Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de France Stage 8 Full Results – Calmejane Wins, Froome Remains in Charge

by pedalmag.com

July 08, 2017 (Sation des Rousses, FRA) – Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie made good on the 187.5km Stage 8 taking home his first stage victory at the Tour with a 37-second margin as he outpaced the chasing pack and Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo who claimed second.

Guillaume Martin of Wanty Groupe-Gobert led the peloton across at 50 seconds. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky finished safely in the pack and keeps the yellow jersey.

Results

1. Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 4:30:29
2. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 00:37
3. Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 00:50
4. Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team
5. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott
6. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
7. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team
8. Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
9. Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
10. Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
11. Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team
12. Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates
13. Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors
14. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
15. Mikel Landa (Esp) Team Sky
16. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
17. Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team
18. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
19. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
20. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
21. Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-Scott
22. Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
23. Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
24. Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
25. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
26. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
27. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
28. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
29. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-Scott
30. Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
31. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team
32. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
33. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky
34. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac
35. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac
36. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
37. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky
38. Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky
39. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
40. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data
41. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 00:56
42. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 01:59
43. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 02:25
44. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 06:59
45. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo
46. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 08:47
47. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb
48. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 09:34
49. Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
50. Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe
51. Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
52. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
53. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin
54. Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida
55. Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
56. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
57. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
58. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
59. Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
60. Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 13:12
61. Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
62. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
63. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott
64. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott
65. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 13:28
66. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
67. Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
68. Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
69. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
70. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie
71. Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ
72. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
73. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb
74. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
75. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie 15:14
76. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
77. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
78. Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
79. Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 16:52
80. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
81. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 17:15
82. Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
83. Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 20:56
84. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
85. Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
86. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb
87. Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
88. Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
89. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
90. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
91. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors
92. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
93. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
94. Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin
95. Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
96. Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin
97. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
98. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
99. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates
100. Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
101. Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
102. Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
103. Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
104. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida
105. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-Scott
106. Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates
107. Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team
108. Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
109. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
110. Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
111. Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
112. Ben Swift (Gbr) UAE Team Emirates
113. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott
114. John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo
115. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Dimension Data
116. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
117. Patrick Bevin (Nzl) Cannondale-Drapac
118. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
119. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
120. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
121. Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb
122. Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
123. Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb
124. Javier Moreno (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
125. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
126. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team
127. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
128. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 24:29
129. Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
130. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
131. Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
132. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
133. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott
134. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 27:26
135. Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 27:49
136. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 28:30
137. Dion Smith (Nzl) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 31:34
138. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Quick-Step Floors
139. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
140. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
141. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal
142. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin
143. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida
144. Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie
145. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
146. Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
147. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
148. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
149. Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
150. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step Floors
151. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
152. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
153. Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie
154. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data
155. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
156. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
157. Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
158. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
159. Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
160. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
161. Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
162. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team
163. Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
164. Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
165. Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
166. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
167. Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data
168. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
169. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie
170. Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ
171. Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ
172. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
173. Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
174. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb
175. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb
176. Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
177. Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
178. Daniel Mclay (Gbr) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro
179. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Dimension Data
180. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
181. Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
182. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
183. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) FDJ
184. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb
185. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin
186. Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ 37:33
187. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ
188. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ
189. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb
190. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky
191. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data
192. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
193. Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 40:30

GC after Stage 8

1. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 33:19:10
2. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 00:12
3. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 00:14
4. Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors 00:25
5. Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 00:39
6. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-Scott 00:43
7. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 00:47
8. Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 00:52
9. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 00:54
10. Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 01:01
11. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac
12. Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 01:07
13. Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates 01:24
14. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 01:29
15. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 01:33
16. Mikel Landa (Esp) Team Sky 01:47
17. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 01:57
18. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 02:00
19. Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 02:14
20. Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 02:23
21. Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky 02:32
22. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 02:34
23. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 02:35
24. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott 02:41
25. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 02:42
26. Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-Scott 02:44
27. Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team 03:17
28. Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 03:24
29. Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 03:32
30. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 03:33
31. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 04:10
32. Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 04:36
33. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 09:16
34. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team 09:24
35. Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 09:38
36. Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 11:20
37. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 11:47
38. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 11:51
39. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 13:13
40. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 13:17
41. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 13:41
42. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb 14:13
43. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 14:47
44. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin 14:50
45. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 14:54
46. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 14:58
47. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac 15:00
48. Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 15:08
49. Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 15:36
50. Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida 16:08
51. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 16:16
52. Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ 16:25
53. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team 16:41
54. Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe 16:49
55. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 17:33
56. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 17:42
57. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 18:01
58. Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 19:25
59. Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 20:18
60. Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 20:50
61. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 22:02
62. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 22:05
63. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 23:05
64. Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 23:08
65. Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 23:13
66. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 23:17
67. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 23:26
68. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 23:30
69. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 23:47
70. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 24:15
71. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 24:48
72. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott 24:50
73. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie 25:24
74. Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 27:12
75. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott 28:30
76. Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 28:35
77. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie 28:47
78. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data 29:53
79. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott 30:31
80. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 30:43
81. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 30:45
82. Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 30:57
83. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 31:41
84. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors 31:59
85. Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 32:09
86. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 33:01
87. Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 33:06
88. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 33:24
89. Patrick Bevin (Nzl) Cannondale-Drapac
90. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates 33:27
91. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-Scott 33:36
92. Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 33:59
93. Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 34:17
94. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 34:23
95. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 34:33
96. Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 35:09
97. Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb 35:30
98. Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 35:35
99. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 35:40
100. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 35:49
101. Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 36:23
102. Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 36:37
103. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 36:52
104. Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin 37:13
105. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
106. John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 37:17
107. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 37:36
108. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 37:48
109. Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates 38:13
110. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 38:32
111. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 38:34
112. Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 38:38
113. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 38:44
114. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 39:06
115. Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 39:28
116. Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 39:32
117. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Dimension Data 40:28
118. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 41:10
119. Ben Swift (Gbr) UAE Team Emirates 41:15
120. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida 41:26
121. Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 41:33
122. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 41:49
123. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb 42:04
124. Javier Moreno (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 42:09
125. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 42:10
126. Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 42:14
127. Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 43:28
128. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott 43:37
129. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 43:52
130. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 43:55
131. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 45:02
132. Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 45:24
133. Dion Smith (Nzl) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 45:36
134. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 45:38
135. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida 45:40
136. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Quick-Step Floors 46:04
137. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 46:16
138. Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 46:17
139. Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 46:29
140. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 46:49
141. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 46:55
142. Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 46:56
143. Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 47:02
144. Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 47:06
145. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 47:19
146. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 47:35
147. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team 47:53
148. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step Floors 48:39
149. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 49:00
150. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 49:11
151. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 49:27
152. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 49:47
153. Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 49:53
154. Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 50:27
155. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb
156. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 50:33
157. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 50:50
158. Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 51:02
159. Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 51:03
160. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 51:51
161. Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 52:12
162. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin 52:15
163. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data 53:25
164. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 53:27
165. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 53:28
166. Daniel Mclay (Gbr) Team Fortuneo – Oscaro 53:34
167. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 53:40
168. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 54:18
169. Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 54:54
170. Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 56:05
171. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ 56:31
172. Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 56:35
173. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Dimension Data 56:42
174. Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 57:25
175. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb 57:38
176. Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 57:43
177. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
178. Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 58:03
179. Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 58:11
180. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) FDJ 59:18
181. Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:00:55
182. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data 1:01:12
183. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ 1:02:47
184. Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ 1:03:21
185. Jaco Venter (RSA) Dimension Data 1:03:40
186. Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:04:13
187. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:04:15
188. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin 1:08:00
189. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:14:09
190. Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:15:15
191. Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ 1:16:48
192. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky 1:18:30
193. Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ 1:29:41





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.