Featured Stories

Tour de France Stage 7 Full Results, Photos

by pedalmag.com

July 08, 2011 (Châteauroux, France) – Mark Cavendish (Gbr) HTC-Highroad scored his second stage win at this year’s Tour taking the final sprint on Stage 7 from Le Mans to Châteauroux, 215km, over Italian speedster Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD in second and André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto in third.

This was Cavendish’s 17th Tour stage victory and was even more special it was on a similar stage to Chateauroux where the Isle of Man speed king marked his first Tour win only three short years ago.

Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Team Sky’s leader was forced to abandon with a broken collarbone one of the victim’s of a big crash while Canada’s Ryder Hesjedal (Team Garmin-Cervelo) ended up in 101st and lost time as well dropping to 48th overall.

Results

1. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) HTC-Highroad  5:38:53
2. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD
3. André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
4. Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
5. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
6. Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team
7. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
8. Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
9. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
10. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
11. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
12. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
13. Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
14. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
15. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
16. Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
17. Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
18. David Millar (Gbr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
19. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
20. Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad
21. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
22. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
23. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
24. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
25. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
26. Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
27. Julian Dean (Nzl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
28. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre – ISD
29. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
30. Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack
31. Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
32. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
33. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
34. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Movistar Team
35. Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre – ISD
36. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre – ISD
37. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
38. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
39. Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
40. Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
41. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
42. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
43. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
44. Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
45. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
46. Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
47. Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
48. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek
49. Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
50. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
51. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
52. Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
53. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
54. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
55. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
56. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
57. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
58. Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
59. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack
60. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
61. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
62. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Team RadioShack
63. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
64. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
65. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
66. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
67. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
68. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
69. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team
70. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
71. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (Crc) Movistar Team
72. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
73. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
74. Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
75. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
76. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
77. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
78. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ
79. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
80. Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad
81. Frederik Willems (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  0:16
82. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team  0:19
83. David Loosli (Sui) Lampre – ISD  0:32
84. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
85. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  1:02
86. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
87. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad  1:08
88. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek  1:22
89. Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
90. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
91. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team
92. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek
93. Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek  1:53
94. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
95. David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo  2:13
96. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  2:41
97. Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad  2:44
98. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad
99. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar  3:06
100. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
101. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo
102. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
103. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
104. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana
105. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
106. Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
107. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
108. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
109. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
110. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – ISD
111. Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
112. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
113. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
114. Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
115. Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
116. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
117. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
118. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling
119. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
120. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
121. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
122. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre – ISD
123. Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
124. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
125. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team
126. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad
127. George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
128. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Sky Procycling
129. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling
130. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
131. Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
132. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
133. Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
134. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
135. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
136. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
137. Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
138. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
139. Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre – ISD
140. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
141. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
142. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
143. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ
144. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
145. Ben Swift (Gbr) Sky Procycling
146. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
147. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team
148. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
149. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
150. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
151. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
152. Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
153. Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
154. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana
155. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana
156. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
157. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
158. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana
159. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre – ISD
160. John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
161. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
162. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
163. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Team RadioShack
164. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
165. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
166. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
167. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
168. Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
169. David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team
170. Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team
171. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
172. Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
173. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
174. Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team
175. Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ
176. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
177. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
178. Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
179. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling
180. Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  3:37
181. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  4:14
182. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack  6:38
183. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack
184. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo
185. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  0:12:41
186. Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
187. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
188. Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
189. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
190. Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack
DNF  Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Procycling
DNF  Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
DNF  Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ

GC after Stage 7
1. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo  28:29:27
2. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team  1
3. Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek  4
4. David Millar (Gbr) Team Garmin-Cervelo  8
5. Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack  0:10
6. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek  0:12
7. Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
8. Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad  0:13
9. Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
10. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  0:20
11. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  0:32
12. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  0:33
13. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  0:39
14. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team  0:40
15. Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  1:03
16. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  1:04
17. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek  1:06
18. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale  1:12
19. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre – ISD
20. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team  1:15
21. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
22. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team  1:21
23. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team  1:29
24. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard  1:42
25. Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo  1:57
26. Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
27. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek  2:00
28. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  2:13
29. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team  2:15
30. Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  2:19
31. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Team RadioShack  2:24
32. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  2:36
33. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ  2:37
34. Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team  2:43
35. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  2:52
36. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  3:07
37. Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur – Sojasun  3:16
38. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Sky Procycling  3:18
39. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
40. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale  3:24
41. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  3:30
42. Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar  4:00
43. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team  4:02
44. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar  4:04
45. Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team  4:18
46. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale  4:20
47. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling  4:24
48. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo  4:28
49. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
50. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack  4:29
51. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  4:40
52. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team  4:51
53. Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad  4:54
54. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team  5:05
55. George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team  5:16
56. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  5:24
57. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana  5:35
58. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  5:59
59. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) HTC-Highroad  6:06
60. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ  6:13
61. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ  6:14
62. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar  6:16
63. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  6:26
64. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Movistar Team
65. Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ  6:28
66. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ  6:29
67. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre – ISD
68. Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  6:40
69. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  6:47
70. Ben Swift (Gbr) Sky Procycling  6:56
71. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD  6:57
72. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar  6:58
73. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ  7:15
74. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  7:20
75. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  7:28
76. Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  7:34
77. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  7:53
78. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad  8:06
79. Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek  8:33
80. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  8:40
81. Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  8:49
82. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  9:01
83. Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur – Sojasun  9:03
84. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre – ISD  9:08
85. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  9:17
86. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling  9:22
87. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  9:26
88. Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  9:28
89. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  9:41
90. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  9:42
91. David Loosli (Sui) Lampre – ISD  9:48
92. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
93. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Team RadioShack  9:50
94. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team  9:51
95. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  9:54
96. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek  9:55
97. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team  9:57
98. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  0:10:19
99. Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  0:10:46
100. Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur – Sojasun  0:10:48
101. Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:11:03
102. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto  0:11:15
103. Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre – ISD  0:11:16
104. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling  0:11:20
105. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team  0:11:40
106. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling  0:11:46
107. John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:11:47
108. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard  0:11:51
109. Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre – ISD  0:12:03
110. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  0:12:05
111. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team  0:12:14
112. Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team  0:12:17
113. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar  0:12:21
114. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team  0:12:23
115. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto  0:12:29
116. Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:12:42
117. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team  0:12:44
118. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  0:12:47
119. Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack  0:12:59
120. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana  0:13:04
121. Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  0:13:11
122. Frederik Willems (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  0:13:24
123. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana  0:13:32
124. Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  0:13:36
125. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team  0:13:47
126. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
127. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek  0:13:52
128. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team  0:13:58
129. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale  0:14:18
130. Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek  0:14:23
131. Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur – Sojasun  0:15:00
132. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  0:15:03
133. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team  0:15:12
134. Julian Dean (Nzl) Team Garmin-Cervelo  0:15:15
135. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team  0:15:19
136. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur – Sojasun  0:15:26
137. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo  0:15:44
138. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:15:53
139. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre – ISD  0:15:54
140. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana  0:16:01
141. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  0:16:07
142. Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo  0:16:12
143. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:16:42
144. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team  0:16:45
145. Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad  0:16:47
146. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:16:56
147. Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  0:17:06
148. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack  0:17:14
149. David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team  0:17:21
150. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team  0:17:44
151. Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur – Sojasun  0:17:45
152. Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur – Sojasun  0:18:29
153. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  0:18:30
154. Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team  0:18:38
155. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad  0:18:45
156. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur – Sojasun  0:18:57
157. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  0:19:10
158. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:19:22
159. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale  0:19:44
160. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard  0:19:56
161. Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard  0:19:57
162. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team  0:20:05
163. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team  0:20:14
164. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  0:21:02
165. André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto  0:21:18
166. Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad  0:21:43
167. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad  0:23:06
168. Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team  0:24:19
169. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ  0:24:33
170. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – ISD  0:24:51
171. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard  0:25:14
172. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:25:42
173. David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo  0:26:44
174. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:26:49
175. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack  0:28:24
176. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling  0:28:48
177. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana
178. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar  0:28:53
179. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  0:29:13
180. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur – Sojasun  0:29:44
181. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team  0:29:50
182. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (Crc) Movistar Team  0:30:13
183. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
184. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack  0:30:44
185. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  0:31:32
186. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team  0:31:39
187. Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team  0:35:05
188. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  0:42:07
189. Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard  0:47:45
190. Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar  0:49:29

 





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.