Featured Stories

Tour de France Stage 5 Full Results, Photos – Boom Wins, Froome Out, Nibali in Charge

by pedalmag.com

Boom savours his win  ©  Cor Vos
July 09, 2014 (Arenberg Porte du Hainau, France) – Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling took the win in wet tough conditions as the Tour hit the pave on Stage 5 from Ypres to Arenberg Porte du Hainaut 155.5km.

Nibali stays focused  ©  Cor Vos
Defending champ Chris Froome (Gbr) Sky crashed twice and abandoned while race leader, Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team, claimed a convincing 3rd place on the day while gaining a stronger grip on the yellow jersey against his biggest rivals.

Cancellara  ©  Cor Vos
Talansky  ©  Cor Vos
Broeck crash  ©  Cor Vos
Boom leads Nibali with Cancellara just behind  ©  Cor Vos
Porte  ©  Cor Vos
Nibali still in charge  ©  Cor Vos

Results

1. Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling  3:18:35
2. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team  0:19
3. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
4. Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale  1:01
5. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
6. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge
7. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  1:07
8. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team  1:09
9. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  1:21
10. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  1:45
11. Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha  2:02
12. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica Greenedge
13. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling
14. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
15. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
16. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
17. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
18. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol
19. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol  2:08
20. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky  2:11
21. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky  2:19
22. Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin – Sharp  2:22
23. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  2:28
24. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr
25. Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre – Merida
26. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp)Movistar Team
27. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
28. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha
29. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
30. Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team
31. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
32. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
33. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin – Sharp  2:33
34. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling  2:44
35. Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale
36. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo  2:54
37. Alberto Contador (Esp)Tinkoff-Saxo
38. Michael Sch_r (Sui) BMC Racing Team
39. Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
40. Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing  3:17
41. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin – Sharp  3:38
42. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling
43. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  3:43
44. Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp)Team Sky  3:46
45. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura
46. Jean-Christophe P_raud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
47. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica Greenedge
48. Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura
49. Jos_ Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp)Movistar Team
50. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge
51. Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
52. Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
53. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky  3:53
54. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp)Trek Factory Racing  4:16
55. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
56. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura
57. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
58. J_r™me Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling
59. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
60. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr
61. Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre – Merida
62. John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team
63. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
64. Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling
65. Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp)Movistar Team
66. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
67. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar  4:22
68. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team  4:30
69. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale  5:35
70. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
71. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team Katusha
72. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale
73. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol
74. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
75. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Garmin – Sharp
76. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin – Sharp  7:20
77. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  8:10
78. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing
79. Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
80. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
81. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr
82. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre – Merida
83. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
84. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Esp)Cofidis, Solutions Credits
85. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
86. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
87. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team  8:20
88. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar  9:19
89. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre – Merida  9:55
90. Markel Irizar Arranburu (Esp)Trek Factory Racing  0:11:05
91. Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol
92. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
93. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
94. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
95. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura
96. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar
97. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team  0:13:25
98. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano
99. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp)Movistar Team  0:13:51
100. Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing
101. Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
102. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp)Movistar Team
103. Benat Intxausti (Esp)Movistar Team
104. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp)Movistar Team
105. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol
106. Alex Howes (USA) Garmin – Sharp
107. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura
108. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge
109. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge
110. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre – Merida
111. Jos_ Serpa (Col) Lampre – Merida
112. S_bastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
113. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr
114. K_vin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
115. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo
116. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
117. Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement  0:15:23
118. Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge
119. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
120. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
121. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica Greenedge
122. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale
123. Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team
124. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale
125. Micka’l Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr
126. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
127. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
128. Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
129. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
130. Rafael Valls (Esp)Lampre – Merida
131. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
132. Ama’l Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
133. Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale  0:15:28
134. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale
135. Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky
136. Rein Taaram_e (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  0:16:50
137. Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement  0:16:57
138. Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling  0:17:29
139. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha  0:18:03
140. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica Greenedge
141. Andr_ Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol
142. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha
143. J_r_my Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr
144. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
145. Benjamin King (USA) Garmin – Sharp
146. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
147. Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura
148. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
149. Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha
150. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
151. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
152. Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr
153. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
154. Jos_ Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team Netapp-Endura
155. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
156. Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement  0:19:00
157. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura
158. Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing  0:20:48
159. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp)Cofidis, Solutions Credits  0:21:24
160. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
161. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  0:22:03
162. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:22:40
163. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
164. Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
165. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
166. Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
167. Jesus Alberto Hernandez Blazquez (Esp)Tinkoff-Saxo
168. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin – Sharp
169. Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre – Merida
170. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale
171. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp)Cofidis, Solutions Credits
172. John Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team
173. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement
174. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
175. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar
176. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
177. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp)Team Katusha
178. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Belisol
179. Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha
180. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo
181. S_bastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling
182. Edward King (USA) Cannondale
183. David Lopez Garcia (Esp)Team Sky
184. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
185. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
186. Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing
187. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
188. David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp)Team Netapp-Endura
189. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr
190. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr
191. Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano  0:23:08
192. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp)Team Sky  0:32:52
193. Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) Garmin – Sharp
DNF  Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky

GC after Stage 5

1. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team  20:26:46
2. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team  0:02
3. Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale  0:44
4. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  0:50
5. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory Racing  1:17
6. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto-Belisol  1:45
7. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto-Belisol
8. Richie Porte (Aus) Team Sky  1:54
9. Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin – Sharp  2:05
10. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp)Movistar Team  2:11
11. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
12. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
13. Rui Alberto Costa (Por) Lampre – Merida
14. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky  2:16
15. Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ.fr  2:25
16. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
17. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Team Katusha
18. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling  2:27
19. Alberto Contador (Esp)Tinkoff-Saxo  2:37
20. Jan Bakelants (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  2:39
21. Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team  2:44
22. Marco Marcato (Ita) Cannondale  3:23
23. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica Greenedge  3:29
24. Jean-Christophe P_raud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
25. Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp)Team Sky
26. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Netapp-Endura  3:59
27. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp)Trek Factory Racing
28. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling  4:13
29. Christopher Horner (USA) Lampre – Merida
30. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
31. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge  4:41
32. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura  4:45
33. Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling  4:46
34. Paul Voss (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura  5:07
35. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar  5:18
36. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team  5:32
37. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar  5:37
38. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling  6:47
39. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica Greenedge  8:13
40. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling  8:26
41. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ.fr
42. Brice Feillu (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement  9:10
43. Frank Schleck (Lux) Trek Factory Racing  9:12
44. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team  9:20
45. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale  0:11:02
46. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  0:11:59
47. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto-Belisol  0:12:20
48. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team  0:12:50
49. Michael Sch_r (Sui) BMC Racing Team  0:13:06
50. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team  0:13:08
51. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  0:13:19
52. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo  0:13:20
53. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Tinkoff-Saxo  0:13:48
54. Jos_ Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp)Movistar Team  0:13:58
55. Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha  0:14:07
56. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team  0:14:31
57. Gregory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing  0:14:34
58. Michal Golas (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  0:14:48
59. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp)Movistar Team  0:15:17
60. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre – Merida  0:15:56
61. Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling  0:16:07
62. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  0:16:31
63. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team  0:16:55
64. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Esp)Cofidis, Solutions Credits  0:16:57
65. John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team  0:17:16
66. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica Greenedge  0:17:22
67. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin – Sharp  0:18:07
68. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Team Katusha  0:18:19
69. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre – Merida  0:18:22
70. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling  0:18:33
71. Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp)Movistar Team  0:18:45
72. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Cannondale  0:18:51
73. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica Greenedge  0:19:26
74. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar  0:19:56
75. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo  0:20:19
76. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  0:20:30
77. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:21:17
78. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  0:21:33
79. Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha
80. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale  0:21:43
81. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling  0:22:03
82. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  0:22:06
83. J_r™me Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling  0:22:09
84. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr  0:22:13
85. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin – Sharp
86. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  0:22:21
87. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
88. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp-Endura  0:22:28
89. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling  0:23:21
90. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky  0:23:24
91. John Darwin Atapuma (Col) BMC Racing Team  0:23:42
92. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale  0:23:53
93. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling  0:24:03
94. K_vin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
95. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale  0:24:07
96. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  0:24:38
97. Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  0:24:41
98. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement  0:24:47
99. S_bastien Reichenbach (Sui) IAM Cycling  0:25:10
100. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Garmin – Sharp  0:25:11
101. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Team Europcar  0:25:34
102. Markel Irizar Arranburu (Esp)Trek Factory Racing
103. Rafael Valls (Esp)Lampre – Merida  0:25:35
104. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team  0:25:38
105. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto-Belisol  0:25:40
106. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp)Movistar Team  0:25:49
107. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp)Movistar Team  0:25:55
108. Jos_ Serpa (Col) Lampre – Merida  0:25:58
109. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp)Cofidis, Solutions Credits  0:26:06
110. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica Greenedge  0:26:15
111. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling  0:26:24
112. Ama’l Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team  0:26:40
113. Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar  0:26:53
114. Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling  0:27:26
115. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
116. Adam Hansen (Aus) Lotto-Belisol  0:27:29
117. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale  0:27:49
118. Benat Intxausti (Esp)Movistar Team  0:28:12
119. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team  0:28:20
120. Peter Stetina (USA) BMC Racing Team  0:28:35
121. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr  0:29:12
122. Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp-Endura  0:29:15
123. Lars Bak (Den) Lotto-Belisol  0:29:16
124. J_r_my Roy (Fra) FDJ.fr  0:29:20
125. Jens Voigt (Ger) Trek Factory Racing  0:29:25
126. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano  0:29:32
127. S_bastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:29:56
128. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team Katusha  0:29:58
129. Stef Clement (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling  0:35
130. Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement  0:30:11
131. Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Team Netapp-Endura  0:30:41
132. Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha  0:30:58
133. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Team Europcar  0:30:59
134. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin – Sharp  0:31:10
135. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  0:31:27
136. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Garmin – Sharp  0:32:17
137. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  0:32:18
138. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling  0:32:32
139. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement  0:32:34
140. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge  0:32:36
141. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Netapp-Endura  0:32:41
142. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge  0:33:07
143. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo  0:33:53
144. Christian Meier (Can) Orica Greenedge  0:33:54
145. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar  0:33:55
146. Benjamin King (USA) Garmin – Sharp  0:34:00
147. Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement  0:34:03
148. Rein Taaram_e (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  0:34:05
149. Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) Garmin – Sharp  0:34:18
150. David Lopez Garcia (Esp)Team Sky  0:34:45
151. Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha  0:34:49
152. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr  0:34:55
153. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha  0:35:58
154. Micka’l Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr  0:36:16
155. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement  0:36:46
156. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky  0:37:09
157. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  0:37:25
158. Alex Howes (USA) Garmin – Sharp  0:37:29
159. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano  0:37:34
160. Andr_ Greipel (Ger) Lotto-Belisol
161. Jean Marc Marino (Fra) Cannondale  0:37:47
162. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre – Merida  0:38:18
163. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano  0:38:31
164. Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing  0:38:55
165. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo  0:39:04
166. Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo  0:39:18
167. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar  0:39:36
168. Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky  0:39:39
169. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp)Cofidis, Solutions Credits  0:39:46
170. Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ.fr  0:39:48
171. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:49
172. Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing  0:40:19
173. Jos_ Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team Netapp-Endura  0:40:22
174. Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement  0:40:26
175. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp)Team Katusha  0:41:18
176. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano  0:42:01
177. Romain Feillu (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement  0:42:11
178. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ.fr
179. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  0:43:45
180. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne – Seche Environnement  0:44:17
181. Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  0:44:36
182. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:44:59
183. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale  0:45:21
184. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto-Belisol  0:45:40
185. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team  0:46:52
186. Jesus Alberto Hernandez Blazquez (Esp)Tinkoff-Saxo  0:47:30
187. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:48:09
188. David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp)Team Netapp-Endura  0:49:07
189. Rafal Majka (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo  0:51:16
190. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp)Team Sky  0:51:22
191. Edward King (USA) Cannondale  0:54:29
192. Cheng Ji (Chn) Team Giant-Shimano  0:55:40
193. Ariel Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Lampre – Merida  1:02:49





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.