Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de France Stage 5 Report, Full Results, Photos – Greipel Again, Martin Still in Yellow

release by A.S.O

July 08, 2015 (Amiens, France) – Sprinters were seen as the leading roles of stage 5 and they were, sometimes unwittingly. Andre Greipel logically snatched his second win of this Tour in similar weather conditions as the first in the rain and wind of Zealand. By contrast, France’s Nacer Bouhanni, who was looking forward to this long stretch along the battlefield of WWI, crashed after 11 km and was forced out prematurely. In the finale, Greipel overpowered Peter Sagan and Mark Cavendish to strengthen his green jersey while another German, Tony Martin, retained the yellow jersey so convincingly conquered in Cambrai.

Andre Greipel [P] Cor Vos
No respite

The stage, seen as a possible break after four hectic days, was not to be because of rainy, windy conditions in the region. As a result, one of the favourites of the day in case of a bunch sprint, France’s Nacer Bouhanni, was forced out of contention after 11 km, shortly before the French WWI National Necropolis, when he crashed with several team-mates. The former French champion was driven away by ambulance. His team-mate Nicolas Edet had been at the start of the first move, also involving Pierre-Luc Perichon (BSE), who went on his own and remained in the front for 90 kilometers.

Peloton [P] Cor Vos
Slippery

On slippery roads, crashes were many and involved riders of the calibre of green jersey holder Andre Greipel, French sprinter Bryan Coquard, Belgum’s Greg Van Avermaet and Trek Factory leader Bauke Mollema of the Netherlands. All escaped unhurt and his slip-up did not affect Greipel, who won the bunch sprint behind Perichon in Rancourt (km 89.5) to add 17 points to his green jersey tally. After the sprint, the bunch regrouped and splits took place when Team SKY, BMC and Tinkoff-Saxo sped the tempo shortly before a sharp turn at kilometer 110. Richie Porte, Rafal Majka Thomas Voeckler or Peter Kennaugh were among the riders dropped.

Tony Martin [P] Cor Vos
Greipel was too strong

The bunch seemed decided to wait for a mass sprint when, 25 km from the line, another major slip-up involved some 30 riders, among them Frenchmen Thibaut Pinot and Jean-Christophe Peraud, both on the Tour podium last year. They made it back in the bunch as the sprinters trains organized. John Degenkolb’s Giant Aplecin and the royal guard of Mark Cavendish – Michal Kwiatkowski and Tony Martin – led their sprinter out but Greipel, far behind at 300 metros, finally surged for an emphatic win.

Results

1. Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 4:39:00
2. Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo
3. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Etixx-Quick-Step
4. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha
5. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN-Qhubeka
6. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
7. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr
8. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
9. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida
10. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
11. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
12. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18
13. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka
14. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling
15. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
16. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
17. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
18. Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling
19. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
20. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
21. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
22. Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx-Quick-Step
23. Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
24. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky
25. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin
26. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
27. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
28. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
29. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
30. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
31. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team
32. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
33. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
34. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
35. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
36. Rui Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida
37. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
38. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx-Quick-Step
39. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
40. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo
41. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
42. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
43. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
44. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo
45. Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
46. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka
47. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
48. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx-Quick-Step
49. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
50. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha
51. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
52. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
53. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka
54. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
55. Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
56. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx-Quick-Step
57. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr
58. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
59. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
60. Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
61. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr
62. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
63. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
64. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
65. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr
66. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 0:00:10
67. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:00:12
68. Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
69. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team
70. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
71. Gorka Izagirre (Esp) Movistar Team
72. Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
73. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
74. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
75. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
76. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
77. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge
78. Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar
79. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
80. Nathan Haas (Aus) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:00:17
81. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 0:00:18
82. Rein Taaramae (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:00:20
83. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:00:23
84. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
85. Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
86. Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team 0:00:43
87. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
88. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ.fr
89. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky
90. Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx-Quick-Step
91. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
92. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:00:56
93. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge
94. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:01:05
95. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:01:18
96. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky
97. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
98. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
99. Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN-Qhubeka 0:01:24
100. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
101. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:02:17
102. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky 0:02:28
103. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
104. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
105. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx-Quick-Step 0:02:46
106. Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step
107. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:03:07
108. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx-Quick-Step 0:04:07
109. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:08:29
110. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:10:14
111. Sebastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:10:15
112. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky 0:10:20
113. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:12:23
114. Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha
115. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
116. Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky
117. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha
118. Ivan Basso (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
119. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
120. Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha
121. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
122. Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:14:15
123. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
124. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
125. Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling
126. Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
127. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida
128. Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN-Qhubeka
129. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
130. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
131. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr
132. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing
133. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
134. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
135. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Soudal
136. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
137. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
138. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
139. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky
140. Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory Racing
141. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky
142. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
143. Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
144. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
145. Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18
146. Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar
147. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
148. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
149. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
150. Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18
151. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
152. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha
153. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
154. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
155. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
156. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
157. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18
158. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
159. Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team
160. Jeremy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr
161. Louis Meintjes (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka
162. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
163. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
164. Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
165. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
166. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
167. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
168. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge
169. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEdge
170. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
171. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge  
172. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lampre-Merida
173. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida
174. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
175. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Lampre-Merida
176. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
177. Jose Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
178. Jose Rodolfo Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida
179. Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka
180. Jose Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18
181. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
182. Frederic Brun (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
183. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling
184. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
185. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar
186. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) MTN-Qhubeka
187. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team
188. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team  
189. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Jack Bauer (Nzl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team

GC after Stage 5

1. Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx-Quick-Step 17:19:26
2. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 0:00:12
3. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:00:25
4. Peter Sagan (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:00:33
5. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 0:00:38
6. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:00:40
7. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Etixx-Quick-Step 0:00:46
8. Alberto Contador (Esp) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:00:48
9. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky 0:01:15
10. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx-Quick-Step 0:01:16
11. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:01:19
12. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 0:01:44
13. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:01:50
14. Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:01:51
15. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:02:03
16. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
17. Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 0:02:08
18. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha 0:02:12
19. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:19
20. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:02:51
21. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:06
22. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:36
23. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:04:01
24. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling 0:04:07
25. Rui Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida 0:04:10
26. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:04:40
27. Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 0:04:46
28. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:05:58
29. Gorka Izagirre (Esp) Movistar Team 0:06:15
30. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:06:30
31. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team
32. Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 0:07:01
33. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN-Qhubeka 0:07:39
34. Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:07:52
35. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling 0:08:04
36. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha 0:08:08
37. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:08:59
38. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:09:30
39. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 0:09:53
40. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 0:10:14
41. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:10:17
42. Steve Morabito (Sui) FDJ.fr 0:10:21
43. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling 0:10:24
44. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Etixx-Quick-Step 0:10:53
45. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:10:59
46. Michal Golas (Pol) Etixx-Quick-Step 0:11:08
47. Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:11:09
48. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:11:36
49. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) Etixx-Quick-Step 0:11:59
50. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:12:18
51. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge
52. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge 0:12:36
53. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 0:12:42
54. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:13:03
55. Julien Vermote (Bel) Etixx-Quick-Step 0:13:04
56. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:13:16
57. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:13:27
58. Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar 0:13:30
59. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
60. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky 0:13:36
61. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 0:13:37
62. Rein Taaramae (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:14:05
63. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka 0:14:20
64. Andre Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 0:14:33
65. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:14:36
66. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:14:58
67. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:15:46
68. Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing 0:16:12
69. Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team 0:16:22
70. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:16:24
71. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky 0:16:32
72. Nathan Haas (Aus) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:16:36
73. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:16:48
74. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Bora-Argon 18 0:16:57
75. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar 0:17:17
76. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:17:21
77. Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
78. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:17:31
79. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:17:36
80. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:17:53
81. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team 0:18:03
82. Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN-Qhubeka 0:18:04
83. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Etixx-Quick-Step 0:18:23
84. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:19:01
85. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:19:23
86. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:19:39
87. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha 0:20:02
88. Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:20:06
89. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:20:36
90. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:20:38
91. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka 0:20:42
92. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:20:51
93. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:21:31
94. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:21:32
95. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:22:25
96. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha 0:22:36
97. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team 0:22:38
98. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 0:22:42
99. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:22:46
100. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 0:23:13
101. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Etixx-Quick-Step 0:23:16
102. Jeremy Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:23:40
103. Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN-Qhubeka 0:23:50
104. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:24:02
105. Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 0:24:04
106. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida 0:24:32
107. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:24:36
108. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
109. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:25:13
110. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Team Europcar 0:25:23
111. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky 0:25:38
112. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 0:25:40
113. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:25:44
114. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:25:48
115. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha 0:26:19
116. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 0:26:35
117. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:26:37
118. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
119. Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:26:41
120. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka 0:26:54
121. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:27:02
122. Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:27:27
123. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:27:29
124. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling 0:27:32
125. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:27:48
126. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling 0:27:50
127. Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling 0:27:53
128. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:27:55
129. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 0:28:19
130. Jose Rodolfo Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida 0:28:50
131. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:28:55
132. Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 0:29:36
133. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Sky 0:30:14
134. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 0:30:51
135. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:31:04
136. Sebastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:31:32
137. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 0:32:47
138. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida 0:32:48
139. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 0:32:50
140. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:33:52
141. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky 0:33:53
142. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 0:33:56
143. Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:34:02
144. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling 0:34:09
145. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ.fr 0:34:37
146. Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 0:34:38
147. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:34:41
148. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:35:37
149. Pierre-Luc Perichon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:35:40
150. Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team 0:36:19
151. Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 0:36:40
152. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:36:49
153. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky 0:37:05
154. Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:37:07
155. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:37:18
156. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:37:26
157. Louis Meintjes (Rsa) MTN-Qhubeka 0:37:34
158. Bob Jungels (Lux) Trek Factory Racing 0:37:40
159. Julian Arredondo (Col) Trek Factory Racing 0:37:46
160. Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) MTN-Qhubeka 0:38:13
161. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18 0:38:48
162. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 0:39:06
163. Ivan Basso (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo 0:39:28
164. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) MTN-Qhubeka 0:40:07
165. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:40:27
166. Jerome Coppel (Fra) IAM Cycling 0:40:44
167. Jose Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 0:41:25
168. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 0:42:36
169. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica GreenEdge 0:43:02
170. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge 0:43:07
171. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Lampre-Merida 0:43:30
172. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lampre-Merida 0:43:42
173. Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team 0:44:07
174. Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Argon 18 0:45:34
175. Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha 0:46:18
176. Jose Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18 0:46:37
177. Marco Haller (Aut) Team Katusha 0:47:07
178. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:47:17
179. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge 0:47:31
180. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Soudal 0:47:36
181. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:47:48
182. Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar 0:48:06
183. Frederic Brun (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:48:23
184. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:48:49
185. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:50:30
186. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team 0:52:57
187. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:53:57
188. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 0:54:20
189. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 0:58:13





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.