73. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:08
74. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ.fr
75. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 2:26
76. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
77. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
78. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 2:36
79. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team 2:49
80. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
81. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
82. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr
83. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
84. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka
85. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
86. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 3:05
87. Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar
88. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 3:08
89. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
90. José Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
91. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
92. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
93. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
94. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
95. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
96. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx – Quick-Step
97. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
98. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 3:26
99. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
100. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr 3:34
101. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida 3:59
102. Jose Rodolfo Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida
103. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 4:02
104. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
105. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
106. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky 4:07
107. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr 4:28
108. Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 4:39
109. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4:52
110. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
111. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 4:55
112. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar
113. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge 5:14
114. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 5:42
115. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
116. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
117. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
118. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
119. Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN – Qhubeka 6:12
120. Ivan Basso (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
121. Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
122. Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
123. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing
124. Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
125. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
126. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
127. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
128. Rein Taaramae (Est) Astana Pro Team
129. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal
130. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
131. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
132. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) MTN – Qhubeka
133. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
134. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
135. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky
136. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx – Quick-Step 7:58
137. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
138. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
139. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky
140. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
141. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
142. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
143. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr
144. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr
145. Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team
146. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
147. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
148. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
149. Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
150. Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling
151. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
152. Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx – Quick-Step
153. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
154. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18
155. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
156. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
157. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
158. Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18
159. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge
160. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18
161. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky 9:09
162. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
163. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Etixx – Quick-Step
164. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team
165. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky
166. Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN – Qhubeka
167. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx – Quick-Step
168. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
169. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida
170. Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement
171. Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar
172. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
173. Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team
174. Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka
175. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
176. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 9:49
177. Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
178. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:10:58
179. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida
180. Nathan Haas (Aus) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
181. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
182. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
183. Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky
184. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
185. Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNS Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha

GC after Stage 8

1. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 31:01:56
2. Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:11
3. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:13
4. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 0:26
5. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:28
6. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx – Quick-Step 0:34
7. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:36
8. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:07
9. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx – Quick-Step 1:15
10. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 1:32
11. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:39
12. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 1:47
13. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:48
14. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:51
15. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 1:52
16. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 1:56
17. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 2:00
18. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:07
19. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 2:49
20. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:15
21. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 3:45
22. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling 3:55
23. Rui Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida 4:33
24. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 4:48
25. Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 4:57
26. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5:26
27. Gorka Izagirre (Esp) Movistar Team 6:03
28. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team 6:18
29. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 6:33
30. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 7:07
31. Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 7:53
32. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN – Qhubeka 8:19
33. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 8:44
34. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha 8:45
35. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:12
36. Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 0:10:16
37. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 0:10:40
38. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 0:10:43
39. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:12:37
40. Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:12:47
41. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge 0:12:48
42. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge 0:13:32
43. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:14:14
44. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx – Quick-Step 0:14:34
45. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ.fr 0:14:52
46. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:15:11
47. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:15:14
48. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:15:33
49. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 0:15:41
50. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 0:15:43
51. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka 0:16:47
52. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:17:10
53. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:18:10
54. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:18:38
55. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 0:19:15
56. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:19:36
57. Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx – Quick-Step 0:19:39
58. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:19:40
59. Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step 0:19:49
60. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 0:20:17
61. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
62. Rein Taaramae (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:20:19
63. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team 0:20:30
64. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Etixx – Quick-Step 0:20:36
65. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:20:39
66. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:21:21
67. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka 0:21:29
68. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr
69. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 0:21:43
70. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:21:47
71. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:21:53
72. Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 0:22:02
73. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:22:34
74. Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar 0:22:41
75. Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:23:11
76. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha 0:23:13
77. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 0:23:16
78. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:23:18
79. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:23:46
80. Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN – Qhubeka 0:23:48
81. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:24:19
82. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:24:43
83. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18 0:25:08
84. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 0:25:22
85. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky 0:25:25
86. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:25:34
87. Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 0:25:46
88. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
89. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky 0:26:04
90. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:26:21
91. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:26:29
92. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:26:30
93. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 0:26:35
94. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:26:47
95. Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN – Qhubeka 0:26:58
96. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx – Quick-Step 0:27:10
97. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:27:22
98. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 0:27:23
99. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 0:28:16
100. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 0:28:39
101. Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team 0:28:51
102. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:29:04
103. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar 0:29:56
104. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 0:29:59
105. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:30:34
106. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:30:46
107. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 0:30:49
108. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx – Quick-Step 0:30:52
109. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:31:21
110. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 0:31:29
111. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN – Qhubeka 0:31:44
112. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:31:51
113. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 0:32:09
114. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 0:32:46
115. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:32:47
116. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida 0:33:19
117. Jose Rodolfo Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida 0:33:22
118. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 0:33:40
119. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 0:34:13
120. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:34:20
121. Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:34:41
122. Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 0:34:42
123. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 0:34:44
124. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:35:00
125. Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling 0:35:29
126. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida 0:35:39
127. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky 0:35:55
128. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:36:18
129. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:36:26
130. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:36:29
131. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 0:37:37
132. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 0:37:47
133. Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory Racing 0:38:29
134. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:38:37
135. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky 0:38:58
136. Nathan Haas (Aus) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:39:02
137. Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 0:39:20
138. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 0:39:43
139. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:39:59
140. Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 0:40:32
141. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:40:34
142. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 0:41:45
143. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:41:47
144. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 0:42:46
145. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 0:42:53
146. Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 0:43:16
147. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 0:44:04
148. Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:44:24
149. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:44:54
150. José Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 0:45:06
151. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:45:17
152. Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 0:46:09
153. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:46:16
154. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:47:08
155. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:47:12
156. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky 0:47:28
157. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:47:32
158. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:47:49
159. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lampre-Merida 0:48:01
160. Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team 0:48:08
161. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 0:48:15
162. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:48:27
163. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 0:48:36
164. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Lampre-Merida
165. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) MTN – Qhubeka 0:49:56
166. Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN – Qhubeka 0:50:28
167. Ivan Basso (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:50:56
168. Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar 0:51:13
169. José Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18 0:51:23
170. Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 0:51:24
171. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:51:49
172. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 0:51:54
173. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge 0:52:12
174. Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka 0:52:32
175. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 0:53:23
176. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:55:11
177. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:55:30
178. Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 0:56:28
179. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:57:42
180. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge 0:59:20
181. Frédéric Brun (Fra) Bretagne-Séché Environnement 1:00:38
182. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 1:01:05
183. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team 1:07:14
184. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:07:23
185. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 1:11:13





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.