Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Tour de France Stage 5 Full Results, PHOTOS

by pedalmag.com

July 6, 2011 (Cap Fréhel, France) – Mark Cavendish (Gbr) HTC-Highroad scored his first win at this year’s Tour taking Stage 5 from Carhaix to Cap Fréhel, 158 km, over Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto in second with Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team in third. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo finished 55th and sits in 32nd overall while his teammate Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo remains in yellow.

Results

1. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) HTC-Highroad 3:38:32
2. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
3. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
4. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
5. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Sky Procycling
6. André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
7. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
8. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ
9. Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
10. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
11. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
12. Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack
13. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
14. Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek
15. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
16. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana
17. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
18. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Procycling
19. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
20. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
21. Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team
22. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
23. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
24. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
25. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
26. Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
27. Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
28. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
29. Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
30. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
31. George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
32. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
33. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
34. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team
35. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
36. Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack
37. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Movistar Team
38. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre – ISD
39. Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
40. David Millar (Gbr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
41. Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
42. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
43. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
44. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
45. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
46. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Team RadioShack
47. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
48. Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
49. Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
50. Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar
51. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
52. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
53. Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
54. Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
55. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo
56. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
57. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling
58. Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
59. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
60. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
61. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
62. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
63. Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team
64. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
65. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team
66. Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
67. Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
68. Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
69. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
70. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
71. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
72. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek
73. Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ
74. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
75. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
76. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
77. Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
78. Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
79. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
80. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
81. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
82. Julian Dean (Nzl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
83. Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
84. Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
85. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Team RadioShack
86. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
87. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ
88. Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ
89. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ
90. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
91. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
92. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana
93. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
94. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack
95. Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
96. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
97. Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
98. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
99. David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team
100. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar
101. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
102. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre – ISD
103. Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team
104. Ben Suift (Gbr) Sky Procycling
105. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
106. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
107. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
108. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
109. Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
110. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 00:25
111. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
112. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
113. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
114. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 00:32
115. Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
116. Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad 00:33
117. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana
118. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
119. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling
120. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 00:36
121. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
122. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
123. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
124. Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre – ISD
125. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
126. David Loosli (Sui) Lampre – ISD
127. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre – ISD
128. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre – ISD 00:56
129. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 01:00
130. Frederik Willems (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 01:35
131. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
132. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 01:42
133. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
134. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
135. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team
136. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 01:45
137. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek
138. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
139. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
140. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
141. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
142. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
143. Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
144. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar 01:49
145. Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
146. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek
147. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
148. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
149. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
150. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 01:57
151. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling
152. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ 02:05
153. Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad 02:25
154. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana 02:30
155. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling 02:34
156. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad 02:46
157. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
158. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad
159. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad
160. Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek
161. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
162. Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
163. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
164. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – ISD
165. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
166. Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre – ISD
167. Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
168. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team
169. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana
170. David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 04:29
171. Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad
172. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
173. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo
174. Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard
175. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
176. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
177. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
178. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team
179. Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur – Sojasun
180. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack
181. John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
182. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack
183. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
184. Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
185. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 05:10
186. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team 05:56
187. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team
188. Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar 06:04
189. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 08:33
190. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
191. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
192. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 12:43
193. Iván Velasco Murillo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
194. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 13:08
195. Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
DNF Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
DNS Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar

GC after Stage 5
1. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo 17:36:57
2. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:01
3. Fränk Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 0:04
4. David Millar (Gbr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:08
5. Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack 0:10
6. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Procycling
7. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Sky Procycling 0:12
8. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
9. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
10. Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek
11. Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad 0:13
12. Peter Velits (Svk) HTC-Highroad
13. Christopher Horner (USA) Team RadioShack 0:18
14. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
15. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:20
16. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 0:32
17. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:33
18. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:39
19. Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:40
20. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:58
21. Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 01:03
22. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 01:04
23. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek 01:06
24. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 01:12
25. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre – ISD
26. Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team
27. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 01:15
28. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
29. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Sky Procycling 01:18
30. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team 01:21
31. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
32. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo 01:22
33. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team 01:29
34. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
35. Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 01:31
36. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 01:34
37. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
38. Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ 01:38
39. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 01:42
40. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 01:45
41. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team
42. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 01:49
43. Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 01:57
44. Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
45. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek 02:00
46. Ben Suift (Gbr) Sky Procycling 02:06
47. George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 02:10
48. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 02:18
49. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Team RadioShack 02:24
50. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 02:25
51. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Pro Team Astana 02:29
52. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 02:34
53. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 02:36
54. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
55. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
56. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ 02:37
57. Yuriy Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team 02:43
58. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 02:47
59. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 02:52
60. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad 02:59
61. Sandy Casar (Fra) FDJ 03:00
62. Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ
63. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 03:04
64. Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team 03:06
65. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 03:07
66. Sébastien Turgot (Fra) Team Europcar 03:12
67. Jerome Coppel (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 03:16
68. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 03:20
69. Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 03:27
70. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 03:30
71. Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 03:34
72. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
73. Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Movistar Team 03:36
74. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Lampre – ISD 03:39
75. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 03:59
76. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre – ISD 04:06
77. Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 04:09
78. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 04:14
79. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 04:19
80. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Team RadioShack 04:21
81. Mark Cavendish (Gbr) HTC-Highroad 04:22
82. Richie Porte (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 04:25
83. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 04:28
84. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
85. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ 04:29
86. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ 04:30
87. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Procycling 04:32
88. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 04:33
89. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 04:54
90. Matthew Harley Goss (Aus) HTC-Highroad
91. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 04:55
92. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 05:07
93. Jérémie Galland (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 05:19
94. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 05:31
95. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Esp) Movistar Team 05:38
96. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 06:06
97. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre – ISD 06:09
98. Stuart O’Grady (Aus) Leopard Trek 06:10
99. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Leopard Trek
100. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 06:11
101. Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre – ISD 06:26
102. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo 06:43
103. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 06:47
104. Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 06:53
105. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 06:56
106. Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 07:13
107. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 07:15
108. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 07:18
109. John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 07:36
110. Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 07:42
111. Brian Vandborg (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 08:07
112. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 08:11
113. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team RadioShack 08:13
114. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Pro Team Astana 08:14
115. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling
116. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard 08:26
117. David Loosli (Sui) Lampre – ISD 08:28
118. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 08:29
119. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 08:35
120. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 08:45
121. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 08:49
122. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 08:51
123. André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 08:52
124. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
125. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 08:53
126. Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek 09:01
127. Jérémy Roy (Fra) FDJ
128. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 09:06
129. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 09:17
130. Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad
131. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack 09:20
132. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 09:26
133. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
134. Romain Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 09:28
135. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana 09:38
136. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team 09:46
137. Frederik Willems (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 09:53
138. Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 09:58
139. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 10:00
140. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek 10:07
141. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre – ISD 10:25
142. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Pro Team Astana 10:32
143. Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team 10:33
144. Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 10:43
145. Borut Bozic (Slo) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 11:03
146. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
147. Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 11:06
148. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 11:13
149. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 11:15
150. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 11:16
151. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team 11:18
152. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 11:24
153. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 11:31
154. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team 11:34
155. Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team 11:38
156. Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad 11:40
157. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 11:50
158. David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team 11:52
159. Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre – ISD 12:03
160. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 12:12
161. Julian Dean (Nzl) Team Garmin-Cervelo 12:52
162. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 13:13
163. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Sky Procycling 13:16
164. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Pro Team Astana
165. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 13:21
166. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
167. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 13:28
168. Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 13:39
169. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 13:41
170. Laurent Mangel (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 13:44
171. Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 14:00
172. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 14:09
173. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Saur – Sojasun 14:12
174. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 14:19
175. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad 14:22
176. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 14:23
177. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
178. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 15:21
179. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 16:00
180. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 16:26
181. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team 17:00
182. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team 17:47
183. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 17:56
184. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team 18:54
185. David Zabriskie (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 19:04
186. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – ISD 19:22
187. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 19:45
188. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 20:13
189. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 20:26
190. Iván Velasco Murillo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 21:53
191. Jesús Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Saxo Bank Sungard 22:38
192. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 24:21
193. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team RadioShack 25:10
194. Addy Engels (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team 28:30
195. Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar 33:57





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.