Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de France Stage 7 Full Results – Cummings Wins, Duchesne in Break

by pedalmag.com
Steve Cummings [P] Cor Vos
July 08, 2016 (Lac de Payolle, FRA) – Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Dimension Data soloed to victory on the 162km Stage 7 but it was Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie that gave Canadian fans a big boost racing at the front of a 29-strong rider break including the yellow jersey, Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team.

Antoine Duchesne [P] Cor Vos

The break had 4:51 on the pack with 60km to go and soon after Duchesne, Matti Breschel (Cannondale-Drapac) and Daniel Navarro (Cofidis) attacked and were joined by Cummings as the chase groups formed behind. Then Cummings attacked before the final big climb up Col d’Aspin and Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team responded with two others as Van Avermaet dangled alone behind while Duchesne was absorbed by the pack.

Nibali leads Navarro and Impey [P] Cor Vos
Greg van Avermaet [P] Cor Vos

Cummings held on for the win as Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange attacked to claim second with Navarro third, Nibali was 4th and Van Avermaet finished 5th and extended his overall lead. The peloton was caught up behind by the collapse of the Flame Rouge inflatable display resulting from a fan accidentally unplugging the generator that supported it.

Flamme Rouge collapses [P]

Results

1. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Dimension Data 3:48:09
2. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange 01:04
3. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
4. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 01:58
5. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 02:57
6. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 03:37
7. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky
8. Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky
9. Gorka Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team
10. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
11. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
12. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team
13. Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team
14. Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx – Quick-Step
15. Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx – Quick-Step
16. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
17. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac
18. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
19. Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling
20. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
21. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 03:55
22. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 03:37
23. Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre – Merida
24. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
25. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
26. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 04:00
27. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 04:02
28. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 04:09
29. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 03:37
30. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
31. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky
32. Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky
33. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff Team
34. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ
35. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
36. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 04:02
37. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
38. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 04:00
39. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha 03:37
40. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin
41. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 04:09
42. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 04:29
43. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie 04:27
44. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 04:29
45. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 04:17
46. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 04:34
47. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 04:47
48. Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 04:54
49. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
50. Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 05:03
51. Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team 05:05
52. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky 04:58
53. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team
54. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 05:03
55. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 05:25
56. Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 05:48
57. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
58. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team 05:30
59. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ 06:41
60. Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre – Merida
61. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 06:23
62. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 06:41
63. Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx – Quick-Step 05:48
64. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 06:41
65. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
66. Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
67. Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
68. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 08:53
69. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 07:35
70. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
71. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 07:39
72. Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 07:10
73. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica-BikeExchange 03:30
74. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica-BikeExchange 06:41
75. Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale-Drapac 08:53
76. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie 06:41
77. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 08:53
78. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
79. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 08:59
80. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 09:07
81. Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha 09:17
82. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha
83. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 10:29
84. Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling 11:15
85. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
86. Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18
87. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre – Merida
88. Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre – Merida 12:49
89. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
90. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre – Merida
91. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
92. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 13:21
93. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
94. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
95. Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team
96. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
97. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
98. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data
99. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
100. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
101. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
102. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 13:48
103. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie 13:21
104. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie
105. Jon Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team
106. Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
107. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
108. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
109. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
110. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre – Merida
111. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
112. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 14:42
113. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
114. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – Merida
115. Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 14:59
116. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step 17:25
117. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx – Quick-Step
118. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
119. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
120. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
121. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
122. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18
123. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
124. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
125. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
126. Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
127. Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
128. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
129. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
130. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
131. Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
132. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
133. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
134. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac
135. Rui Costa (Por) Lampre – Merida
136. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
137. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18
138. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie
139. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data
140. Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling
141. Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
142. Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
143. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
144. Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
145. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
146. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
147. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
148. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
149. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
150. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-BikeExchange
151. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team
152. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Drapac
153. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange
154. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
155. Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
156. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky
157. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
158. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
159. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx – Quick-Step
160. Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie
161. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
162. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
163. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
164. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
165. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre – Merida
166. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
167. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
168. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
169. Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
170. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
171. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Soudal
172. Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling
173. Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
174. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data 20:09
174. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data
176. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal
177. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Dimension Data
178. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
179. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
180. Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx – Quick-Step 19:28
181. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 20:09
182. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
183. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
184. Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team
185. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team
186. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx – Quick-Step
187. Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18
188. Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha
189. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky
190. Daniel Mclay (Gbr) Fortuneo – Vital Concept
191. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
192. Shane Archbold (Nzl) Bora-Argon 18
193. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff Team
194. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 20:21
195. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
196. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 23:18
197. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
198. Michael Morkov (Den) Team Katusha 24:35

GC after Stage 7

1. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 34:09:44
2. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica-BikeExchange 05:50
3. Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx – Quick-Step 05:51
4. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 05:53
5. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 05:54
6. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 05:57
7. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
8. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin
9. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac
10. Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx – Quick-Step
11. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
12. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
13. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
14. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
15. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
16. Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky
17. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha 06:06
18. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team 06:08
19. Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre – Merida
20. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ
21. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 06:37
22. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling 07:13
23. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff Team 07:18
24. Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 07:42
25. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 08:41
26. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 08:52
27. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 09:12
28. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 09:42
29. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 09:49
30. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 09:56
31. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
32. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 10:34
33. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie 10:38
34. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 10:44
35. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 10:52
36. Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 11:31
37. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 12:15
38. Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 12:51
39. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 13:07
40. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 13:09
41. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 13:20
42. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 14:25
43. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ 14:47
44. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 15:27
45. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky 16:54
46. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 17:20
47. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange 17:30
48. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 17:46
49. Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 17:56
50. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 18:33
51. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team 18:49
52. Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team 18:50
53. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 18:59
54. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 19:13
55. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 19:20
56. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 19:28
57. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 19:46
58. Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 19:48
59. Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha 20:50
60. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 20:55
61. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 21:23
62. Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx – Quick-Step 23:14
63. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 23:28
64. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 25:22
65. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team 26:18
66. Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 27:27
67. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 28:00
68. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 28:06
69. Rui Costa (Por) Lampre – Merida 28:23
70. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 28:36
71. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 28:44
72. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 28:46
73. Gorka Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team 28:56
74. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 29:09
75. Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 29:41
76. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 30:08
77. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 30:44
78. Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 31:04
79. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 31:05
80. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre – Merida 31:21
81. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 32:34
82. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 32:46
83. Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre – Merida 33:03
84. Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale-Drapac 34:08
85. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 34:19
86. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
87. Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 34:37
88. Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling 35:03
89. Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre – Merida 35:26
90. Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 35:38
91. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 35:47
92. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 36:34
93. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
94. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 37:02
95. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 37:09
96. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 38:45
97. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie 39:07
98. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 39:32
99. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 39:41
100. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 39:52
101. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 39:53
102. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie 40:01
103. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 40:29
104. Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 40:37
105. Jon Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team 40:41
106. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Dimension Data
107. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 40:42
108. Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team 40:45
109. Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team 40:50
110. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 41:10
111. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica-BikeExchange
112. Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling 41:14
113. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
114. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 41:16
115. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 41:21
116. Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 41:27
117. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre – Merida 41:30
118. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 41:37
119. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 42:32
120. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
121. Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 42:44
122. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
123. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 43:25
124. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre – Merida 43:31
125. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 43:41
126. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 43:43
127. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 43:55
128. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx – Quick-Step
129. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Drapac
130. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 43:59
131. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-BikeExchange 44:11
132. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 44:19
133. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 44:33
134. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 45:30
135. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 45:39
136. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx – Quick-Step 46:17
137. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie 46:37
138. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 46:39
139. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Dimension Data 47:07
140. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx – Quick-Step
141. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha 47:33
142. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 47:54
143. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 47:57
144. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal 48:04
145. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
146. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 48:12
147. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac 48:16
148. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team 48:41
149. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 48:44
150. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Soudal 48:59
151. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 49:03
152. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 49:39
153. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data 49:40
154. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 49:43
155. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – Merida 49:56
156. Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 50:00
157. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 50:01
158. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 50:03
159. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step 50:12
160. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 50:41
161. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky
162. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 50:43
163. Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 51:06
164. Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 51:16
165. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
166. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 51:19
167. Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 51:23
168. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre – Merida
169. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 51:32
170. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 51:56
171. Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx – Quick-Step 51:59
172. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team 52:11
173. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 52:18
174. Daniel Mclay (Gbr) Fortuneo – Vital Concept 52:39
175. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 52:51
176. Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 53:35
177. Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 54:00
178. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data 54:23
179. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky 54:45
180. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 55:04
181. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18 55:10
182. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 55:18
183. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 55:40
184. Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ 56:02
185. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange 56:21
186. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data 56:22
187. Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 57:06
188. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff Team 57:16
189. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 57:19
190. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 57:35
191. Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step 59:08
192. Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling 1:00:10
193. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data 1:00:13
194. Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 1:00:29
195. Shane Archbold (Nzl) Bora-Argon 18 1:01:04
196. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 1:15:48
197. Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 1:19:43
198. Michael Morkov (Den) Team Katusha 1:38:25





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.