Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de France Stage 5 Full Results, Photos – Van Avermaet in Yellow with Stunning Win

by pedalmag.com
Greg-Van-Avermaet wins Stage 5 [P] Cor Vos
July 06, 2016 (Le Lioran, France) – Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team pulled off a stunning victory on Stage 5 from Limoges to Le Lioran, 216 km, with a solo win to claim the race lead and the fabled maillot jeune. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal was second a distant 2:34 with Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team in third at 5:04. Van Avermaet now holds a commanding lead of 5:11 over Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx-Quick-Step in second with Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team in 3rd.

Greg-Van-Avermaet in yellow [P] Cor Vos
Greg-Van-Avermaet wins Stage 5 [P] Cor Vos

Results

1. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 5:31:36
2. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 02:34
3. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team 05:04
4. Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
5. Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx-Quick-Step 05:07
6. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18
7. Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx-Quick-Step
8. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica-BikeExchange
9. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
10. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
11. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac
12. Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team
13. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
14. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ
15. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
16. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
17. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
18. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
19. Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky
20. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin
21. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
22. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
23. Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre-Merida
24. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha 05:16
25. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team 05:18
26. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 05:21
27. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 05:23
28. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 05:26
29. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 05:36
30. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff Team 05:40
31. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling 05:48
32. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 06:03
33. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 06:24
34. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 07:19
35. Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 08:17
36. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
37. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
38. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie
39. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
40. Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team
41. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
42. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
43. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10:18
44. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
45. Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18
46. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ
47. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
48. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 12:35
49. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 13:01
50. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
51. Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 13:05
52. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 13:19
53. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
54. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
55. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
56. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 13:36
57. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 13:45
58. Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
59. Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
60. Rui Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida
61. Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha
62. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha
63. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
64. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
65. Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx-Quick-Step
66. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
67. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
68. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
69. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
70. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
71. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange
72. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
73. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida
74. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team
75. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky 13:54
76. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 14:00
77. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 14:58
78. Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 17:59
79. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
80. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 19:02
81. Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 21:05
82. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 23:45
83. Jon Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team
84. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
85. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
86. Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling
87. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
88. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
89. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
90. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
91. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
92. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
93. Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
94. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
95. Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18
96. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
97. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
98. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
99. Gorka Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team
100. Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
101. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
102. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
103. Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre-Merida
104. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
105. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange
106. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
107. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
108. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica-BikeExchange
109. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
110. Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team
111. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 25:14
112. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data
113. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
114. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
115. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha
116. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
117. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
118. Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
119. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
120. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
121. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
122. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
123. Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
124. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling
125. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
126. Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale-Drapac
127. Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
128. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
129. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
130. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie
131. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
132. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida
133. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18
134. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek-Segafredo
135. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
136. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
137. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
138. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
139. Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
140. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac
141. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx-Quick-Step
142. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team
143. Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx-Quick-Step
144. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
145. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
146. Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
147. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
148. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx-Quick-Step
149. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
150. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
151. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
152. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Drapac
153. Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
154. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-BikeExchange
155. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
156. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
157. Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
158. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff Team
159. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky
160. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Dimension Data
161. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Soudal
162. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
163. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
164. Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team
165. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
166. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
167. Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
168. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
169. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
170. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx-Quick-Step
171. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre-Merida
172. Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling
173. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky 25:44
174. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 25:59
175. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
176. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 26:01
177. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team 27:58
178. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie 28:34
179. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data
180. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data
181. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
182. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Dimension Data
183. Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
184. Daniel Mclay (Gbr) Fortuneo-Vital Concept
185. Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
186. Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida
187. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data
188. Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie
189. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal
190. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
191. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
192. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida
193. Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18
194. Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling
195. Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha
196. Shane Archbold (Nzl) Bora-Argon 18
197. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie
198. Michael Morkov (Den) Team Katusha 33:14

GC after Stage 5

1. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 25:34:46
2. Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx-Quick-Step 05:11
3. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team 05:13
4. Joaquin Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 05:14
5. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 05:17
6. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin
7. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
8. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
9. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac
10. Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx-Quick-Step
11. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
12. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
13. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica-BikeExchange
14. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
15. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
16. Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky
17. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Team Katusha 05:26
18. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team 05:28
19. Louis Meintjes (RSA) Lampre-Merida
20. Sébastien Reichenbach (Sui) FDJ
21. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
22. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 05:57
23. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling 06:08
24. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 06:30
25. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff Team 06:38
26. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 06:55
27. Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 07:02
28. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team 07:20
29. Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 08:01
30. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 08:44
31. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
32. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
33. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
34. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Direct Energie 09:08
35. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 09:38
36. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 09:39
37. Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 10:12
38. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10:43
39. Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Argon 18 10:45
40. Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 10:51
41. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 11:03
42. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ
43. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 12:17
44. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 12:39
45. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 13:22
46. Luis Leon Sanchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 13:26
47. Rui Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida 13:55
48. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
49. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky 14:04
50. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 14:06
51. Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 14:12
52. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 14:17
53. Alberto Losada (Esp) Team Katusha 14:30
54. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 14:43
55. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 14:47
56. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 15:08
57. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 15:23
58. Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 15:35
59. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 15:40
60. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 15:52
61. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha 16:09
62. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff Team 16:16
63. Diego Rosa (Ita) Astana Pro Team 16:42
64. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 17:52
65. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange 18:36
66. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 18:52
67. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 19:29
68. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 19:44
69. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 20:20
70. Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx-Quick-Step 20:23
71. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 22:10
72. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
73. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff Team 22:43
74. Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Lampre-Merida 23:03
75. Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 23:20
76. Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff Team 23:37
77. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 23:55
78. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
79. Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 24:36
80. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 25:02
81. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 25:24
82. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
83. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange
84. Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre-Merida 25:34
85. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
86. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 26:05
87. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 26:26
88. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 26:42
89. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Etixx-Quick-Step 26:43
90. Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling 26:45
91. Sondre Holst Enger (Nor) IAM Cycling 26:46
92. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
93. Gorka Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team 26:47
94. Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 27:03
95. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 27:09
96. Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 27:20
97. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 27:37
98. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 27:50
99. Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 28:08
100. Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 28:16
101. Matti Breschel (Den) Cannondale-Drapac
102. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
103. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 28:44
104. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 29:02
105. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 29:08
106. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek-Segafredo 29:09
107. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 29:13
108. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 29:15
109. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
110. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 29:17
111. Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida 29:19
112. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 29:22
113. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 29:27
114. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Drapac
115. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 29:31
116. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 29:40
117. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie 29:41
118. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 29:42
119. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-BikeExchange 29:43
120. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 29:51
121. Jon Izaguirre (Esp) Movistar Team 29:55
122. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 30:05
123. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Dimension Data 30:09
124. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
125. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 30:18
126. Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff Team 30:26
127. Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 30:45
128. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal 30:52
129. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 31:13
130. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling
131. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 31:15
132. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 31:24
133. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida 31:38
134. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Etixx-Quick-Step 31:59
135. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 32:15
136. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie
137. Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 32:19
138. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx-Quick-Step 32:40
139. Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 32:48
140. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 32:51
141. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team 32:52
142. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 32:55
143. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Lampre-Merida 33:07
144. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 33:30
145. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 33:33
146. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 33:36
147. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 33:42
148. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac 33:48
149. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 34:16
150. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 34:22
151. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Soudal 34:31
152. Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx-Quick-Step 34:35
153. Vegard Breen (Nor) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 34:39
154. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 34:44
155. Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team 34:59
156. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 35:01
157. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data 35:12
158. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie 35:20
159. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step 35:22
160. Daniel Mclay (Gbr) Fortuneo-Vital Concept 35:35
161. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
162. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 35:55
163. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky 36:04
164. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky 36:13
165. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 36:16
166. Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica-BikeExchange 36:33
167. Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 36:48
168. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data 36:49
169. Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 36:59
170. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida
171. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 37:15
172. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida 37:18
173. Borut Bozic (Slo) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 37:52
174. Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 37:58
175. Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 38:14
176. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 38:20
177. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 38:38
178. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Tinkoff Team 38:43
179. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 39:21
180. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 39:43
181. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha 39:44
182. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange 39:58
183. Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ 40:05
184. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 40:07
185. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 40:15
186. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 40:36
187. Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Argon 18 40:42
188. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) Dimension Data 42:14
189. Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 42:37
190. Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 42:38
191. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data 42:39
192. Shane Archbold (Nzl) Bora-Argon 18 43:56
193. Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step 44:18
194. Leigh Howard (Aus) IAM Cycling 44:49
195. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data 45:58
196. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 52:14
197. Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 56:09
198. Michael Morkov (Den) Team Katusha 1:10:25





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.